Companies Catalent
Catalent (CTLT): executive pay, fiscal 2023
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Catalent no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,062,439FY2021
- $3,234,030FY2022
- $6,583,672FY2023
CEO total pay was $6,583,672 in fiscal 2023, up from $3,234,030 in fiscal 2022.
FY2023: salary $925,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,850,216 · option awards $1,650,019
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Maselli | $925,000 | $0 | $3,850,216 | $1,650,019 | $0 | $0 | $158,437 | $6,583,672 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Chiminski | 700,000 | 0 | 4,000,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,698 | 4,807,767 |
| Former Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Manja Boerman | 511,387 | 0 | 2,455,217 | 195,022 | 0 | 0 | 818,262 | 3,979,888 |
| Former President, Division Head for Biomodalities | ||||||||
| Aristippos Gennadios | 600,000 | 0 | 2,700,277 | 300,017 | 135,000 | 0 | 64,263 | 3,799,557 |
| Group President, Pharma and Consumer Health | ||||||||
| Thomas Castellano | 443,654 | 0 | 875,098 | 375,003 | 0 | 0 | 1,036,228 | 2,729,983 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Fasman | 625,000 | 0 | 1,050,221 | 450,025 | 135,000 | 0 | 50,053 | 2,310,299 |
| Former Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Ricky Hopson | 380,000 | 0 | 245,150 | 105,032 | 139,500 | 0 | 102,625 | 972,307 |
| President, Division Head for Clinical Development & Supply and Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Maselli | $6,583,672 | $3,234,030 | $5,062,439 | ↑ +3,349,642 |
| John Chiminski | 4,807,767 | 12,407,517 | 12,581,139 | ↓ −7,599,750 |
| Manja Boerman | 3,979,888 | — | — | — |
| Aristippos Gennadios | 3,799,557 | 2,125,504 | — | ↑ +1,674,053 |
| Thomas Castellano | 2,729,983 | 1,671,067 | 1,778,546 | ↑ +1,058,916 |
| Steven Fasman | 2,310,299 | 2,799,523 | 2,317,605 | ↓ −489,224 |
| Ricky Hopson | 972,307 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program ties pay delivery to the successful execution of our overall business goals and adherence to our core values, which we believe best serves the interests of our shareholders. We seek to maintain a competitive program that ties a significant portion of executive pay to our financial and stock price performance to align executive interests with those of our shareholders on an annual and long-term basis.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Castellano | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 1,579 | 3,158 | — | 4,737 | $312,516 |
| Ricky Hopson | RSU | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 651 | — | 70,067 |
| Steven Fasman | RSU | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 2,788 | — | 300,072 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | OPTION | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 8,078 | — | 300,017 |
| John Chiminski | RSU | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 37,165 | — | 4,000,069 |
| Manja Boerman | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 822 | 1,643 | — | 2,465 | 162,591 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 1,264 | 2,527 | — | 3,791 | 250,072 |
| Manja Boerman | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 755 | 1,510 | — | 3,020 | 162,521 |
| Alessandro Maselli | RSU | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 10,221 | — | 1,100,086 |
| Ricky Hopson | OPTION | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 2,828 | — | 105,032 |
| Ricky Hopson | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 407 | 813 | — | 1,626 | 87,503 |
| Steven Fasman | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 1,743 | 3,485 | — | 6,970 | 375,091 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | RSU | 2022-07-01 | — | — | 18,689 | — | 2,000,097 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 1,162 | 2,323 | — | 4,646 | 250,024 |
| Manja Boerman | OPTION | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 5,251 | — | 195,022 |
| Manja Boerman | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 9,292 | 18,583 | — | 37,166 | 2,000,088 |
| Thomas Castellano | RSU | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 2,323 | — | 250,024 |
| Steven Fasman | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 1,895 | 3,790 | — | 5,685 | 375,058 |
| Steven Fasman | OPTION | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 12,117 | — | 450,025 |
| Thomas Castellano | OPTION | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 10,097 | — | 375,003 |
| Alessandro Maselli | OPTION | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 44,427 | — | 1,650,019 |
| Thomas Castellano | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 1,452 | 2,904 | — | 5,808 | 312,558 |
| Alessandro Maselli | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 6,948 | 13,895 | — | 20,843 | 1,375,049 |
| Ricky Hopson | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 443 | 885 | — | 1,328 | 87,580 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | RSU | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 1,859 | — | 200,084 |
| Alessandro Maselli | PSU | 2022-07-26 | 6,388 | 12,776 | — | 25,552 | 1,375,081 |
| Manja Boerman | RSU | 2022-07-26 | — | — | 1,208 | — | 130,017 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Castellano | $250,024 | $625,074 | $375,003 | 50.0% |
| Ricky Hopson | 70,067 | 175,083 | 105,032 | 50.0% |
| Steven Fasman | 300,072 | 750,149 | 450,025 | 50.0% |
| Aristippos Gennadios | 2,200,181 | 500,096 | 300,017 | 16.7% |
| John Chiminski | 4,000,069 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Manja Boerman | 130,017 | 2,325,200 | 195,022 | 87.7% |
| Alessandro Maselli | 1,100,086 | 2,750,130 | 1,650,019 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Maselli | PSU | 1,881 | — | $3,179 |
| Alessandro Maselli | PSU | 1,949 | — | 3,294 |
| Alessandro Maselli | RSU | 2,838 | — | 4,796 |
| Alessandro Maselli | RSU | 3,009 | — | 5,085 |
| Alessandro Maselli | Option | 3,436 | 54.94 | — |
| Alessandro Maselli | RSU | 3,761 | — | 6,356 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | PSU | 6,155 | — | 4,934 |
| Alessandro Maselli | PSU | 6,388 | — | 10,796 |
| Alessandro Maselli | PSU | 6,948 | — | 11,742 |
| Alessandro Maselli | Option | 7,699 | 88.1 | — |
| Alessandro Maselli | RSU | 10,221 | — | 17,274 |
| Alessandro Maselli | Option | 11,676 | 113 | — |
| Steven Fasman | PSU | 12,762 | — | 12,762 |
| Ricky Hopson | PSU | 18,204 | — | 39,306 |
| Alessandro Maselli | Option | 44,427 | 107.63 | — |
| Aristippos Gennadios | RSU | 301,222 | — | 301,222 |
| Ricky Hopson | RSU | 319,563 | — | 690,000 |
| Ricky Hopson | RSU | 408,278 | — | 690,000 |
| Steven Fasman | RSU | 475,703 | — | 475,703 |
| Ricky Hopson | RSU | 690,000 | — | 1,489,847 |
| Manja Boerman | RSU | 900,000 | — | 1,521,022 |
| Steven Fasman | RSU | 910,647 | — | 1,125,000 |
