CEO Matthew Krepsik was paid $4,585,802 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 156.5% from fiscal year 2021, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001115128-23-000037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,532,799 Steven Boal total, FY2022 Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Matthew Krepsik: $4,585,802 | 23rd CEO (Matthew Krepsik) pay percentile vs peers | 58:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 65.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Boal | $250,000 | $0 | $6,823,034 | $7,328,996 | $0 | $0 | $2,130,769 | $16,532,799 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Krepsik | 450,521 | 0 | 2,901,801 | 1,227,480 | 0 | 0 | 6,000 | 4,585,802 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Board Member | ||||||||
| Scott Raskin | 465,000 | 0 | 2,821,836 | 608,025 | 0 | 0 | 6,000 | 3,900,861 |
| President | ||||||||
| Yuneeb Khan | 226,515 | 150,000 | 3,249,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 | 3,751,339 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Principal Accounting Officer and Treasurer, and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Pamela Strayer | 117,614 | 0 | 2,170,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,287,872 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Connie Chen | 380,000 | 0 | 1,445,696 | 243,210 | 0 | 0 | 6,000 | 2,074,906 |
| General Counsel, Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| John Kellerman | 287,739 | 0 | 163,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,000 | 457,529 |
| Former VP of Accounting, Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Boal | $16,532,799 | $3,380,995 | $5,006,593 | ↑ +13,151,804 |
| Matthew Krepsik | 4,585,802 | 1,787,643 | — | ↑ +2,798,159 |
| Scott Raskin | 3,900,861 | 2,213,223 | 3,981,679 | ↑ +1,687,638 |
| Yuneeb Khan | 3,751,339 | — | — | — |
| Pamela Strayer | 2,287,872 | 2,103,121 | 719,295 | ↑ +184,751 |
| Connie Chen | 2,074,906 | 1,305,185 | 1,687,719 | ↑ +769,721 |
| John Kellerman | 457,529 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Quotient Technology's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QUOT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name QUOT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 600,000 | — | $1,265,294 |
| Matthew Krepsik | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 54,083 | 162,250 | — | 162,250 | 639,805 |
| Yuneeb Khan | PSU | 2022-08-01 | 156,794 | 470,383 | — | 470,383 | 399,825 |
| Yuneeb Khan | RSU | 2022-08-01 | — | — | 470,383 | — | 1,349,999 |
| Connie Chen | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 38,520 | 115,562 | — | 115,562 | 455,699 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 742,931 |
| Steven Boal | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 385,208 | — | 2,500,000 |
| Matthew Krepsik | OPTION | 2022-06-01 | — | — | 600,000 | — | 1,227,480 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 503,000 | — | 507,124 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 469,461 | — | 978,160 |
| Matthew Krepsik | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 162,249 | — | 1,052,996 |
| Steven Boal | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 128,402 | 385,208 | — | 385,208 | 1,519,003 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 600,000 | — | 58,075 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 240,000 | — | 69,496 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 47,000 | — | 98,329 |
| Yuneeb Khan | RSU | 2022-08-01 | — | — | 522,648 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 261,000 | — | 647,899 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 800,000 | — | 2,282,211 |
| Steven Boal | OPTION | 2022-05-20 | — | — | 299,529 | — | 679,478 |
| Scott Raskin | RSU | 2022-07-01 | — | — | 178,500 | — | 571,200 |
| Scott Raskin | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 71,905 | 215,716 | — | 215,716 | 850,639 |
| Pamela Strayer | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 69,337 | 208,012 | — | 208,012 | 820,260 |
| Pamela Strayer | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 208,012 | — | 1,349,998 |
| Steven Boal | RSU | 2022-06-29 | — | — | 223,463 | — | 395,952 |
| Steven Boal | RSU | 2022-06-29 | — | — | 177,809 | — | 720,126 |
| John Kellerman | RSU | 2022-08-01 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 71,750 |
| Steven Boal | RSU | 2022-06-29 | — | — | 385,208 | — | 1,037,411 |
| John Kellerman | RSU | 2022-05-01 | — | — | 10,000 | — | 53,100 |
| John Kellerman | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 6,000 | — | 38,940 |
| Steven Boal | RSU | 2022-06-29 | — | — | 385,208 | — | 41,090 |
| Scott Raskin | OPTION | 2022-07-01 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 608,025 |
| Steven Boal | RSU | 2022-06-29 | — | — | 150,602 | — | 114,364 |
| Steven Boal | RSU | 2022-06-29 | — | — | 177,809 | — | 495,088 |
| Scott Raskin | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 215,716 | — | 1,399,997 |
| Matthew Krepsik | RSU | 2022-06-01 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 1,209,000 |
| Connie Chen | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 115,562 | — | 749,997 |
| Connie Chen | RSU | 2022-07-01 | — | — | 75,000 | — | 240,000 |
| Connie Chen | OPTION | 2022-07-01 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 243,210 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Boal | $5,304,031 | $1,519,003 | $7,328,997 | 10.7% |
| Matthew Krepsik | 2,261,996 | 639,805 | 1,227,480 | 15.5% |
| Yuneeb Khan | 2,849,999 | 399,825 | 0 | 12.3% |
| Connie Chen | 989,997 | 455,699 | 243,210 | 27.0% |
| Scott Raskin | 1,971,197 | 850,639 | 608,025 | 24.8% |
| Pamela Strayer | 1,349,998 | 820,260 | 0 | 37.8% |
| John Kellerman | 163,790 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Krepsik | Option | 525,000 | 4.03 | — |
| Yuneeb Khan | RSU | 522,648 | — | 1,792,683 |
| Yuneeb Khan | RSU | 440,985 | — | 1,512,579 |
| Matthew Krepsik | RSU | 262,500 | — | 900,375 |
| Yuneeb Khan | PSU | 156,794 | — | 537,803 |
| Matthew Krepsik | RSU | 131,828 | — | 452,170 |
| Connie Chen | RSU | 93,895 | — | 321,121 |
| Connie Chen | RSU | 70,313 | — | 240,470 |
| Matthew Krepsik | PSU | 63,750 | — | 218,663 |
| Matthew Krepsik | PSU | 54,083 | — | 185,505 |
| Matthew Krepsik | RSU | 46,875 | — | 160,781 |
| Connie Chen | PSU | 40,006 | — | 137,221 |
| Connie Chen | PSU | 38,250 | — | 131,198 |
| Connie Chen | RSU | 30,005 | — | 102,617 |
| Connie Chen | RSU | 20,950 | — | 71,649 |
| Connie Chen | RSU | 2,667 | — | 9,121 |
| Connie Chen | Option | 5,305 | 9.96 | — |
| Connie Chen | Option | 44,012 | 8.95 | — |
| Connie Chen | Option | 134,375 | 3.2 | — |
| Scott Raskin | Option | 211,350 | 7.34 | — |
| Scott Raskin | Option | 119,200 | 8.95 | — |
