Companies Eagle Materials Inc
Eagle Materials (EXP): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Eagle Materials Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $8,056,077FY2024
- $10,031,035FY2025
- $10,302,728FY2026
CEO total pay was $10,302,728 in fiscal 2026, up from $10,031,035 in fiscal 2025.
FY2026: salary $1,119,456 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,457,270 · option awards $1,657,834
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Haack | $1,119,456 | $0 | $5,457,270 | $1,657,834 | $1,948,987 | $0 | $119,181 | $10,302,728 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| D. Craig Kesler | 635,076 | 0 | 1,273,761 | 386,969 | 909,527 | 0 | 69,858 | 3,275,191 |
| Executive Vice President - Finance and Administration & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matt Newby | 540,788 | 0 | 864,375 | 262,536 | 591,052 | 0 | 59,959 | 2,318,710 |
| Executive Vice President - General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Eric Cribbs | 451,903 | 0 | 909,977 | 0 | 389,825 | 0 | 53,135 | 1,804,840 |
| President - American Gypsum Company | ||||||||
| Tony Thompson | 387,398 | 0 | 546,194 | 0 | 344,182 | 0 | 46,022 | 1,323,796 |
| Senior Vice President - Cement East | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Haack | $10,302,728 | $10,031,035 | $8,056,077 | ↑ +271,693 |
| D. Craig Kesler | 3,275,191 | 3,160,846 | 2,968,742 | ↑ +114,345 |
| Matt Newby | 2,318,710 | 2,102,639 | 1,838,963 | ↑ +216,071 |
| Eric Cribbs | 1,804,840 | 1,669,695 | 1,329,450 | ↑ +135,145 |
| Tony Thompson | 1,323,796 | 1,231,634 | 1,141,205 | ↑ +92,162 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy is based on the principles that executive compensation should: Align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders, Reflect the Company's performance as well as the executive's individual performance, Motivate management to achieve the Company's operational and strategic goals, Reward performance by both our executives and the Company relative to our peers' performance in light of business conditions, and Attract, retain and motivate highly qualified and talented executives over time.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Newby | OPTION | 2025-05-22 | 653 | 1,306 | — | 2,612 | $143,765 |
| Michael Haack | OPTION | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 8,247 | — | 750,004 |
| Michael Haack | OPTION | 2025-05-22 | 4,124 | 8,247 | — | 16,494 | 907,830 |
| Matt Newby | OPTION | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 1,306 | — | 118,772 |
| D. Craig Kesler | OPTION | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 1,925 | — | 175,066 |
| D. Craig Kesler | OPTION | 2025-05-22 | 963 | 1,925 | — | 3,850 | 211,904 |
| D. Craig Kesler | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 1,229 | 2,458 | — | 4,916 | 748,584 |
| Michael Haack | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 10,531 | — | 2,250,054 |
| Tony Thompson | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 527 | 1,054 | — | 2,108 | 320,996 |
| Matt Newby | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 1,668 | — | 356,385 |
| D. Craig Kesler | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 2,458 | — | 525,177 |
| Eric Cribbs | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 878 | 1,756 | — | 3,512 | 534,790 |
| Matt Newby | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 834 | 1,668 | — | 3,336 | 507,990 |
| Michael Haack | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 5,266 | 10,531 | — | 21,062 | 3,207,217 |
| Eric Cribbs | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 1,756 | — | 375,187 |
| Tony Thompson | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 1,054 | — | 225,198 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Newby | $356,385 | $507,990 | $262,537 | 45.1% |
| Michael Haack | 2,250,054 | 3,207,217 | 1,657,834 | 45.1% |
| D. Craig Kesler | 525,177 | 748,584 | 386,970 | 45.1% |
| Tony Thompson | 225,198 | 320,996 | 0 | 58.8% |
| Eric Cribbs | 375,187 | 534,790 | 0 | 58.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Thompson | RSU | 315 | — | $59,677 |
| Eric Cribbs | RSU | 454 | — | 86,010 |
| Matt Newby | RSU | 594 | — | 112,533 |
| Tony Thompson | PSU | 810 | — | 153,455 |
| Eric Cribbs | PSU | 900 | — | 170,505 |
| D. Craig Kesler | RSU | 944 | — | 178,841 |
| Tony Thompson | RSU | 1,054 | — | 199,680 |
| Matt Newby | Option | 1,306 | 213.66 | — |
| Matt Newby | PSU | 1,350 | — | 255,758 |
| Matt Newby | RSU | 1,668 | — | 316,003 |
| Eric Cribbs | RSU | 1,756 | — | 332,674 |
| Tony Thompson | PSU | 1,890 | — | 358,061 |
| D. Craig Kesler | Option | 1,925 | 213.66 | — |
| Tony Thompson | PSU | 2,108 | — | 399,361 |
| D. Craig Kesler | PSU | 2,339 | — | 443,124 |
| D. Craig Kesler | RSU | 2,458 | — | 465,668 |
| Matt Newby | Option | 2,612 | 213.66 | — |
| Eric Cribbs | PSU | 2,728 | — | 516,820 |
| Matt Newby | PSU | 3,336 | — | 632,005 |
| Eric Cribbs | PSU | 3,512 | — | 665,348 |
| Matt Newby | PSU | 3,568 | — | 675,958 |
| D. Craig Kesler | Option | 3,850 | 213.66 | — |
| Michael Haack | RSU | 3,952 | — | 748,706 |
| D. Craig Kesler | PSU | 4,916 | — | 931,336 |
| D. Craig Kesler | PSU | 5,666 | — | 1,073,424 |
| Michael Haack | Option | 8,247 | 213.66 | — |
| Michael Haack | PSU | 8,636 | — | 1,636,090 |
| Michael Haack | RSU | 10,531 | — | 1,995,098 |
| Michael Haack | Option | 16,494 | 213.66 | — |
| Michael Haack | PSU | 21,062 | — | 3,990,196 |
| Michael Haack | PSU | 23,714 | — | 4,492,617 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R. NicolaisIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Governance | — | $424,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $424,204 |
| Martin M. EllenIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 35,000 | 287,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,709 |
| David RushIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Newly elected | 47,917 | 261,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,532 |
| Rick BeckwittIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | — | 287,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,709 |
| Mary P. RicciardelloIndependent · Governance | — | 261,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,615 |
| Mauro GregorioIndependent · Governance | — | 261,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,615 |
| George J. DamirisIndependent · Compensation | — | 261,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,615 |
| Margot L. CarterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 118,336 | 125,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,456 |
| David B. PowersIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 35,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 |
| Richard R. StewartIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 35,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | recommend stock ownership guidelines and monitor compliance therewith; |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $271,253 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,171,202 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,442,455 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Eagle Materials as a peer
Companies that benchmark against EXP
22 companies name EXP as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name EXP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Eagle Materials Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vulcan Materials Company | 2025 | J. Thomas Hill | $1,235,000 | $7,906,513 | $1,976,288 | $3,043,000 | $14,699,497 |
| 2 | Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | 2025 | C. Howard Nye | 1,368,333 | 9,428,726 | 0 | 2,835,719 | 14,264,065 |
| 3 | ATI Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Fields | 950,000 | 10,051,700 | 0 | 2,295,794 | 13,512,737 |
