Companies Celanese Corp
Celanese (CE): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Celanese Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,257,371FY2023
- $4,885,631FY2024
- $10,137,072FY2025
CEO total pay was $10,137,072 in fiscal 2025, up from $4,885,631 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,150,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,249,958 · option awards $2,249,990
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Richardson | $1,150,000 | $0 | $5,249,958 | $2,249,990 | $1,342,625 | $6,000 | $138,499 | $10,137,072 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Chuck Kyrish | 700,000 | 0 | 1,399,979 | 599,977 | 706,104 | 6,000 | 65,692 | 3,477,752 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Elliott | 613,973 | 0 | 1,189,965 | 509,989 | 688,140 | 0 | 87,504 | 3,089,570 |
| Senior Vice President, Engineered Materials | ||||||||
| Ashley Duffie | 620,000 | 0 | 1,194,955 | 404,983 | 694,896 | 5,000 | 80,146 | 2,999,980 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Mark Murray | 570,000 | 0 | 1,049,972 | 449,989 | 399,285 | 0 | 62,169 | 2,531,415 |
| Senior Vice President, Acetyls | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Richardson | $10,137,072 | $4,885,631 | $4,257,371 | ↑ +5,251,441 |
| Chuck Kyrish | 3,477,752 | 2,580,413 | 1,058,985 | ↑ +897,339 |
| Todd Elliott | 3,089,570 | — | — | — |
| Ashley Duffie | 2,999,980 | — | 1,317,476 | — |
| Mark Murray | 2,531,415 | 2,375,495 | 1,969,483 | ↑ +155,920 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our focus is on delivering continued earnings growth, return on capital, and superior long-term value creation for our shareholders. To that end, we have adopted a pay-for-performance compensation program that rewards executives for superior company and individual performance through annual- and long-term incentives, and aligns management s interests with those of shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Murray | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 19,027 | — | $449,989 |
| Ashley Duffie | RSU | 2025-11-17 | — | — | 6,624 | — | 249,990 |
| Ashley Duffie | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 17,124 | — | 404,983 |
| Scott Richardson | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 95,137 | — | 2,249,990 |
| Chuck Kyrish | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 25,369 | — | 599,977 |
| Todd Elliott | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 21,564 | — | 509,989 |
| Ashley Duffie | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 9,643 | 19,285 | — | 46,284 | 944,965 |
| Todd Elliott | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 12,143 | 24,285 | — | 58,284 | 1,189,965 |
| Chuck Kyrish | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 14,286 | 28,571 | — | 68,570 | 1,399,979 |
| Mark Murray | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 10,714 | 21,428 | — | 51,427 | 1,049,972 |
| Scott Richardson | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 53,571 | 107,142 | — | 257,141 | 5,249,958 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Murray | $0 | $1,049,972 | $449,989 | 70.0% |
| Ashley Duffie | 249,990 | 944,965 | 404,983 | 59.1% |
| Scott Richardson | 0 | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 70.0% |
| Chuck Kyrish | 0 | 1,399,979 | 599,977 | 70.0% |
| Todd Elliott | 0 | 1,189,965 | 509,989 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuck Kyrish | RSU | 401 | — | $16,954 |
| Ashley Duffie | RSU | 618 | — | 26,129 |
| Chuck Kyrish | Option | 913 | 116.93 | — |
| Mark Murray | RSU | 1,205 | — | 50,947 |
| Ashley Duffie | Option | 1,403 | 116.93 | — |
| Mark Murray | Option | 2,736 | 116.93 | — |
| Scott Richardson | RSU | 3,336 | — | 141,046 |
| Ashley Duffie | Option | 3,795 | 149.09 | — |
| Ashley Duffie | RSU | 4,444 | — | 187,892 |
| Chuck Kyrish | Option | 5,899 | 149.09 | — |
| Mark Murray | Option | 5,899 | 149.09 | — |
| Chuck Kyrish | RSU | 6,907 | — | 292,028 |
| Mark Murray | RSU | 6,907 | — | 292,028 |
| Scott Richardson | Option | 7,575 | 116.93 | — |
| Scott Richardson | Option | 13,764 | 149.09 | — |
| Scott Richardson | RSU | 16,118 | — | 681,469 |
| Ashley Duffie | RSU | 19,285 | — | 815,370 |
| Mark Murray | RSU | 21,428 | — | 905,976 |
| Todd Elliott | RSU | 24,285 | — | 1,026,770 |
| Chuck Kyrish | RSU | 28,571 | — | 1,207,982 |
| Scott Richardson | RSU | 107,142 | — | 4,529,964 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward G. GalanteIndependent · Board Chair · Finance and Business Review | $186,250 | $211,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $398,235 |
| Deborah J. KissireIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 150,000 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,978 |
| Kim K.W. RuckerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Management Development | 146,250 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,228 |
| Ganesh MoorthyIndependent · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 143,750 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,728 |
| Michael KoenigIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Stewardship | 125,000 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,978 |
| Bruce E. ChinnIndependent · Finance and Business Review (Co-Chair) · Audit · Stewardship · Newly elected | 125,000 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,978 |
| Kathryn M. HillIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Stewardship (Chair) | 125,000 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,978 |
| Jay V. IhlenfeldIndependent · Audit · Stewardship · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,978 |
| David F. HoffmeisterIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance and Business Review · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,978 |
| Timothy GoIndependent · Departed during FY | 125,000 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,978 |
| Christopher J. KuehnIndependent · Audit · Finance and Business Review · Newly elected | 93,750 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,728 |
| Scott M. SuttonIndependent · Finance and Business Review (Co-Chair) · Departed during FY | 87,917 | 174,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,895 |
| Scott A. RichardsonEmployee director · Finance and Business Review (Co-Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,557,917 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,136,743 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,694,660 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Celanese as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CE
34 companies name CE as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name CE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Celanese Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Celanese Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linde plc | 2025 | Sanjiv Lamba | $1,575,000 | $11,680,804 | $4,938,908 | $3,197,250 | $21,777,870 |
| 2 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 3 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 4 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 5 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 6 | LyondellBasell Industries NV | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 7 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 8 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 9 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 10 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 11 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | W. Anthony Will | 1,400,000 | 7,726,174 | 0 | 4,200,000 | 13,711,938 |
