Companies Freshpet
Freshpet (FRPT): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Freshpet’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,613,885FY2023
- $2,266,662FY2024
- $12,513,498FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,513,498 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,266,662 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $712,308 · bonus $0 · stock awards $11,599,846 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Cyr | $712,308 | $0 | $11,599,846 | $0 | $187,344 | $0 | $14,000 | $12,513,498 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Morris | 572,769 | 0 | 4,869,919 | 0 | 105,095 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,561,783 |
| President and Co-Founder | ||||||||
| Nicola Baty | 542,769 | 0 | 2,434,506 | 0 | 85,398 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,076,673 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Thembeka Machaba | 426,154 | 0 | 2,343,649 | 0 | 67,132 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,850,935 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Cunfer | 460,577 | 0 | 824,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,299,436 |
| Chief Financial Officer (Former) | ||||||||
| Ivan Garcia | 304,819 | 0 | 674,167 | 0 | 35,514 | 0 | 13,665 | 1,028,165 |
| Chief Financial Officer (Interim) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Cyr | $12,513,498 | $2,266,662 | $1,613,885 | ↑ +10,246,836 |
| Scott Morris | 5,561,783 | 1,469,197 | 1,068,824 | ↑ +4,092,586 |
| Nicola Baty | 3,076,673 | 3,509,219 | — | ↓ −432,546 |
| Thembeka Machaba | 2,850,935 | 1,196,771 | 608,559 | ↑ +1,654,164 |
| Todd Cunfer | 1,299,436 | 2,140,178 | — | ↓ −840,742 |
| Ivan Garcia | 1,028,165 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Freshpet's compensation philosophy is designed to foster entrepreneurship, align executive compensation with stockholder interests through meaningful long-term equity-based incentives, and attract, motivate, and retain talented executives by reinforcing a strong pay-for-performance orientation tied to financial and strategic goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicola Baty | PSU | 2025-12-08 | 11,086 | 13,858 | — | 27,716 | $875,410 |
| Todd Cunfer | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 4,923 | — | 412,449 |
| Todd Cunfer | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 2,277 | 4,554 | — | 11,385 | 412,410 |
| William Cyr | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 21,484 | — | 1,799,930 |
| Thembeka Machaba | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 7,080 | — | 1,021,786 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 8,161 | — | 441,510 |
| Thembeka Machaba | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 1,790 | — | 149,966 |
| William Cyr | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 22,173 | 27,716 | — | 55,432 | 3,999,973 |
| Thembeka Machaba | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 828 | 1,656 | — | 4,140 | 149,967 |
| Nicola Baty | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 1,888 | 3,775 | — | 9,438 | 341,864 |
| William Cyr | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 9,938 | 19,876 | — | 49,690 | 1,799,971 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 2025-10-20 | — | — | 3,000 | — | 155,160 |
| Scott Morris | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 5,192 | — | 434,986 |
| Scott Morris | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 2,402 | 4,803 | — | 12,008 | 434,960 |
| Thembeka Machaba | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 5,665 | 7,081 | — | 14,162 | 1,021,930 |
| Scott Morris | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 11,086 | 13,858 | — | 27,716 | 1,999,987 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 925 | — | 77,497 |
| Nicola Baty | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 4,080 | — | 341,822 |
| Nicola Baty | RSU | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 13,858 | — | 875,410 |
| Scott Morris | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 13,858 | — | 1,999,987 |
| William Cyr | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 27,716 | — | 3,999,973 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicola Baty | $1,217,232 | $1,217,274 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Todd Cunfer | 412,449 | 412,410 | 0 | 50.0% |
| William Cyr | 5,799,903 | 5,799,944 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thembeka Machaba | 1,171,752 | 1,171,897 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ivan Garcia | 674,167 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scott Morris | 2,434,973 | 2,434,947 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 355 | — | $21,630 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 392 | — | 23,885 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 925 | — | 56,360 |
| Thembeka Machaba | PSU | 1,656 | — | 100,900 |
| Thembeka Machaba | RSU | 1,790 | — | 109,065 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 3,000 | — | 182,790 |
| Nicola Baty | PSU | 3,775 | — | 230,011 |
| Nicola Baty | RSU | 4,080 | — | 248,594 |
| Scott Morris | PSU | 4,803 | — | 292,647 |
| Scott Morris | RSU | 5,192 | — | 316,349 |
| Thembeka Machaba | RSU | 7,080 | — | 431,384 |
| Thembeka Machaba | PSU | 7,080 | — | 431,384 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 8,161 | — | 497,250 |
| Nicola Baty | RSU | 11,439 | — | 696,978 |
| Scott Morris | RSU | 13,858 | — | 844,368 |
| Scott Morris | PSU | 13,858 | — | 844,368 |
| Nicola Baty | RSU | 13,858 | — | 844,368 |
| Nicola Baty | PSU | 13,858 | — | 844,368 |
| Ivan Garcia | RSU | 18,489 | — | 1,126,535 |
| William Cyr | PSU | 19,876 | — | 1,211,045 |
| William Cyr | RSU | 21,484 | — | 1,309,020 |
| William Cyr | RSU | 27,716 | — | 1,688,736 |
| William Cyr | PSU | 27,716 | — | 1,688,736 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter N. George IIIIndependent · Board Chair | $140,000 | $119,973 | — | — | — | $259,973 |
| David B. BieggerIndependent · Audit · Operations and FSQA (Chair) | 92,500 | 119,973 | — | — | — | 212,473 |
