Companies Landstar System Inc
Landstar System (LSTR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Landstar System Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $13,374,405FY2024
- $4,574,887FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,574,887 in fiscal 2025, down from $13,374,405 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $800,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,473,049 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lonegro | $800,000 | $0 | $3,473,049 | $0 | $210,000 | $3,444 | $88,394 | $4,574,887 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Kneller | 425,000 | 0 | 947,384 | 0 | 67,000 | 36,920 | 27,553 | 1,503,857 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| James Todd | 375,000 | 0 | 714,834 | 0 | 47,000 | 62,181 | 28,715 | 1,227,730 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ricardo Coro | 400,000 | 0 | 714,834 | 0 | 68,000 | 0 | 31,259 | 1,214,093 |
| Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Miller | 300,000 | 0 | 500,241 | 0 | 52,094 | 0 | 21,886 | 874,221 |
| Vice President and Chief Safety and Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lonegro | $4,574,887 | $13,374,405 | — | ↓ −8,799,518 |
| Michael Kneller | 1,503,857 | 1,401,942 | 1,411,024 | ↑ +101,915 |
| James Todd | 1,227,730 | 1,177,012 | 1,144,808 | ↑ +50,718 |
| Ricardo Coro | 1,214,093 | 1,119,066 | 1,117,285 | ↑ +95,027 |
| Matthew Miller | 874,221 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is to attract and motivate executive talent by tying a significant portion of compensation to the Company's success in meeting specified annual corporate financial performance goals and, through stock-based awards, aligning executive interests with stockholders. The program emphasizes a pay-for-performance approach, with base salary intended to be a modest percentage of total compensation and long-term incentives paid in stock-based awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 6,050 | — | $999,884 |
| Frank Lonegro | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 12,101 | — | 24,202 | 1,859,937 |
| Ricardo Coro | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 3,025 | — | 6,050 | 464,946 |
| James Todd | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 3,025 | — | 6,050 | 464,946 |
| Michael Kneller | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 4,538 | — | 9,076 | 697,496 |
| Ricardo Coro | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,512 | — | 249,888 |
| James Todd | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,512 | — | 249,888 |
| Frank Lonegro | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 6,050 | — | — | 613,228 |
| Michael Kneller | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,512 | — | 249,888 |
| Matthew Miller | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,058 | — | 174,856 |
| Matthew Miller | PSU | 2025-01-31 | — | 2,117 | — | 4,234 | 325,385 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lonegro | $999,884 | $2,473,165 | $0 | 71.2% |
| Ricardo Coro | 249,888 | 464,946 | 0 | 65.0% |
| James Todd | 249,888 | 464,946 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Michael Kneller | 249,888 | 697,496 | 0 | 73.6% |
| Matthew Miller | 174,856 | 325,385 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Miller | RSU | 2,420 | — | $353,368 |
| Michael Kneller | RSU | 2,857 | — | 417,179 |
| Ricardo Coro | RSU | 2,857 | — | 417,179 |
| James Todd | RSU | 3,448 | — | 503,477 |
| Matthew Miller | PSU | 4,071 | — | 594,447 |
| James Todd | PSU | 9,498 | — | 1,386,898 |
| Ricardo Coro | PSU | 12,808 | — | 1,870,224 |
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 14,878 | — | 2,172,486 |
| Michael Kneller | PSU | 18,908 | — | 2,760,946 |
| Frank Lonegro | PSU | 89,307 | — | 13,040,608 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana M. MurphyIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Safety and Risk Committee · Strategic Planning Committee | $150,000 | $149,973 | — | — | $3,210 | $303,183 |
| Anthony J. OrlandoIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Safety and Risk Committee · Strategic Planning Committee · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 149,973 | — | — | 17,069 | 267,042 |
| David G. BannisterIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Safety and Risk Committee · Strategic Planning Committee | 100,000 | 149,973 | — | — | 3,210 | 253,183 |
| George P. ScanlonIndependent · Strategic Planning Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Safety and Risk Committee | 100,000 | 149,973 | — | — | 3,210 | 253,183 |
| Teresa L. WhiteIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Safety and Risk Committee · Strategic Planning Committee | 100,000 | 149,973 | — | — | 3,210 | 253,183 |
| James L. LiangIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Safety and Risk Committee · Strategic Planning Committee | 100,000 | 149,973 | — | — | 3,210 | 253,183 |
| Homaira AkbariIndependent · Safety and Risk Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Strategic Planning Committee | 100,000 | 149,973 | — | — | 3,210 | 253,183 |
| J. Barr BlantonIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Safety and Risk Committee · Strategic Planning Committee · Newly elected | 15,934 | 80,960 | — | — | 258 | 97,152 |
| Melanie M. HartIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating and Sustainability Committee · Safety and Risk Committee · Strategic Planning Committee · Newly elected | 15,934 | 80,960 | — | — | 258 | 97,152 |
| Frank A. LonegroEmployee director · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $781,868 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,211,731 |
| All other compensation | $36,845 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,030,444 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Landstar System as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LSTR
16 companies name LSTR as a compensation peer
- ARCBEST CORP /TX/ARCBFY2025
- BRINKS COBCOFY2025
- C. H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE, INC.CHRWFY2025
- HUNT J B TRANSPORT SERVICES INCJBHTFY2025
- International Seaways, Inc.INSWFY2025
- Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.KNXFY2025
- Matson, Inc.MATXFY2025
- OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC.ODFLFY2025
- RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\RUSHAFY2025
- RXO, Inc.RXOFY2025
- RYDER SYSTEM INCRFY2025
- SAIA INCSAIAFY2025
- Schneider National, Inc.SNDRFY2025
- SKYWEST INCSKYWFY2025
- WORLD KINECT CORPWKCFY2025
- XPO, Inc.XPOFY2025
Each company listed discloses LSTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LSTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Landstar System Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Landstar System Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XPO, Inc. | 2025 | Mario Harik | $872,198 | $9,876,760 | $0 | $1,236,906 | $12,001,545 |
| 2 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 3 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 4 | Ryder System, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 5 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 6 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 7 | RXO, Inc. | 2025 | Drew Wilkerson | 703,154 | 6,339,646 | — | 529,249 | 7,589,549 |
| 8 | Schneider National Inc. | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 9 | Matson, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Cox | 963,696 | 4,016,507 | 0 | 1,231,344 | 6,490,287 |
