Companies Monro
Monro (MNRO): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Monro’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $17,241FY2025
- $6,539,830FY2026
CEO total pay was $6,539,830 in fiscal 2026, up from $17,241 in fiscal 2025.
FY2026: salary $290,769 · bonus $200,000 · stock awards $3,802,400 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Fitzsimmons | $290,769 | $200,000 | $3,802,400 | $0 | $107,251 | $0 | $2,139,410 | $6,539,830 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian D’Ambrosia | 460,000 | 0 | 980,767 | 0 | 127,254 | 0 | 33,626 | 1,601,647 |
| Executive Vice President—Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Maureen Mulholland | 390,000 | 0 | 735,569 | 0 | 86,311 | 0 | 38,461 | 1,250,341 |
| Executive Vice President—Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | 360,000 | 0 | 490,386 | 0 | 79,672 | 0 | 41,646 | 971,704 |
| Senior Vice President—Operations | ||||||||
| Cindy Donovan | 340,000 | 0 | 245,183 | 0 | 50,164 | 0 | 42,741 | 678,088 |
| Senior Vice President—Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Fitzsimmons | $6,539,830 | $17,241 | — | ↑ +6,522,589 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | 1,601,647 | 1,382,847 | 1,189,036 | ↑ +218,800 |
| Maureen Mulholland | 1,250,341 | 1,088,836 | 982,573 | ↑ +161,505 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | 971,704 | 719,039 | — | ↑ +252,665 |
| Cindy Donovan | 678,088 | 753,282 | 545,650 | ↓ −75,194 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The compensation program is intended to attract, reward and retain officers, motivate them to achieve short-term and long-term corporate goals, and support core values by promoting internal equity and external competitiveness. It emphasizes pay-for-performance with a majority of compensation 'at risk'.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian D’Ambrosia | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 9,240 | 18,480 | — | 36,960 | $269,993 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | PSU | 2025-12-02 | 89,238 | 178,476 | — | 356,952 | 2,177,407 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 4,621 | 9,241 | — | 18,482 | 175,394 |
| Maureen Mulholland | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 6,930 | 13,860 | — | 27,720 | 202,495 |
| Cindy Donovan | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 2,310 | 4,620 | — | 9,240 | 67,498 |
| Cindy Donovan | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 2,310 | 4,620 | — | 9,240 | 87,688 |
| Maureen Mulholland | RSU | 2025-06-13 | — | — | 18,480 | — | 269,993 |
| Maureen Mulholland | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 6,931 | 13,861 | — | 27,722 | 263,082 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | RSU | 2025-06-13 | — | — | 12,320 | — | 179,995 |
| Cindy Donovan | RSU | 2025-06-13 | — | — | 6,160 | — | 89,998 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | RSU | 2025-12-02 | — | — | 26,441 | — | 499,999 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | RSU | 2025-12-02 | — | — | 59,492 | — | 1,124,994 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | RSU | 2025-06-13 | — | — | 24,641 | — | 360,005 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 9,241 | 18,481 | — | 36,962 | 350,769 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | PSU | 2025-06-13 | 4,620 | 9,240 | — | 18,480 | 134,996 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian D’Ambrosia | $360,005 | $620,762 | $0 | 63.3% |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | 1,624,993 | 2,177,407 | 0 | 57.3% |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | 179,995 | 310,390 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Maureen Mulholland | 269,993 | 465,577 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Cindy Donovan | 89,998 | 155,186 | 0 | 63.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | RSU | 279 | — | $4,316 |
| Cindy Donovan | RSU | 373 | — | 5,770 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | RSU | 633 | — | 9,793 |
| Maureen Mulholland | RSU | 839 | — | 12,979 |
| Cindy Donovan | RSU | 844 | — | 13,057 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | RSU | 979 | — | 15,145 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | Option | 1,004 | 44.68 | — |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | PSU | 1,266 | — | 19,585 |
| Cindy Donovan | Option | 1,339 | 44.68 | — |
| Cindy Donovan | RSU | 1,567 | — | 24,241 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | Option | 1,666 | 25.74 | — |
| Cindy Donovan | PSU | 1,688 | — | 26,113 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | Option | 1,879 | 39.5 | — |
| Maureen Mulholland | RSU | 1,898 | — | 29,362 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | RSU | 2,090 | — | 32,332 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | RSU | 2,215 | — | 34,266 |
| Cindy Donovan | Option | 2,506 | 39.5 | — |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | PSU | 2,787 | — | 43,115 |
| Maureen Mulholland | Option | 3,014 | 44.68 | — |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | Option | 3,517 | 44.68 | — |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | RSU | 3,864 | — | 59,776 |
| Cindy Donovan | PSU | 4,180 | — | 64,665 |
| Cindy Donovan | RSU | 4,474 | — | 69,213 |
| Cindy Donovan | PSU | 4,620 | — | 71,471 |
| Maureen Mulholland | RSU | 4,702 | — | 72,740 |
| Maureen Mulholland | Option | 5,639 | 39.5 | — |
| Cindy Donovan | RSU | 6,160 | — | 95,295 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | RSU | 6,270 | — | 96,997 |
| Cindy Donovan | Option | 6,411 | 26.91 | — |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | Option | 6,579 | 39.5 | — |
| Maureen Mulholland | PSU | 7,595 | — | 117,495 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | Option | 8,548 | 26.91 | — |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | PSU | 8,861 | — | 137,080 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | PSU | 9,240 | — | 142,943 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | PSU | 9,241 | — | 142,958 |
