Companies Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.
Kodiak Gas Services (KGS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,882,768FY2023
- $6,136,261FY2024
- $6,568,143FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,568,143 in fiscal 2025, up from $6,136,261 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $750,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,489,726 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McKee | $750,000 | $0 | $4,489,726 | $0 | $1,070,424 | $0 | $257,993 | $6,568,143 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Chad Lenamon | 480,000 | 0 | 1,496,599 | 0 | 600,880 | 0 | 114,605 | 2,692,084 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| John Griggs | 445,000 | 0 | 1,496,599 | 0 | 529,230 | 0 | 121,387 | 2,592,216 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Pedro Buhigas | 435,000 | 0 | 1,197,785 | 0 | 547,009 | 0 | 89,757 | 2,269,551 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Battle | 337,500 | 0 | 630,759 | 0 | 337,500 | 0 | 914,439 | 2,220,198 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Cory Roclawski | 435,000 | 0 | 997,755 | 0 | 547,009 | 0 | 129,614 | 2,109,378 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McKee | $6,568,143 | $6,136,261 | $4,882,768 | ↑ +431,882 |
| Chad Lenamon | 2,692,084 | 2,146,378 | 1,935,535 | ↑ +545,706 |
| John Griggs | 2,592,216 | 2,304,141 | 2,233,155 | ↑ +288,075 |
| Pedro Buhigas | 2,269,551 | — | — | — |
| Kelly Battle | 2,220,198 | — | — | — |
| Cory Roclawski | 2,109,378 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy is designed to support Kodiak's strategic priorities as a leading provider of critical energy infrastructure, including contract compression services focused on large-horsepower units in key U.S. basins like the Permian and Eagle Ford. We aim to attract, motivate, and retain top talent in the competitive midstream and energy services sector by offering a balanced mix of fixed and variable pay that rewards both short-term achievements and long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Battle | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 10,652 | 19,367 | — | 36,797 | $657,510 |
| Kelly Battle | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 12,911 | — | 440,007 |
| Pedro Buhigas | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 11,738 | — | 400,031 |
| John Griggs | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 17,606 | — | 600,013 |
| Chad Lenamon | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 14,525 | 26,409 | — | 50,177 | 896,586 |
| Robert McKee | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 52,817 | — | 1,800,003 |
| Cory Roclawski | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 9,683 | 17,606 | — | 33,451 | 597,724 |
| Pedro Buhigas | RSU | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 5,443 | — | 200,030 |
| Chad Lenamon | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 17,606 | — | 600,013 |
| Robert McKee | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 43,574 | 79,226 | — | 150,529 | 2,689,723 |
| Pedro Buhigas | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 9,683 | 17,606 | — | 33,451 | 597,724 |
| Cory Roclawski | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 11,738 | — | 400,031 |
| John Griggs | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 14,525 | 26,409 | — | 50,177 | 896,586 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Battle | $440,007 | $657,510 | $0 | 59.9% |
| Pedro Buhigas | 600,061 | 597,724 | 0 | 49.9% |
| John Griggs | 600,013 | 896,586 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Chad Lenamon | 600,013 | 896,586 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Robert McKee | 1,800,003 | 2,689,723 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Cory Roclawski | 400,031 | 597,724 | 0 | 59.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Buhigas | RSU | 45,110 | — | $6,041 |
| Chad Lenamon | RSU | 45,110 | — | 6,666 |
| Cory Roclawski | RSU | 45,110 | — | 6,875 |
| John Griggs | RSU | 45,110 | — | 9,582 |
| Robert McKee | RSU | 45,110 | — | 25,000 |
| Cory Roclawski | RSU | 45,271 | — | 2,180 |
| Pedro Buhigas | RSU | 45,271 | — | 2,180 |
| Chad Lenamon | RSU | 45,271 | — | 6,690 |
| John Griggs | RSU | 45,271 | — | 6,822 |
| Pedro Buhigas | RSU | 45,359 | — | 7,428 |
| Cory Roclawski | RSU | 45,359 | — | 7,958 |
| Chad Lenamon | RSU | 45,359 | — | 10,612 |
| John Griggs | RSU | 45,359 | — | 13,264 |
| Robert McKee | RSU | 45,359 | — | 42,446 |
| Chad Lenamon | RSU | 45,724 | — | 6,757 |
| John Griggs | RSU | 45,724 | — | 6,890 |
| Cory Roclawski | RSU | 45,724 | — | 11,738 |
| Pedro Buhigas | RSU | 45,724 | — | 11,738 |
| Robert McKee | RSU | 45,724 | — | 52,817 |
| Pedro Buhigas | RSU | 45,999 | — | 5,443 |
| Pedro Buhigas | PSU | 225,933 | — | 21,000 |
| Chad Lenamon | PSU | 249,308 | — | 48,000 |
| Cory Roclawski | PSU | 257,125 | — | 27,000 |
| Pedro Buhigas | PSU | 277,807 | — | 19,221 |
| Cory Roclawski | PSU | 297,629 | — | 20,593 |
| John Griggs | PSU | 358,367 | — | 54,000 |
| Chad Lenamon | PSU | 396,889 | — | 27,457 |
| Cory Roclawski | PSU | 439,001 | — | 46,098 |
| Pedro Buhigas | PSU | 439,001 | — | 51,946 |
| John Griggs | PSU | 496,074 | — | 34,322 |
| Chad Lenamon | PSU | 658,464 | — | 97,303 |
| John Griggs | PSU | 658,464 | — | 99,220 |
| Robert McKee | PSU | 935,000 | — | 518,178 |
| Robert McKee | PSU | 1,587,480 | — | 879,783 |
| Robert McKee | PSU | 1,975,356 | — | 1,094,744 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall J. HoganIndependent · Board Chair · Personnel Compensation | $150,000 | $150,000 | — | — | $8,534 | $308,534 |
| Gretchen HollowayIndependent · Audit Risk (Chair) | 120,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 8,534 | 278,534 |
| Jon-Al DuplantierIndependent · Personnel Compensation · Nominating, Governance Sustainability (Chair) | 115,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 8,534 | 273,534 |
| Terry Black BonnoIndependent · Personnel Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Governance Sustainability | 115,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 8,534 | 273,534 |
| Chris DrumgooleIndependent · Audit Risk | 100,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 8,534 | 258,534 |
| Margaret C. MontanaIndependent · Audit Risk | 100,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 8,534 | 258,534 |
| William L. Bullock JrIndependent · Audit & Risk · Personnel & Compensation | 33,333 | 95,760 | — | — | 1,311 | 130,404 |
| Alex N. DardenIndependent · Nominating, Governance Sustainability | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert McKeeEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Nirav ShahIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Officer and Non-Employee Director Stock Ownership Guidelines |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $733,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $995,760 |
| All other compensation | $52,515 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,781,608 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Kodiak Gas Services as a peer
Companies that benchmark against KGS
5 companies name KGS as a compensation peer
- Aris Mining CorpARISFY2024
- Cactus, Inc.WHDFY2025
- Flowco Holdings Inc.FLOCFY2025
- Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.SEIFY2025
- Summit Midstream CorpSMCFY2025
Each company listed discloses KGS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KGS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | $1,236,538 | $7,245,114 | $0 | $1,901,250 | $10,914,232 |