| 10 | Saia, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Holzgrefe | 980,000 | 5,176,716 | 0 | 0 | 6,312,241 |
| 11 | Werner Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Leathers | 974,077 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 745,106 | 6,048,549 |
| 12 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Miller | 950,000 | 3,242,667 | — | 803,130 | 5,011,329 |
| 13 | Landstar System Inc | 2025 | Frank Lonegro | 800,000 | 3,473,049 | 0 | 210,000 | 4,574,887 |
| 14 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | — | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| 15 | ArcBest Corporation | 2025 | Seth Runser | 575,000 | 390,254 | 0 | 201,988 | 1,234,403 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landstar System Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| ArcBest Corporation | not disclosed | C-LTIP 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hub Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Matson, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| RXO, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Saia, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Schneider National Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| XPO, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 28,709,272 | 1,650,850 | 31,851 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 15,217,090 | 16,993,183 | 335,402 | 47.24% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 31,432,273 | 1,385,859 | 61,470 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 31,054,801 | 1,719,176 | 51,653 | 94.75% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 32,884,349 | 969,507 | 161,780 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 35,400,071 | 397,307 | 82,794 | 98.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 94.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 47.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 95.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 125 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $43,699 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (62 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Frank Lonegro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 4,574,887. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Kneller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,503,857. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Todd. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,227,730. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ricardo Coro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,214,093. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 874,221. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frank Lonegro RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frank Lonegro PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricardo Coro PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Todd PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Kneller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ricardo Coro RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Todd RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frank Lonegro PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Kneller RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Miller RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2019-04-09. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Diana M. Murphy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,183. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony J. Orlando. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,042. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David G. Bannister. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,183. View filing ↗
- Section 08, George P. Scanlon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,183. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Teresa L. White. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,183. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James L. Liang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,183. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Homaira Akbari. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,183. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Barr Blanton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,152. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Melanie M. Hart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,152. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Frank A. Lonegro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 28,709,272). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 47.24% (votes for as printed: 15,217,090). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.78% (votes for as printed: 31,432,273). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 781,868 + equity 1,211,731 + all other 36,845 = 2,030,444, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- XPO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in XPO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,001,545. View filing ↗
- Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. View filing ↗
- C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. View filing ↗
- Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. View filing ↗
- Expeditors International of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. View filing ↗
- J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. View filing ↗
- RXO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in RXO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,589,549. View filing ↗
- Schneider National Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. View filing ↗
- Matson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Matson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,490,287. View filing ↗
- Saia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Saia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,312,241. View filing ↗
- Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. View filing ↗
- Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. View filing ↗
- Landstar System Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Landstar System Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,574,887. View filing ↗
- Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. View filing ↗
- ArcBest Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Matson, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Matson, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Landstar System Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ryder System, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Saia, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Saia, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RXO, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RXO, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Landstar System Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, XPO, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. XPO, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Schneider National Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Schneider National Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Landstar System Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ArcBest Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. ArcBest Corporation names Landstar System Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