Companies AdaptHealth Corp.
AdaptHealth (AHCO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me AdaptHealth Corp.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $8,391,752FY2024
- $10,256,240FY2025
CEO total pay was $10,256,240 in fiscal 2025, up from $8,391,752 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $7,530,880 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Foster | $1,000,000 | $0 | $7,530,880 | $0 | $1,394,694 | $0 | $330,666 | $10,256,240 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Clemens | 670,000 | 0 | 3,496,474 | 0 | 778,704 | 0 | 10,680 | 4,955,858 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Toby Barnhart | 600,000 | 0 | 1,748,251 | 0 | 697,347 | 0 | 516 | 3,046,114 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Russell Schuster | 450,000 | 100,000 | 1,892,262 | 0 | 523,010 | 0 | 8,456 | 2,973,728 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Albert Prast | 450,000 | 0 | 1,748,251 | 0 | 523,010 | 0 | 1,606 | 2,722,867 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Foster | $10,256,240 | $8,391,752 | — | ↑ +1,864,488 |
| Jason Clemens | 4,955,858 | 6,352,226 | 2,383,415 | ↓ −1,396,368 |
| Toby Barnhart | 3,046,114 | 1,347,142 | — | ↑ +1,698,972 |
| Russell Schuster | 2,973,728 | — | — | — |
| Albert Prast | 2,722,867 | 2,852,105 | 1,797,368 | ↓ −129,238 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program is designed to link pay with performance, provide an appropriate mix of fixed and at-risk compensation to attract and retain key talent, and set competitive pay levels. It emphasizes performance-based pay, with a substantial portion of NEO compensation at-risk (87% for the CEO and 79% on average for other NEOs).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Barnhart | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 62,932 | — | $680,924 |
| Jason Clemens | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 125,863 | — | 1,361,838 |
| Suzanne Foster | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 271,090 | — | 2,933,194 |
| Toby Barnhart | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 31,466 | 62,932 | — | 125,864 | 1,067,327 |
| Albert Prast | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 31,466 | 62,932 | — | 125,864 | 1,067,327 |
| Russell Schuster | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 48,409 | — | 523,785 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 62,932 | 125,863 | — | 251,726 | 2,134,636 |
| Albert Prast | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 62,932 | — | 680,924 |
| Russell Schuster | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 24,205 | 48,409 | — | 96,818 | 821,017 |
| Suzanne Foster | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 135,545 | 271,090 | — | 542,180 | 4,597,686 |
| Russell Schuster | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 50,597 | — | 547,460 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Barnhart | $680,924 | $1,067,327 | $0 | 61.1% |
| Jason Clemens | 1,361,838 | 2,134,636 | 0 | 61.1% |
| Suzanne Foster | 2,933,194 | 4,597,686 | 0 | 61.1% |
| Albert Prast | 680,924 | 1,067,327 | 0 | 61.1% |
| Russell Schuster | 1,071,245 | 821,017 | 0 | 43.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Prast | PSU | 7,994 | — | $79,620 |
| Albert Prast | PSU | 11,990 | — | 119,420 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 11,991 | — | 119,430 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 17,985 | — | 179,131 |
| Suzanne Foster | PSU | 46,886 | — | 466,985 |
| Albert Prast | PSU | 47,560 | — | 473,698 |
| Russell Schuster | PSU | 48,409 | — | 482,154 |
| Russell Schuster | PSU | 50,597 | — | 503,946 |
| Albert Prast | PSU | 57,072 | — | 568,437 |
| Toby Barnhart | PSU | 59,595 | — | 593,566 |
| Toby Barnhart | PSU | 62,932 | — | 626,803 |
| Albert Prast | PSU | 62,932 | — | 626,803 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 85,587 | — | 852,447 |
| Albert Prast | PSU | 85,606 | — | 852,636 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 92,742 | — | 923,710 |
| Russell Schuster | PSU | 96,818 | — | 964,307 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 111,290 | — | 1,108,448 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 125,863 | — | 1,253,595 |
| Toby Barnhart | PSU | 125,864 | — | 1,253,605 |
| Albert Prast | PSU | 125,864 | — | 1,253,605 |
| Suzanne Foster | PSU | 153,160 | — | 1,525,474 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 166,934 | — | 1,662,663 |
| Jason Clemens | PSU | 251,726 | — | 2,507,191 |
| Suzanne Foster | PSU | 271,090 | — | 2,700,056 |
| Suzanne Foster | PSU | 459,480 | — | 4,576,421 |
| Suzanne Foster | PSU | 542,180 | — | 5,400,113 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale WolfIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $190,000 | $201,079 | — | — | — | $391,079 |
| Terence ConnorsIndependent · Audit · Corporate Compliance & Governance · Compensation | 150,000 | 201,079 | — | — | — | 351,079 |
| Ted LundbergIndependent · Audit · Corporate Compliance & Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 135,605 | 201,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,684 |
| Brad CoppensIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 201,079 | — | — | — | 331,079 |
| Gregory BelinfantiIndependent · Corporate Compliance & Governance · Audit · Compensation | 124,810 | 201,079 | — | — | — | 325,889 |
| Diana NoleIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 201,079 | — | — | — | 321,079 |
| David Williams IIIIndependent · Corporate Compliance & Governance · Compensation · Audit | 120,000 | 201,079 | — | — | — | 321,079 |
| Susan WeaverIndependent · Corporate Compliance & Governance · Compensation | 120,000 | 201,079 | — | — | — | 321,079 |
| Suzanne FosterEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Kenneth A. SametIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Compliance & Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | our non-employee directors are also subject to stock ownership guidelines and holding requirements, as outlined under "Stock Ownership Guidelines" in our "Compensation Discussion & Analysis". |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,090,415 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,608,632 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,699,047 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names AdaptHealth as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AHCO
8 companies name AHCO as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name AHCO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies AdaptHealth Corp. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Ordan | $970,014 | $8,456,024 | $0 | $2,700,000 | $14,140,217 |
| 2 | The Ensign Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 3 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,858,792 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 1,486,976 | 12,904,720 |
| 4 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | 2025 | R. Dirk Allison | 1,076,923 | 9,767,870 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 12,190,449 |
| 5 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 6 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | John Kao | 833,654 | 8,500,014 | 0 | 1,944,495 | 11,278,583 |
| 7 | Accendra Health, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pesicka | 1,150,000 | 9,560,140 | — | 345,000 | 11,157,809 |
| 8 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 9 | Encompass Health Corporation | 2025 | Mark Tarr | 1,100,000 | 5,285,381 | 1,165,376 | 2,581,525 | 10,297,258 |
| 10 | AdaptHealth Corp. | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 11 | Embecta Corp. | 2025 | Devdatt Kurdikar | 976,923 | 7,000,008 | 0 | 1,399,540 | 9,400,088 |
| 12 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 13 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 14 | Patterson Companies, Inc. | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
| 15 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
