Companies Leggett & Platt
Leggett & Platt (LEG): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Leggett & Platt’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,241,616FY2023
- $9,872,920FY2024
- $10,893,870FY2025
CEO total pay was $10,893,870 in fiscal 2025, up from $9,872,920 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,275,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,692,318 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Glassman | $1,275,000 | $0 | $6,692,318 | $0 | $2,284,099 | $14,412 | $628,041 | $10,893,870 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Burns | 588,462 | 0 | 1,105,031 | 0 | 636,960 | 1,125 | 199,872 | 2,531,450 |
| Executive VP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| J. Tyson Hagale | 595,385 | 0 | 1,105,031 | 0 | 648,960 | 1,228 | 180,794 | 2,531,398 |
| Executive VP, President--Bedding Products | ||||||||
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | 519,231 | 0 | 966,894 | 0 | 547,260 | 1,686 | 179,627 | 2,214,698 |
| Executive VP, President--Specialized Products and FF&T Products | ||||||||
| Jennifer Davis | 485,385 | 0 | 767,077 | 0 | 455,161 | 669 | 136,928 | 1,845,220 |
| Executive VP and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Glassman | $10,893,870 | $9,872,920 | $1,241,616 | ↑ +1,020,950 |
| Benjamin Burns | 2,531,450 | 1,784,176 | 1,085,580 | ↑ +747,274 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | 2,531,398 | 1,822,087 | 1,720,928 | ↑ +709,311 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | 2,214,698 | 1,457,273 | — | ↑ +757,425 |
| Jennifer Davis | 1,845,220 | 1,374,828 | — | ↑ +470,392 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The HRC Committee is committed to creating and overseeing an executive compensation program that enables Leggett & Platt to attract and retain a superior management team that receives targeted incentives to build long-term value for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Davis | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 34,429 | — | $302,806 |
| Benjamin Burns | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 49,597 | — | 436,211 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 43,397 | — | 381,681 |
| Karl Glassman | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 300,372 | — | 2,641,802 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 49,597 | — | 436,211 |
| Jennifer Davis | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 25,822 | 51,643 | — | 103,286 | 464,271 |
| Jennifer Davis | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,299 | — | 30,336 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 37,198 | 74,396 | — | 148,792 | 668,820 |
| Karl Glassman | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 225,279 | 450,558 | — | 901,116 | 4,050,516 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 32,548 | 65,096 | — | 130,192 | 585,213 |
| Benjamin Burns | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 37,198 | 74,396 | — | 148,792 | 668,820 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 10,517 | — | 106,668 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 8,092 | — | 74,423 |
| Benjamin Burns | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 7,998 | — | 73,558 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Davis | $333,142 | $464,271 | $0 | 58.2% |
| Benjamin Burns | 509,769 | 668,820 | 0 | 56.7% |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | 488,349 | 585,213 | 0 | 54.5% |
| Karl Glassman | 2,641,802 | 4,050,516 | 0 | 60.5% |
| J. Tyson Hagale | 510,634 | 668,820 | 0 | 56.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | RSU | 649 | — | $7,139 |
| Jennifer Davis | RSU | 871 | — | 9,581 |
| Benjamin Burns | RSU | 1,087 | — | 11,957 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | RSU | 4,346 | — | 47,806 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | RSU | 5,048 | — | 46,826 |
| Karl Glassman | RSU | 6,111 | — | 67,221 |
| Jennifer Davis | RSU | 6,572 | — | 60,909 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | RSU | 7,888 | — | 86,768 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | PSU | 8,873 | — | 97,603 |
| Benjamin Burns | RSU | 8,966 | — | 83,221 |
| Jennifer Davis | RSU | 10,504 | — | 115,544 |
| Jennifer Davis | PSU | 11,816 | — | 129,976 |
| Benjamin Burns | RSU | 14,460 | — | 159,060 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | RSU | 15,003 | — | 136,652 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | RSU | 15,249 | — | 167,739 |
| Benjamin Burns | PSU | 16,268 | — | 178,948 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | PSU | 17,155 | — | 188,705 |
| Jennifer Davis | RSU | 34,429 | — | 378,719 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | RSU | 43,397 | — | 477,367 |
| Benjamin Burns | RSU | 49,597 | — | 545,567 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | RSU | 49,597 | — | 545,567 |
| Jennifer Davis | PSU | 51,643 | — | 568,073 |
| R. Samuel Smith Jr. | PSU | 65,096 | — | 716,056 |
| Benjamin Burns | PSU | 74,396 | — | 818,356 |
| J. Tyson Hagale | PSU | 74,396 | — | 818,356 |
| Karl Glassman | RSU | 108,261 | — | 992,154 |
| Karl Glassman | RSU | 147,748 | — | 1,625,228 |
| Karl Glassman | PSU | 166,216 | — | 1,828,376 |
| Karl Glassman | RSU | 300,372 | — | 3,304,092 |
| Karl Glassman | PSU | 450,558 | — | 4,956,138 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E. BrunnerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · HRC · NGS | $115,000 | $190,000 | — | — | $15,251 | $324,063 |
| Joseph W. McClanathanIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) · HRC · NGS (Chair) | 123,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 38,869 | 323,898 |
| Jai ShahIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · HRC (Chair) | 130,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 16,153 | 310,468 |
| Phoebe A. WoodIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · NGS | 132,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 5,574 | 298,968 |
| Mary CampbellIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation · HRC | 117,500 | 160,000 | — | — | 7,440 | 286,602 |
| Angela BarbeeIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation | 118,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 2,728 | 281,410 |
| Srikanth PadmanabhanIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · NGS | 117,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 3,289 | 280,914 |
| Manuel A. FernandezIndependent · Departed during FY | 57,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 18,745 | 77,337 |
| Mark A. BlinnIndependent · Departed during FY | 59,000 | 0 | — | — | 789 | 59,789 |
| Karl G. GlassmanEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $969,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,150,000 |
| All other compensation | $108,838 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,227,838 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Leggett & Platt as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LEG
11 companies name LEG as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name LEG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Leggett & Platt names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Somnigroup International Inc. | 2025 | Scott Thompson | $1,203,000 | $8,000,028 | $24,896,663 | $1,542,848 | $45,872,369 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | 1,286,463 | 6,427,488 | 0 | 7,881,704 | 17,515,575 |