| Scott Raskin | Option | 335,938 | 3.2 | — |
The overall objective of our executive compensation programs is to pay our executive officers competitively and equitably in a way that aligns our business and financial goals, and ties back to overall Company and individual performance. The primary objectives are to ensure pay-for-performance, alignment with stockholders, competitive appeal, and the drive for sustainable growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-08-03 | 43,536,807 | 23,198,353 | 26,671 | 65.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-29 | 36,137,775 | 38,201,746 | 3,642,307 | 46.34% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 65,594,237 | 2,628,256 | 258,458 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 37,132,479 | 32,722,553 | 5,956 | 53.15% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-03 | 64,459,000 | 3,760,969 | 1,513,489 | 92.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-08-03 | 65.24%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-29 | 46.34%b |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 95.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 58 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,585,802 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,987 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric HiggsIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | $42,583 | $424,996 | — | — | — | $467,579 |
| Matthew O'GradyIndependent | 39,239 | 424,996 | — | — | — | 464,235 |
| Joseph ReeceIndependent · Compensation Committee | 35,621 | 424,996 | — | — | — | 460,617 |
| Kimberly AnstettIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 24,652 | 424,998 | — | — | — | 449,650 |
| Robert McDonaldIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 77,704 | 174,998 | — | — | — | 252,702 |
| David OppenheimerIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 68,515 | 174,998 | — | — | — | 243,513 |
| Andrew GessowIndependent · Compensation Committee | 63,667 | 174,998 | — | — | — | 238,665 |
| Alison HawkinsIndependent · Audit Committee | 55,250 | 174,998 | — | — | — | 230,248 |
| Lorraine HaritonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 41,000 | 174,998 | — | — | — | 215,998 |
| Steve HorowitzIndependent | 17,459 | 0 | — | — | — | 17,459 |
| Christy WyattIndependent | 12,243 | 103,102 | — | — | — | 12,243 |
| Michael WargotzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew KrepsikEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $37,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 21,500 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $112,500 |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $477,933 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,678,078 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,156,011 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Quotient Technology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quotient Technology.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | $625,000 | $14,000,031 | $0 | $937,500 | $15,640,220 |
| 2 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 3 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 4 | TripAdvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 5 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 6 | Zuora, Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 7 | Benefitfocus, Inc. | 2021 | Matthew Levin | 349,038 | 7,464,355 | 0 | 278,780 | 8,098,139 |
| 8 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 9 | QuinStreet, Inc. | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 10 | TrueCar, Inc. | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 11 | Quotient Technology | 2022 | Matthew Krepsik | 450,521 | 2,901,801 | 1,227,480 | 0 | 4,585,802 |
| 12 | 2U, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Lalljie | 580,192 | 2,193,399 | 0 | 0 | 2,786,791 |
| 13 | 8x8, Inc. | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 14 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| 15 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Cloudera, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quotient Technology | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| 2U, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| 8x8, Inc. | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Benefitfocus, Inc. | 100.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cloudera, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| QuinStreet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| TripAdvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zuora, Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Boal | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 16,532,799. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 791981–791991 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Krepsik | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 4,585,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 776556–776565 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Raskin | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 3,900,861. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 798745–798754 |
| 4 | Section 01, Yuneeb Khan | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 3,751,339. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 781554–781563 |
| 5 | Section 01, Pamela Strayer | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,287,872. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 805519–805528 |
| 6 | Section 01, Connie Chen | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,074,906. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 784763–784772 |
| 7 | Section 01, John Kellerman | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 457,529. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 812548–812555 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 907816–907825 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Krepsik PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841244–841251 |
| 10 | Section 03, Yuneeb Khan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 860865–860872 |
| 11 | Section 03, Yuneeb Khan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 864712–864721 |
| 12 | Section 03, Connie Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 876539–876546 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 919653–919660 |
| 14 | Section 03, Steven Boal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 900003–900012 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Krepsik OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 852886–852895 |
| 16 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 939379–939386 |
| 17 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 911763–911770 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Krepsik RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 845091–845100 |
