Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2022 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Quotient Technology (QUOT)

CEO Matthew Krepsik was paid $4,585,802 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 156.5% from fiscal year 2021, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001115128-23-000037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,532,799
Steven Boal total, FY2022
Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Matthew Krepsik: $4,585,802
23rd
CEO (Matthew Krepsik) pay percentile vs peers
58:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
65.24%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2022

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Boal$250,000$0$6,823,034$7,328,996$0$0$2,130,769$16,532,799
Former Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Krepsik450,52102,901,8011,227,480006,0004,585,802
Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Scott Raskin465,00002,821,836608,025006,0003,900,861
President
Yuneeb Khan226,515150,0003,249,824000125,0003,751,339
Chief Financial Officer, Principal Accounting Officer and Treasurer, and Chief Operating Officer
Pamela Strayer117,61402,170,25800002,287,872
Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Connie Chen380,00001,445,696243,210006,0002,074,906
General Counsel, Compliance Officer and Secretary
John Kellerman287,7390163,7900006,000457,529
Former VP of Accounting, Former Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Steven Boal$16,532,799$3,380,995$5,006,593↑ +13,151,804
Matthew Krepsik4,585,8021,787,643—↑ +2,798,159
Scott Raskin3,900,8612,213,2233,981,679↑ +1,687,638
Yuneeb Khan3,751,339———
Pamela Strayer2,287,8722,103,121719,295↑ +184,751
Connie Chen2,074,9061,305,1851,687,719↑ +769,721
John Kellerman457,529———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Quotient Technology's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QUOT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QUOT
2 companies name QUOT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name QUOT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——600,000—$1,265,294
Matthew KrepsikPSU2022-03-0154,083162,250—162,250639,805
Yuneeb KhanPSU2022-08-01156,794470,383—470,383399,825
Yuneeb KhanRSU2022-08-01——470,383—1,349,999
Connie ChenPSU2022-03-0138,520115,562—115,562455,699
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——300,000—742,931
Steven BoalRSU2022-03-01——385,208—2,500,000
Matthew KrepsikOPTION2022-06-01——600,000—1,227,480
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——503,000—507,124
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——469,461—978,160
Matthew KrepsikRSU2022-03-01——162,249—1,052,996
Steven BoalPSU2022-03-01128,402385,208—385,2081,519,003
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——600,000—58,075
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——240,000—69,496
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——47,000—98,329
Yuneeb KhanRSU2022-08-01——522,648—1,500,000
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——261,000—647,899
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——800,000—2,282,211
Steven BoalOPTION2022-05-20——299,529—679,478
Scott RaskinRSU2022-07-01——178,500—571,200
Scott RaskinPSU2022-03-0171,905215,716—215,716850,639
Pamela StrayerPSU2022-03-0169,337208,012—208,012820,260
Pamela StrayerRSU2022-03-01——208,012—1,349,998
Steven BoalRSU2022-06-29——223,463—395,952
Steven BoalRSU2022-06-29——177,809—720,126
John KellermanRSU2022-08-01——25,000—71,750
Steven BoalRSU2022-06-29——385,208—1,037,411
John KellermanRSU2022-05-01——10,000—53,100
John KellermanRSU2022-03-01——6,000—38,940
Steven BoalRSU2022-06-29——385,208—41,090
Scott RaskinOPTION2022-07-01——375,000—608,025
Steven BoalRSU2022-06-29——150,602—114,364
Steven BoalRSU2022-06-29——177,809—495,088
Scott RaskinRSU2022-03-01——215,716—1,399,997
Matthew KrepsikRSU2022-06-01——300,000—1,209,000
Connie ChenRSU2022-03-01——115,562—749,997
Connie ChenRSU2022-07-01——75,000—240,000
Connie ChenOPTION2022-07-01——150,000—243,210
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Boal$5,304,031$1,519,003$7,328,99710.7%
Matthew Krepsik2,261,996639,8051,227,48015.5%
Yuneeb Khan2,849,999399,825012.3%
Connie Chen989,997455,699243,21027.0%
Scott Raskin1,971,197850,639608,02524.8%
Pamela Strayer1,349,998820,260037.8%
John Kellerman163,790000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matthew KrepsikOption525,0004.03—
Yuneeb KhanRSU522,648—1,792,683
Yuneeb KhanRSU440,985—1,512,579
Matthew KrepsikRSU262,500—900,375
Yuneeb KhanPSU156,794—537,803
Matthew KrepsikRSU131,828—452,170
Connie ChenRSU93,895—321,121
Connie ChenRSU70,313—240,470
Matthew KrepsikPSU63,750—218,663
Matthew KrepsikPSU54,083—185,505
Matthew KrepsikRSU46,875—160,781
Connie ChenPSU40,006—137,221
Connie ChenPSU38,250—131,198
Connie ChenRSU30,005—102,617
Connie ChenRSU20,950—71,649
Connie ChenRSU2,667—9,121
Connie ChenOption5,3059.96—
Connie ChenOption44,0128.95—
Connie ChenOption134,3753.2—
Scott RaskinOption211,3507.34—
Scott RaskinOption119,2008.95—
