CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Squarespace

Squarespace (SQSP): executive pay, fiscal 2023

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Squarespace no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.

All products and prices

CEO total pay$552,146CEO Anthony Casalena · source
Say-on-pay support99.68%Latest vote · source
CEO vs. named peers6th pct.Of 17 peer CEOs

CEO pay, last three years

  • $84,116,118FY2021
  • $350,288FY2022
  • $552,146FY2023

CEO total pay was $552,146 in fiscal 2023, up from $350,288 in fiscal 2022.

FY2023: salary $1 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Squarespace in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Nathan Gooden (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Squarespace in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $6,804,301.
How does Squarespace's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Anthony Casalena's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Squarespace's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Squarespace's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.68% of shareholders supported Squarespace's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Squarespace spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Squarespace reported total board compensation of $1,697,008 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Nathan Gooden$750,000$200,000$5,692,480$0$0$0$161,821$6,804,301
Chief Financial Officer
Paul Gubbay645,83302,234,88900012,7112,893,433
Chief Product Officer
Courtenay O'Connor545,83302,285,67700013,5362,845,046
General Counsel
Anthony Casalena100000552,145552,146
Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Nathan Gooden$6,804,301$9,794,509—↓ −2,990,208
Paul Gubbay2,893,4332,393,7612,745,418↑ +499,672
Courtenay O'Connor2,845,046———
Anthony Casalena552,146350,28884,116,118↑ +201,858

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company's compensation philosophy is focused on driving long-term, sustainable business value and leveraging compensation elements that are heavily weighted towards long-term employee retention and the creation of a “business ownership” mindset for NEOs and other employees.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul GubbayPSU2023-03-034,67523,377—46,754$558,710
Courtenay O'ConnorRSU2023-03-03——71,727—1,714,275
Paul GubbayRSU2023-03-03——70,133—1,676,179
Courtenay O ConnorRSU2023-03-03——71,727—1,714,275
Nathan GoodenRSU2023-09-08——135,449—4,269,352
Nathan GoodenPSU2023-09-089,03045,150—90,3001,423,128
Courtenay O'ConnorPSU2023-03-034,78223,908—47,816571,401

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Gubbay$1,676,179$558,710$025.0%
Courtenay O'Connor1,714,275571,401025.0%
Courtenay O Connor1,714,275000.0%
Nathan Gooden4,269,3521,423,128025.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Courtenay O'ConnorRSU7,889—$260,416
Courtenay O'ConnorRSU12,891—425,532
Paul GubbayRSU16,112—531,857
Paul GubbayRSU16,740—552,587
Paul GubbayPSU23,377—771,675
Courtenay O'ConnorPSU23,908—789,203
Courtenay O'ConnorRSU31,542—1,041,201
Paul GubbayRSU37,110—1,225,001
Nathan GoodenPSU45,150—1,490,402
Paul GubbayRSU70,133—2,315,090
Courtenay O'ConnorRSU71,727—2,367,708
Nathan GoodenRSU135,449—4,471,171
Nathan GoodenRSU280,375—9,255,179
Anthony CasalenaPSU2,750,000—90,777,500
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jonathan KleinIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair)$25,000$266,168$0$0$0$291,168
Michael FleisherIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)25,000266,168000291,168
Liza LandsmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)20,000266,168000286,168
Anton LevyIndependent · Compensation10,000266,168000276,168
Neela MontgomeryIndependent · Audit · Compensation10,000266,168000276,168
Andrew BracciaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance10,000266,168000276,168
Anthony CasalenaEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service000—00

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$10,000
Annual equity retainer$260,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$1

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$100,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,597,008
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,697,008

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Squarespace as a peer

Companies that benchmark against SQSP

10 companies name SQSP as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SQSP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Squarespace names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Squarespace.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Alteryx, Inc.2022Mark Anderson$650,000$55,823,051$0$650,000$57,191,521
2MongoDB, Inc.2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
3Splunk Inc.2023Gary Steele729,86342,154,0160316,76151,212,720
4Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
5DocuSign, Inc.2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
6New Relic, Inc.2023William Staples585,00022,261,1240367,08823,214,892
7GoDaddy Inc.2025Aman Bhutani1,000,00020,883,43801,104,00023,017,010
8HubSpot, Inc.2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
9Etsy, Inc.2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
10Coupa Software Incorporated2022Robert Bernshteyn687,50016,536,6370525,00017,928,137
11Anaplan, Inc.2022Frank Calderoni450,00012,952,7580388,80013,800,228
12Smartsheet Inc.2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
13Zendesk, Inc.2021Mikkel Svane501,9234,419,0983,124,082630,0008,678,140
14Zillow Group, Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
15Momentive Global Inc.2021Zander Lurie477,00305,687,119453,1536,623,807
16Dropbox, Inc.2025Andrew Houston800,00000750,4002,166,622
17Squarespace2023Anthony Casalena1000552,146
18Box, Inc.2026Aaron Levie162,0000094,912257,076

