Companies ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/
ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/ (EBIC): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,100,366FY2024
CEO total pay was $1,100,366 in fiscal 2024; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2024: salary $484,799 · bonus $0 · stock awards $305,004 · option awards $0
Order EBIC
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Larochelle | $484,799 | $0 | $305,004 | $0 | $267,488 | $0 | $43,075 | $1,100,366 |
| Chief Executive Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| George Duncan | 428,480 | 0 | 138,568 | 0 | 170,218 | 29,173 | 109,709 | 876,148 |
| Executive Chairman of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| John Clancy | 428,536 | 0 | 176,616 | 0 | 179,042 | 0 | 89,396 | 873,590 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Stephen Management | 366,267 | 1,060 | 55,004 | 0 | 161,670 | 0 | 54,368 | 638,369 |
| and Chief Operating Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Brian Bullock | 381,316 | 10 | 55,004 | 0 | 147,274 | 0 | 38,489 | 622,093 |
| Chief Commercial Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Lussier | 326,130 | 52,530 | 55,004 | 0 | 125,960 | 0 | 32,114 | 591,738 |
| Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Larochelle | $1,100,366 | — | — | — |
| George Duncan | 876,148 | 923,848 | 972,554 | ↓ −47,700 |
| John Clancy | 873,590 | 1,286,878 | 1,423,524 | ↓ −413,288 |
| Stephen Management | 638,369 | 665,600 | 704,879 | ↓ −27,231 |
| Brian Bullock | 622,093 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Lussier | 591,738 | 446,358 | 460,354 | ↑ +145,380 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executive officers by providing incentives to achieve both long-term and short-term goals without taking unnecessary or excessive risks. Total compensation levels are intended to reflect peer benchmarks, individual responsibilities and performance, and the achievement of business and financial objectives within reasonable risk parameters.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Bullock | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | 1,104 | — | — | $55,004 |
| George Duncan | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | 2,782 | — | — | 138,569 |
| Steven Larochelle | OPTION | 2024-06-05 | — | 5,075 | — | — | 250,019 |
| Steven Larochelle | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | 1,104 | — | — | 55,004 |
| Stephen J. Irish | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | 1,104 | — | — | 55,004 |
| John Clancy | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | 3,546 | — | — | 176,616 |
| Joseph Lussier | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | 1,104 | — | — | 55,004 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Bullock | $0 | $0 | $55,004 | 0.0% |
| George Duncan | 0 | 0 | 138,569 | 0.0% |
| Steven Larochelle | 0 | 0 | 305,023 | 0.0% |
| Stephen J. Irish | 0 | 0 | 55,004 | 0.0% |
| John Clancy | 0 | 0 | 176,616 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Lussier | 0 | 0 | 55,004 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Larochelle | Option | 188 | 32.73 | — |
| Steven Larochelle | Option | 196 | 38.58 | — |
| Brian Bullock | RSU | 7,246 | — | 37 |
| Steven Larochelle | RSU | 13,644 | — | 70 |
| Brian Bullock | RSU | 13,860 | — | 38 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James F. Conway IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $55,200 | $28,508 | — | — | — | $83,708 |
| Carol L. ReidIndependent | 46,800 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 75,308 |
| Carole A. CowanIndependent | 45,900 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 74,408 |
| Gino J. BaroniIndependent | 44,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 73,108 |
| Joseph C. LernerIndependent | 42,200 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 70,708 |
| Normand E. DescheneIndependent | 41,400 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 69,908 |
| Michael T. PutzigerIndependent | 40,200 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 68,708 |
| Jacqueline F. MoloneyIndependent | 39,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 68,108 |
| John A. KoutsosIndependent | 37,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 66,108 |
| Mary Jane KingIndependent | 36,800 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 65,308 |
| Nickolas StavropoulosIndependent | 35,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 64,108 |
| Kenneth S. AnsinIndependent | 35,400 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 63,908 |
| John T. Grady JrIndependent | 34,200 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 62,708 |
| John R. ClementiIndependent | 34,100 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 62,608 |
| Shelagh E. MahoneyIndependent · Departed during FY | 10,125 | 0 | — | — | — | 10,125 |
| Steven R. LarochelleEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Richard W. MainEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| George L. DuncanEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $23,100 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $28,508 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,925 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 6,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $579,725 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $399,112 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $978,837 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/ as a peer
Companies that benchmark against EBIC
No companies currently name EBIC as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 3 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 4 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 5 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 6 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 7 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 740,385 | 295,493 | 0 | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 8 | Bar Harbor Bankshares | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | — | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 9 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 10 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hagan | 818,603 | 288,319 | 0 | 494,583 | 1,859,294 |
| 11 | The First Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 12 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 13 | The First of Long Island Corporation | 2023 | Christopher Becker | 620,000 | 620,000 | 0 | 155,000 | 1,497,065 |
| 14 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 15 | ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/ | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 16 | Peoples Financial Services Corporation | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 17 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/ | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Bar Harbor Bankshares | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Corporation |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Camden National Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 73% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services Corporation | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The First Bancorp, Inc. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| The First of Long Island Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 134.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 7,413,638 | 535,583 | 76,663 | 93.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 7,736,080 | 316,866 | 379,931 | 96.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 7,956,906 | 261,053 | 101,926 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 8,550,641 | 190,529 | 128,498 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 7,969,749 | 227,573 | 343,480 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-05 | 7,941,469 | 815,412 | 114,694 | 90.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 93.26%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 96.07%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 96.82%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Massachusetts law, an abstention is not considered a vote cast at a shareholder meeting and, consequently, abstentions will have no effect on the voting for this Proposal One.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Massachusetts law, an abstention is not considered a vote cast at a shareholder meeting and, consequently, abstentions will have no effect on the voting for this Proposal One.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (68 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Steven Larochelle. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,100,366. View filing ↗
- Section 01, George Duncan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 876,148. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Clancy. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 873,590. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Management. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 638,369. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Bullock. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 622,093. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joseph Lussier. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 591,738. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Bullock OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, George Duncan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Larochelle OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Larochelle OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen J. Irish OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Clancy OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Lussier OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James F. Conway III. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,708. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol L. Reid. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carole A. Cowan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,408. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gino J. Baroni. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,108. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph C. Lerner. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,708. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Normand E. Deschene. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,908. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael T. Putziger. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,708. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jacqueline F. Moloney. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,108. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John A. Koutsos. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,108. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary Jane King. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nickolas Stavropoulos. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,108. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth S. Ansin. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,908. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John T. Grady Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,708. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John R. Clementi. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,608. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shelagh E. Mahoney. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,125. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven R. Larochelle. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard W. Main. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, George L. Duncan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.26% (votes for as printed: 7,413,638). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.07% (votes for as printed: 7,736,080). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 7,956,906). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 579,725 + equity 399,112 + all other 0 = 978,837, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. View filing ↗
- Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. View filing ↗
- Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. View filing ↗
- Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. View filing ↗
- Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. View filing ↗
- Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. View filing ↗
- HarborOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. View filing ↗
- Bar Harbor Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. View filing ↗
- Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. View filing ↗
- Western New England Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,859,294. View filing ↗
- The First Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. View filing ↗
- CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. View filing ↗
- The First of Long Island Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-08. CEO total compensation as printed in The First of Long Island Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,497,065. View filing ↗
- Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. View filing ↗
- ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. View filing ↗
- Peoples Financial Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. View filing ↗
- BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The First of Long Island Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. The First of Long Island Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chemung Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares reciprocity. DEF 14A. Bar Harbor Bankshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The First Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The First Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Peoples Financial Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Western New England Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Camden National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC /MA/. View filing ↗