Companies REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.
REPUBLIC AIRWAYS (RJET): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,262,081FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,262,081 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $270,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,326,400 · option awards $0
Order RJET
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Koscal | $540,000 | $0 | $4,665,000 | $0 | $2,329,522 | $0 | $25,949 | $7,560,471 |
| President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Ornstein | 553,846 | 558,915 | 191,085 | 0 | 450,000 | 0 | 3,744,615 | 5,498,461 |
| Former Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Mesa | ||||||||
| Paul Kinstedt | 500,000 | 0 | 2,265,000 | 0 | 1,839,256 | 0 | 28,916 | 4,633,172 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Allman | 500,000 | 0 | 2,265,000 | 0 | 1,839,256 | 0 | 22,973 | 4,627,229 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chad Pulley | 435,000 | 0 | 2,346,000 | 0 | 1,478,963 | 0 | 24,241 | 4,284,204 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| David Grizzle | 270,000 | 0 | 3,326,400 | 0 | 540,000 | 0 | 125,681 | 4,262,081 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lotz | 533,333 | 437,960 | 149,733 | 0 | 352,000 | 0 | 34,287 | 1,507,313 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and President of Mesa | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Koscal | $7,560,471 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Ornstein | 5,498,461 | — | 1,868,406 | — |
| Paul Kinstedt | 4,633,172 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Allman | 4,627,229 | — | — | — |
| Chad Pulley | 4,284,204 | — | — | — |
| David Grizzle | 4,262,081 | — | — | — |
| Michael Lotz | 1,507,313 | — | 1,526,931 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and reward capable employees who can contribute to its future success, principally by linking performance-based compensation with the attainment of key business objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Koscal | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 33,691 | — | $518,400 |
| Chad Pulley | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 18,093 | — | 278,400 |
| David Grizzle | RSU | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 16,846 | — | 259,200 |
| Michael Lotz | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 9,786 | — | 149,732 |
| Jonathan Ornstein | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 12,489 | — | 191,084 |
| Paul Kinstedt | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 24,059 | — | 370,200 |
| Joseph Allman | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 24,059 | — | 370,200 |
| Paul Kinstedt | PSU | 2025-06-01 | — | 36,942 | 86,199 | — | 1,894,800 |
| Joseph Allman | PSU | 2025-06-01 | — | 36,942 | 86,199 | — | 1,894,800 |
| Matthew Koscal | PSU | 2025-06-01 | — | 80,845 | 188,638 | — | 4,146,600 |
| Chad Pulley | PSU | 2025-06-01 | — | 40,311 | 94,060 | — | 2,067,600 |
| David Grizzle | PSU | 2025-07-02 | — | 57,356 | 133,829 | — | 2,941,800 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Koscal | $518,400 | $4,146,600 | $0 | 88.9% |
| Chad Pulley | 278,400 | 2,067,600 | 0 | 88.1% |
| David Grizzle | 259,200 | 2,941,800 | 0 | 91.9% |
| Michael Lotz | 149,732 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Ornstein | 191,084 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Kinstedt | 370,200 | 1,894,800 | 0 | 83.7% |
| Joseph Allman | 370,200 | 1,894,800 | 0 | 83.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lotz | RSU | 2,515 | — | $43,755 |
| Jonathan Ornstein | RSU | 3,219 | — | 56,006 |
| Michael Lotz | RSU | 3,562 | — | 61,985 |
| Jonathan Ornstein | RSU | 4,498 | — | 78,264 |
| David Grizzle | RSU | 11,230 | — | 206,297 |
| Chad Pulley | RSU | 12,062 | — | 221,577 |
| Michael Lotz | RSU | 13,813 | — | 240,342 |
| Joseph Allman | RSU | 16,040 | — | 294,652 |
| Paul Kinstedt | RSU | 16,040 | — | 294,652 |
| Jonathan Ornstein | RSU | 17,627 | — | 306,718 |
| Matthew Koscal | RSU | 22,460 | — | 412,594 |
| Joseph Allman | PSU | 36,942 | — | 678,630 |
| Paul Kinstedt | PSU | 36,942 | — | 678,630 |
| Chad Pulley | PSU | 40,311 | — | 740,519 |
| David Grizzle | PSU | 57,356 | — | 1,053,621 |
| Matthew Koscal | PSU | 80,845 | — | 1,485,121 |
| Joseph Allman | RSU | 86,199 | — | 1,583,470 |
| Paul Kinstedt | RSU | 86,199 | — | 1,583,470 |
| Chad Pulley | RSU | 94,060 | — | 1,727,877 |
| David Grizzle | RSU | 133,829 | — | 2,458,439 |
| Matthew Koscal | RSU | 188,638 | — | 3,465,282 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry W. RidingsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee (Chair) | $127,500 | $125,400 | — | — | — | $252,900 |
| Glenn S. JohnsonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 124,000 | 125,400 | — | — | — | 249,400 |
| Ruth OkedijiIndependent · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 117,750 | 125,400 | — | — | — | 243,150 |
| James E. SweetnamIndependent · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance Committee | 113,750 | 125,400 | — | — | — | 239,150 |
| Michael C. LenzIndependent · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance Committee · Newly elected | 106,750 | 125,400 | — | — | — | 232,150 |
| Ellen N. ArtistIndependent · Compensation Committee · Newly elected | 24,500 | 0 | — | — | — | 24,500 |
| David GrizzleEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | For discussion of other policies that relate to our compensation philosophy and policies, see “The Board of Directors and Certain Governance Matters— Stock Ownership Guidelines,” |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $614,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $627,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,241,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names REPUBLIC AIRWAYS as a peer
Companies that benchmark against RJET
1 company names RJET as a compensation peer
- Strata Critical Medical, Inc.SRTAFY2025
Each company listed discloses RJET in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RJET in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | $1,115,000 | $4,637,894 | $1,159,310 | $2,408,400 | $9,867,963 |
| 2 | Air Lease Corporation | 2025 | John Plueger | 1,000,000 | 5,313,829 | 0 | 2,820,000 | 9,399,534 |
| 3 | GATX Corporation | 2025 | Robert Lyons | 991,667 | 2,281,830 | 2,302,105 | 1,012,093 | 8,178,380 |
| 4 | RXO, Inc. | 2025 | Drew Wilkerson | 703,154 | 6,339,646 | — | 529,249 | 7,589,549 |
| 5 | SkyWest, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Childs | 595,000 | 3,055,000 | 0 | 2,718,906 | 6,715,152 |
| 6 | Spirit Airlines, Inc. | 2023 | Edward M. Christie III | 745,833 | 2,912,479 | — | 1,134,573 | 6,601,404 |
| 7 | Matson, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Cox | 963,696 | 4,016,507 | 0 | 1,231,344 | 6,490,287 |
| 8 | Werner Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Leathers | 974,077 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 745,106 | 6,048,549 |
| 9 | Forward Air Corporation | 2025 | Shawn Stewart | 900,000 | 4,037,990 | 0 | 617,400 | 5,561,309 |
