Companies XPO, Inc.
XPO (XPO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me XPO, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $12,387,611FY2023
- $14,042,700FY2024
- $12,001,545FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,001,545 in fiscal 2025, down from $14,042,700 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $872,198 · stock awards $9,876,760 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Jacobs | $615,670 | — | $22,330,984 | $0 | $654,833 | $0 | $15,515 | $23,617,002 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Mario Harik | 872,198 | — | 9,876,760 | 0 | 1,236,906 | 0 | 15,680 | 12,001,545 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Bates | 752,885 | — | 1,469,802 | 0 | 4,334,400 | 0 | 15,680 | 6,572,767 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kyle Wismans | 639,424 | — | 2,939,831 | 0 | 459,160 | 0 | 15,515 | 4,053,929 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Wendy Cassity | 595,770 | — | 979,852 | 0 | 423,840 | 0 | 15,452 | 2,014,913 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Jacobs | $23,617,002 | $7,386,304 | $16,030,976 | ↑ +16,230,698 |
| Mario Harik | 12,001,545 | 14,042,700 | 12,387,611 | ↓ −2,041,155 |
| David Bates | 6,572,767 | 6,552,762 | 16,201,797 | ↑ +20,005 |
| Kyle Wismans | 4,053,929 | 5,779,605 | 3,718,922 | ↓ −1,725,676 |
| Wendy Cassity | 2,014,913 | 2,507,398 | 3,184,598 | ↓ −492,485 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain talented executives, reward performance, and align the interests of NEOs and key employees with the long-term interests of stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Jacobs | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 140,131 | — | $20,838,893 |
| David Bates | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 4,076 | 8,151 | — | 16,302 | 973,011 |
| David Bates | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,389 | — | 496,791 |
| Mario Harik | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 33,443 | 66,884 | — | 133,768 | 7,984,110 |
| Brad Jacobs | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 10,010 | — | 1,492,091 |
| Kyle Wismans | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 8,152 | 16,303 | — | 32,606 | 1,946,136 |
| Wendy Cassity | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,926 | — | 331,194 |
| Wendy Cassity | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,717 | 5,434 | — | 10,868 | 648,658 |
| Kyle Wismans | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 8,779 | — | 993,695 |
| Mario Harik | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 16,721 | — | 1,892,650 |
| Brad Jacobs | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 10,869 | — | — |
| Brad Jacobs | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 80,430 | — | — |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Jacobs | $22,330,984 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Bates | 496,791 | 973,011 | 0 | 66.2% |
| Mario Harik | 1,892,650 | 7,984,110 | 0 | 80.8% |
| Kyle Wismans | 993,695 | 1,946,136 | 0 | 66.2% |
| Wendy Cassity | 331,194 | 648,658 | 0 | 66.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bates | RSU | 11,266 | — | $1,531,162 |
| Wendy Cassity | RSU | 13,652 | — | 1,855,443 |
| Kyle Wismans | RSU | 26,932 | — | 3,660,328 |
| Mario Harik | RSU | 41,345 | — | 5,619,199 |
| Wendy Cassity | PSU | 51,960 | — | 7,061,884 |
| Kyle Wismans | PSU | 99,180 | — | 13,479,554 |
| David Bates | PSU | 281,222 | — | 38,220,882 |
| Brad Jacobs | PSU | 373,912 | — | 50,818,380 |
| Mario Harik | PSU | 940,470 | — | 127,819,278 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny C. Taylor JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · CHCC (Chair) | $125,000 | $182,055 | — | — | — | $307,055 |
| Allison LandryIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Operational Excellence Committee | 125,000 | 182,055 | — | — | — | 307,055 |
| Irene MoshourisIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee | 105,000 | 182,055 | — | — | — | 287,055 |
| Bella AllaireIndependent · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee (Chair) | 100,000 | 182,055 | — | — | — | 282,055 |
| J. Wes FryeIndependent · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee · Operational Excellence Committee | 100,000 | 182,055 | — | — | — | 282,055 |
| Michael G. JesselsonIndependent · Audit Committee | 80,000 | 182,055 | — | — | — | 262,055 |
| Mario HarikEmployee director · Board Chair · Operational Excellence Committee (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Brad JacobsEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $182,055 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $480,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $635,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,092,330 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,727,330 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names XPO as a peer
Companies that benchmark against XPO
14 companies name XPO as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name XPO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies XPO, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including XPO, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited | 2025 | Keith Creel | $1,887,030 | $12,022,313 | $6,780,204 | $3,761,742 | $25,655,819 |
| 2 | Union Pacific Corporation | 2025 | V. James Vena | 1,475,000 | 9,000,130 | 6,000,003 | 3,437,250 | 20,296,362 |
| 3 | Norfolk Southern Corporation | 2025 | Mark George | 1,100,000 | 9,199,733 | 2,300,010 | 2,932,875 | 16,245,050 |
| 4 | XPO, Inc. | 2025 | Mario Harik | 872,198 | 9,876,760 | 0 | 1,236,906 | 12,001,545 |
| 5 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| 6 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 7 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 8 | Ryder System, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 9 | Expeditors Int’l of Washington, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 10 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 11 | Saia, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Holzgrefe | 980,000 | 5,176,716 | 0 | 0 | 6,312,241 |
| 12 | Werner Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Leathers | 974,077 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 745,106 | 6,048,549 |
| 13 | Avis Budget Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Choi | 837,500 | 4,285,014 | 0 | 765,351 | 5,921,410 |
| 14 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Miller | 950,000 | 3,242,667 | — | 803,130 | 5,011,329 |
| 15 | Landstar System, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lonegro | 800,000 | 3,473,049 | 0 | 210,000 | 4,574,887 |
| 16 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | — | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| 17 | ArcBest Corporation | 2025 | Seth Runser | 575,000 | 390,254 | 0 | 201,988 | 1,234,403 |
