Companies Aspen Aerogels Inc
Aspen Aerogels (ASPN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Aspen Aerogels Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,626,031FY2023
- $3,099,951FY2024
- $2,685,085FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,685,085 in fiscal 2025, down from $3,099,951 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $577,115 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,670,722 · option awards $424,998
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Young | $577,115 | $0 | $1,670,722 | $424,998 | $0 | $0 | $12,250 | $2,685,085 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ricardo Rodriguez | 312,307 | 0 | 1,228,466 | 312,499 | 0 | 0 | 695,014 | 2,548,286 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Virginia Johnson | 190,385 | 0 | 810,782 | 206,245 | 0 | 0 | 726,231 | 1,933,643 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Keith Schilling | 192,308 | 0 | 761,655 | 193,748 | 0 | 0 | 650,791 | 1,798,502 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Technology | ||||||||
| Corby Whitaker | 440,000 | 0 | 786,218 | 199,999 | 0 | 0 | 12,250 | 1,438,467 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Gregg Landes | 410,769 | 0 | 761,654 | 193,748 | 0 | 0 | 12,250 | 1,378,422 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Grant Thoele | 347,700 | 0 | 458,933 | 124,997 | 0 | 0 | 11,714 | 943,344 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Glenn Deegan | 106,250 | 0 | 279,227 | 81,249 | 0 | 0 | 3,719 | 470,445 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Young | $2,685,085 | $3,099,951 | $3,626,031 | ↓ −414,866 |
| Ricardo Rodriguez | 2,548,286 | 1,475,336 | 1,752,030 | ↑ +1,072,950 |
| Virginia Johnson | 1,933,643 | 1,592,836 | 1,882,039 | ↑ +340,807 |
| Keith Schilling | 1,798,502 | — | — | — |
| Corby Whitaker | 1,438,467 | 1,558,567 | 1,765,491 | ↓ −120,100 |
| Gregg Landes | 1,378,422 | 1,475,336 | 1,765,491 | ↓ −96,914 |
| Grant Thoele | 943,344 | — | — | — |
| Glenn Deegan | 470,445 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives and align their interests with stockholders by ensuring a significant portion of target total direct compensation is at-risk and tied to the achievement of financial performance goals, stockholder value, or both.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Landes | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 34,837 | — | $193,748 |
| Glenn Deegan | PSU | 2025-09-30 | 11,674 | 23,347 | — | 46,694 | 197,983 |
| Keith Schilling | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 24,713 | 49,426 | — | 98,852 | 567,905 |
| Grant Thoele | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,377 | — | 49,996 |
| Grant Thoele | OPTION | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 14,563 | — | 74,999 |
| Ricardo Rodriguez | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 39,859 | — | 312,495 |
| Corby Whitaker | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 25,510 | 51,020 | — | 102,040 | 586,220 |
| Donald Young | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 54,209 | — | 424,999 |
| Corby Whitaker | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 25,510 | — | 199,998 |
| Gregg Landes | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 24,713 | — | 193,750 |
| Keith Schilling | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 24,713 | — | 193,750 |
| Grant Thoele | PSU | 2025-10-01 | 10,274 | 20,547 | — | 41,094 | 187,389 |
| Virginia Johnson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 26,307 | 52,614 | — | 105,228 | 604,535 |
| Gregg Landes | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 24,713 | 49,426 | — | 98,852 | 567,905 |
| Corby Whitaker | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 35,961 | — | 199,999 |
| Grant Thoele | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 10,273 | — | 74,993 |
| Grant Thoele | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 8,990 | — | 49,998 |
| Grant Thoele | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 6,378 | 12,755 | — | 25,510 | 146,555 |
| Glenn Deegan | RSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | 11,673 | — | 81,244 |
| Virginia Johnson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 26,307 | — | 206,247 |
| Ricardo Rodriguez | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 39,860 | 79,719 | — | 159,438 | 915,971 |
| Donald Young | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 54,209 | 108,418 | — | 216,836 | 1,245,723 |
| Ricardo Rodriguez | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 56,189 | — | 312,499 |
| Glenn Deegan | OPTION | 2025-09-30 | — | — | 16,416 | — | 81,249 |
| Donald Young | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 76,417 | — | 424,998 |
| Keith Schilling | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 34,837 | — | 193,748 |
| Virginia Johnson | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 37,084 | — | 206,245 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Landes | $193,750 | $567,905 | $193,748 | 59.4% |
| Glenn Deegan | 81,244 | 197,983 | 81,249 | 54.9% |
| Keith Schilling | 193,750 | 567,905 | 193,748 | 59.4% |
| Grant Thoele | 124,989 | 333,944 | 124,997 | 57.2% |
| Ricardo Rodriguez | 312,495 | 915,971 | 312,499 | 59.4% |
| Corby Whitaker | 199,998 | 586,220 | 199,999 | 59.4% |
| Donald Young | 424,999 | 1,245,723 | 424,998 | 59.4% |
| Virginia Johnson | 206,247 | 604,535 | 206,245 | 59.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Thoele | RSU | 1,687 | — | $4,774 |
| Grant Thoele | RSU | 2,447 | — | 6,925 |
| Grant Thoele | Option | 2,589 | 9.88 | — |
| Grant Thoele | Option | 3,580 | 16.34 | — |