| Thomas Castellano | RSU | 1,000,012 | — | 1,690,045 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | RSU | 1,100,000 | — | 881,843 |
| Steven Fasman | RSU | 1,125,000 | — | 1,125,000 |
| Steven Fasman | RSU | 1,235,370 | — | 1,125,000 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | RSU | 1,372,127 | — | 1,100,000 |
| Aristippos Gennadios | RSU | 1,575,572 | — | 1,100,000 |
| John Chiminski | RSU | 5,007,733 | — | 5,007,733 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Martin CarrollIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Leadership · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Quality and Regulatory Compliance (Chair) | $151,401 | $274,954 | $0 | — | $0 | $426,355 |
| John J. GreischNot independent · Board Chair · Strategic and Operational Review (Chair) | 125,907 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 400,861 |
| Jack StahlIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,151 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 395,105 |
| Gregory T. LucierIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership (Chair) | 112,651 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 387,605 |
| Donald E. Morel JrIndependent · Quality and Regulatory Compliance | 110,000 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 384,954 |
| Rosemary A. CraneIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 384,954 |
| Rolf ClassonIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 384,954 |
| Christa KreuzburgIndependent · Strategic and Operational Review | 100,151 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,105 |
| Madhavan BalachandranIndependent · Compensation and Leadership | 100,000 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 374,954 |
| Michael J. BarberIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 374,954 |
| Karen FlynnNot independent | 60,440 | 296,818 | 0 | — | 0 | 357,258 |
| Peter ZippeliusNot independent · Departed during FY | 58,611 | 274,954 | 0 | — | 0 | 333,565 |
| Alessandro MaselliEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 158,437 | 158,437 |
| John ChiminskiEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 107,698 | 107,698 |
| Steven K. BargIndependent · Quality and Regulatory Compliance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stephanie OkeyIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michelle R. RyanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $275,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,259,312 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,321,312 |
| All other compensation | $266,135 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,846,759 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Catalent as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CTLT
6 companies name CTLT as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name CTLT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Catalent names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | $647,260 | $27,509,657 | $2,573,998 | $1,300,000 | $32,085,952 |
| 2 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 3 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 4 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 5 | Horizon Pharma plc | 2022 | Timothy Walbert | 1,292,727 | 16,601,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,103,869 |
| 6 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 7 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 8 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 9 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 10 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 11 | Steris plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 12 | Perrigo plc | 2025 | Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 1,223,333 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 687,250 | 9,042,603 |
| 13 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 14 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 15 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 16 | Catalent | 2023 | Alessandro Maselli | 925,000 | 3,850,216 | 1,650,019 | 0 | 6,583,672 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catalent | 0% | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Horizon Pharma plc | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Perrigo plc | 44.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Steris plc | 125.1% | Option 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 152,656,995 | 4,216,702 | 485,008 | 97.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-27 | 156,798,263 | 7,319,365 | 336,040 | 95.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-28 | 156,030,416 | 5,100,577 | 30,355 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-29 | 159,906,907 | 3,335,249 | 150,492 | 97.87% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-10-30 | 149,390,967 | 1,941,030 | 166,190 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-10-31 | 129,379,863 | 4,072,327 | 165,605 | 96.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 97.01%a |
| 2022 | 2022-10-27 | 95.34%b |
| 2021 | 2021-10-28 | 96.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority in voting power of the shares present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the subject matter. | Abstentions: Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against. Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority in voting power of the shares present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter. | Abstentions: Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against. Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hatzfeld | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-16 | A | 6,071 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hatzfeld | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-16 | A | 1,837 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hatzfeld | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-16 | A | 3,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christa Kreuzburg | Director | 2024-01-25 | D | 523 | 50 | 26,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gunther | SVP, Quality & Reg. Affairs | 2024-03-15 | D | 387 | 56 | 21,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-06-04 | D | 1,401 | 54 | 76,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matti Masanovich | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-07-08 | D | 2,993 | 57 | 169,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-07-26 | A | 98,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gunther | SVP, Quality & Reg. Affairs | 2024-07-26 | A | 11,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aristippos Gennadios | Group Pres. Pharma & Consumer | 2024-07-26 | A | 18,746 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matti Masanovich | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-07-26 | A | 42,604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Evoli | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2024-07-26 | A | 15,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Greisch | Director | 2024-07-26 | A | 63,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hatzfeld | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-07-26 | A | 5,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Ferraro | SVP, General Counsel, CCO | 2024-07-26 | A | 17,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-07-26 | A | 10,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David McErlane | Group President, Biologics | 2024-07-26 | A | 18,746 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-07-29 | D | 206 | 59 | 12,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aristippos Gennadios | Group Pres. Pharma & Consumer | 2024-07-29 | D | 349 | 59 | 20,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-07-29 | D | 9,088 | 59 | 534,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gunther | SVP, Quality & Reg. Affairs | 2024-07-29 | D | 283 | 59 | 16,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-08-02 | D | 662 | 60 | 39,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aristippos Gennadios | Group Pres. Pharma & Consumer | 2024-08-02 | D | 1,169 | 60 | 69,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Evoli | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2024-08-02 | D | 3,859 | 60 | 230,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Ferraro | SVP, General Counsel, CCO | 2024-08-02 | D | 608 | 60 | 36,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gunther | SVP, Quality & Reg. Affairs | 2024-08-02 | D | 666 | 60 | 39,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David McErlane | Group President, Biologics | 2024-09-26 | D | 1,994 | 60 | 119,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Ferraro | SVP, General Counsel, CCO | 2024-10-18 | D | 320 | 60 | 19,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven K. Barg | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Okey | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rolf Classon | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Stahl | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Martin Carroll | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank A. Damelio | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Morel Jr | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Barber | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle R. Ryan | Director | 2024-10-30 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle R. Ryan | Director | 2024-11-11 | D | 2,800 | 60 | 167,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Barber | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 18,052 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle R. Ryan | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 10,835 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 10,669 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 2,828 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 2,565 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 3,055 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 3,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 2,622 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 1,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 10,722 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | A | 10,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricky Hopson | Pres. BioProduct Delivery, CoS | 2024-12-18 | D | 29,974 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aristippos Gennadios | Group Pres. Pharma & Consumer | 2024-12-18 | D | 21,562 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 44,427 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 15,568 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 15,395 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 13,735 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 10,523 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 10,375 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 11,093 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 113,224 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 177,521 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Martin Carroll | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 32,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 36,914 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rolf Classon | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 47,984 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank A. Damelio | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 12,635 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Stahl | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 47,984 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven K. Barg | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 12,374 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aristippos Gennadios | Group Pres. Pharma & Consumer | 2024-12-18 | D | 113,724 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Okey | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 12,635 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Morel Jr | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 70,118 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Greisch | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 127,096 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Greisch | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 33,530 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Greisch | Director | 2024-12-18 | A | 33,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Greisch | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 34,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Greisch | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 79,932 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Evoli | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2024-12-18 | A | 12,032 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David McErlane | Group President, Biologics | 2024-12-18 | A | 11,426 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | A | 113,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hatzfeld | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-12-18 | A | 3,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aristippos Gennadios | Group Pres. Pharma & Consumer | 2024-12-18 | A | 21,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Ferraro | SVP, General Counsel, CCO | 2024-12-18 | A | 14,265 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gunther | SVP, Quality & Reg. Affairs | 2024-12-18 | A | 12,938 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Evoli | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 14,225 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Evoli | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 12,032 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Evoli | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 39,366 