| 4 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 5 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 6 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 7 | Leggett & Platt | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 8 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 9 | Steelcase Inc. | 2025 | Sara Armbruster | 1,031,250 | 6,254,266 | 0 | 2,434,373 | 10,173,889 |
| 10 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 11 | Allegion plc | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 12 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 13 | HNI Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorenger | 1,056,740 | 5,092,316 | 0 | 1,787,404 | 8,218,947 |
| 14 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 15 | MillerKnoll, Inc. | 2026 | Andi Owen | 1,121,538 | 4,174,091 | 0 | 709,513 | 6,139,932 |
| 16 | A. O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| — | American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett & Platt | 132.7% | not disclosed | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Allegion plc | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| HNI Corporation | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| MillerKnoll, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Somnigroup International Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Steelcase Inc. | 192% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 94,779,810 | 5,660,419 | 173,840 | 94.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 88,934,498 | 4,680,999 | 208,931 | 94.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 86,034,751 | 5,325,496 | 323,322 | 93.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 94.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 94.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 93.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For proposals requiring a majority of the shares present and entitled to vote in order to pass, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For proposals requiring a majority vote in order to pass, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For proposals requiring a majority vote in order to pass, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 194 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,909,229 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,199 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (56 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Karl Glassman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 10,893,870. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Benjamin Burns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,531,450. View filing ↗
- Section 01, J. Tyson Hagale. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,531,398. View filing ↗
- Section 01, R. Samuel Smith Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,214,698. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Davis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,845,220. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Davis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Benjamin Burns RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. Samuel Smith Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Karl Glassman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Tyson Hagale RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Davis PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Davis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Tyson Hagale PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Karl Glassman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. Samuel Smith Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Benjamin Burns PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. Samuel Smith Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Tyson Hagale RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Benjamin Burns RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 194 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert E. Brunner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,063. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph W. McClanathan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,898. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jai Shah. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,468. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Phoebe A. Wood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,968. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary Campbell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,602. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Angela Barbee. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,410. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Srikanth Padmanabhan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,914. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Manuel A. Fernandez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,337. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark A. Blinn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,789. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Karl G. Glassman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.2% (votes for as printed: 94,779,810). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.79% (votes for as printed: 88,934,498). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.84% (votes for as printed: 86,034,751). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 969,000 + equity 1,150,000 + all other 108,838 = 2,227,838, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Somnigroup International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. View filing ↗
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
- Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. View filing ↗
- Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. View filing ↗
- Leggett & Platt (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. View filing ↗
- Steelcase Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Steelcase Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,173,889. View filing ↗
- Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. View filing ↗
- Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. View filing ↗
- Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. View filing ↗
- MillerKnoll, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-28. CEO total compensation as printed in MillerKnoll, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,139,932. View filing ↗
- A. O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MillerKnoll, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MillerKnoll, Inc. names Leggett & Platt in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Somnigroup International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Somnigroup International Inc. names Leggett & Platt in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Griffon Corporation names Leggett & Platt in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. HNI Corporation names Leggett & Platt in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