| — | TFI International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Canadian National Railway Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Schneider National, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XPO, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| ArcBest Corporation | not disclosed | C-LTIP 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avis Budget Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Canadian National Railway Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| CSX Corporation | 76% | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Expeditors Int’l of Washington, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hub Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Landstar System, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Norfolk Southern Corporation | 118.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Saia, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Schneider National, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TFI International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Union Pacific Corporation | 138% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 105,514,627 | 1,094,492 | 95,069 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 105,328,923 | 1,182,758 | 101,946 | 98.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 100,287,232 | 2,755,246 | 114,159 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 47,745,653 | 49,764,974 | 94,461 | 48.96% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 67,307,632 | 30,754,291 | 155,633 | 68.64% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 43,122,394 | 51,653,602 | 119,162 | 45.5% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 98.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 97.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for purposes of tabulation and will have no effect on the advisory vote to approve executive compensation.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for purposes of tabulation and will have no effect on the advisory vote to approve executive compensation.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for purposes of tabulation and will have no effect on the advisory vote to approve executive compensation.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 185 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,001,545 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,732 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (64 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Brad Jacobs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 23,617,002. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mario Harik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 12,001,545. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Bates. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 6,572,767. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kyle Wismans. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 4,053,929. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Wendy Cassity. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,014,913. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brad Jacobs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Bates PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Bates RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mario Harik PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brad Jacobs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kyle Wismans PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Cassity RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Cassity PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kyle Wismans RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mario Harik RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brad Jacobs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brad Jacobs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 185 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Johnny C. Taylor Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,055. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Allison Landry. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,055. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Irene Moshouris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,055. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bella Allaire. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,055. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Wes Frye. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,055. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael G. Jesselson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,055. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mario Harik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brad Jacobs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: 105,514,627). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.89% (votes for as printed: 105,328,923). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 100,287,232). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 635,000 + equity 1,092,330 + all other 0 = 1,727,330, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited, Section 10b CEO total. 10-K/A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited's own proxy. As printed: 25,655,819. View filing ↗
- Union Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Union Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,296,362. View filing ↗
- Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. View filing ↗
- XPO, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in XPO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,001,545. View filing ↗
- CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. View filing ↗
- Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. View filing ↗
- C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. View filing ↗
- Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. View filing ↗
- Expeditors Int’l of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors Int’l of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. View filing ↗
- J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. View filing ↗
- Saia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Saia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,312,241. View filing ↗
- Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. View filing ↗
- Avis Budget Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Avis Budget Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,921,410. View filing ↗
- Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. View filing ↗
- Landstar System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Landstar System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,574,887. View filing ↗
- Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. View filing ↗
- ArcBest Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Union Pacific Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Union Pacific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. names XPO, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Avis Budget Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Avis Budget Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Saia, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Saia, Inc. names XPO, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ryder System, Inc. names XPO, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. names XPO, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ArcBest Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. ArcBest Corporation names XPO, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Landstar System, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Landstar System, Inc. names XPO, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Expeditors Int’l of Washington, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Expeditors Int’l of Washington, Inc. names XPO, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited reciprocity. DEF 14A. Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include XPO, Inc.. View filing ↗