| Corby Whitaker | RSU | 5,355 | — | 15,155 |
| Corby Whitaker | RSU | 5,506 | — | 15,582 |
| Grant Thoele | RSU | 6,377 | — | 18,047 |
| Grant Thoele | PSU | 6,378 | — | 18,048 |
| Grant Thoele | Option | 8,990 | 7.84 | — |
| Grant Thoele | RSU | 10,273 | — | 29,073 |
| Grant Thoele | PSU | 10,274 | — | 29,074 |
| Glenn Deegan | RSU | 11,673 | — | 33,035 |
| Glenn Deegan | PSU | 11,674 | — | 33,036 |
| Donald Young | RSU | 12,237 | — | 34,631 |
| Donald Young | RSU | 13,259 | — | 37,523 |
| Grant Thoele | Option | 14,563 | 7.3 | — |
| Glenn Deegan | Option | 16,416 | 6.96 | — |
| Corby Whitaker | Option | 23,499 | 16.34 | — |
| Gregg Landes | RSU | 24,713 | — | 69,938 |
| Gregg Landes | PSU | 24,713 | — | 69,938 |
| Corby Whitaker | Option | 25,326 | 6.81 | — |
| Corby Whitaker | RSU | 25,510 | — | 72,193 |
| Corby Whitaker | PSU | 25,510 | — | 72,193 |
| Gregg Landes | Option | 34,837 | 7.84 | — |
| Corby Whitaker | Option | 35,961 | 7.84 | — |
| Donald Young | RSU | 54,209 | — | 153,411 |
| Donald Young | PSU | 54,209 | — | 153,411 |
| Donald Young | Option | 56,281 | 6.81 | — |
| Donald Young | Option | 58,189 | 16.34 | — |
| Donald Young | Option | 76,417 | 7.84 | — |
| Corby Whitaker | Option | 85,000 | 6.51 | — |
| Donald Young | Option | 170,000 | 6.51 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William P. NoglowsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Risk · Compensation (Chair) | $105,417 | $55,998 | $33,998 | — | — | $195,413 |
| Kathleen M. KoolIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 69,167 | 55,998 | 33,998 | — | — | 159,163 |
| Cari RobinsonIndependent · Audit | 60,667 | 55,998 | 33,998 | — | — | 150,663 |
| James E. SweetnamIndependent · Audit | 57,500 | 55,998 | 33,998 | — | — | 147,496 |
| Steven R. MitchellIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 55,998 | 33,998 | — | — | 139,996 |
| Mark L. NoetzelIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 44,625 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 44,625 |
| Rebecca B. BlalockIndependent · Departed during FY | 36,458 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 36,458 |
| Donald R. YoungEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $423,834 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $279,990 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $703,824 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Aspen Aerogels as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ASPN
7 companies name ASPN as a compensation peer
- AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/AMSCFY2025
- AMERICAN VANGUARD CORPAVDFY2025
- ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.CHPTFY2026
- Energy Recovery, Inc.ERIIFY2025
- FUELCELL ENERGY INCFCELFY2025
- Perimeter Solutions, Inc.PRMFY2025
- Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.THRFY2025
Each company listed discloses ASPN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ASPN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Aspen Aerogels Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Feurle | $750,000 | $10,929,645 | $0 | $0 | $12,496,953 |
| 2 | Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 3 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 4 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 5 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 6 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Moss | 791,666 | 4,400,002 | 0 | 699,200 | 5,961,218 |
| 7 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Rick Wilmer | 625,000 | 3,481,013 | 0 | 0 | 4,106,013 |
| 8 | Bloom Energy Corporation | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 9 | Energy Recovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Moon | 614,231 | 2,599,996 | 0 | 0 | 3,222,147 |
| 10 | Aspen Aerogels Inc | 2025 | Donald Young | 577,115 | 1,670,722 | 424,998 | 0 | 2,685,085 |
| 11 | Plug Power, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| 12 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
| 13 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 14 | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Young | 800,000 | 196,500 | — | — | 1,919,827 |
| 15 | Blink Charging Co. | 2025 | Michael Battaglia | 571,315 | 37,107 | 0 | 0 | 805,635 |
| 16 | Vicor Corporation | 2025 | Patrizio Vinciarelli | 479,257 | 0 | 160,242 | 0 | 702,202 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Aerogels Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Blink Charging Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Energy Recovery, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Plug Power, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 74% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 76% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Vicor Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR") | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 49,538,581 | 7,344,203 | 886,365 | 87.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 49,498,434 | 4,391,103 | 192,649 | 91.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 42,702,743 | 16,976,065 | 4,049,278 | 71.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 22,965,458 | 1,653,318 | 13,661 | 93.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-01 | 22,079,105 | 124,257 | 4,436 | 99.44% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-18 | 17,507,313 | 422,864 | 40,452 | 97.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 87.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 91.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 71.55%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,099,951 |