| 12 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 13 | RPM International Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 14 | The Mosaic Company | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 15 | Celanese Corp | 2025 | Scott Richardson | 1,150,000 | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 16 | Olin Corporation | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 17 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celanese Corp | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Huntsman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| Linde plc | 116.0% | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| LyondellBasell Industries NV | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | Option 33 · PRSU 33 · TSR Shares 33 | No | FW Cook |
| RPM International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| The Mosaic Company | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 91,098,487 | 1,766,137 | 458,156 | 98.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 95,176,785 | 993,998 | 41,210 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 99,257,359 | 1,160,371 | 163,841 | 98.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 92,050,576 | 2,588,456 | 447,840 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-20 | 88,915,708 | 4,757,582 | 131,876 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-15 | 96,266,424 | 3,524,885 | 128,300 | 96.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 98.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 98.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 98.84%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 109.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,137,072 |
| Median employee compensation | $92,540 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (68 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Scott Richardson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 71. As printed: 10,137,072. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chuck Kyrish. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,477,752. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Todd Elliott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,089,570. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ashley Duffie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,999,980. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Murray. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,531,415. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Murray OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ashley Duffie RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ashley Duffie OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Richardson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chuck Kyrish OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Elliott OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ashley Duffie PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Elliott PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chuck Kyrish PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Murray PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Richardson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 109.5 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edward G. Galante. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,235. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Deborah J. Kissire. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,978. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim K.W. Rucker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,228. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ganesh Moorthy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,728. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Koenig. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,978. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bruce E. Chinn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,978. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathryn M. Hill. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,978. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jay V. Ihlenfeld. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,978. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David F. Hoffmeister. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,978. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Timothy Go. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,978. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher J. Kuehn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,728. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Scott M. Sutton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,895. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Scott A. Richardson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1% (votes for as printed: 91,098,487). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: 95,176,785). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.84% (votes for as printed: 99,257,359). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,557,917 + equity 2,136,743 + all other 0 = 3,694,660, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Linde plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Linde plc's own proxy. As printed: 21,777,870. View filing ↗
- Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. View filing ↗
- Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. View filing ↗
- Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. View filing ↗
- DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. View filing ↗
- LyondellBasell Industries NV, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries NV's own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. View filing ↗
- International Flavors & Fragrances Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. View filing ↗
- The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. View filing ↗
- PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. View filing ↗
- Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. View filing ↗
- CF Industries Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,711,938. View filing ↗
- Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. View filing ↗
- RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-25. CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. View filing ↗
- The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. View filing ↗
- Celanese Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. View filing ↗
- Olin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. View filing ↗
- The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celanese Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PPG Industries, Inc. names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RPM International Inc. names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CF Industries Holdings, Inc. names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eastman Chemical Company names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celanese Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Corteva, Inc. names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ecolab Inc. names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Huntsman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celanese Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Linde plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Linde plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celanese Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Olin Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Olin Corporation names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Chemours Company names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Mosaic Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Mosaic Company names Celanese Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