| Cindy Donovan | Option | 10,256 | — | — |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | Option | 11,431 | — | — |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | RSU | 12,320 | — | 190,590 |
| Maureen Mulholland | PSU | 12,541 | — | 194,009 |
| Cindy Donovan | RSU | 13,418 | — | 207,576 |
| Maureen Mulholland | PSU | 13,860 | — | 214,414 |
| Maureen Mulholland | PSU | 13,861 | — | 214,430 |
| Cindy Donovan | PSU | 15,108 | — | 233,721 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | PSU | 16,722 | — | 258,689 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | PSU | 18,480 | — | 285,886 |
| Maureen Mulholland | RSU | 18,480 | — | 285,886 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | PSU | 18,481 | — | 285,901 |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | RSU | 19,186 | — | 296,807 |
| Maureen Mulholland | Option | 19,234 | 26.91 | — |
| Nicholas Hawryschuk | PSU | 22,534 | — | 348,601 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | RSU | 24,641 | — | 381,196 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | Option | 25,646 | 26.91 | — |
| Maureen Mulholland | RSU | 25,919 | — | 400,967 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | RSU | 26,441 | — | 409,043 |
| Maureen Mulholland | Option | 27,887 | — | — |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | RSU | 34,105 | — | 527,604 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | Option | 37,408 | — | — |
| Maureen Mulholland | PSU | 47,857 | — | 740,348 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | RSU | 59,492 | — | 920,341 |
| Brian D’Ambrosia | PSU | 62,544 | — | 967,556 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | RSU | 85,933 | — | 1,329,384 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | PSU | 178,476 | — | 2,761,024 |
| Peter Fitzsimmons | PSU | 178,476 | — | 2,761,024 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E. MellorIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Compensation | $166,500 | $129,989 | — | — | — | $296,489 |
| Stephen C. McCluskiIndependent · Executive · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 141,500 | 129,989 | — | — | — | 271,489 |
| John L. AuerbachIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 97,500 | 129,989 | — | — | — | 227,489 |
| Hope B. WoodhouseIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 97,500 | 129,989 | — | — | — | 227,489 |
| Lindsay N. HydeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 95,000 | 129,989 | — | — | — | 224,989 |
| Peter J. SolomonIndependent · Executive | 84,000 | 129,989 | — | — | — | 213,989 |
| Thomas B. OkrayIndependent · Executive | 84,000 | 129,989 | — | — | — | 213,989 |
| Leah C. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation | 82,500 | 129,989 | — | — | — | 212,489 |
| Peter D. FitzsimmonsEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $848,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,039,912 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,888,412 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Monro as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MNRO
4 companies name MNRO as a compensation peer
- ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.ALTGFY2025
- AMERICAS CARMART INCCRMTFY2026
- Leslie's, Inc.LESLQFY2025
- Murphy USA Inc.MUSAFY2025
- Titan Machinery Inc.TITNFY2026
Each company listed discloses MNRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MNRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Monro names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vroom, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Shortt | $777,981 | $7,051,871 | $2,706,839 | $0 | $10,736,691 |
| 2 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 3 | Monro | 2026 | Peter Fitzsimmons | 290,769 | 3,802,400 | 0 | 107,251 | 6,539,830 |
| 4 | MarineMax, Inc. | 2025 | W. Brett McGill | 1,025,000 | 4,510,002 | 0 | 727,680 | 6,270,195 |
| 5 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 6 | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Rivera | 714,328 | 4,421,299 | 0 | 0 | 5,188,235 |
| 7 | Valvoline Inc. | 2025 | Lori Flees | 923,178 | 2,198,255 | 750,066 | 823,391 | 4,844,663 |
| 8 | OneWater Marine Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Aisquith | 800,000 | 2,520,040 | 0 | 1,180,000 | 4,545,986 |
| 9 | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Sills | 742,000 | 405,390 | 0 | 1,088,843 | 2,339,731 |
| 10 | America’s Car-Mart, Inc. | 2026 | Douglas Campbell | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 746,760 | 1,574,534 |
| 11 | The Container Store Group, Inc. | 2023 | Satish Malhotra | 878,750 | 667,113 | 0 | 0 | 1,550,986 |
| 12 | CarParts.com, Inc. | 2025 | David Meniane | 698,000 | 758,250 | 0 | — | 1,514,734 |
| — | Mister Car Wash, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Leslie’s Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lazydays Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monro | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| America’s Car-Mart, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CarParts.com, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lazydays Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Leslie’s Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MarineMax, Inc. | not disclosed | PBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Mister Car Wash, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| OneWater Marine Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Container Store Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Valvoline Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Deloitte |