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Squarespace162.97%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Alteryx, Inc.100%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoAlpine Rewards
Anaplan, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Box, Inc.105.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Coupa Software Incorporated100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group
DocuSign, Inc.101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Dropbox, Inc.107.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Etsy, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
GoDaddy Inc.110.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRSemler Brossy
HubSpot, Inc.107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Momentive Global Inc.95%Options 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
MongoDB, Inc.146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
New Relic, Inc.62.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Smartsheet Inc.87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Splunk Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Zendesk, Inc.126%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Zillow Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-04541,202,2681,748,83944,15399.68%Passed
20232023-06-06—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20242024-06-0499.68%a
20232023-06-06—b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-04-26D40,189$36$1,428,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-04-29D27,24036970,289CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-05-09D1,5873859,639CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-05-09D65,396372,409,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-05-10D39,631381,509,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-05-10D68,315382,582,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-05-13D100,000434,315,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-05-13D2,50043108,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-05-20D32,35000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-05-20D16,51544728,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-05-20A32,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-05-20D4,38300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-05-20D4,70544207,679CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-05-20A4,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-05-20A4,12200CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-05-20D4,48200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-05-20D3,50400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-05-20D4,41744194,966CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-05-20A4,48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-05-20A3,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-05-20D4,12200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-05-22D150,000446,543,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-05-23D3,56943155,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-05-23D7,91643344,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-05-23D135,063445,875,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Liza LandsmanDirector2024-06-04A6,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-06-04A6,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-06-04A6,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton LevyDirector2024-06-04A6,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-06-04A6,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neela MontgomeryDirector2024-06-04A6,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FleisherDirector2024-06-04A6,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-06-05D38,724441,693,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-06-06D42,586441,866,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Liza LandsmanDirector2024-06-06D8,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liza LandsmanDirector2024-06-06A8,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton LevyDirector2024-06-06D8,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton LevyDirector2024-06-06A8,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-06-06D8,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FleisherDirector2024-06-06D8,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-06-06D8,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-06-06A8,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Neela MontgomeryDirector2024-06-06D8,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neela MontgomeryDirector2024-06-06A8,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-06-06A8,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FleisherDirector2024-06-06A8,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-06-06D8,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-06-06A8,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-06-12D2,50044109,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-06-17D27,103441,183,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-06-18D52,029442,268,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-07-01D60,012442,611,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-07-02D57,372442,497,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-07-12D2,50044109,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-07-15D59,882442,621,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-07-16D82,888443,631,323CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-07-26D63,756442,804,626CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-07-29D62,011442,727,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-08-08D68,659443,033,355CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-08-08D122,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-08-09D47,787442,109,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-12D2,50044110,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-08-13D35,036441,545,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-08-14D164,964447,309,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-08-15D22,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-08-20D16,51545740,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-08-20A32,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-20D16,74000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-20D13,96245626,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-20A4,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-20A4,12200CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-20D3,50400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-20D4,48200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-20D4,41745198,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-20A4,48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-20A3,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-20D4,12200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-20D4,38300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-08-20A16,74000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-08-20D32,35000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-08-21D23,726451,061,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-08-22D7,91645354,716CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-08-22D52,485452,351,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-23D3,56945160,391CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-09-04D38,466451,740,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-09-05D33,375451,507,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-09-12D2,50046115,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-09-17D145,182466,726,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-09-18D80,443463,730,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-09-30D38,900461,805,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-01D106,500464,941,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-11D150,000466,957,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-10-14D46,269472,151,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton LevyDirector2024-10-14D25,390471,180,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-14D25,390471,180,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FleisherDirector2024-10-14D75,493473,510,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-10-14D168,072477,815,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-10-14D77,212473,590,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-14D92,511474,302,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-10-14D57,296472,664,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Liza LandsmanDirector2024-10-14D29,173471,356,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Neela MontgomeryDirector2024-10-14D18,29847850,857CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-10-14D25,390471,180,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-17D2,050,838——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-17D28,505,788——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-17D12,329,78447573,334,956Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-17D387,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CasalenaDirector2024-10-17D880,909——CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-10-17D72,260——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtenay O'ConnorGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-10-17D108,189——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liza LandsmanDirector2024-10-17D6,197——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D6,197——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D250,7294711,658,899Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D12,808,24647595,583,439Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D870,6004740,482,900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D530,953——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan KleinDirector2024-10-17D6,197——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D31,686——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton LevyDirector2024-10-17D6,197——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-10-17D159,714——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan GoodenChief Financial Officer2024-10-17D404,557——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-10-17D69,671——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GubbayChief Product Officer2024-10-17D110,954——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D21,982——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BracciaDirector2024-10-17D32,439——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FleisherDirector2024-10-17D6,197——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neela MontgomeryDirector2024-10-17D6,197——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-10-17D6,197——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-10-17D4,958,34547230,563,043Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-10-17D1,712,9654779,652,873CommonForm 4 ↗
