Companies Astec Industries
Astec Industries (ASTE): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Astec Industries’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,317,927FY2023
- $3,664,088FY2024
- $4,030,731FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,030,731 in fiscal 2025, up from $3,664,088 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $836,539 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,244,370 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaco van der Merwe | $836,539 | $0 | $2,244,370 | $0 | $779,455 | $0 | $170,367 | $4,030,731 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Harris | 550,000 | 0 | 769,125 | 0 | 353,047 | 0 | 75,650 | 1,747,822 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Barend Snyman | 460,692 | 0 | 499,941 | 0 | 255,844 | 0 | 40,026 | 1,256,503 |
| Group President | ||||||||
| Michael Norris | 437,962 | 0 | 384,577 | 0 | 243,190 | 0 | 94,091 | 1,159,820 |
| Group President | ||||||||
| Terrell Gilbert | 411,692 | 0 | 384,577 | 0 | 190,737 | 0 | 31,506 | 1,018,512 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaco van der Merwe | $4,030,731 | $3,664,088 | $3,317,927 | ↑ +366,643 |
| Brian Harris | 1,747,822 | 519,859 | — | ↑ +1,227,963 |
| Barend Snyman | 1,256,503 | 1,149,142 | 1,118,536 | ↑ +107,361 |
| Michael Norris | 1,159,820 | 1,082,363 | 1,105,462 | ↑ +77,457 |
| Terrell Gilbert | 1,018,512 | 763,671 | — | ↑ +254,841 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program aims to attract and retain qualified personnel, create a strong link between executive compensation and the Company's annual and long-term financial and stock price performance, and encourage the achievement of Company performance goals through a performance-based incentive structure combining annual cash awards and stock grants.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harris | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,881 | 7,762 | — | 15,524 | $260,027 |
| Terrell Gilbert | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,941 | 3,881 | — | 7,762 | 130,014 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 11,792 | 23,584 | — | 47,168 | 771,904 |
| Michael Norris | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 971 | 3,881 | — | 7,762 | 114,567 |
| Brian Harris | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,940 | 7,762 | — | 15,522 | 229,105 |
| Barend Snyman | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,261 | 5,045 | — | 10,090 | 148,928 |
| Brian Harris | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 8,358 | — | 279,993 |
| Michael Norris | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,941 | 3,881 | — | 7,762 | 130,014 |
| Barend Snyman | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 2,523 | 5,045 | — | 10,090 | 169,008 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 25,397 | — | 831,244 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 5,896 | 23,583 | — | 47,166 | 641,222 |
| Terrell Gilbert | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 971 | 3,881 | — | 7,762 | 114,567 |
| Terrell Gilbert | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,179 | — | 139,997 |
| Barend Snyman | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 5,433 | — | 182,006 |
| Michael Norris | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,179 | — | 139,997 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harris | $279,993 | $489,132 | $0 | 63.6% |
| Terrell Gilbert | 139,997 | 244,581 | 0 | 63.6% |
| Jaco van der Merwe | 831,244 | 1,413,126 | 0 | 63.0% |
| Michael Norris | 139,997 | 244,581 | 0 | 63.6% |
| Barend Snyman | 182,006 | 317,936 | 0 | 63.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barend Snyman | RSU | 837 | — | $36,242 |
| Michael Norris | RSU | 1,396 | — | 60,467 |
| Barend Snyman | RSU | 1,674 | — | 72,528 |
| Brian Harris | RSU | 2,812 | — | 121,837 |
| Terrell Gilbert | RSU | 3,244 | — | 140,527 |
| Barend Snyman | PSU | 3,694 | — | 160,026 |
| Michael Norris | RSU | 3,909 | — | 169,328 |
| Brian Harris | PSU | 4,197 | — | 181,812 |
| Michael Norris | RSU | 4,232 | — | 183,348 |
| Terrell Gilbert | RSU | 4,232 | — | 183,348 |
| Terrell Gilbert | PSU | 4,841 | — | 209,730 |
| Barend Snyman | RSU | 5,082 | — | 220,149 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | RSU | 5,165 | — | 223,742 |
| Barend Snyman | RSU | 5,502 | — | 238,365 |
| Michael Norris | PSU | 5,833 | — | 252,679 |
| Michael Norris | PSU | 6,152 | — | 266,488 |
| Barend Snyman | PSU | 7,583 | — | 328,510 |
| Brian Harris | RSU | 8,465 | — | 366,695 |
| Michael Norris | PSU | 11,792 | — | 510,820 |
| Terrell Gilbert | PSU | 11,792 | — | 510,820 |
| Barend Snyman | PSU | 15,328 | — | 664,026 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | RSU | 21,009 | — | 910,099 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | PSU | 22,786 | — | 987,089 |
| Brian Harris | PSU | 23,582 | — | 1,021,551 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | RSU | 25,722 | — | 1,114,256 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | PSU | 31,354 | — | 1,358,273 |
| Jaco van der Merwe | PSU | 71,654 | — | 3,104,053 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William D. GehlIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | $172,511 | $125,000 | — | — | — | $297,511 |
| Tracey H. CookIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 102,511 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 227,511 |
| Linda I. KnollIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 97,511 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 222,511 |
| Nalin JainIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 92,511 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 217,511 |
| Mark J. GliebeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 92,511 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 217,511 |
| Mary L. HowellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,011 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 215,011 |
| Patrick S. ShannonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 85,011 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 210,011 |
| James M. Winford JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 82,511 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 207,511 |
| Jeffrey T. JacksonIndependent · Compensation | 26,261 | 181,250 | — | — | — | 207,511 |
| Jaco G. van der MerweEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $841,349 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,181,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,022,599 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Astec Industries as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ASTE
21 companies name ASTE as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name ASTE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Astec Industries names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPX Corporation | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | $1,138,116 | $4,619,805 | $1,318,221 | $2,072,966 | $9,338,813 |
| 2 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 3 | Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Lorie Tekorius | 1,016,667 | 4,535,537 | 0 | 1,949,072 | 7,706,230 |
| 4 | Chart Industries | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 5 | Enpro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 6 | The Barnes Group | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 7 | The Shyft Group, Inc. | 2024 | John Dunn | 780,000 | 4,983,273 | 0 | 892,922 | 6,704,927 |
| 8 | Standex International | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 9 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 10 | Wabash National Corporation | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 11 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 12 | Manitowoc Co. | 2025 | Aaron Ravenscroft | 1,005,385 | 3,184,407 | 0 | 785,255 | 5,052,437 |
| 13 | Miller Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Miller II | 827,424 | 2,556,840 | 0 | 1,304,658 | 4,748,987 |
| 14 | Alamo Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 15 | Hyster-Yale Materials | 2025 | Rajiv Prasad | 1,163,405 | 1,293,291 | 0 | 1,546,019 | 4,399,954 |