| Vroom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | The Overture Alliance |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-11 | 18,483,090 | 1,829,602 | 5,269,960 | 90.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-12 | 22,403,043 | 478,980 | 1,974,419 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-13 | 24,537,107 | 240,397 | 1,400,924 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-15 | 27,943,219 | 797,643 | 11,667 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-16 | 29,347,024 | 822,318 | 22,176 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-17 | 30,096,360 | 649,110 | 18,749 | 97.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-11 | 90.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-12 | 97.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-13 | 99.03%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 138 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,539,830 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,305 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (49 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Peter Fitzsimmons. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 6,539,830. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian D’Ambrosia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,601,647. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Maureen Mulholland. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,250,341. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Nicholas Hawryschuk. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 971,704. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Cindy Donovan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 678,088. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian D’Ambrosia PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Fitzsimmons PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicholas Hawryschuk PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maureen Mulholland PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cindy Donovan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cindy Donovan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maureen Mulholland RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maureen Mulholland PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicholas Hawryschuk RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cindy Donovan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Fitzsimmons RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Fitzsimmons RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian D’Ambrosia RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian D’Ambrosia PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicholas Hawryschuk PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 138 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert E. Mellor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,489. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen C. McCluski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,489. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John L. Auerbach. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,489. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Hope B. Woodhouse. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,489. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lindsay N. Hyde. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,989. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter J. Solomon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,989. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas B. Okray. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,989. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Leah C. Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,489. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter D. Fitzsimmons. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-08-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.99% (votes for as printed: 18,483,090). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-08-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 22,403,043). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-08-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 24,537,107). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 848,500 + equity 1,039,912 + all other 0 = 1,888,412, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Vroom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Vroom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,736,691. View filing ↗
- Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗
- Monro (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Monro's own proxy. As printed: 6,539,830. View filing ↗
- MarineMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. CEO total compensation as printed in MarineMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,270,195. View filing ↗
- National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. View filing ↗
- Driven Brands Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Driven Brands Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,188,235. View filing ↗
- Valvoline Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Valvoline Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,844,663. View filing ↗
- OneWater Marine Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in OneWater Marine Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,545,986. View filing ↗
- Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. View filing ↗
- America’s Car-Mart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-14. CEO total compensation as printed in America’s Car-Mart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,574,534. View filing ↗
- The Container Store Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-07-09. CEO total compensation as printed in The Container Store Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,550,986. View filing ↗
- CarParts.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in CarParts.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,514,734. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, America’s Car-Mart, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. America’s Car-Mart, Inc. names Monro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