Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2022 · Filings through 2026-08-10

Six Flags Entertainment (SIX)

CEO Selim Bassoul was paid $1,923,775 in fiscal year 2022, ↓ down 83.9% from fiscal year 2021, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-23-014183 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,399,146
Michael Spanos total, FY2022
Former President & CEO — highest-paid officer; CEO Selim Bassoul: $1,923,775
1st
CEO (Selim Bassoul) pay percentile vs peers
35:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Selim Bassoul (President & CEO), FY2022 total compensation $1,923,775 (base salary $1,550,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-23-014183, filed 2023-03-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2022

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Spanos$1,025,048$0$3,237,810$0$2,249,688$0$2,886,600$9,399,146
Former President & CEO
Laura Doerre632,5000399,9700877,50001,246,6003,156,570
Former EVP, GC & CAO
Selim Bassoul1,550,000033,3290340,446001,923,775
President & CEO
Gary Mick256,1540692,494034,445—146,6531,129,656
Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Purtell400,0000202,188036,607—180,681819,476
Former Interim CFO; Current Senior Vice President Corporate Communications, Investor Relations and Treasurer
Aimee Williams-Ramey188,4620438,889025,274—0652,625
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Sandeep Reddy265,0000000012,200277,200
EVP & CFO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Michael Spanos$9,399,146———
Laura Doerre3,156,570———
Selim Bassoul1,923,77511,932,585—↓ −10,008,810
Gary Mick1,129,656———
Stephen Purtell819,476———
Aimee Williams-Ramey652,625———
Sandeep Reddy277,2001,960,6712,040,023↓ −1,683,471

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Six Flags Entertainment's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SIX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SIX
1 company names SIX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SIX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Laura Doerre—2021-03-08——7,993—$399,970
Sandeep Reddy—2021-03-08——7,993—399,970
Michael Spanos—2021-03-08——34,972—1,749,999
Selim BassoulRSU2022-05-13——1,141—33,329
Gary MickRSU2022-06-01——13,675—399,994
Aimee Williams-RameyPSU2022-06-13——17,085—202,189
Gary MickRSU2022-06-01——10,000—292,500
Stephen PurtellRSU2022-03-08——5,207—202,188
Aimee Williams-RameyRSU2022-06-13——10,000—236,700
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Selim Bassoul$33,329$0$00.0%
Gary Mick692,494000.0%
Aimee Williams-Ramey236,700202,189046.1%
Stephen Purtell202,188000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aimee Williams-RameyRSU10,000—$232,500
Selim BassoulRSU246,426—5,729,405
Selim BassoulRSU50,000—1,162,500
Gary MickRSU20,513—476,927
Aimee Williams-RameyRSU17,085—397,227
Stephen PurtellRSU5,901—137,198
Stephen PurtellRSU10,415—242,149
Gary MickRSU10,040—233,430
Gary MickRSU10,000—232,500
Aimee Williams-RameyRSU8,542—198,602
Aimee Williams-RameyRSU7,530—175,073
Stephen PurtellRSU5,207—121,063
Stephen PurtellRSU3,627—84,328
Stephen PurtellOption6,25059.17—
Stephen PurtellRSU3,013—70,052
Selim BassoulRSU1,141—26,528
Stephen PurtellRSU2,245—52,196
Stephen PurtellRSU1,684—39,153
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company strives to align its executive compensation program with the interests of the Company and its stakeholders by focusing on incentive compensation that emphasizes 'pay-for-performance,' rewarding executives for performance against pre-established financial and strategic goals, and creating sustainable long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-05-1061,421,8627,308,26085,82989.37%Passed
20222022-05-1154,114,6359,237,01490,24185.42%Passed
20212021-05-0537,252,98124,836,178766,80960%Passed
20202020-05-0656,166,6953,447,222501,56794.22%Passed
20192019-05-0147,294,46720,840,512248,72269.16%Passed
20182018-05-0241,612,25431,495,5711,609,38556.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-05-1089.37%a
20222022-05-1185.42%b
20212021-05-0560%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)35 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,932,585
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2022

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ben BaldanzaIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$133,333$269,959———$403,292
Enrique RamirezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation123,333199,972000323,972
Esi Eggleston BraceyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance108,333199,972———308,305
Denise M. ClarkIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY66,657186,652———253,309
Chieh HuangIndependent · Audit41,650155,615———197,265
Selim BassoulEmployee director—————0
Arik RuchimIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance00———0
Marilyn SpiegelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$473,306
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,012,170
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,485,476

