Companies Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals (AUPH): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $10,573,359FY2023
- $6,417,897FY2024
- $5,858,590FY2025
CEO total pay was $5,858,590 in fiscal 2025, down from $6,417,897 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $822,877 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,965,321 · option awards $2,193,189
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Greenleaf | $822,877 | $0 | $1,965,321 | $2,193,189 | $864,021 | $0 | $13,182 | $5,858,590 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Donley | 567,636 | 0 | 559,600 | 624,484 | 425,727 | 0 | 59,641 | 2,237,088 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Robertson | 481,900 | 0 | 568,557 | 634,473 | 361,425 | 0 | 80,155 | 2,126,510 |
| Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Miller | 526,988 | 0 | 550,649 | 614,491 | 395,241 | 0 | 15,378 | 2,102,747 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Keenan | 516,233 | 0 | 423,060 | 472,108 | 348,458 | 0 | 14,382 | 1,774,241 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Greenleaf | $5,858,590 | $6,417,897 | $10,573,359 | ↓ −559,307 |
| Matthew Donley | 2,237,088 | 2,514,527 | 4,558,086 | ↓ −277,439 |
| Stephen Robertson | 2,126,510 | 2,216,429 | 3,598,254 | ↓ −89,919 |
| Joseph Miller | 2,102,747 | 2,297,805 | 3,976,937 | ↓ −195,058 |
| Gregory Keenan | 1,774,241 | 1,327,097 | 1,531,697 | ↑ +447,144 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to support the attraction, retention, and engagement of global talent while aligning pay with performance outcomes. It emphasizes a significant portion of variable, at-risk compensation tied to measurable corporate performance and long-term shareholder value, utilizing a mix of base salary, annual performance incentives, and long-term equity grants.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Miller | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 20,364 | 81,457 | — | 81,457 | $550,649 |
| Matthew Donley | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 20,695 | 82,781 | — | 82,781 | 559,600 |
| Peter Greenleaf | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 72,682 | 290,728 | — | 290,728 | 1,965,321 |
| Gregory Keenan | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 15,645 | 62,583 | — | 62,583 | 423,061 |
| Stephen Robertson | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 21,026 | 84,106 | — | 84,106 | 568,557 |
| Peter Greenleaf | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 443,973 | — | 2,193,189 |
| Gregory Keenan | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 95,570 | — | 472,108 |
| Matthew Donley | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 126,416 | — | 624,484 |
| Joseph Miller | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 124,393 | — | 614,491 |
| Stephen Robertson | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 128,438 | — | 634,473 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Miller | $0 | $550,649 | $614,491 | 47.3% |
| Matthew Donley | 0 | 559,600 | 624,484 | 47.3% |
| Peter Greenleaf | 0 | 1,965,321 | 2,193,189 | 47.3% |
| Gregory Keenan | 0 | 423,061 | 472,108 | 47.3% |
| Stephen Robertson | 0 | 568,557 | 634,473 | 47.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Keenan | Option | 6,832 | 8.99 | — |
| Gregory Keenan | RSU | 16,687 | — | 266,158 |
| Stephen Robertson | RSU | 24,279 | — | 387,250 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 24,519 | — | 391,078 |
| Matthew Donley | RSU | 27,083 | — | 431,974 |
| Gregory Keenan | RSU | 45,495 | — | 725,645 |
| Gregory Keenan | RSU | 62,583 | — | 998,199 |
| Stephen Robertson | RSU | 68,270 | — | 1,088,907 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 76,474 | — | 1,219,760 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 81,457 | — | 1,299,239 |
| Peter Greenleaf | RSU | 82,692 | — | 1,318,937 |
| Matthew Donley | RSU | 82,781 | — | 1,320,357 |
| Stephen Robertson | RSU | 84,106 | — | 1,341,491 |
| Matthew Donley | RSU | 90,378 | — | 1,441,529 |
| Gregory Keenan | Option | 95,570 | 7.55 | — |
| Joseph Miller | Option | 124,393 | 7.55 | — |
| Matthew Donley | Option | 126,416 | 7.55 | — |
| Stephen Robertson | Option | 128,438 | 7.55 | — |
| Stephen Robertson | RSU | 129,487 | — | 2,065,318 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 130,769 | — | 2,085,766 |
| Matthew Donley | RSU | 144,444 | — | 2,303,882 |
| Peter Greenleaf | RSU | 222,469 | — | 3,548,381 |
| Peter Greenleaf | RSU | 290,728 | — | 4,637,112 |
| Peter Greenleaf | RSU | 441,026 | — | 7,034,365 |
| Peter Greenleaf | Option | 443,973 | 7.55 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina S. Nova, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $34,162 | $0 | $339,995 | — | — | $374,157 |
| Kathy GoetzIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nomination · Newly elected | 32,699 | 0 | 339,995 | — | — | 372,694 |
| Craig JohnsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 76,688 | 0 | 199,998 | — | — | 276,686 |
| Jeffrey BaileyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance and Nomination (Chair) | 74,875 | 0 | 199,998 | — | — | 274,873 |
| Jill LeversageIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 17,438 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 17,438 |
| Dr. Karen SmithIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 17,251 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 17,251 |
| Dr. David R.W. JayneIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 17,063 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 17,063 |
| Kevin TangEmployee director · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Governance & Nomination | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Stock ownership guidelines for directors |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $270,176 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $270,176 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Aurinia Pharmaceuticals as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AUPH
3 companies name AUPH as a compensation peer
- ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCANIPFY2025
- Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.TARSFY2025
- Verona Pharma plcVRNAFY2024
- Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.XENEFY2025
Each company listed discloses AUPH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AUPH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacira Biosciences Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | $935,308 | $9,215,500 | $0 | $738,810 | $11,636,917 |
| 2 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 3 | ARS Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Richard Lowenthal | 700,000 | — | 6,176,110 | 315,000 | 9,656,400 |
| 4 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 5 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Todd Franklin Watanabe | 713,333 | 2,067,190 | 3,848,958 | 579,584 | 7,223,065 |
| 6 | MiMedx Group Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Capper | 768,173 | 4,699,000 | 819,422 | 887,800 | 7,182,208 |
| 7 | Sage Therapeutics Inc. | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 8 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Steven Basta | 525,000 | 1,986,600 | 3,983,144 | 455,701 | 6,968,070 |
| 9 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Bobak Azamian | 726,333 | 2,648,284 | 2,651,487 | 555,700 | 6,617,979 |
