Companies Lincoln Educational Services
Lincoln Educational Services (LINC): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Lincoln Educational Services’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,458,683FY2023
- $2,557,645FY2024
- $3,999,717FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,999,717 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,557,645 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $650,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,200,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Shaw | $650,000 | $0 | $2,200,000 | $0 | $1,134,688 | $0 | $15,029 | $3,999,717 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Meyers | 440,000 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 576,072 | 0 | 13,099 | 2,029,171 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Chad Nyce | 440,000 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 576,072 | 0 | 6,917 | 2,022,990 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Alexandra Luster | 308,227 | 0 | 125,000 | 0 | 269,032 | 0 | 6,763 | 709,022 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Stephen Ace | 300,000 | 0 | 125,000 | 0 | 261,851 | 0 | 8,435 | 695,286 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Shaw | $3,999,717 | $2,557,645 | $2,458,683 | ↑ +1,442,072 |
| Brian Meyers | 2,029,171 | 1,233,881 | 1,270,631 | ↑ +795,290 |
| Chad Nyce | 2,022,990 | 1,179,464 | 877,927 | ↑ +843,526 |
| Alexandra Luster | 709,022 | 586,840 | 630,323 | ↑ +122,182 |
| Stephen Ace | 695,286 | 587,142 | 628,330 | ↑ +108,144 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company and the Compensation Committee believe that compensation paid to executive officers should be closely aligned with our performance on both a short-term and long-term basis, and that such compensation should assist us in attracting and retaining key executives that are critical to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Meyers | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 4,519 | 18,075 | — | 36,150 | $325,000 |
| Chad Nyce | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 4,867 | 19,466 | — | 19,466 | 350,000 |
| Chad Nyce | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 18,076 | — | 325,000 |
| Stephen Ace | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 869 | 3,476 | — | 6,952 | 62,500 |
| Scott Shaw | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 9,733 | 38,932 | — | 38,932 | 700,000 |
| Alexandra Luster | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 869 | 3,476 | — | 6,952 | 62,500 |
| Brian Meyers | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 4,867 | 19,466 | — | 19,466 | 350,000 |
| Scott Shaw | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 10,428 | 41,713 | — | 83,426 | 750,000 |
| Chad Nyce | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 4,519 | 18,075 | — | 36,150 | 325,000 |
| Stephen Ace | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 3,476 | — | 62,500 |
| Brian Meyers | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 18,076 | — | 325,000 |
| Alexandra Luster | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 3,476 | — | 62,500 |
| Scott Shaw | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 41,713 | — | 750,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Meyers | $325,000 | $675,000 | $0 | 67.5% |
| Chad Nyce | 325,000 | 675,000 | 0 | 67.5% |
| Stephen Ace | 62,500 | 62,500 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Scott Shaw | 750,000 | 1,450,000 | 0 | 65.9% |
| Alexandra Luster | 62,500 | 62,500 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Luster | PSU | 11,195 | — | $270,359 |
| Stephen Ace | PSU | 11,195 | — | 270,359 |
| Alexandra Luster | PSU | 12,027 | — | 290,452 |
| Stephen Ace | PSU | 12,027 | — | 290,452 |
| Chad Nyce | PSU | 44,886 | — | 1,083,997 |
| Brian Meyers | PSU | 48,950 | — | 1,182,143 |
| Chad Nyce | PSU | 68,680 | — | 1,658,622 |
| Brian Meyers | PSU | 72,744 | — | 1,756,768 |
| Scott Shaw | PSU | 115,811 | — | 2,796,836 |
| Scott Shaw | PSU | 164,734 | — | 3,978,326 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A. BartholdsonIndependent · Board Chair | $95,000 | $105,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $200,000 |
| Michael A. PlaterIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating Corporate Governance (Chair) | 73,000 | 60,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 133,000 |
| Felecia J. PryorIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 71,000 | 60,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 131,000 |
| Kevin M. CarneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 60,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 130,000 |
| Sylvia J. YoungIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 69,000 | 60,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 129,000 |
| Carlton E. RoseIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 69,000 | 60,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 129,000 |
| Anna Escobedo CabralIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 67,500 | 60,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 127,500 |
| James J. Burke, JrIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation | 67,000 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,000 |
| Marta NewhartIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation | 65,500 | 60,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 125,500 |
| Scott M. ShawEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x Annual Cash Retainer |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $647,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $585,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,232,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Lincoln Educational Services as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LINC
4 companies name LINC as a compensation peer
- AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INCAPEIFY2025
- NATIONAL PRESTO INDUSTRIES INCNPKFY2025
- PERDOCEO EDUCATION CorpPRDOFY2025
- UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INCUTIFY2025
Each company listed discloses LINC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LINC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Lincoln Educational Services names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lincoln Educational Services.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coursera, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Hart | $540,833 | $14,629,466 | $23,644,105 | $570,467 | $39,387,371 |
| 2 | Laureate Education, Inc. | 2025 | Eilif Serck-Hanssen | 1,000,000 | 8,343,934 | 0 | 1,606,800 | 10,975,343 |
| 3 | Target Hospitality Corp. | 2025 | James Archer | 850,000 | 3,703,518 | 0 | 2,634,065 | 7,239,484 |
| 4 | Strategic Education, Inc. | 2025 | Karl McDonnell | 1,018,009 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 1,393,558 | 5,672,067 |
| 5 | Perdoceo Education Corporation | 2025 | Todd Nelson | 835,192 | 2,287,577 | 0 | 2,125,000 | 5,473,723 |
| 6 | Denny's Corporation | 2024 | Kelli Valade | 938,308 | 3,768,506 | 0 | 507,625 | 5,257,477 |
| 7 | Udemy, Inc. | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 8 | Universal Technical Institute, Inc. | 2025 | Jerome Grant | 723,077 | 3,506,070 | 0 | 874,923 | 5,149,264 |
| 9 | American Public Education, Inc. | 2025 | Angela Selden | 838,846 | 3,103,874 | 0 | 1,045,315 | 5,063,608 |
| 10 | European Wax Center, Inc. | 2024 | David Berg | 311,539 | 499,993 | 3,180,743 | 118,423 | 4,413,602 |
| 11 | Lincoln Educational Services | 2025 | Scott Shaw | 650,000 | 2,200,000 | 0 | 1,134,688 | 3,999,717 |
| 12 | Carriage Services, Inc. | 2025 | Carlos Quezada | 850,000 | 1,599,986 | 0 | 1,318,929 | 3,859,198 |