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Six Flags Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Six Flags Entertainment.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.2025Michael Rapino$3,000,000$10,000,368$0$17,372,522$32,552,324
2Penn National Gaming, Inc.2025Jay Snowden1,800,00014,249,9894,750,0042,984,40024,126,651
3Churchill Downs Incorporated2025William Carstanjen1,800,00011,443,38005,763,33119,172,839
4AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.2025Adam Aron1,557,6927,381,28206,000,00014,975,072
5Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
6Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.2025Tarun Lal452,3087,590,7636,458,289014,502,745
7Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation2025John Geller888,4625,599,9841,399,992014,344,132
8Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.2025Mark Wang1,345,9627,762,44804,540,20014,067,191
9Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.2025Harry Sommer1,300,0009,499,96002,880,80013,752,560
10Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
11Cinemark Holdings, Inc.2025Sean Gamble1,000,0006,499,96803,200,00010,815,407
12Choice Hotels International, Inc.2025Patrick Pacious1,288,4624,000,09802,464,4238,074,700
13Wendy's Corporation2025Kirk Tanner559,7264,019,990004,590,665
14Vail Resorts, Inc.2025Robert Katz1,123,5881,405,6931,405,69303,952,230
15Six Flags Entertainment2022Selim Bassoul1,550,00033,3290340,4461,923,775
—SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Six Flags Entertainmentnot disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedKorn Ferry
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Choice Hotels International, Inc.95.5%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Churchill Downs Incorporated128.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.not disclosedRSU 33 · PSU 33 · Option 33NoFW Cook
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.113%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.102%not disclosedNoThe Croner Company
Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation67.27%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoExequity LLP
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.110.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Penn National Gaming, Inc.66.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedW.T. Haigh & Company
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp.not disclosedPRSU 55 · RSU 45not disclosedMercer, LLC
Vail Resorts, Inc.92%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon
Wendy's Corporation39.6%PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Six Flags Entertainment in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Michael Spanos (Former President & CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Six Flags Entertainment in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $9,399,146.
How does Six Flags Entertainment's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Selim Bassoul's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Six Flags Entertainment's disclosed peer group.
What is Six Flags Entertainment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Six Flags Entertainment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 35:1.
How did shareholders vote on Six Flags Entertainment's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.37% of shareholders supported Six Flags Entertainment's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Six Flags Entertainment spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Six Flags Entertainment reported total board compensation of $1,485,476 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael SpanosDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,399,146. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Laura DoerreDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,156,570. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Selim BassoulDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,923,775. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r2 · c19 · span 1013842–1013852
4Section 01, Gary MickDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,129,656. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 1019609–1019618
5Section 01, Stephen PurtellDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 819,476. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1031750–1031757
6Section 01, Aimee Williams-RameyDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 652,625. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1025638–1025645
7Section 01, Sandeep ReddyDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 277,200. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 1037784–1037791
8Section 03, Laura Doerre DEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Sandeep Reddy DEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c10 · span 1040658–1040665
10Section 03, Michael Spanos DEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 303849–303851
11Section 03, Selim Bassoul RSUDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1085180–1085186
12Section 03, Gary Mick RSUDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1098841–1098848
13Section 03, Aimee Williams-Ramey PSUDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1131691–1131698
14Section 03, Gary Mick RSUDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1105256–1105263
15Section 03, Stephen Purtell RSUDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1164165–1164172
16Section 03, Aimee Williams-Ramey RSUDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “2022 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1137767–1137774
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Ben BaldanzaDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,292. Filing ↗machine: span 618296–618500
19Section 08, Enrique RamirezDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,972. Filing ↗machine: span 629685–629889
20Section 08, Esi Eggleston BraceyDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,305. Filing ↗machine: span 621140–621344
21Section 08, Denise M. ClarkDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,309. Filing ↗machine: span 623994–624198
22Section 08, Chieh HuangDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,265. Filing ↗machine: span 626844–627091
23Section 08, Selim BassoulDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Arik RuchimDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Marilyn SpiegelDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-120000701374-23-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.37% (votes for as printed: 61,421,862). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-110000701374-22-000009Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.42% (votes for as printed: 54,114,635). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-05-060000701374-21-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60%. Filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 473,306 + equity 1,012,170 + all other 0 = 1,485,476, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,485,476
32Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174146CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421
33Penn National Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846CEO total compensation as printed in Penn National Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
34Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104118CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956
35AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001104659-26-093412CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,975,072. Filing ↗machine: span 1083701–1083711
36Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
37Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001525769-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 822340–822350
38Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125219CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157
39Hilton Grand Vacations Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255
40Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052146CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623
41Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
42Cinemark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138033CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081
43Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001046311-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922
44Wendy's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140220CEO total compensation as printed in Wendy's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360
45Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300000812011-25-000221CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021
46Six Flags Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-03-280001140361-23-014183CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 1,923,775. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r2 · c19 · span 1013842–1013852
47Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001525769-26-000018Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174146Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000812011-25-000221Vail Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125219Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-093412AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001046311-26-000013Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104118Churchill Downs Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138033Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009850Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052146Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Penn National Gaming, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016846Penn National Gaming, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Wendy's Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140220Wendy's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

How this page was built: the Six Flags Entertainment filed document, accession 0001140361-23-014183. Every figure is read from that document and cited to the page and table it appears in. Filed March 28, 2023.

Velarion Company Intelligence — the platform behind this brief: every company, every peer set, every year.

  • This brief is the per-company record — free, complete, and cited.
  • See every company in your universe the same way: a 3-day full-access trial of Velarion Company Intelligence, no card required.
  • Go further with a 30-day Platform Pilot — $5,000, fully creditable against a subscription.
  • Velarion Company Intelligence: Member $25,000/year (one industry) or Advisor $75,000/year (all industries). Annual billing.

Compensation topics — plain-English guides to executive and board pay, benchmarking, the CEO pay ratio, and say-on-pay. Every live product and its price is on the pricing page.