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.Director2024-10-17D8,898,108——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (189 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Nathan Gooden. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 6,804,301. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Paul Gubbay. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 2,893,433. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Courtenay O'Connor. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 2,845,046. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Anthony Casalena. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 552,146. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Paul Gubbay PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Courtenay O'Connor RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Paul Gubbay RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Courtenay O Connor RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Nathan Gooden RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Nathan Gooden PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Courtenay O'Connor PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jonathan Klein. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,168. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Michael Fleisher. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,168. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Liza Landsman. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,168. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Anton Levy. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,168. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Neela Montgomery. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,168. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Andrew Braccia. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,168. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Anthony Casalena. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-04-26. Form 4, filed 2024-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-04-29. Form 4, filed 2024-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-05-09. Form 4, filed 2024-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-05-09. Form 4, filed 2024-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-05-10. Form 4, filed 2024-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-05-10. Form 4, filed 2024-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-05-13. Form 4, filed 2024-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-05-13. Form 4, filed 2024-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-05-20. Form 4, filed 2024-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-05-22. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Liza Landsman 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anton Levy 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Neela Montgomery 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Fleisher 2024-06-04. Form 4, filed 2024-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-06-05. Form 4, filed 2024-06-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Liza Landsman 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Liza Landsman 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anton Levy 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anton Levy 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Fleisher 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Neela Montgomery 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Neela Montgomery 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Fleisher 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-06-12. Form 4, filed 2024-06-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-06-17. Form 4, filed 2024-06-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-06-18. Form 4, filed 2024-06-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-07-01. Form 4, filed 2024-07-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-07-02. Form 4, filed 2024-07-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-07-12. Form 4, filed 2024-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-07-15. Form 4, filed 2024-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-07-16. Form 4, filed 2024-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-07-26. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-07-29. Form 4, filed 2024-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-08-08. Form 4, filed 2024-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-08-08. Form 4, filed 2024-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-08-09. Form 4, filed 2024-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-12. Form 4, filed 2024-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-08-13. Form 4, filed 2024-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-08-14. Form 4, filed 2024-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-08-15. Form 4, filed 2024-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-08-20. Form 4, filed 2024-08-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-08-21. Form 4, filed 2024-08-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-08-22. Form 4, filed 2024-08-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-08-22. Form 4, filed 2024-08-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-08-23. Form 4, filed 2024-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-09-04. Form 4, filed 2024-09-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-09-05. Form 4, filed 2024-09-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-09-12. Form 4, filed 2024-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-09-17. Form 4, filed 2024-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-09-18. Form 4, filed 2024-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-09-30. Form 4, filed 2024-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-01. Form 4, filed 2024-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-11. Form 4, filed 2024-10-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anton Levy 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Fleisher 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Liza Landsman 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Neela Montgomery 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-10-14. Form 4, filed 2024-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anthony Casalena 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Courtenay O'Connor 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Liza Landsman 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jonathan Klein 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Anton Levy 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul Gubbay 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrew Braccia 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Fleisher 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Neela Montgomery 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-10-17. Form 4, filed 2024-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.68% (votes for as printed: 541,202,268). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 100,000 + equity 1,597,008 + all other 0 = 1,697,008, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Alteryx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. View filing ↗
  • MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-19. CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. View filing ↗
  • Splunk Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-05-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. View filing ↗
  • Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. View filing ↗
  • DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. View filing ↗
  • New Relic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. View filing ↗
  • GoDaddy Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. View filing ↗
  • HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. View filing ↗
  • Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. View filing ↗
  • Coupa Software Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-04-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. View filing ↗
  • Anaplan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Anaplan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,800,228. View filing ↗
  • Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. View filing ↗
  • Zendesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-07-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Zendesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,678,140. View filing ↗
  • Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. View filing ↗
  • Momentive Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Momentive Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,623,807. View filing ↗
  • Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. View filing ↗
  • Squarespace (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace's own proxy. As printed: 552,146. View filing ↗
  • Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Zendesk, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zendesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, GoDaddy Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. GoDaddy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, New Relic, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. New Relic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Alteryx, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alteryx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Etsy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Splunk Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Splunk Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Coupa Software Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Coupa Software Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Momentive Global Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Momentive Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Zillow Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zillow Group, Inc. names Squarespace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Anaplan, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Anaplan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Squarespace. View filing ↗