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matti Masanovich | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 81,082 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matti Masanovich | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 71,691 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matti Masanovich | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-12-18 | A | 71,691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matti Masanovich | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 76,475 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Maselli | Director | 2024-12-18 | D | 103,360 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Ferraro | SVP, General Counsel, CCO | 2024-12-18 | D | 14,265 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Ferraro | SVP, General Counsel, CCO | 2024-12-18 | D | 23,967 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gunther | SVP, Quality & Reg. Affairs | 2024-12-18 | D | 12,938 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gunther | SVP, Quality & Reg. Affairs | 2024-12-18 | D | 39,635 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hatzfeld | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 3,144 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hatzfeld | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-12-18 | D | 13,532 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David McErlane | Group President, Biologics | 2024-12-18 | D | 14,740 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David McErlane | Group President, Biologics | 2024-12-18 | D | 11,426 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David McErlane | Group President, Biologics | 2024-12-18 | D | 36,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (173 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Alessandro Maselli. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,583,672. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Chiminski. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,807,767. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Manja Boerman. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,979,888. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Aristippos Gennadios. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,799,557. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas Castellano. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,729,983. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steven Fasman. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,310,299. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ricky Hopson. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 972,307. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Castellano PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricky Hopson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Fasman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aristippos Gennadios OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Chiminski RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Manja Boerman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aristippos Gennadios PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Manja Boerman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alessandro Maselli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricky Hopson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricky Hopson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Fasman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aristippos Gennadios RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aristippos Gennadios PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Manja Boerman OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Manja Boerman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Castellano RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Fasman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Fasman OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Castellano OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alessandro Maselli OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Castellano PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alessandro Maselli PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricky Hopson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aristippos Gennadios RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alessandro Maselli PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Manja Boerman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Martin Carroll. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 426,355. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John J. Greisch. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,861. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jack Stahl. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,105. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory T. Lucier. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,605. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Donald E. Morel Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,954. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rosemary A. Crane. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,954. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rolf Classon. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,954. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christa Kreuzburg. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,105. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Madhavan Balachandran. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,954. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael J. Barber. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,954. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Karen Flynn. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,258. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter Zippelius. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,565. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alessandro Maselli. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,437. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Chiminski. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,698. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven K. Barg. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephanie Okey. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michelle R. Ryan. