Companies Onterris, Inc.
Onterris (ONT): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Onterris, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,921,657FY2023
- $2,224,967FY2024
- $3,149,000FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,149,000 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,224,967 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $950,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijay Manthripragada | $950,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,185,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $3,149,000 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jose Revuelta | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 735,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,274,000 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Allan Dicks | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 735,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,274,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nasym Afsari | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 682,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,221,500 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijay Manthripragada | $3,149,000 | $2,224,967 | $1,921,657 | ↑ +924,033 |
| Jose Revuelta | 1,274,000 | 1,038,534 | 819,965 | ↑ +235,466 |
| Allan Dicks | 1,274,000 | 980,758 | 926,583 | ↑ +293,242 |
| Nasym Afsari | 1,221,500 | 945,780 | 881,583 | ↑ +275,720 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company is a stockholder value driven organization with a pay for performance philosophy designed to motivate and retain top executive talent and drive organizational performance in the best interest of stockholders. The program aims to align executive and stockholder interests by providing a significant portion of total compensation that is long-term, performance-based, and at risk, while linking variable pay to value-creating financial metrics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Revuelta | OTHER | 2019-01-10 | — | — | — | — | $34,100 |
| Jose Revuelta | OTHER | 2016-06-23 | — | — | — | — | 119,158 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Dicks | RSU | 112,932 | — | $2,804,102 |
| Nasym Afsari | RSU | 112,932 | — | 2,804,102 |
| Jose Revuelta | RSU | 117,449 | — | 2,916,259 |
| Vijay Manthripragada | RSU | 316,210 | — | 7,851,494 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard E. PerlmanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $170,000 | $109,983 | — | — | — | $279,983 |
| J. Thomas PresbyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 140,000 | 109,983 | — | — | — | 249,983 |
| Peter M. GrahamIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 120,000 | 109,983 | — | — | — | 229,983 |
| Robin L. NewmarkIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 109,983 | — | — | — | 209,983 |
| Janet Risi FieldIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 109,983 | — | — | — | 199,983 |
| J. Miguel Fernandez de CastroIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 109,983 | — | — | — | 199,983 |
| James K. PriceIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 109,983 | — | — | — | 199,983 |
| Vincent P. ColmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 77,671 | 94,916 | — | — | — | 172,587 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 30,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $877,671 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $864,797 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,742,468 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Onterris as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ONT
4 companies name ONT as a compensation peer
- Aris Mining CorpARISFY2024
- Enviri CorpNVRIFY2025
- ENVIRI LLCHSCFY2025
- MCGRATH RENTCORPMGRCFY2025
- PureCycle Technologies, Inc.PCTFY2025
Each company listed discloses ONT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ONT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | $1,245,673 | $7,798,841 | $0 | $2,506,500 | $11,622,399 |
| 2 | Stericycle, Inc. | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 3 | Heritage-Crystal Clean, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 4 | REX American Resources Corporation | 2025 | Zafar Rizvi | 275,000 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 3,750,000 | 5,275,200 |
| 5 | CRA International, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Maleh | 900,000 | 2,099,925 | 0 | 1,125,000 | 4,156,568 |
| 6 | Exponent, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Ford Corrigan | 970,000 | 1,120,164 | 678,510 | 0 | 3,736,574 |
| 7 | Willdan Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Bieber | 606,241 | 1,827,320 | 0 | 0 | 3,637,831 |
| 8 | Ormat Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Doron Blachar | 641,062 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 816,000 | 3,618,005 |
| 9 | Mistras Group, Inc. | 2025 | Natalia Shuman | 850,000 | 1,971,413 | 190,482 | 510,000 | 3,610,368 |
| 10 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 11 | Onterris, Inc. | 2025 | Vijay Manthripragada | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,185,000 | 3,149,000 |
| 12 | Ceco Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 13 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edmond Coletta | 615,134 | 1,644,377 | 0 | 553,619 | 2,830,523 |
| 14 | Clean Energy Fuels Corp. | 2025 | Andrew Littlefair | 787,062 | 947,868 | 0 | 867,973 | 2,698,546 |
| 15 | Argan, Inc. | 2026 | David Watson | 500,000 | 1,547,260 | 86,500 | 0 | 2,668,098 |
| 16 | NV5 Global, Inc. | 2023 | Dickerson Wright | 749,014 | 1,663,424 | 0 | 0 | 2,447,385 |
| 17 | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | 2025 | Gary Bowman | 739,892 | 1,609,784 | 0 | 0 | 2,404,863 |
| 18 | Forrester Research, Inc. | 2025 | George Colony | 472,500 | 0 | 0 | 13,000 | 673,332 |
| — | Stantec Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onterris, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Argan, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | PricewaterhouseCoopers |
| Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Ceco Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clean Energy Fuels Corp. | 111% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CRA International, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Exponent, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Forrester Research, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Heritage-Crystal Clean, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Mistras Group, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| NV5 Global, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ormat Technologies, Inc. | 97% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co. |
| REX American Resources Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Independent compensation consultant (unnamed in provided proxy sections; referenced in 2026 Plan section as 'its independent compensation consultant') |
| Stantec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stericycle, Inc. | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Willdan Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 24,870,933 | 4,792,525 | 2,391 | 83.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-12 | 25,605,273 | 3,731,322 | 15,780 | 87.23% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 13,279,941 | 12,291,786 | 151,848 | 51.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 12,587,708 | 12,384,000 | 3,028 | 50.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 6,327,742 | 18,851,836 | 3,268 | 25.13% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 83.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-12 | 87.23%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 51.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Requir ed Vote The approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as set forth in this Proxy Statement, will require the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of our common stock present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on this proposal. || Abstentions: Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Required Vote The approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as set forth in this Proxy Statement, will require the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of our common stock present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on this proposal. || Abstentions: Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 38 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,149,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,079 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (38 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Vijay Manthripragada. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 55. As printed: 3,149,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jose Revuelta. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,274,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Allan Dicks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,274,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Nasym Afsari. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,221,500. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jose Revuelta OTHER. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jose Revuelta OTHER. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard E. Perlman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,983. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Thomas Presby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,983. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter M. Graham. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,983. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robin L. Newmark. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,983. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janet Risi Field. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,983. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Miguel Fernandez de Castro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,983. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James K. Price. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,983. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vincent P. Colman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,587. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.84% (votes for as printed: 24,870,933). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.23% (votes for as printed: 25,605,273.50). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.63% (votes for as printed: 13,279,941). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 877,671 + equity 864,797 + all other 0 = 1,742,468, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. View filing ↗
- Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. View filing ↗
- Heritage-Crystal Clean, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage-Crystal Clean, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. View filing ↗
- REX American Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in REX American Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,275,200. View filing ↗
- CRA International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in CRA International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,156,568. View filing ↗
- Exponent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Exponent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,736,574. View filing ↗
- Willdan Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Willdan Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,637,831. View filing ↗
- Ormat Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Ormat Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,618,005. View filing ↗
- Mistras Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Mistras Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,368. View filing ↗
- Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. View filing ↗
- Onterris, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Onterris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,149,000. View filing ↗
- Ceco Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Ceco Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. View filing ↗
- Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,830,523. View filing ↗
- Clean Energy Fuels Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Energy Fuels Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,698,546. View filing ↗
- Argan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Argan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,668,098. View filing ↗
- NV5 Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in NV5 Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,447,385. View filing ↗
- Bowman Consulting Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Bowman Consulting Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,404,863. View filing ↗
- Forrester Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Forrester Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 673,332. View filing ↗