Companies Invitae
Invitae (NVTA): executive pay, fiscal 2022
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Invitae no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2022.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,012,250FY2020
- $3,775,685FY2021
- $4,950,752FY2022
CEO total pay was $4,950,752 in fiscal 2022, up from $3,775,685 in fiscal 2021.
FY2022: salary $610,577 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,588,500 · option awards $1,962,800
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Knight | $610,577 | $0 | $1,588,500 | $1,962,800 | $786,875 | $0 | $2,000 | $4,950,752 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Yafei Wen | 475,000 | 0 | 1,928,160 | 0 | 419,666 | 0 | 502,000 | 3,324,826 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Brida | 425,000 | 0 | 1,369,508 | 0 | 349,722 | 0 | 2,000 | 2,146,230 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Robert Nussbaum | 400,000 | 0 | 1,369,508 | 0 | 349,722 | 0 | 2,229 | 2,121,459 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Sean George | 282,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 582,637 | 0 | 791,074 | 1,656,403 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Knight | $4,950,752 | $3,775,685 | $11,012,250 | ↑ +1,175,067 |
| Yafei Wen | 3,324,826 | 5,079,101 | — | ↓ −1,754,275 |
| Thomas Brida | 2,146,230 | 3,202,119 | 1,971,023 | ↓ −1,055,889 |
| Robert Nussbaum | 2,121,459 | 3,168,465 | 1,955,597 | ↓ −1,047,006 |
| Sean George | 1,656,403 | 8,828,254 | 3,881,365 | ↓ −7,171,851 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation philosophy is focused on real pay delivery through the achievement of performance targets, which ultimately drives total stockholder return (“TSR”) and aligns our named executive officers with long-term stockholders. We compensate our named executive officers for achievement of short and long-term financial and operating goals and have competitive base salaries with limited perks, excessive severance, or deferred compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brida | RSU | 2022-04-09 | — | — | 168,511 | — | $1,189,688 |
| Thomas Brida | RSU | 2022-08-22 | — | — | 54,000 | — | 179,820 |
| Kenneth Knight | RSU | 2022-04-09 | — | — | 225,000 | — | 1,588,500 |
| Kenneth Knight | OPTION | 2022-07-16 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | 1,962,800 |
| Robert Nussbaum | RSU | 2022-08-22 | — | — | 54,000 | — | 179,820 |
| Robert Nussbaum | RSU | 2022-04-09 | — | — | 168,511 | — | 1,189,688 |
| Yafei Wen | RSU | 2022-08-22 | — | — | 102,000 | — | 339,660 |
| Yafei Wen | RSU | 2022-04-09 | — | — | 225,000 | — | 1,588,500 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brida | $1,369,508 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kenneth Knight | 1,588,500 | 0 | 1,962,800 | 0.0% |
| Robert Nussbaum | 1,369,508 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Yafei Wen | 1,928,160 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brida | Option | 7,350 | 16.17 | — |
| Robert Nussbaum | Option | 7,350 | 16.17 | — |
| Kenneth Knight | RSU | 7,352 | — | 13,675 |
| Yafei Wen | RSU | 7,352 | — | 13,675 |
| Thomas Brida | RSU | 7,352 | — | 13,675 |
| Robert Nussbaum | RSU | 7,352 | — | 13,675 |
| Kenneth Knight | Option | 13,534 | 34.9 | — |
| Thomas Brida | Option | 13,534 | 34.9 | — |
| Robert Nussbaum | Option | 13,534 | 34.9 | — |
| Thomas Brida | RSU | 19,717 | — | 36,674 |
| Robert Nussbaum | RSU | 19,717 | — | 36,674 |
| Kenneth Knight | RSU | 29,800 | — | 55,428 |
| Thomas Brida | RSU | 29,800 | — | 55,428 |
| Robert Nussbaum | RSU | 29,800 | — | 55,428 |
| Sean George | RSU | 44,734 | — | 83,205 |
| Thomas Brida | RSU | 54,000 | — | 100,440 |
| Robert Nussbaum | RSU | 54,000 | — | 100,440 |
| Kenneth Knight | RSU | 83,334 | — | 155,001 |
| Yafei Wen | RSU | 83,334 | — | 155,001 |
| Yafei Wen | RSU | 102,000 | — | 189,720 |
| Thomas Brida | RSU | 168,511 | — | 313,430 |
| Robert Nussbaum | RSU | 168,511 | — | 313,430 |
| Kenneth Knight | RSU | 225,000 | — | 418,500 |
| Yafei Wen | RSU | 225,000 | — | 418,500 |
| Kenneth Knight | Option | 1,000,000 | 2.85 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Aguiar, MDIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $106,019 | $226,548 | $76,030 | — | $0 | $408,597 |
| Christine M. GorjancIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 167,562 | 56,150 | — | 0 | 301,212 |
| Geoffrey S. CrouseIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 167,562 | 56,150 | — | 0 | 298,712 |
| Kimber D. LockhartIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 65,000 | 167,562 | 56,150 | — | 0 | 288,712 |
| Chitra NayakIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 55,000 | 167,562 | 56,150 | — | 0 | 278,712 |
| Randal W. Scott, PhDIndependent · Board Chair | 50,000 | 153,330 | 53,005 | — | 0 | 256,335 |
| Sean E. George, PhDNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 22,690 | 45,743 | 8,462 | — | 0 | 76,895 |
| Kenneth D. KnightEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| William H. OsborneIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $451,209 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,095,869 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,547,078 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Invitae as a peer
Companies that benchmark against NVTA
1 company names NVTA as a compensation peer
- CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INCCSTLFY2025
Each company listed discloses NVTA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVTA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Invitae names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Invitae.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | $1,130,769 | $16,833,629 | $1,909,310 | $1,644,500 | $21,927,563 |
| 2 | Exact Sciences | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 3 | Natera | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 4 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 5 | Nevro | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 6 | QuidelOrtho | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 7 | iRhythm Technologies | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 8 | Maravai LifeSciences | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 9 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 10 | Neogen | 2026 | Mike Nassif | 630,769 | 3,250,000 | 3,250,000 | 1,000,000 | 8,693,916 |
| 11 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 12 | Sarepta Therapeutics | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 13 | CareDx | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 14 | Invitae | 2022 | Kenneth Knight | 610,577 | 1,588,500 | 1,962,800 | 786,875 | 4,950,752 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invitae | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 125% | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| CareDx | not disclosed | RSU 70 · PRSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Exact Sciences | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| iRhythm Technologies | 173% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon and Mercer |
