Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NATI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NATI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric H. Starkloff | $735,000 | $0 | $7,266,432 | $0 | $385,191 | $0 | $11,881 | $8,398,504 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason E. Green | 595,000 | 0 | 2,114,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,476,812 | 4,186,298 |
| Former Chief Revenue Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Karen M. Rapp | 500,000 | 100,000 | 1,865,759 | 0 | 194,100 | 0 | 7,860 | 2,667,719 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ritu Favre | 450,000 | 0 | 1,741,354 | 0 | 174,690 | 0 | 13,860 | 2,415,377 |
| Executive Vice President & GM, Business Units | ||||||||
| Scott A. Rust | 425,000 | 0 | 1,368,223 | 0 | 164,985 | 0 | 15,423 | 1,973,631 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric H. Starkloff | $8,398,504 | — | — | — |
| Jason E. Green | 4,186,298 | — | — | — |
| Karen M. Rapp | 2,667,719 | — | — | — |
| Ritu Favre | 2,415,377 | — | — | — |
| Scott A. Rust | 1,973,631 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason E. Green | RSU | 2022-01-18 | 11,977 | 23,954 | — | 47,908 | $1,448,259 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 2022-01-19 | 42,263 | 84,526 | — | 169,052 | 4,976,891 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 2022-01-18 | 7,750 | 15,500 | — | 31,000 | 937,130 |
| Karen M. Rapp | RSU | 2022-01-18 | 10,568 | 21,136 | — | 42,272 | 1,277,883 |
| Ritu Favre | RSU | 2022-01-18 | 9,864 | 19,727 | — | 39,454 | 1,192,694 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason E. Green | $1,448,259 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Eric H. Starkloff | 4,976,891 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scott A. Rust | 937,130 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Karen M. Rapp | 1,277,883 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ritu Favre | 1,192,694 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 1,919 | — | $70,811 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 192 | — | 7,085 |
| Ritu Favre | PSU | 19,727 | — | 727,926 |
| Scott A. Rust | PSU | 8,768 | — | 323,539 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 3,610 | — | 133,209 |
| Karen M. Rapp | RSU | 5,219 | — | 192,581 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 5,845 | — | 215,681 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | PSU | 84,526 | — | 3,119,009 |
| Karen M. Rapp | RSU | 14,091 | — | 519,958 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 25,000 | — | 922,500 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 116 | — | 4,280 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 8,490 | — | 313,281 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 640 | — | 23,616 |
| Ritu Favre | RSU | 9,352 | — | 345,089 |
| Ritu Favre | RSU | 3,000 | — | 110,700 |
| Scott A. Rust | PSU | 15,500 | — | 571,950 |
| Ritu Favre | RSU | 13,151 | — | 485,272 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 7,031 | — | 259,444 |
| Karen M. Rapp | RSU | 14,028 | — | 517,633 |
| Ritu Favre | RSU | 6,398 | — | 236,086 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 4,217 | — | 155,607 |
| Karen M. Rapp | RSU | 13,850 | — | 511,065 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 10,333 | — | 381,288 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 6,015 | — | 221,954 |
| Scott A. Rust | RSU | 2,982 | — | 110,036 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | PSU | 67,461 | — | 2,489,311 |
| Karen M. Rapp | PSU | 21,043 | — | 776,487 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 56,351 | — | 2,079,352 |
| Eric H. Starkloff | RSU | 29,982 | — | 1,106,336 |
| Karen M. Rapp | PSU | 21,136 | — | 779,918 |
| Ritu Favre | PSU | 14,029 | — | 517,670 |
Our compensation practices are designed to support the interests of our stockholders. Achieving financial goals and other operational targets that drive the profitable growth of the Company is the basis for measuring performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 102,424,400 | 10,197,212 | 261,322 | 90.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 101,291,820 | 8,705,515 | 275,196 | 91.86% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 111,720,374 | 3,404,884 | 296,211 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-14 | 107,916,006 | 3,011,690 | 243,212 | 97.07% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-08 | 68,850,289 | 48,463,794 | 396,807 | 58.49% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-09 | 112,332,261 | 282,896 | 388,614 | 99.41% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 90.74%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 91.86%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 96.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposals Two, Three, Four and Five.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposals Two and Three.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposals Two, Three, and Four.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,398,504 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E. McGrathIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nomination & Governance | $195,000 | $199,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $394,516 |
| Gayla J. DellyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nomination & Governance | 117,500 | 199,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,016 |
| James E. Cashman, IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nomination & Governance (Chair) | 109,821 | 199,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,337 |
| Duy-Loan T. LeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nomination & Governance | 95,000 | 199,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,516 |
| Gerhard P. FettweisIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 87,500 | 199,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,016 |
| Liam K. GriffinIndependent · Nomination & Governance | 77,715 | 199,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,231 |
| Alexander M. DavernIndependent · Transaction Evaluation | 70,000 | 199,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,516 |
| Eric H. StarkloffEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $199,516 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 / 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $752,536 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,396,612 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,149,148 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies National Instruments names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National Instruments.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $57,191,521 |
| 2 | Cadence Design Systems | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 3 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 4 | PTC | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 5 | Trimble | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 6 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 7 | Teradyne | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 8 | MKS Instruments | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 9 | Silicon Laboratories | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 10 | Advanced Energy Industries | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 11 | Cirrus Logic | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 12 | Viavi Solutions | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 13 | Novanta | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 14 | National Instruments | 2022 | Eric H. Starkloff | 735,000 | 7,266,432 | 0 | 385,191 | 8,398,504 |