| 13 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Elizabeth Williams | 750,950 | 1,434,000 | 717,000 | 581,162 | 3,539,320 |
| 14 | Inspired Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Brooks Pierce | 650,000 | 1,240,137 | 0 | 770,952 | 2,759,378 |
| 15 | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Mueller | 321,000 | 1,211,668 | 0 | 481,500 | 2,020,867 |
| 16 | RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Langan | 1,708,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,990,503 |
| 17 | Franklin Convery Co. | 2025 | Paul Walker | 650,000 | 787,965 | — | 15,245 | 1,471,160 |
| 18 | Kura Sushi USA, Inc. | 2025 | Hajime Uba | 517,500 | 454,750 | 0 | 183,412 | 1,155,662 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Educational Services | 174.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| American Public Education, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Carriage Services, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Coursera, Inc. | 106.3% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| Denny's Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 77.5% | Option 33.33 · RSA 33.33 · PSU 33.33 | No | Semler Brossy |
| European Wax Center, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Franklin Convery Co. | Walker: 2.6% ($15,245); Betjemann: 33.3% ($112,500, guaranteed at target pro-rated); Young: 2.6% ($7,818); Covey: 10.4% ($25,017); Colosimo: 0%; Dom: 2.6% ($6,124)% | PSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | No | ClearBridge Compensation Group |
| Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Inspired Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Kura Sushi USA, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Laureate Education, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Perdoceo Education Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Strategic Education, Inc. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Target Hospitality Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Udemy, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Universal Technical Institute, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 22,584,287 | 1,159,831 | 121,833 | 95.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 21,638,935 | 1,264,293 | 228,087 | 94.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 19,875,738 | 1,438,503 | 317,652 | 93.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 17,911,296 | 2,955,750 | 975,275 | 85.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 24,081,691 | 378,881 | 8,763 | 98.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 23,769,090 | 517,631 | 162,939 | 97.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 95.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 94.48%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under New Jersey law, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for any of the above proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under New Jersey law, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for any of the above proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under New Jersey law, abstentions and broker "non-votes", if any, will not be counted as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for any of the above proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 61 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,999,717 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,278 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felecia J. Pryor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | $44 | $110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Plater | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | 44 | 110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Escobedo Cabral | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | 44 | 110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Burke, Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | 44 | 110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlton E. Rose | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | 44 | 110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Carney | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | 44 | 110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bartholdson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,515 | 44 | 155,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sylvia J. Young | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | 44 | 110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marta Newhart | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,495 | 44 | 110,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Meyers | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-12 | D | 40,070 | 50 | 2,002,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juniper Investment Company, LLC | — | 2026-05-14 | D | 47,836 | 51 | 2,447,266 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Burke, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 193 | 52 | 9,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juniper Investment Company, LLC | — | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,985 | 50 | 99,468 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Burke, Jr | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 16,000 | 50 | 792,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Burke, Jr | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 15,807 | 48 | 764,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juniper Investment Company, LLC | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 81,504 | 50 | 4,083,383 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Felecia J. Pryor | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,000 | 50 | 99,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juniper Investment Company, LLC | — | 2026-06-04 | D | 25,208 | 51 | 1,288,951 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexandra Luster | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,993 | 50 | 99,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Carney | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,216 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Carney | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,216 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Carney | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,000 | 48 | 144,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juniper Investment Company, LLC | — | 2026-06-11 | D | 11,812 | 48 | 565,390 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juniper Investment Company, LLC | — | 2026-06-12 | D | 37,000 | 47 | 1,734,712 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexandra Luster | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | D | 18,007 | 45 | 803,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (92 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Scott Shaw. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 3,999,717. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Meyers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,029,171. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chad Nyce. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,022,990. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Alexandra Luster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 709,022. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Ace. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 695,286. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Meyers PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Nyce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Nyce RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Ace PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Shaw PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alexandra Luster PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Meyers PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Shaw PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Nyce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Ace RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Meyers RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alexandra Luster RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Shaw RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 61 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John A. Bartholdson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael A. Plater. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Felecia J. Pryor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin M. Carney. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sylvia J. Young. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carlton E. Rose. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anna Escobedo Cabral. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James J. Burke, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marta Newhart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Scott M. Shaw. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Felecia J. Pryor 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael A. Plater 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anna Escobedo Cabral 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James J. Burke, Jr 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carlton E. Rose 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin M. Carney 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John A. Bartholdson 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sylvia J. Young 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marta Newhart 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Meyers 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James J. Burke, Jr 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James J. Burke, Jr 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James J. Burke, Jr 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Felecia J. Pryor 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alexandra Luster 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin M. Carney 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin M. Carney 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin M. Carney 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-06-12. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alexandra Luster 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.12% (votes for as printed: 22,584,287). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.48% (votes for as printed: 21,638,935). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.25% (votes for as printed: 19,875,738). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 647,000 + equity 585,000 + all other 0 = 1,232,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Coursera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. View filing ↗
- Laureate Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Laureate Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,975,343. View filing ↗
- Target Hospitality Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Target Hospitality Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,239,484. View filing ↗
- Strategic Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Strategic Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,672,067. View filing ↗
- Perdoceo Education Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Perdoceo Education Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,473,723. View filing ↗
- Denny's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,257,477. View filing ↗
- Udemy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. View filing ↗
- Universal Technical Institute, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Technical Institute, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,149,264. View filing ↗
- American Public Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in American Public Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,608. View filing ↗
- European Wax Center, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-18. CEO total compensation as printed in European Wax Center, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,413,602. View filing ↗
- Lincoln Educational Services (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Educational Services's own proxy. As printed: 3,999,717. View filing ↗
- Carriage Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Carriage Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,859,198. View filing ↗
- El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. View filing ↗
- Inspired Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Inspired Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,378. View filing ↗
- Grand Canyon Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Grand Canyon Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,020,867. View filing ↗
- RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-07. CEO total compensation as printed in RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,990,503. View filing ↗
- Franklin Convery Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Convery Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,471,160. View filing ↗
- Kura Sushi USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Sushi USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,155,662. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Carriage Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Carriage Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Laureate Education, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Laureate Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Franklin Convery Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Franklin Convery Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Public Education, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Public Education, Inc. names Lincoln Educational Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Perdoceo Education Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Perdoceo Education Corporation names Lincoln Educational Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Strategic Education, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Strategic Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Coursera, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Coursera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Udemy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Udemy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Grand Canyon Education, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Grand Canyon Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Universal Technical Institute, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Universal Technical Institute, Inc. names Lincoln Educational Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kura Sushi USA, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kura Sushi USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Denny's Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Denny's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Target Hospitality Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Target Hospitality Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Inspired Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Inspired Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Educational Services. View filing ↗