| Craig D. SteeneckIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Operations and FSQA | 92,500 | 119,973 | — | — | — | 212,473 |
| Leta D. PriestIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 88,606 | 119,973 | — | — | — | 208,579 |
| Daryl G. BrewsterIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) | 85,000 | 119,973 | — | — | — | 204,973 |
| Olu BeckIndependent · Operations and FSQA | 77,500 | 119,973 | — | — | — | 197,473 |
| Timothy R. McLevishIndependent · Audit | 77,500 | 119,973 | — | — | — | 197,473 |
| Jacki S. KelleyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 77,500 | 119,973 | — | — | — | 197,473 |
| William B. CyrEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $210,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $731,106 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $959,784 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,690,890 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Freshpet as a peer
Companies that benchmark against FRPT
11 companies name FRPT as a compensation peer
- Bark, Inc.BARKFY2025
- BEYOND MEAT, INC.BYNDFY2025
- CAVA GROUP, INC.CAVAFY2025
- Celsius Holdings, Inc.CELHFY2025
- FARMER BROTHERS COFARMFY2024
- Lifeway Foods, Inc.LWAYFY2025
- OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC.OLPXFY2025
- SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INCJBSSFY2026
- Simply Good Foods CoSMPLFY2025
- TRUPANION, INC.TRUPFY2025
- Vita Coco Company, Inc.COCOFY2025
- Vital Farms, Inc.VITLFY2025
- Wingstop Inc.WINGFY2025
Each company listed discloses FRPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FRPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Freshpet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Freshpet.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beyond Meat, Inc. | 2025 | Ethan Brown | $587,500 | $26,701,431 | $0 | $2,500,425 | $29,846,850 |
| 2 | Freshpet | 2025 | William Cyr | 712,308 | 11,599,846 | 0 | 187,344 | 12,513,498 |
| 3 | Celsius Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Fieldly | 1,016,500 | 6,648,396 | 0 | 1,899,240 | 9,607,616 |
| 4 | Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 5 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 6 | Medifast, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Chard | 1,000,000 | 4,567,664 | 0 | 0 | 5,584,551 |
| 7 | John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Sanfilippo | 985,470 | 1,687,431 | 0 | 1,841,863 | 5,326,942 |
| 8 | Utz Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Friedman | 968,289 | 2,699,044 | 0 | 609,936 | 4,391,269 |
| 9 | The Simply Good Foods Company | 2025 | Geoff Tanner | 816,667 | 2,747,758 | — | 748,000 | 4,330,633 |
| 10 | Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Romanzi | 107,885 | 3,600,562 | 0 | 147,836 | 3,863,880 |
| 11 | Vital Farms, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Diez-Canseco | 749,808 | 2,149,975 | — | 697,500 | 3,616,512 |
| 12 | Farmer Bros. Co. | 2024 | John Moore III | 346,538 | 1,499,296 | 0 | 0 | 1,945,920 |
| 13 | Central Garden & Pet Company | 2025 | Nicholas Lahanas | 893,365 | 1,000,022 | 0 | — | 1,905,762 |
| 14 | Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Josephs | 550,000 | 274,996 | — | — | 1,115,305 |
| — | Lancaster Colony Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | SunOpta Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | PetIQ, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freshpet | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Beyond Meat, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 55 · PSU 45 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Celsius Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors |
| Central Garden & Pet Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Farmer Bros. Co. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PBRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | 158.1% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Lancaster Colony Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Medifast, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Fredric W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| PetIQ, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SunOpta Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Simply Good Foods Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Utz Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Vital Farms, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 40,844,496 | 1,682,726 | 51,281 | 95.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 41,297,647 | 870,642 | 244,013 | 97.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 95.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 97.94%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “FOR Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “EVERY YEAR Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,266,662 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,529 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (69 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, William Cyr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 12,513,498. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scott Morris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 5,561,783. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Nicola Baty. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 3,076,673. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thembeka Machaba. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 2,850,935. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Todd Cunfer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,299,436. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ivan Garcia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,028,165. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicola Baty PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Cunfer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Cunfer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Cyr RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thembeka Machaba RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ivan Garcia RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thembeka Machaba RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Cyr PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thembeka Machaba PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicola Baty PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Cyr PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ivan Garcia RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Morris RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Morris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thembeka Machaba PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Morris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ivan Garcia RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicola Baty RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicola Baty RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Morris RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Cyr RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Walter N. George III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,973. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David B. Biegger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,473. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Craig D. Steeneck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,473. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Leta D. Priest. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,579. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daryl G. Brewster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,973. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Olu Beck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,473. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Timothy R. McLevish. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,473. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jacki S. Kelley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,473. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William B. Cyr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.93% (votes for as printed: 40,844,496). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.94% (votes for as printed: 41,297,647). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 731,106 + equity 959,784 + all other 0 = 1,690,890, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Beyond Meat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Beyond Meat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,846,850. View filing ↗
- Freshpet (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Freshpet's own proxy. As printed: 12,513,498. View filing ↗
- Celsius Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. View filing ↗
- Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. View filing ↗
- BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-16. CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. View filing ↗
- Medifast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Medifast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,584,551. View filing ↗
- John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-14. CEO total compensation as printed in John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,326,942. View filing ↗
- Utz Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Utz Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,391,269. View filing ↗
- The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. View filing ↗
- Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,863,880. View filing ↗
- Vital Farms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Vital Farms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,616,512. View filing ↗
- Farmer Bros. Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Farmer Bros. Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,945,920. View filing ↗
- Central Garden & Pet Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Central Garden & Pet Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,905,762. View filing ↗
- Lifecore Biomedical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Lifecore Biomedical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,115,305. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freshpet. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freshpet. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Beyond Meat, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Beyond Meat, Inc. names Freshpet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Vital Farms, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Vital Farms, Inc. names Freshpet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BellRing Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BellRing Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freshpet. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. names Freshpet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Celsius Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Celsius Holdings, Inc. names Freshpet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lifecore Biomedical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freshpet. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Simply Good Foods Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Simply Good Foods Company names Freshpet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Farmer Bros. Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Farmer Bros. Co. names Freshpet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Utz Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Utz Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freshpet. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Central Garden & Pet Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Central Garden & Pet Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freshpet. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Medifast, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Medifast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freshpet. View filing ↗