| 2 | DT Midstream, Inc. | 2025 | David Slater | 852,203 | 6,282,371 | 0 | 1,839,938 | 9,328,071 |
| 3 | Aris Water Solutions, Inc. | 2024 | Amanda Brock | 732,308 | 6,432,567 | 0 | 2,047,576 | 9,233,151 |
| 4 | Archrock, Inc. | 2025 | D. Bradley Childers | 944,231 | 6,037,304 | — | 1,985,363 | 9,037,610 |
| 5 | Helmerich Payne, Inc. | 2025 | John Lindsay | 1,179,909 | 5,749,957 | 0 | 1,559,016 | 9,010,799 |
| 6 | Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McKee | 750,000 | 4,489,726 | 0 | 1,070,424 | 6,568,143 |
| 7 | ProPetro Holding Corp. | 2025 | Samuel Sledge | 975,000 | 4,391,410 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 6,539,712 |
| 8 | Kinetik Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Welch | 276,923 | 5,140,841 | 0 | 487,500 | 6,156,243 |
| 9 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | 2025 | John Turner | 906,154 | 4,072,930 | 0 | 0 | 5,508,018 |
| 10 | Antero Midstream Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 242,434 | 4,344,864 | 0 | 789,750 | 5,382,718 |
| 11 | Oil States International, Inc. | 2025 | Cindy Taylor | 925,000 | 2,400,003 | 0 | 1,654,244 | 5,079,386 |
| 12 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Kratz | 800,000 | 3,838,519 | 0 | 420,000 | 5,067,269 |
| 13 | Kosmos Energy Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Inglis | 1,196,681 | 3,715,420 | 0 | 0 | 4,976,958 |
| 14 | Liberty Energy Inc. | 2025 | Ron Gusek | 591,282 | 2,943,855 | 0 | 1,057,718 | 4,793,487 |
| 15 | Cactus, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Bender | 450,000 | 1,821,634 | 0 | 222,788 | 2,524,459 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 44 · RSU 29 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Antero Midstream Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| Archrock, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Aris Water Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLC and Pay Governance, LLC |
| Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Cactus, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| DT Midstream, Inc. | 152.62% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 35% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to performance peer group | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Helmerich Payne, Inc. | 109.09% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Kinetik Holdings Inc. | 65% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Annualized TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Kosmos Energy Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Liberty Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CBIZ Inc. |
| Oil States International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 25 · Cash Performance Award 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ProPetro Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 71,230,433 | 3,384,253 | 389,373 | 95.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 95.46%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,568,143 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,711 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (51 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Robert McKee. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 26. As printed: 6,568,143. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chad Lenamon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,692,084. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Griggs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,592,216. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Pedro Buhigas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,269,551. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kelly Battle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,220,198. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Cory Roclawski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,109,378. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kelly Battle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kelly Battle RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pedro Buhigas RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Griggs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Lenamon PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert McKee RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cory Roclawski PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pedro Buhigas RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Lenamon RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert McKee PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pedro Buhigas PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cory Roclawski RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Griggs PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Randall J. Hogan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gretchen Holloway. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jon-Al Duplantier. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Terry Black Bonno. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris Drumgoole. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Margaret C. Montana. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William L. Bullock Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,404. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alex N. Darden. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert McKee. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nirav Shah. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.46% (votes for as printed: 71,230,433). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 733,333 + equity 995,760 + all other 52,515 = 1,781,608, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- DT Midstream, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. View filing ↗
- Aris Water Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Aris Water Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,233,151. View filing ↗
- Archrock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Archrock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,037,610. View filing ↗
- Helmerich Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. View filing ↗
- Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,568,143. View filing ↗
- ProPetro Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in ProPetro Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,539,712. View filing ↗
- Kinetik Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Kinetik Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,156,243. View filing ↗
- Atlas Energy Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Atlas Energy Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,508,018. View filing ↗
- Antero Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,382,718. View filing ↗
- Oil States International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Oil States International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,079,386. View filing ↗
- Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. View filing ↗
- Kosmos Energy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,976,958. View filing ↗
- Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. View filing ↗
- Cactus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Cactus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,524,459. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aris Water Solutions, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aris Water Solutions, Inc. names Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cactus, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cactus, Inc. names Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