| Median employee compensation | $101,299 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (69 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Donald Young. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 42. As printed: 2,685,085. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ricardo Rodriguez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,548,286. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Virginia Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,933,643. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Keith Schilling. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,798,502. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Corby Whitaker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,438,467. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gregg Landes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,378,422. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Grant Thoele. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 943,344. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Glenn Deegan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 470,445. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregg Landes OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Deegan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Keith Schilling PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Grant Thoele RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Grant Thoele OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corby Whitaker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald Young RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corby Whitaker RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregg Landes RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Keith Schilling RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Grant Thoele PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Virginia Johnson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregg Landes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Corby Whitaker OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Grant Thoele RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Grant Thoele OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Grant Thoele PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Deegan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Virginia Johnson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald Young PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Glenn Deegan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald Young OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Keith Schilling OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Virginia Johnson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-17. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William P. Noglows. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,413. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathleen M. Kool. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,163. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cari Robinson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,663. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James E. Sweetnam. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,496. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven R. Mitchell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,996. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark L. Noetzel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,625. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rebecca B. Blalock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,458. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Donald R. Young. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.09% (votes for as printed: 49,538,581). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 49,498,434). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-31. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.55% (votes for as printed: 42,702,743). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 423,834 + equity 279,990 + all other 0 = 703,824, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. View filing ↗
- Allegro Microsystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro Microsystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. View filing ↗
- Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. View filing ↗
- Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. View filing ↗
- Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. View filing ↗
- Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. View filing ↗
- ChargePoint Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. View filing ↗
- Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. View filing ↗
- Energy Recovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Recovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. View filing ↗
- Aspen Aerogels Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Aerogels Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,085. View filing ↗
- Plug Power, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. View filing ↗
- Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. View filing ↗
- Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. View filing ↗
- Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,919,827. View filing ↗
- Blink Charging Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Blink Charging Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 805,635. View filing ↗
- Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Energy Recovery, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Energy Recovery, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