Scott RaskinOption335,9383.2—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objective of our executive compensation programs is to pay our executive officers competitively and equitably in a way that aligns our business and financial goals, and ties back to overall Company and individual performance. The primary objectives are to ensure pay-for-performance, alignment with stockholders, competitive appeal, and the drive for sustainable growth.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-08-0343,536,80723,198,35326,67165.24%Passed
20222022-06-2936,137,77538,201,7463,642,30746.34%Failed
20212021-06-0365,594,2372,628,256258,45895.78%Passed
20202020-06-0337,132,47932,722,5535,95653.15%Passed
20192019-06-0364,459,0003,760,9691,513,48992.44%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-08-0365.24%a
20222022-06-2946.34%b
20212021-06-0395.78%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus have the same effect as a vote “AGAINST” the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)58 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,585,802
Median employee compensation$78,987
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2022

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Eric HiggsIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee$42,583$424,996———$467,579
Matthew O'GradyIndependent39,239424,996———464,235
Joseph ReeceIndependent · Compensation Committee35,621424,996———460,617
Kimberly AnstettIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee24,652424,998———449,650
Robert McDonaldIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee77,704174,998———252,702
David OppenheimerIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee68,515174,998———243,513
Andrew GessowIndependent · Compensation Committee63,667174,998———238,665
Alison HawkinsIndependent · Audit Committee55,250174,998———230,248
Lorraine HaritonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee41,000174,998———215,998
Steve HorowitzIndependent17,4590———17,459
Christy WyattIndependent12,243103,102———12,243
Michael WargotzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance000000
Matthew KrepsikEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$37,500
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)21,500 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline$112,500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$477,933
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,678,078
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,156,011

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Quotient Technology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quotient Technology.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Workiva Inc.2025Julie Iskow$625,000$14,000,031$0$937,500$15,640,220
2SPS Commerce, Inc.2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
3Yelp Inc.2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
4TripAdvisor, Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
5Rapid7, Inc.2025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
6Zuora, Inc.2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
7Benefitfocus, Inc.2021Matthew Levin349,0387,464,3550278,7808,098,139
8Shutterstock, Inc.2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
9QuinStreet, Inc.2026Douglas Valenti604,7506,156,000006,760,750
10TrueCar, Inc.2024Jantoon Reigersman500,0003,751,5760304,0004,590,916
11Quotient Technology2022Matthew Krepsik450,5212,901,8011,227,48004,585,802
122U, Inc.2023Paul Lalljie580,1922,193,399002,786,791
138x8, Inc.2026Samuel Wilson500,0001,660,1140332,5002,495,614
14Box, Inc.2026Aaron Levie162,0000094,912257,076
15LivePerson, Inc.2025John Sabino00000
—Cloudera, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Quotient Technologynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
2U, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 55 · RSU 45NoWillis Towers Watson
8x8, Inc.66.5%RSU 67 · PSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Benefitfocus, Inc.100.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Box, Inc.105.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Cloudera, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
LivePerson, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedThird-party compensation consultant
QuinStreet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Rapid7, Inc.50%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Shutterstock, Inc.83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
SPS Commerce, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
TripAdvisor, Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
TrueCar, Inc.60.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Workiva Inc.120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Yelp Inc.100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Zuora, Inc.67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Quotient Technology in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Steven Boal (Former Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Quotient Technology in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $16,532,799.
How does Quotient Technology's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Matthew Krepsik's total compensation ranked at the 23rd percentile of Quotient Technology's disclosed peer group.
What is Quotient Technology's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Quotient Technology's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 58:1.