| 16 | ModivCare Inc. | 2024 | L. Heath Sampson | 792,885 | 1,685,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,520,122 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AdaptHealth Corp. | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Accendra Health, Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Chemed Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Embecta Corp. | 110.2% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Encompass Health Corporation | 173.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| ModivCare Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Patterson Companies, Inc. | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Ensign Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 107,129,368 | 965,272 | 682,032 | 99.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 105,733,612 | 6,409,613 | 40,368 | 94.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 94,435,650 | 3,119,572 | 533,172 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 82,245,888 | 989,731 | 17,221 | 98.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 83,592,013 | 1,224,791 | 23,520 | 98.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 99.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 94.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 96.28%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 231 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,256,240 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,368 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Edward McFadden | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 20,134 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Schuster | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 11,275 | 10 | 113,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Weaver | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Lundberg | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth A. Samet | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 6,070 | 10 | 60,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Wolf | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth A. Samet | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terence Connors | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Williams III | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Belinfanti | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Coppens | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 18,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Schuster | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 11,275 | 10 | 117,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth A. Samet | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 23,500 | 6 | 149,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Wolf | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 20,000 | 6 | 126,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Wolf | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 20,000 | 6 | 127,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Wolf | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 20,000 | 6 | 117,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriss T. Currie | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-09 | A | 141,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (72 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Suzanne Foster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 37. As printed: 10,256,240. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jason Clemens. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,955,858. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Toby Barnhart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,046,114. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Russell Schuster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,973,728. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Albert Prast. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,722,867. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Toby Barnhart RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Clemens RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suzanne Foster RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Toby Barnhart PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Albert Prast PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Russell Schuster RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Clemens PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Albert Prast RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Russell Schuster PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suzanne Foster PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Russell Schuster RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 231 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dale Wolf. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,079. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Terence Connors. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,079. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ted Lundberg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,684. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brad Coppens. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,079. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory Belinfanti. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,889. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Diana Nole. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,079. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Williams III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,079. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan Weaver. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,079. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Suzanne Foster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth A. Samet. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel Edward McFadden 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russell Schuster 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Weaver 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Lundberg 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kenneth A. Samet 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dale Wolf 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kenneth A. Samet 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Terence Connors 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Williams III 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory Belinfanti 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brad Coppens 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russell Schuster 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kenneth A. Samet 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dale Wolf 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dale Wolf 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dale Wolf 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Harriss T. Currie 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.11% (votes for as printed: 107,129,368). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.28% (votes for as printed: 105,733,612). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.28% (votes for as printed: 94,435,650). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,090,415 + equity 1,608,632 + all other 0 = 2,699,047, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗
- The Ensign Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Ensign Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. View filing ↗
- Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. View filing ↗
- Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. View filing ↗
- RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. View filing ↗
- Alignment Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Alignment Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,278,583. View filing ↗
- Accendra Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Accendra Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,157,809. View filing ↗
- AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. View filing ↗
- Encompass Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. View filing ↗
- AdaptHealth Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in AdaptHealth Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. View filing ↗
- Embecta Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Embecta Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,400,088. View filing ↗
- Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗
- Dentsply Sirona Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. View filing ↗
- Patterson Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-08-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. View filing ↗
- Select Medical Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. View filing ↗
- ModivCare Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in ModivCare Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,122. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RadNet, Inc. names AdaptHealth Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Option Care Health, Inc. names AdaptHealth Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Accendra Health, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Accendra Health, Inc. names AdaptHealth Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ModivCare Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ModivCare Inc. names AdaptHealth Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patterson Companies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patterson Companies, Inc. names AdaptHealth Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alignment Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alignment Healthcare, Inc. names AdaptHealth Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