| 16 | Astec Industries | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 17 | Commercial Vehicle Group | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 18 | Douglas Dynamics LLC | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| — | John Bean Technologies | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astec Industries | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Chart Industries | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Commercial Vehicle Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Douglas Dynamics LLC | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Enpro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Hyster-Yale Materials | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 65 · Cash 35 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| John Bean Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Manitowoc Co. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Miller Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alvarez & Marsal Tax, LLC |
| SPX Corporation | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Standex International | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| The Barnes Group | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Shyft Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Mercer US LLC |
| Wabash National Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 19,568,544 | 221,611 | 103,259 | 98.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 18,221,274 | 455,607 | 10,125 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 18,914,350 | 210,426 | 105,218 | 98.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 15,753,130 | 421,975 | 12,618 | 97.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 20,140,823 | 313,603 | 20,180 | 98.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 19,651,987 | 457,531 | 14,680 | 97.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 98.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 97.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 98.9%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 55 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,030,731 |
| Median employee compensation | $73,615 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (65 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jaco van der Merwe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Harris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,747,822. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Barend Snyman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,256,503. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Norris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,159,820. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Terrell Gilbert. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,018,512. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Harris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terrell Gilbert PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jaco van der Merwe PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Norris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Harris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barend Snyman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Harris RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Norris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barend Snyman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jaco van der Merwe RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jaco van der Merwe PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terrell Gilbert PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terrell Gilbert RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barend Snyman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Norris RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Calendar Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 55 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William D. Gehl. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,511. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tracey H. Cook. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,511. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Linda I. Knoll. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,511. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nalin Jain. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,511. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark J. Gliebe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,511. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary L. Howell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,011. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick S. Shannon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,011. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James M. Winford Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,511. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey T. Jackson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,511. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jaco G. van der Merwe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.88% (votes for as printed: 19,568,544). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56% (votes for as printed: 18,221,274). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.9% (votes for as printed: 18,914,350). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 841,349 + equity 1,181,250 + all other 0 = 2,022,599, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- SPX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. View filing ↗
- Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- Greenbrier Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Greenbrier Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. View filing ↗
- Chart Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. View filing ↗
- Enpro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
- The Barnes Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-29. CEO total compensation as printed in The Barnes Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. View filing ↗
- The Shyft Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in The Shyft Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,927. View filing ↗
- Standex International, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗
- Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗
- Wabash National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
- Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. View filing ↗
- Manitowoc Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Manitowoc Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,052,437. View filing ↗
- Miller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Miller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,748,987. View filing ↗
- Alamo Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Hyster-Yale Materials, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Hyster-Yale Materials's own proxy. As printed: 4,399,954. View filing ↗
- Astec Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
- Commercial Vehicle Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. View filing ↗
- Douglas Dynamics LLC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics LLC's own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Shyft Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Shyft Group, Inc. names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wabash National Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wabash National Corporation names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alamo Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alamo Group Inc. names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics LLC reciprocity. DEF 14A. Douglas Dynamics LLC names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Miller Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Miller Industries, Inc. names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lindsay Corporation names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. Commercial Vehicle Group names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Manitowoc Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Manitowoc Co. names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Greenbrier Companies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Greenbrier Companies, Inc. names Astec Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