Companies Siga Technologies Inc
Siga Technologies (SIGA): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Siga Technologies Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,449,790FY2024
- $3,244,492FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,244,492 in fiscal 2025, down from $4,449,790 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $927,000 · bonus $463,500 · stock awards $1,853,992 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diem Nguyen | $927,000 | $463,500 | $1,853,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,244,492 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Daniel Luckshire | 752,252 | 564,189 | 250,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,567,217 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dennis Hruby | 748,527 | 561,395 | 249,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,559,428 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Larry Miller | 695,250 | 347,625 | 463,495 | 32,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,538,982 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diem Nguyen | $3,244,492 | $4,449,790 | — | ↓ −1,205,298 |
| Daniel Luckshire | 1,567,217 | 1,460,684 | 1,718,140 | ↑ +106,533 |
| Dennis Hruby | 1,559,428 | 1,453,450 | 1,811,114 | ↑ +105,978 |
| Larry Miller | 1,538,982 | 2,188,014 | — | ↓ −649,032 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain top executive talent, motivate executives to achieve strategic business objectives, and recognize individual performance and overall business performance, with the goal of aligning executive compensation with stockholder interests. The program links a substantial portion of executive compensation to performance outcomes, considering both short-term performance based on the most recent fiscal year and long-term performance reflecting sustained stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diem Nguyen | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 340,182 | — | $1,853,992 |
| Dennis Hruby | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 45,781 | — | 249,506 |
| Daniel Luckshire | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 46,014 | — | 250,776 |
| Larry Miller | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 85,045 | — | 463,495 |
| Larry Miller | OPTION | 2025-04-18 | — | — | 7,049 | — | 32,612 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diem Nguyen | $1,853,992 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Dennis Hruby | 249,506 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Luckshire | 250,776 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Larry Miller | 463,495 | 0 | 32,612 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Hruby | PSU | 11,445 | — | $76,796 |
| Daniel Luckshire | PSU | 11,503 | — | 77,185 |
| Larry Miller | PSU | 13,841 | — | 101,178 |
| Larry Miller | PSU | 21,261 | — | 142,661 |
| Dennis Hruby | RSU | 34,336 | — | 230,395 |
| Daniel Luckshire | RSU | 34,511 | — | 231,569 |
| Larry Miller | RSU | 77,625 | — | 529,244 |
| Diem Nguyen | PSU | 85,045 | — | 570,652 |
| Diem Nguyen | PSU | 118,577 | — | 866,798 |
| Diem Nguyen | RSU | 366,942 | — | 2,529,262 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General John M. “Jack” Keane (Ret.)Independent · Newly elected | $45,000 | $150,000 | $113,843 | $0 | $0 | $308,843 |
| Joseph W. Marshall IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,450 | 231,450 |
| Julian NemirovskyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,450 | 231,450 |
| Holly L. Phillips, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 57,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,450 | 218,950 |
| Jaymie A. DurnanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 55,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,450 | 216,450 |
| Harold E. Ford JrIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,450 | 216,450 |
| Gary J. Nabel, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Compensation | 52,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,450 | 213,950 |
| Evan A. KniselyIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| Diem Nguyen, Ph.DEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $405,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,050,000 |
| All other compensation | $108,700 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,563,700 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Siga Technologies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SIGA
3 companies name SIGA as a compensation peer
- Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.AUPHFY2025
- BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCBCRXFY2025
- LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INCLGNDFY2025
Each company listed discloses SIGA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SIGA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Siga Technologies Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Todd Davis | $724,500 | $5,520,493 | $4,441,120 | $764,400 | $11,472,095 |
| 2 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 3 | CorMedix Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Todisco | 684,353 | 4,492,500 | 0 | 865,072 | 6,101,176 |
| 4 | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Butler | 864,010 | 2,164,338 | 2,024,798 | 580,973 | 5,652,339 |
| 5 | Innoviva Specialty Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Pavel Raifeld | 600,000 | 2,649,982 | 1,748,882 | 0 | 5,400,197 |
| 6 | Emergent BioSolutions, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Papa | 1,037,385 | 1,638,500 | 1,191,500 | 1,446,640 | 5,321,147 |
| 7 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 8 | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 9 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 10 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 11 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 12 | Aquestive Therapeutics | 2025 | Daniel Barber | 659,885 | 1,547,342 | 877,200 | 409,132 | 3,493,559 |
| 13 | Siga Technologies Inc | 2025 | Diem Nguyen | 927,000 | 1,853,992 | 0 | 0 | 3,244,492 |
| 14 | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Brynjelsen | 712,433 | 936,052 | 893,712 | 354,792 | 2,914,489 |
| 15 | Invivyd, Inc. | 2025 | William Duke | 485,000 | 483,000 | 905,445 | 0 | 2,141,222 |
| 16 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| 17 | Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Hackman | 586,343 | 887,100 | 202,878 | 0 | 1,722,154 |
| 18 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
| 19 | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Rick Winningham | 1,047,431 | 0 | 0 | 419,182 | 1,472,019 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siga Technologies Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | 90% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · MSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Aquestive Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 42 · PSU 30 · RSU 28 | No | Aon |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| CorMedix Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Emergent BioSolutions, Inc. | 107% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | WTW |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford, an Aon company |
| Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Innoviva Specialty Therapeutics, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Invivyd, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 48,744,042 | 2,404,456 | 86,136 | 95.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 46,319,432 | 4,966,387 | 79,250 | 90.18% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-16 | 50,890,549 | 3,847,875 | 96,760 | 92.97% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-25 | 41,287,938 | 4,130,494 | 148,455 | 90.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 95.3%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 90.18%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-16 | 92.97%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as "against" votes and broker "non-votes" have no effect on Proposal No. 3.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,244,492 |
| Median employee compensation | $128,097 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (46 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Diem Nguyen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 3,244,492. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Daniel Luckshire. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,567,217. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dennis Hruby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,559,428. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Larry Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,538,982. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Diem Nguyen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dennis Hruby RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Luckshire RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Larry Miller RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Larry Miller OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, General John M. “Jack” Keane (Ret.). DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,843. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph W. Marshall III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,450. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Julian Nemirovsky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,450. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Holly L. Phillips, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,950. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jaymie A. Durnan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,450. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Harold E. Ford Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,450. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary J. Nabel, M.D., Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,950. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Evan A. Knisely. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Diem Nguyen, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.3% (votes for as printed: 48,744,042). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.18% (votes for as printed: 46,319,432). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2020 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2020-06-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.97% (votes for as printed: 50,890,549). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 405,000 + equity 1,050,000 + all other 108,700 = 1,563,700, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Ligand Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,472,095. View filing ↗
- Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. View filing ↗
- CorMedix Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in CorMedix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,101,176. View filing ↗
- Akebia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,652,339. View filing ↗
- Innoviva Specialty Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Innoviva Specialty Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,400,197. View filing ↗
- Emergent BioSolutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Emergent BioSolutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,321,147. View filing ↗
- Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. View filing ↗
- UroGen Pharma Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. View filing ↗
- Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. View filing ↗
- Esperion Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. View filing ↗
- Heron Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. View filing ↗
- Aquestive Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Aquestive Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,493,559. View filing ↗
- Siga Technologies Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Siga Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,244,492. View filing ↗
- Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,914,489. View filing ↗
- Invivyd, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Invivyd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,141,222. View filing ↗
- Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. View filing ↗
- Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,722,154. View filing ↗
- Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. View filing ↗
- Theravance Biopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Theravance Biopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,472,019. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Siga Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ligand Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ligand Pharmaceuticals names Siga Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