| 4 | Eagle Materials Inc | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 5 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 6 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 7 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 8 | Arcosa, Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 9 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 10 | James Hardie Industries plc | 2026 | Aaron Erter | 1,120,335 | 4,658,716 | 0 | 703,872 | 6,545,953 |
| 11 | Compass Minerals International, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Dowling Jr. | 1,000,000 | 3,500,019 | 0 | 1,645,280 | 6,343,575 |
| 12 | Louisiana-Pacific Corp. | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 13 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 14 | SunCoke Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Katherine Gates | 975,000 | 2,047,011 | — | 1,028,706 | 4,401,365 |
| 15 | Quaker Chemical Corp. | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| — | Summit Materials, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Materials Inc | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| ATI Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Compass Minerals International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| James Hardie Industries plc | not disclosed | ROCE PRSU 33 · TSR PRSU 33 · Scorecard LTI 33 | Yes — TSR PRSU | not disclosed |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corp. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | 185% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Quaker Chemical Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Summit Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SunCoke Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Vulcan Materials Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · SOSAR 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) percentile rank relative to S&P 500 Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-30 | 27,315,351 | 611,480 | 19,443 | 97.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-01 | 28,975,589 | 284,947 | 26,630 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-01 | 29,810,934 | 663,261 | 32,720 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-03 | 28,741,241 | 3,085,902 | 24,197 | 90.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-05 | 31,478,231 | 1,844,461 | 298,152 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-03 | 34,552,720 | 3,020,664 | 149,558 | 91.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-30 | 97.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-01 | 99.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-01 | 97.72%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 119 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,302,730 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,017 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (59 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Michael Haack. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- Section 01, D. Craig Kesler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,275,191. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matt Newby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,318,710. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Eric Cribbs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,804,840. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tony Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,323,796. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Newby OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Haack OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Haack OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Newby OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. Craig Kesler OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. Craig Kesler OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. Craig Kesler PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Haack RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tony Thompson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Newby RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. Craig Kesler RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Cribbs PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Newby PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Haack PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Cribbs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tony Thompson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 119 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael R. Nicolais. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,204. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Martin M. Ellen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,709. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Rush. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,532. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rick Beckwitt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,709. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary P. Ricciardello. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,615. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mauro Gregorio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,615. View filing ↗
- Section 08, George J. Damiris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,615. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Margot L. Carter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,456. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David B. Powers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard R. Stewart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-07-31. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.81% (votes for as printed: 27,315,351). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-08-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 28,975,589). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-08-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.72% (votes for as printed: 29,810,934). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 271,253 + equity 2,171,202 + all other 0 = 2,442,455, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Vulcan Materials Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Vulcan Materials Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,699,497. View filing ↗
- Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,264,065. View filing ↗
- ATI Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in ATI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. View filing ↗
- Eagle Materials Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. View filing ↗
- Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. View filing ↗
- James Hardie Industries plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-01. CEO total compensation as printed in James Hardie Industries plc's own proxy. As printed: 6,545,953. View filing ↗
- Compass Minerals International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Compass Minerals International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,343,575. View filing ↗
- Louisiana-Pacific Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana-Pacific Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- SunCoke Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in SunCoke Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,401,365. View filing ↗
- Quaker Chemical Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Vulcan Materials Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Vulcan Materials Company names Eagle Materials Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Arcosa, Inc. names Eagle Materials Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc. names Eagle Materials Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Eagle Materials Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Louisiana-Pacific Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Louisiana-Pacific Corp. names Eagle Materials Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SunCoke Energy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SunCoke Energy, Inc. names Eagle Materials Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