| 10 | REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC. | 2025 | David Grizzle | 270,000 | 3,326,400 | 0 | 540,000 | 4,262,081 |
| 11 | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Dempsey | 655,074 | 2,699,987 | 0 | 872,886 | 4,237,766 |
| 12 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | — | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| 13 | Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Jude Bricker | 649,999 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 800,313 | 3,481,966 |
| 14 | Allegiant Travel Company | 2025 | Gregory Anderson | 600,000 | 223,496 | 0 | 0 | 2,191,511 |
| 15 | Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Parker | 753,021 | 0 | 0 | 100,000 | 1,794,678 |
| 16 | ArcBest Corporation | 2025 | Seth Runser | 575,000 | 390,254 | — | 201,988 | 1,234,403 |
| — | Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Air Lease Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Allegiant Travel Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ArcBest Corporation | not disclosed | C-LTIP 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Forward Air Corporation | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| GATX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Hub Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Matson, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| RXO, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SkyWest, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Spirit Airlines, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 38,417,100 | 135,353 | 6,978 | 99.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-14 | 6,190,017 | 901,584 | 211,300 | 87.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 99.65%a |
| 2024 | 2024-08-14 | 87.29%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (59 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Matthew Koscal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 7,560,471. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Ornstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 5,498,461. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Paul Kinstedt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,633,172. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joseph Allman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,627,229. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chad Pulley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,284,204. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Grizzle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,262,081. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Lotz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,507,313. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Koscal RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Pulley RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Grizzle RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Lotz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Ornstein RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Kinstedt RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Allman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Kinstedt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Allman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Koscal PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Pulley PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Grizzle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Barry W. Ridings. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,900. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Glenn S. Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,400. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ruth Okediji. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,150. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James E. Sweetnam. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,150. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael C. Lenz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,150. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ellen N. Artist. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Grizzle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.65% (votes for as printed: 38,417,100). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-08-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.29% (votes for as printed: 6,190,017). View filing ↗
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 614,250 + equity 627,000 + all other 0 = 1,241,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-04. CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. View filing ↗
- Air Lease Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Air Lease Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,399,534. View filing ↗
- GATX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in GATX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,178,380. View filing ↗
- RXO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in RXO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,589,549. View filing ↗
- SkyWest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,715,152. View filing ↗
- Spirit Airlines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Airlines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,601,404. View filing ↗
- Matson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Matson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,490,287. View filing ↗
- Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. View filing ↗
- Forward Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Forward Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,561,309. View filing ↗
- REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,262,081. View filing ↗
- Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,237,766. View filing ↗
- Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. View filing ↗
- Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,481,966. View filing ↗
- Allegiant Travel Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Allegiant Travel Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,191,511. View filing ↗
- Covenant Logistics Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,794,678. View filing ↗
- ArcBest Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allegiant Travel Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allegiant Travel Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RXO, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RXO, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Air Lease Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Air Lease Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Forward Air Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Forward Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Matson, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Matson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ArcBest Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. ArcBest Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SkyWest, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SkyWest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC.. View filing ↗