| 19 | Section 03, Steven Boal PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 896154–896163 |
| 20 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935435–935441 |
| 21 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 931490–931496 |
| 22 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 903872–903878 |
| 23 | Section 03, Yuneeb Khan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 923598–923605 |
| 25 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 927543–927552 |
| 26 | Section 03, Steven Boal OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 915708–915715 |
| 27 | Section 03, Scott Raskin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 980409–980416 |
| 28 | Section 03, Scott Raskin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 972713–972720 |
| 29 | Section 03, Pamela Strayer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992335–992342 |
| 30 | Section 03, Pamela Strayer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 996182–996191 |
| 31 | Section 03, Steven Boal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 960711–960718 |
| 32 | Section 03, Steven Boal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 952815–952822 |
| 33 | Section 03, John Kellerman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008192–1008198 |
| 34 | Section 03, Steven Boal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 948865–948874 |
| 35 | Section 03, John Kellerman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1004247–1004253 |
| 36 | Section 03, John Kellerman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000302–1000308 |
| 37 | Section 03, Steven Boal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 944918–944924 |
| 38 | Section 03, Scott Raskin OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 984353–984360 |
| 39 | Section 03, Steven Boal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964659–964666 |
| 40 | Section 03, Steven Boal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 956763–956770 |
| 41 | Section 03, Scott Raskin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 976560–976569 |
| 42 | Section 03, Matthew Krepsik RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848940–848949 |
| 43 | Section 03, Connie Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 880386–880393 |
| 44 | Section 03, Connie Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884232–884239 |
| 45 | Section 03, Connie Chen OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 888176–888183 |
| 46 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 08, Eric Higgs | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 467,579. Filing ↗machine: span 491402–491532 |
| 48 | Section 08, Matthew O'Grady | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,235. Filing ↗machine: span 494966–495096 |
| 49 | Section 08, Joseph Reece | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,617. Filing ↗machine: span 497065–497195 |
| 50 | Section 08, Kimberly Anstett | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,650. Filing ↗machine: span 487209–487339 |
| 51 | Section 08, Robert McDonald | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,702. Filing ↗machine: span 493708–493838 |
| 52 | Section 08, David Oppenheimer | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,513. Filing ↗machine: span 496018–496148 |
| 53 | Section 08, Andrew Gessow | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,665. Filing ↗machine: span 488257–488387 |
| 54 | Section 08, Alison Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,248. Filing ↗machine: span 490357–490487 |
| 55 | Section 08, Lorraine Hariton | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,998. Filing ↗machine: span 489308–489438 |
| 56 | Section 08, Steve Horowitz | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,459. Filing ↗machine: span 492112–492241 |
| 57 | Section 08, Christy Wyatt | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,243. Filing ↗machine: span 497774–497903 |
| 58 | Section 08, Michael Wargotz | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 08, Matthew Krepsik | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-08 | 0001115128-23-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.24% (votes for as printed: 43,536,807). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-30 | 0001193125-22-186235 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 46.34% (votes for as printed: 36,137,775). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-08 | 0001115128-21-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.78%. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 477,933 + equity 2,678,078 + all other 0 = 3,156,011, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,156,011 |
| 66 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 67 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 68 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 69 | TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 70 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 71 | Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 72 | Benefitfocus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benefitfocus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,098,139. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c35 · span 1150629–1150638 |
| 73 | Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556 |
| 74 | QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-16 | 0002077096-26-000254 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020 |
| 75 | TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 76 | Quotient Technology (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quotient Technology's own proxy. As printed: 4,585,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 776556–776565 |
| 77 | 2U, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001459417-24-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in 2U, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,791. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 974167–974176 |
| 78 | 8x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 79 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 80 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033025 | TrueCar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, 2U, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001459417-24-000026 | 2U, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000053 | Shutterstock, Inc. names Quotient Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Benefitfocus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-22-057495 | Benefitfocus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000254 | QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quotient Technology. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.