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Hatzfeld 2024-01-16. Form 4, filed 2024-01-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Hatzfeld 2024-01-16. Form 4, filed 2024-01-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Hatzfeld 2024-01-16. Form 4, filed 2024-01-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christa Kreuzburg 2024-01-25. Form 4, filed 2024-01-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Gunther 2024-03-15. Form 4, filed 2024-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matti Masanovich 2024-07-08. Form 4, filed 2024-07-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Gunther 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aristippos Gennadios 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matti Masanovich 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Evoli 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John J. Greisch 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Hatzfeld 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Anthony Ferraro 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David McErlane 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-07-29. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aristippos Gennadios 2024-07-29. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-07-29. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Gunther 2024-07-29. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-08-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aristippos Gennadios 2024-08-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Evoli 2024-08-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Anthony Ferraro 2024-08-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Gunther 2024-08-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David McErlane 2024-09-26. Form 4, filed 2024-09-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Anthony Ferraro 2024-10-18. Form 4, filed 2024-10-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven K. Barg 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephanie Okey 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rolf Classon 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jack Stahl 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. Martin Carroll 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank A. Damelio 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donald E. Morel Jr 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael J. Barber 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle R. Ryan 2024-10-30. Form 4, filed 2024-11-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle R. Ryan 2024-11-11. Form 4, filed 2024-11-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael J. Barber 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle R. Ryan 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ricky Hopson 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aristippos Gennadios 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. Martin Carroll 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rolf Classon 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank A. Damelio 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jack Stahl 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven K. Barg 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aristippos Gennadios 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephanie Okey 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donald E. Morel Jr 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John J. Greisch 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John J. Greisch 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John J. Greisch 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John J. Greisch 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John J. Greisch 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Evoli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David McErlane 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Hatzfeld 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aristippos Gennadios 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Anthony Ferraro 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Gunther 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Evoli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Evoli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Evoli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matti Masanovich 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matti Masanovich 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matti Masanovich 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matti Masanovich 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alessandro Maselli 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Anthony Ferraro 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Anthony Ferraro 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Gunther 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Gunther 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Hatzfeld 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Hatzfeld 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David McErlane 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David McErlane 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David McErlane 2024-12-18. Form 4, filed 2024-12-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-01-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.01% (votes for as printed: 152,656,995). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-11-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.34% (votes for as printed: 156,798,263). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2021 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2021-11-02. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 156,030,416). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,259,312 + equity 3,321,312 + all other 266,135 = 4,846,759, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. View filing ↗
- Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. View filing ↗
- Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. View filing ↗
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. View filing ↗
- Horizon Pharma plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Pharma plc's own proxy. As printed: 20,103,869. View filing ↗
- Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. View filing ↗
- Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. View filing ↗
- The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-24. CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. View filing ↗
- Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. View filing ↗
- Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. View filing ↗
- Steris plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Steris plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. View filing ↗
- Perrigo plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. View filing ↗
- Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. View filing ↗
- West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. View filing ↗
- Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. View filing ↗
- Catalent (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-12-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent's own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Catalent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