How did shareholders vote on Quotient Technology's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 65.24% of shareholders supported Quotient Technology's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Quotient Technology spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Quotient Technology reported total board compensation of $3,156,011 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven BoalDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 16,532,799. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 791981–791991
2Section 01, Matthew KrepsikDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 4,585,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 776556–776565
3Section 01, Scott RaskinDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 3,900,861. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 798745–798754
4Section 01, Yuneeb KhanDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 3,751,339. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 781554–781563
5Section 01, Pamela StrayerDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,287,872. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 805519–805528
6Section 01, Connie ChenDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,074,906. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 784763–784772
7Section 01, John KellermanDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 457,529. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 812548–812555
8Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 907816–907825
9Section 03, Matthew Krepsik PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841244–841251
10Section 03, Yuneeb Khan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 860865–860872
11Section 03, Yuneeb Khan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 864712–864721
12Section 03, Connie Chen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 876539–876546
13Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 919653–919660
14Section 03, Steven Boal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 900003–900012
15Section 03, Matthew Krepsik OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 852886–852895
16Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 939379–939386
17Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 911763–911770
18Section 03, Matthew Krepsik RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 845091–845100
19Section 03, Steven Boal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 896154–896163
20Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935435–935441
21Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 931490–931496
22Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 903872–903878
23Section 03, Yuneeb Khan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 923598–923605
25Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 927543–927552
26Section 03, Steven Boal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 915708–915715
27Section 03, Scott Raskin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 980409–980416
28Section 03, Scott Raskin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 972713–972720
29Section 03, Pamela Strayer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992335–992342
30Section 03, Pamela Strayer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 996182–996191
31Section 03, Steven Boal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 960711–960718
32Section 03, Steven Boal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 952815–952822
33Section 03, John Kellerman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008192–1008198
34Section 03, Steven Boal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 948865–948874
35Section 03, John Kellerman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1004247–1004253
36Section 03, John Kellerman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000302–1000308
37Section 03, Steven Boal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 944918–944924
38Section 03, Scott Raskin OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 984353–984360
39Section 03, Steven Boal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964659–964666
40Section 03, Steven Boal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 956763–956770
41Section 03, Scott Raskin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 976560–976569
42Section 03, Matthew Krepsik RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848940–848949
43Section 03, Connie Chen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 880386–880393
44Section 03, Connie Chen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884232–884239
45Section 03, Connie Chen OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001115128-23-000037Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 888176–888183
46Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. Filing ↗
47Section 08, Eric HiggsDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 467,579. Filing ↗machine: span 491402–491532
48Section 08, Matthew O'GradyDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,235. Filing ↗machine: span 494966–495096
49Section 08, Joseph ReeceDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,617. Filing ↗machine: span 497065–497195
50Section 08, Kimberly AnstettDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,650. Filing ↗machine: span 487209–487339
51Section 08, Robert McDonaldDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,702. Filing ↗machine: span 493708–493838
52Section 08, David OppenheimerDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,513. Filing ↗machine: span 496018–496148
53Section 08, Andrew GessowDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,665. Filing ↗machine: span 488257–488387
54Section 08, Alison HawkinsDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,248. Filing ↗machine: span 490357–490487
55Section 08, Lorraine HaritonDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,998. Filing ↗machine: span 489308–489438
56Section 08, Steve HorowitzDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,459. Filing ↗machine: span 492112–492241
57Section 08, Christy WyattDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,243. Filing ↗machine: span 497774–497903
58Section 08, Michael WargotzDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
59Section 08, Matthew KrepsikDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-08-080001115128-23-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.24% (votes for as printed: 43,536,807). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-300001193125-22-186235Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 46.34% (votes for as printed: 36,137,775). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-06-080001115128-21-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.78%. Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 477,933 + equity 2,678,078 + all other 0 = 3,156,011, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,156,011
66Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
67SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
68Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
69TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
70Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
71Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
72Benefitfocus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-05-090001104659-22-057495CEO total compensation as printed in Benefitfocus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,098,139. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c35 · span 1150629–1150638
73Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
74QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-160002077096-26-000254CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020
75TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915
76Quotient Technology (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Quotient Technology's own proxy. As printed: 4,585,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 776556–776565
772U, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-080001459417-24-000026CEO total compensation as printed in 2U, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,791. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 974167–974176
788x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271
79Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001140361-26-021041CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037
80LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-220001102993-25-000068CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033025TrueCar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001102993-25-000068LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, 2U, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001459417-24-0000262U, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock, Inc. names Quotient Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Benefitfocus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-22-057495Benefitfocus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021041Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000254QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113TripAdvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.