Companies FMC Corp
FMC (FMC): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me FMC Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $10,531,812FY2024
- $12,038,391FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,038,391 in fiscal 2025, up from $10,531,812 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,334,125 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,257,919 · option awards $2,373,420
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Brondeau | $1,334,125 | $0 | $6,257,919 | $2,373,420 | $1,798,261 | — | $274,666 | $12,038,391 |
| Chairman, and Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Ronaldo Pereira | 788,589 | 0 | 1,472,845 | 744,618 | 620,794 | — | 2,196,093 | 5,822,939 |
| Former President FMC | ||||||||
| Andrew Sandifer | 821,051 | 0 | 1,620,099 | 819,063 | 627,124 | — | 133,005 | 4,020,342 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jacqueline Scanlan | 564,438 | 0 | 810,145 | 409,545 | 380,401 | — | 74,333 | 2,238,861 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Reilly | 349,893 | 0 | 810,145 | 409,545 | 161,274 | 337,137 | 35,785 | 2,103,779 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | 499,938 | 0 | 441,877 | 223,391 | 339,638 | — | 66,966 | 1,571,809 |
| Executive Vice President, Integrated Supply Chain and Chief Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
| Seva Rostovtsev | 417,075 | 0 | 552,365 | 279,218 | 195,263 | — | 57,977 | 1,501,897 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Brondeau | $12,038,391 | $10,531,812 | — | ↑ +1,506,579 |
| Ronaldo Pereira | 5,822,939 | 2,682,842 | 1,786,885 | ↑ +3,140,097 |
| Andrew Sandifer | 4,020,342 | 3,485,618 | 2,913,604 | ↑ +534,724 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | 2,238,861 | 1,884,021 | 2,810,933 | ↑ +354,840 |
| Michael Reilly | 2,103,779 | 2,565,635 | 1,950,997 | ↓ −461,856 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | 1,571,809 | — | — | — |
| Seva Rostovtsev | 1,501,897 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Compensation Committee has adopted an integrated executive compensation program that is intended to align executive pay with company performance and stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 2,312 | 4,624 | — | 9,248 | $176,498 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 991 | 1,982 | — | 3,964 | 75,812 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,084 | — | 347,463 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 1,817 | 3,634 | — | 7,268 | 139,001 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 4,956 | — | 189,567 |
| Seva Rostovtsev | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 30,549 | — | 279,218 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 24,441 | — | 223,391 |
| Andrew Sandifer | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 89,613 | — | 819,063 |
| Seva Rostovtsev | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 2,890 | 5,780 | — | 11,560 | 220,623 |
| Andrew Sandifer | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 3,634 | 7,267 | — | 14,534 | 277,963 |
| Pierre Brondeau | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 17,548 | 35,095 | — | 70,190 | 1,342,384 |
| Pierre Brondeau | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 40,944 | 81,888 | — | 163,776 | 3,125,665 |
| Michael Reilly | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 44,808 | — | 409,545 |
| Michael Reilly | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 4,240 | 8,480 | — | 16,960 | 323,682 |
| Seva Rostovtsev | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 1,239 | 2,478 | — | 4,956 | 94,784 |
| Michael Reilly | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 1,817 | 3,634 | — | 7,268 | 139,001 |
| Andrew Sandifer | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 8,478 | 16,956 | — | 33,912 | 647,211 |
| Michael Reilly | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,084 | — | 347,463 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 4,240 | 8,480 | — | 16,960 | 323,682 |
| Seva Rostovtsev | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 6,195 | — | 236,959 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 44,808 | — | 409,545 |
| Andrew Sandifer | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 18,168 | — | 694,926 |
| Pierre Brondeau | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 259,674 | — | 2,373,420 |
| Pierre Brondeau | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 46,794 | — | 1,789,871 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | $189,567 | $252,310 | $223,391 | 37.9% |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | 347,463 | 462,683 | 409,545 | 37.9% |
| Seva Rostovtsev | 236,959 | 315,407 | 279,218 | 37.9% |
| Andrew Sandifer | 694,926 | 925,174 | 819,063 | 37.9% |
| Pierre Brondeau | 1,789,871 | 4,468,049 | 2,373,420 | 51.8% |
| Michael Reilly | 347,463 | 462,683 | 409,545 | 37.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | PSU | 190 | — | $2,635 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | RSU | 243 | — | 3,370 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | PSU | 443 | — | 6,144 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | PSU | 480 | — | 6,658 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | PSU | 496 | — | 6,880 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | RSU | 611 | — | 8,475 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | RSU | 694 | — | 9,626 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | PSU | 909 | — | 12,608 |
| Andrew Sandifer | PSU | 1,112 | — | 15,423 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | PSU | 1,120 | — | 15,534 |
| Andrew Sandifer | RSU | 1,414 | — | 19,612 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | PSU | 1,734 | — | 24,051 |
| Andrew Sandifer | PSU | 1,817 | — | 25,202 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | Option | 2,196 | 129.08 | — |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | RSU | 2,526 | — | 35,036 |
| Andrew Sandifer | PSU | 2,594 | — | 35,979 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | PSU | 3,180 | — | 44,107 |
| Andrew Sandifer | RSU | 3,699 | — | 51,305 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | RSU | 4,799 | — | 66,562 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | RSU | 4,956 | — | 68,740 |
| Andrew Sandifer | PSU | 6,359 | — | 88,199 |
| Pierre Brondeau | PSU | 8,774 | — | 121,695 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | RSU | 9,084 | — | 125,995 |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | Option | 10,088 | 50.99 | — |
| Andrew Sandifer | RSU | 11,113 | — | 154,137 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | RSU | 11,170 | — | 154,928 |
| Andrew Sandifer | Option | 11,710 | 129.08 | — |
| Andrew Sandifer | RSU | 18,168 | — | 251,990 |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | Option | 19,167 | 50.99 | — |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | Option | 24,441 | 38.25 | — |
| Thaisa Hugenneyer | Option | 26,900 | 50.99 | — |
| Pierre Brondeau | PSU | 30,708 | — | 425,920 |
| Andrew Sandifer | Option | 44,385 | 50.99 | — |
| Jacqueline Scanlan | Option | 44,808 | 38.25 | — |
| Pierre Brondeau | RSU | 46,794 | — | 649,033 |
| Pierre Brondeau | RSU | 74,314 | — | 1,030,735 |
| Andrew Sandifer | Option | 89,613 | 38.25 | — |
| Pierre Brondeau | Option | 259,674 | 38.25 | — |
| Pierre Brondeau | Option | 287,746 | 57.19 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eduardo E. CordeiroIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Executive | $125,000 | $140,038 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | $280,038 |
| Carol Anthony (John) DavidsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 275,038 |
| K Lynne JohnsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Sustainability · Executive | 120,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 275,038 |
| C. Scott GreerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 130,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,038 |
| Kathy L. FortmannIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability | 100,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 255,038 |
| Dirk A. KempthorneIndependent · Sustainability (Chair) · Compensation | 115,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,038 |
| Patricia Verduin, Ph.DIndependent · Sustainability · Compensation | 100,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 255,038 |
| Robert C. PallashIndependent · Sustainability · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 105,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,038 |