| 15 | Cognex | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 16 | OSI Systems | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 17 | Altair Engineering | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 18 | FormFactor | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 19 | Teledyne Technologies | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| — | Citrix Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Instruments | 38.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Advanced Energy Industries | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Altair Engineering | 100% | Options 56 · RSU 44 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cadence Design Systems | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| Cirrus Logic | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Citrix Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cognex | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| FormFactor | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| MKS Instruments | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Novanta | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| OSI Systems | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PTC | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Silicon Laboratories | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Teledyne Technologies | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Teradyne | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Viavi Solutions | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric H. Starkloff | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 8,398,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 864993–865002 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jason E. Green | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,186,298. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 897869–897878 |
| 3 | Section 01, Karen M. Rapp | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,667,719. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 881368–881377 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ritu Favre | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,415,377. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r13 · c22 · span 930709–930718 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott A. Rust | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,973,631. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 914225–914234 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jason E. Green RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r3 · c7 · span 749973–749982 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric H. Starkloff RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r1 · c7 · span 745618–745627 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott A. Rust RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r4 · c7 · span 752152–752159 |
| 9 | Section 03, Karen M. Rapp RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r2 · c7 · span 747790–747799 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ritu Favre RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c7 · span 754325–754334 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1.machine: span 1630413–1630421 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael E. McGrath | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,516. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c10 · span 466688–466695 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gayla J. Delly | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,016. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c10 · span 454838–454845 |
| 14 | Section 08, James E. Cashman, III | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,337. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r1 · c10 · span 448920–448927 |
| 15 | Section 08, Duy-Loan T. Le | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,516. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c10 · span 463724–463731 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gerhard P. Fettweis | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,016. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c10 · span 457803–457810 |
| 17 | Section 08, Liam K. Griffin | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,231. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c10 · span 460764–460771 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alexander M. Davern | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,516. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c10 · span 451879–451886 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric H. Starkloff | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-12 | 0000935494-22-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.74%. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-14 | 0000935494-21-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.86%. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-07 | 0000935494-20-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79%. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 752,536 + equity 1,396,612 + all other 0 = 2,149,148, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,149,148 |
| 25 | Alteryx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 26 | Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 27 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 28 | PTC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC's own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 29 | Trimble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble's own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 30 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 31 | Teradyne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne's own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 32 | MKS Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 33 | Silicon Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 34 | Advanced Energy Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 35 | Cirrus Logic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic's own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 36 | Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 37 | Novanta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta's own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 38 | National Instruments (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 8,398,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 864993–865002 |
| 39 | Cognex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 40 | OSI Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 41 | Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 42 | FormFactor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor's own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 43 | Teledyne Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Cognex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105065 | Cognex's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, OSI Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Novanta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, FormFactor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Teradyne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, PTC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Trimble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Instruments. Filing ↗ |