Companies Janux Therapeutics, Inc.
Janux Therapeutics (JANX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Janux Therapeutics, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,193,269FY2023
- $8,974,873FY2024
- $13,506,231FY2025
CEO total pay was $13,506,231 in fiscal 2025, up from $8,974,873 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $680,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $12,459,031
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Campbell | $680,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,459,031 | $367,200 | $0 | $0 | $13,506,231 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Byron Robinson | 362,728 | 0 | 0 | 4,306,826 | 0 | 0 | 394,081 | 5,063,635 |
| Former Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Janeen Doyle | 309,963 | 75,000 | 995,280 | 3,124,983 | 114,066 | 0 | 50,000 | 4,669,292 |
| Chief Corporate and Business Development Officer | ||||||||
| Zachariah McIver | 475,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,999,195 | 165,300 | 0 | 0 | 4,639,495 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas DiRaimondo | 478,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,691,565 | 175,904 | 0 | 0 | 4,345,469 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Campbell | $13,506,231 | $8,974,873 | $4,193,269 | ↑ +4,531,358 |
| Byron Robinson | 5,063,635 | 3,815,641 | 1,740,990 | ↑ +1,247,994 |
| Janeen Doyle | 4,669,292 | — | — | — |
| Zachariah McIver | 4,639,495 | — | — | — |
| Thomas DiRaimondo | 4,345,469 | 3,414,644 | — | ↑ +930,825 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve a variety of goals, including: attracting and retaining exceptional executive talent; motivating optimal performance that creates long-term company value to align our executives incentives with our stockholders interests; and providing a heavy weighting of performance-based compensation for our executives (with an emphasis on tying compensation to achievement of key corporate objectives) to help properly focus our executives commitment to corporate value growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas DiRaimondo | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 84,000 | — | $3,691,565 |
| Janeen Doyle | OPTION | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 154,000 | — | 3,124,983 |
| David Campbell | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 283,500 | — | 12,459,031 |
| Janeen Doyle | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 44,000 | — | 995,280 |
| Byron Robinson | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 98,000 | — | 4,306,826 |
| Zachariah McIver | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 91,000 | — | 3,999,195 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas DiRaimondo | $0 | $0 | $3,691,565 | 0.0% |
| Janeen Doyle | 995,280 | 0 | 3,124,983 | 0.0% |
| David Campbell | 0 | 0 | 12,459,031 | 0.0% |
| Byron Robinson | 0 | 0 | 4,306,826 | 0.0% |
| Zachariah McIver | 0 | 0 | 3,999,195 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas DiRaimondo | Option | 500 | 20.24 | — |
| David Campbell | Option | 7,381 | 20.24 | — |
| Thomas DiRaimondo | Option | 18,959 | 14.02 | — |
| Thomas DiRaimondo | RSU | 24,000 | — | 331,200 |
| Zachariah McIver | RSU | 26,000 | — | 358,800 |
| Zachariah McIver | Option | 35,417 | 12.1 | — |
| Zachariah McIver | Option | 43,594 | 11.02 | — |
| Janeen Doyle | RSU | 44,000 | — | 607,200 |
| Thomas DiRaimondo | Option | 76,563 | 11.02 | — |
| David Campbell | RSU | 81,000 | — | 1,117,800 |
| David Campbell | Option | 83,959 | 14.02 | — |
| Thomas DiRaimondo | Option | 84,000 | 53.24 | — |
| Zachariah McIver | Option | 91,000 | 53.24 | — |
| Janeen Doyle | Option | 154,000 | 25.01 | — |
| David Campbell | Option | 185,678 | 11.02 | — |
| David Campbell | Option | 283,500 | 53.24 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Barrett, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) | $94,063 | $95,475 | $231,241 | $0 | $0 | $420,779 |
| Vickie CappsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 62,500 | 95,475 | 231,241 | 0 | 0 | 389,216 |
| Jake Simson, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 54,875 | 95,475 | 231,241 | 0 | 0 | 381,591 |
| Winston KungIndependent · Audit | 53,125 | 95,475 | 231,241 | 0 | 0 | 379,841 |
| Alana McNultyIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 53,125 | 95,475 | 231,241 | 0 | 0 | 379,841 |
| Eric DobmeierIndependent · Compensation | 49,375 | 95,475 | 231,241 | 0 | 0 | 376,091 |
| Natasha HerndayIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 47,500 | 95,475 | 231,241 | 0 | 0 | 374,216 |
| Sheila Gujrathi, M.DIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 43,750 | 95,475 | 231,241 | 0 | 0 | 370,466 |
| David Campbell, Ph.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $326,716 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $458,313 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $763,800 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,222,113 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Janux Therapeutics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against JANX
10 companies name JANX as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name JANX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Janux Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcellx, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | $653,288 | $9,342,069 | $10,850,151 | $0 | $21,402,668 |
| 2 | Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Goldsmith | 812,500 | 3,968,076 | 8,995,114 | 889,700 | 14,672,390 |
| 3 | Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 680,000 | 0 | 12,459,031 | 367,200 | 13,506,231 |
| 4 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 5 | Nuvalent, Inc. | 2025 | James Porter | 652,100 | 4,392,563 | 5,857,906 | 469,512 | 11,393,602 |
| 6 | Arcus BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 7 | Ideaya Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 8 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 9 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 10 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 11 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 12 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 13 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 14 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 15 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Julie Eastland | 700,000 | 99,772 | 56,975 | 441,000 | 1,300,731 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Arcellx, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Arcus BioSciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Ideaya Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Nuvalent, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 146% | Option 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 42,749,182 | 4,574,376 | 46,341 | 90.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 53,205,989 | 1,150,947 | 15,431 | 97.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 90.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 97.85%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "Withhold" vote will have the same effect as an abstention and therefore will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposal 4 and will have the effect of a vote against each of the proposed frequencies.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,506,231 |