| 10 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals Inc. | 2024 | Jeremy Bender | 680,000 | 2,700,280 | 2,664,697 | 501,800 | 6,560,577 |
| 11 | Evolus Inc. | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 12 | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Peter Greenleaf | 822,877 | 1,965,321 | 2,193,189 | 864,021 | 5,858,590 |
| 13 | Innoviva Inc. | 2025 | Pavel Raifeld | 600,000 | 2,649,982 | 1,748,882 | 0 | 5,400,197 |
| 14 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 15 | Urogen Pharma Ltd. | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 16 | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Michael Exton | 650,576 | 1,049,304 | 1,355,231 | 0 | 3,553,953 |
| 17 | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Barber | 659,885 | 1,547,342 | 877,200 | 409,132 | 3,493,559 |
| 18 | Siga Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Diem Nguyen | 927,000 | 1,853,992 | 0 | 0 | 3,244,492 |
| 19 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| 20 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Aquestive Therapeutics Inc. | not disclosed | Options 42 · PSU 30 · RSU 28 | No | Aon |
| Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| ARS Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Day One Biopharmaceuticals Inc. | 123%% | Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Evolus Inc. | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Innoviva Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Lexicon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MiMedx Group Inc. | 115% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Pacira Biosciences Inc. | 90% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Siga Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Urogen Pharma Ltd. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc. | 85.6% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 66,398,971 | 4,315,143 | 609,384 | 93.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 58,851,313 | 17,180,345 | 889,047 | 77.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 30,780,033 | 45,321,684 | 522,314 | 40.45% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 26,853,822 | 42,750,367 | 686,879 | 38.58% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 33,050,501 | 10,490,227 | 610,231 | 75.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-07 | 30,963,547 | 29,072,414 | 813,763 | 51.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 93.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 77.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 40.45%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 18 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,858,590 |
| Median employee compensation | $320,246 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (52 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Peter Greenleaf. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,858,590. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Donley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,237,088. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Robertson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,126,510. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joseph Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,102,747. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gregory Keenan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,774,241. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Donley PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Greenleaf PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregory Keenan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Robertson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Greenleaf OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregory Keenan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Donley OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Miller OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Robertson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 18 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tina S. Nova, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,157. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathy Goetz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,694. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Craig Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,686. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey Bailey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,873. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jill Leversage. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,438. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dr. Karen Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,251. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dr. David R.W. Jayne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,063. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin Tang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 66,398,971). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.4% (votes for as printed: 58,851,313). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 40.45% (votes for as printed: 30,780,033). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 270,176 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 270,176, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Pacira Biosciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira Biosciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. View filing ↗
- ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. View filing ↗
- ARS Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in ARS Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,400. View filing ↗
- Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. View filing ↗
- Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. View filing ↗
- MiMedx Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in MiMedx Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. View filing ↗
- Sage Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. View filing ↗
- Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,968,070. View filing ↗
- Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. View filing ↗
- Day One Biopharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. View filing ↗
- Evolus Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. View filing ↗
- Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,858,590. View filing ↗
- Innoviva Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Innoviva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,400,197. View filing ↗
- Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. View filing ↗
- Urogen Pharma Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Urogen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. View filing ↗
- Lexicon Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Lexicon Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,553,953. View filing ↗
- Aquestive Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Aquestive Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,493,559. View filing ↗
- Siga Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Siga Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,244,492. View filing ↗
- Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. View filing ↗
- Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