Companies Permian Resources Corp
Permian Resources (PR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Permian Resources Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,432,842FY2025
CEO total pay was $11,432,842 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $0 · bonus $0 · stock awards $11,432,842 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Walter | $0 | $0 | $11,432,842 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | $11,432,842 |
| Co Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Hickey III | 0 | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 11,432,842 |
| Co Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Guy Oliphint | 475,000 | 0 | 4,063,557 | 0 | 712,500 | — | 14,509 | 5,265,566 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Shannon | 395,833 | 0 | 4,063,557 | 0 | 480,000 | — | 23,500 | 4,962,890 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| John Bell | 400,000 | 0 | 4,063,557 | 0 | 480,000 | — | 15,275 | 4,958,832 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Walter | $11,432,842 | — | $4,297 | — |
| William Hickey III | 11,432,842 | — | — | — |
| Guy Oliphint | 5,265,566 | 4,924,266 | 6,094,178 | ↑ +341,300 |
| Robert Shannon | 4,962,890 | 2,877,431 | — | ↑ +2,085,459 |
| John Bell | 4,958,832 | 2,998,754 | 847,560 | ↑ +1,960,078 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The most noteworthy feature to our program is that our Co CEOs do not receive any form of cash compensation and instead receive 100% of their compensation in the form of long term incentive awards structured as PSUs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Oliphint | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 37,879 | — | $541,670 |
| Robert Shannon | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 38,787 | — | 562,799 |
| Guy Oliphint | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 11,364 | 151,515 | — | 454,545 | 2,959,088 |
| John Bell | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 11,364 | 151,515 | — | 454,545 | 2,959,088 |
| John Bell | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 37,879 | — | 541,670 |
| Guy Oliphint | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 38,787 | — | 562,799 |
| William Hickey III | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 43,905 | 585,399 | — | 1,756,197 | 11,432,842 |
| Robert Shannon | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 11,364 | 151,515 | — | 454,545 | 2,959,088 |
| James Walter | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 43,905 | 585,399 | — | 1,756,197 | 11,432,842 |
| John Bell | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 38,787 | — | 562,799 |
| Robert Shannon | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 37,879 | — | 541,670 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Oliphint | $1,104,469 | $2,959,088 | $0 | 72.8% |
| Robert Shannon | 1,104,469 | 2,959,088 | 0 | 72.8% |
| John Bell | 1,104,469 | 2,959,088 | 0 | 72.8% |
| William Hickey III | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 100.0% |
| James Walter | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Shannon | RSU | 18,323 | — | $257,072 |
| John Bell | RSU | 19,028 | — | 266,963 |
| Guy Oliphint | RSU | 33,827 | — | 474,593 |
| Guy Oliphint | RSU | 33,871 | — | 475,210 |
| Guy Oliphint | RSU | 37,879 | — | 531,442 |
| John Bell | RSU | 37,879 | — | 531,442 |
| Robert Shannon | RSU | 37,879 | — | 531,442 |
| Guy Oliphint | RSU | 38,787 | — | 544,182 |
| John Bell | RSU | 38,787 | — | 544,182 |
| Robert Shannon | RSU | 38,787 | — | 544,182 |
| Robert Shannon | PSU | 192,390 | — | 2,699,232 |
| John Bell | PSU | 199,788 | — | 2,803,026 |
| Guy Oliphint | PSU | 355,179 | — | 4,983,161 |
| Guy Oliphint | PSU | 454,545 | — | 6,377,266 |
| John Bell | PSU | 454,545 | — | 6,377,266 |
| Robert Shannon | PSU | 454,545 | — | 6,377,266 |
| William Hickey III | RSU | 1,756,197 | — | 24,639,444 |
| James Walter | RSU | 1,756,197 | — | 24,639,444 |
| William Hickey III | RSU | 1,787,844 | — | 25,083,451 |
| James Walter | RSU | 1,787,844 | — | 25,083,451 |
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $87,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $612,500 |
Peer group, and who names Permian Resources as a peer
Companies that benchmark against PR
16 companies name PR as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name PR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Permian Resources Corp names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | $1 | $13,552,232 | $0 | $2,535,000 | $16,087,233 |
| 2 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 3 | Coterra Energy Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 4 | Ovintiv Inc. | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 5 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 6 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 7 | Permian Resources Corp | 2025 | William Hickey III | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 11,432,842 |
| 8 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 9 | Matador Resources Company | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 10 | Chord Energy Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Brown | 850,000 | 6,362,910 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 8,567,235 |
| 11 | Civitas Resources, Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 12 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 13 | Murphy Oil Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hambly | 950,000 | 4,917,315 | 0 | 1,324,063 | 7,651,445 |
| 14 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Stavros | 870,192 | 4,314,309 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 6,693,001 |
| 15 | Antero Resources Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
| 16 | Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas O'Grady | 925,000 | 2,815,683 | 0 | 1,638,564 | 5,602,413 |
| 17 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Permian Resources Corp | 150% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Antero Resources Corporation | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chord Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Civitas Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Coterra Energy Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook and Zayla Partners |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Expand Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Matador Resources Company | not disclosed | Cash LTI 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Murphy Oil Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. | 136.5% | MSU 88 · RSU 12 | Yes — 3-Year Absolute TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ovintiv Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 671,484,023 | 5,284,121 | 1,248,311 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 613,236,617 | 15,546,354 | 11,940,563 | 97.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 526,992,530 | 133,304,807 | 888,360 | 79.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 164,564,658 | 971,588 | 3,004,713 | 99.41% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-29 | 167,856,250 | 44,376,880 | 58,833 | 79.09% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-01 | 255,805,440 | 870,607 | 332,258 | 99.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 99.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 97.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 79.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain for purposes of these proposals, your abstention will not be counted as a vote cast and, therefore, will not have an effect on the results of such vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain for purposes of these proposals, your abstention will not be counted as a vote cast and, therefore, will not have an effect on the results of such vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain for purposes of these proposals, your abstention will not be counted as a vote cast and, therefore, will not have an effect on the results of such vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 73 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,432,842 |
| Median employee compensation | $155,801 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (50 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, James Walter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 11,432,842. View filing ↗
- Section 01, William Hickey III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 11,432,842. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Guy Oliphint. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,265,566. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Shannon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,962,890. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Bell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,958,832. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Guy Oliphint RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Shannon RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Guy Oliphint PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Bell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Bell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Guy Oliphint RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Hickey III PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Shannon PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Walter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Bell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Shannon RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN‑BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 73 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 671,484,023). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.53% (votes for as printed: 613,236,617). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.81% (votes for as printed: 526,992,530). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-26. CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. View filing ↗
- Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. View filing ↗
- Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. View filing ↗
- Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. View filing ↗
- APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. View filing ↗
- Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. View filing ↗
- Permian Resources Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Permian Resources Corp's own proxy. As printed: 11,432,842. View filing ↗
- Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. View filing ↗
- Matador Resources Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. View filing ↗
- Chord Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. View filing ↗
- Civitas Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. View filing ↗
- Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. View filing ↗
- Murphy Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. View filing ↗
- Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,693,001. View filing ↗
- Antero Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. View filing ↗
- Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Oil and Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,602,413. View filing ↗
- SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Devon Energy Corporation names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Diamondback Energy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Diamondback Energy, Inc. names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ovintiv Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ovintiv Inc. names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. SM Energy Company names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chord Energy Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chord Energy Corporation names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. EQT Corporation names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Matador Resources Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Matador Resources Company names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Murphy Oil Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Murphy Oil Corporation names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Civitas Resources, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Civitas Resources, Inc. names Permian Resources Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