| Margareth ØvrumIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Sustainability · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,038 |
| John M. RainesIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit (Chair) | 97,753 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 250 | 238,041 |
| Anthony DiSilvestroIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 75,425 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,463 |
| Steven T. MerktIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 70,000 | 140,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,038 |
| Michael F. BarryIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierre BrondeauEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,258,178 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,680,456 |
| All other compensation | $75,250 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,013,884 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names FMC as a peer
Companies that benchmark against FMC
21 companies name FMC as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name FMC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies FMC Corp names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | $1,406,958 | $12,682,200 | $3,278,151 | $987,000 | $19,498,966 |
| 2 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 3 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 4 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 5 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | W. Anthony Will | 1,400,000 | 7,726,174 | 0 | 4,200,000 | 13,711,938 |
| 6 | Ingredion Incorporated | 2025 | James Zallie | 1,290,929 | 6,509,237 | 1,999,964 | 2,185,980 | 12,932,234 |
| 7 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 8 | FMC Corp | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 9 | RPM International Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 10 | The Mosaic Company | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 11 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 12 | Darling Ingredients Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 13 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 14 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 15 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 16 | Ashland, Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 17 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 18 | The Andersons, Inc. | 2025 | William Krueger | 1,000,000 | 3,063,337 | 0 | 1,183,800 | 5,472,539 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMC Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Aon |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Ashland, Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Darling Ingredients Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Ingredion Incorporated | 112.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| RPM International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Andersons, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| The Mosaic Company | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 53,918,283 | 30,993,888 | 429,950 | 63.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 46,821,514 | 44,826,185 | 941,673 | 50.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 91,830,419 | 11,192,405 | 226,060 | 88.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 96,038,680 | 8,972,887 | 229,888 | 91.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 95,834,832 | 8,678,364 | 235,195 | 91.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 97,168,994 | 6,700,668 | 316,122 | 93.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 63.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 50.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 88.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, and 8 abstentions will have the effect of a vote against such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6, abstentions will have the effect of a vote against such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, and 4, abstentions will have the effect of a vote against such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 191 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,038,391 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,961 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy L. Fortmann | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 51 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K Lynne Johnson | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 107 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margareth Oevrum | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Verduin | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pierre Brondeau | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Anthony (John) Davidson | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 40 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Scott Greer | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 135 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo E. Cordeiro | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 71 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk A. Kempthorne | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 202 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Pallash | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 248 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Raines | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven T. Merkt | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 12 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Verduin | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K Lynne Johnson | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margareth Oevrum | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 680 | 16 | 10,581 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Scott Greer | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,032 | 16 | 16,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo E. Cordeiro | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Ponessa | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-04-28 | D | 663 | 16 | 10,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Barry | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Raines | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven T. Merkt | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Anthony (John) Davidson | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Pallash | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 18,843 | 16 | 293,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy L. Fortmann | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 9,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pierre Brondeau | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 34,177 | 11 | 369,112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo E. Cordeiro | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Barry | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 11 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy L. Fortmann | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 101 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Verduin | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K Lynne Johnson | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pierre Brondeau | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 44 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Anthony (John) Davidson | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Raines | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 48 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven T. Merkt | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 41 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (115 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Pierre Brondeau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 63. As printed: 12,038,391. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ronaldo Pereira. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 63. As printed: 5,822,939. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrew Sandifer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 63. As printed: 4,020,342. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jacqueline Scanlan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 63. As printed: 2,238,861. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Reilly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 63. As printed: 2,103,779. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thaisa Hugenneyer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 63. As printed: 1,571,809. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Seva Rostovtsev. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 63. As printed: 1,501,897. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thaisa Hugenneyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thaisa Hugenneyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacqueline Scanlan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacqueline Scanlan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thaisa Hugenneyer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seva Rostovtsev OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thaisa Hugenneyer OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Sandifer OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seva Rostovtsev PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Sandifer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pierre Brondeau PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pierre Brondeau PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Reilly OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Reilly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seva Rostovtsev PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Reilly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Sandifer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Reilly RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacqueline Scanlan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seva Rostovtsev RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacqueline Scanlan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Sandifer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pierre Brondeau OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pierre Brondeau RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 191 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eduardo E. Cordeiro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol Anthony (John) Davidson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, K Lynne Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, C. Scott Greer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathy L. Fortmann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dirk A. Kempthorne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patricia Verduin, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert C. Pallash. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Margareth Øvrum. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John M. Raines. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,041. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony DiSilvestro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,463. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven T. Merkt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael F. Barry. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Pierre Brondeau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kathy L. Fortmann 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, K Lynne Johnson 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margareth Oevrum 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patricia Verduin 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pierre Brondeau 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol Anthony (John) Davidson 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Scott Greer 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eduardo E. Cordeiro 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dirk A. Kempthorne 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert C. Pallash 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John M. Raines 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven T. Merkt 2026-04-16. Form 4, filed 2026-04-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patricia Verduin 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, K Lynne Johnson 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margareth Oevrum 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Scott Greer 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eduardo E. Cordeiro 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sara Ponessa 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael F. Barry 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John M. Raines 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven T. Merkt 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol Anthony (John) Davidson 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert C. Pallash 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kathy L. Fortmann 2026-04-28. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pierre Brondeau 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eduardo E. Cordeiro 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael F. Barry 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kathy L. Fortmann 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patricia Verduin 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, K Lynne Johnson 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pierre Brondeau 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol Anthony (John) Davidson 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John M. Raines 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven T. Merkt 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.18% (votes for as printed: 53,918,283). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.57% (votes for as printed: 46,821,514). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.94% (votes for as printed: 91,830,419). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,258,178 + equity 1,680,456 + all other 75,250 = 3,013,884, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. View filing ↗
- Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. View filing ↗
- Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. View filing ↗
- International Flavors & Fragrances Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. View filing ↗
- CF Industries Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,711,938. View filing ↗
- Ingredion Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. View filing ↗
- The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. View filing ↗
- FMC Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corp's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. View filing ↗
- RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-25. CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. View filing ↗
- The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. View filing ↗
- Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. View filing ↗
- Darling Ingredients Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. View filing ↗
- Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
- H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗
- The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. View filing ↗
- Ashland, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. View filing ↗
- Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. View filing ↗
- The Andersons, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in The Andersons, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,472,539. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Albemarle Corporation names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Corteva, Inc. names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Darling Ingredients Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Darling Ingredients Inc. names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ingredion Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ingredion Incorporated names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ashland, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ashland, Inc. names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Avient Corporation names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eastman Chemical Company names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cabot Corporation names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. H.B. Fuller Company names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Mosaic Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Mosaic Company names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CF Industries Holdings, Inc. names FMC Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