| Median employee compensation | $455,932 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Dobek | Vice President, Accounting | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,038 | $14 | $28,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janeen Doyle | Chief Corp. & Bus. Dev. Ofcr | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,059 | 14 | 56,944 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald W. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha Hernday | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha Hernday | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston Kung | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jake Simson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Capps | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Dobmeier | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jake Simson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Capps | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Dobmeier | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald W. Barrett | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston Kung | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Campbell | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 7,000 | 4 | 29,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Campbell | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Campbell | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 123,840 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (61 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, David Campbell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 13,506,231. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Byron Robinson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,063,635. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Janeen Doyle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,669,292. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Zachariah McIver. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,639,495. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas DiRaimondo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,345,469. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas DiRaimondo OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Janeen Doyle OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Campbell OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Janeen Doyle RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Byron Robinson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Zachariah McIver OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ron Barrett, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,779. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vickie Capps. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,216. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jake Simson, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,591. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Winston Kung. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,841. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alana McNulty. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,841. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric Dobmeier. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,091. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Natasha Hernday. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,216. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sheila Gujrathi, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,466. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Campbell, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Maria Dobek 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janeen Doyle 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald W. Barrett 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Natasha Hernday 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Natasha Hernday 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Winston Kung 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jake Simson 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Capps 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Dobmeier 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jake Simson 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Capps 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Dobmeier 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald W. Barrett 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Winston Kung 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Campbell 2026-07-08. Form 4, filed 2026-07-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Campbell 2026-07-08. Form 4, filed 2026-07-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Campbell 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-07-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.33% (votes for as printed: 42,749,182). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 53,205,989). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 458,313 + equity 763,800 + all other 0 = 1,222,113, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Arcellx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. View filing ↗
- Revolution Medicines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. View filing ↗
- Janux Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Janux Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,506,231. View filing ↗
- Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. View filing ↗
- Nuvalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. View filing ↗
- Arcus BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. View filing ↗
- Ideaya Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Ideaya Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. View filing ↗
- Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. View filing ↗
- Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. View filing ↗
- Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. View filing ↗
- Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. View filing ↗
- Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. View filing ↗
- Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. View filing ↗
- Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. View filing ↗
- Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kura Oncology, Inc. names Janux Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