| Maravai LifeSciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Natera | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Neogen | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nevro | 53.7% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| QuidelOrtho | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Sarepta Therapeutics | 100% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-06-06 | 131,882,075 | 4,956,274 | 1,226,010 | 95.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-07 | 116,591,304 | 1,464,921 | 413,788 | 98.41% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-08 | 66,686,582 | 976,546 | 180,336 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 2018-05-15 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 2017-05-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-06-06 | 95.52%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-07 | 98.41%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-08 | 98.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Non-binding, advisory proposal. We will consider the matter approved if it receives the affirmative "FOR" vote of a majority of the voting power present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote. | Abstentions: Counted as vote Same effect as vote against”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Non-binding, advisory proposal. We will consider the matter approved if it receives the affirmative "FOR" vote of a majority of the voting power present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote. | Abstentions: Counted as vote Same effect as votes against”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 2, the approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers, you may vote FOR, vote AGAINST or ABSTAIN. An abstention has the same effect as a vote AGAINST Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (55 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Kenneth Knight. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,950,752. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Yafei Wen. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,324,826. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas Brida. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,146,230. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Nussbaum. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,121,459. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sean George. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,656,403. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Brida RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Brida RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Knight RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Knight OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Nussbaum RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Nussbaum RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Yafei Wen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Yafei Wen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric Aguiar, MD. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408,597.
- Section 08, Christine M. Gorjanc. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,212.
- Section 08, Geoffrey S. Crouse. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,712.
- Section 08, Kimber D. Lockhart. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,712.
- Section 08, Chitra Nayak. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,712.
- Section 08, Randal W. Scott, PhD. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,335. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sean E. George, PhD. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,895. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth D. Knight. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William H. Osborne. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —.
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-06-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.52% (votes for as printed: 131,882,075). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2021 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2021-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.41% (votes for as printed: 116,591,304). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2020 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2020-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.29% (votes for as printed: 66,686,582). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 451,209 + equity 1,095,869 + all other 0 = 1,547,078, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. View filing ↗
- Exact Sciences, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. View filing ↗
- Natera, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. View filing ↗
- Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. View filing ↗
- Nevro, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. View filing ↗
- QuidelOrtho, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. View filing ↗
- iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. View filing ↗
- Maravai LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. View filing ↗
- Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. View filing ↗
- Neogen, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,916. View filing ↗
- Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. View filing ↗
- Sarepta Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. View filing ↗
- CareDx, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx's own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. View filing ↗
- Invitae (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Invitae's own proxy. As printed: 4,950,752. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocity. DEF 14A. iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Natera reciprocity. DEF 14A. Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alnylam Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Neogen reciprocity. DEF 14A. Neogen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nevro reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. ACADIA Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Exact Sciences reciprocity. DEF 14A. Exact Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CareDx reciprocity. DEF 14A. CareDx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical reciprocity. DEF 14A. BioMarin Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, QuidelOrtho reciprocity. DEF 14A. QuidelOrtho's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sarepta Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences reciprocity. DEF 14A. Maravai LifeSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitae. View filing ↗