Companies Terex Corp
Terex (TEX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Terex Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,521,864FY2023
- $6,619,371FY2024
- $7,294,990FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,294,990 in fiscal 2025, up from $6,619,371 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $961,538 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,203,318 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Meester | $961,538 | $0 | $5,203,318 | $0 | $840,609 | $0 | $289,525 | $7,294,990 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Kong-Picarello | 575,000 | 500,000 | 2,720,866 | 0 | 336,648 | 0 | 374,594 | 4,507,108 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Posner | 559,184 | 0 | 1,218,338 | 0 | 318,674 | 0 | 136,000 | 2,232,196 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kieran Hegarty | 563,913 | 0 | 1,269,102 | 0 | 254,455 | 0 | 121,372 | 2,208,842 |
| President, Materials Processing | ||||||||
| Patrick Carroll | 480,000 | 0 | 1,116,810 | 0 | 413,683 | 0 | 67,959 | 2,078,452 |
| President, Environmental Solutions | ||||||||
| Julie Beck | 205,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 710,424 | 916,418 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Meester | $7,294,990 | $6,619,371 | $2,521,864 | ↑ +675,619 |
| Jennifer Kong-Picarello | 4,507,108 | — | — | — |
| Scott Posner | 2,232,196 | 1,865,715 | 2,179,393 | ↑ +366,481 |
| Kieran Hegarty | 2,208,842 | 2,193,438 | 4,205,512 | ↑ +15,404 |
| Patrick Carroll | 2,078,452 | — | — | — |
| Julie Beck | 916,418 | 2,558,418 | 3,143,424 | ↓ −1,642,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation programs are based on core principles of being competitive with peers to attract and retain talent, balancing short-term and long-term compensation, fostering an ownership culture through equity awards, avoiding excessive risk-taking, and accounting for the volatility and cyclicality of the business. The program aims to link a significant portion of compensation to achieving performance goals and total stockholder return to align executive interests with those of stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Posner | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,419 | 9,675 | — | 19,350 | $406,931 |
| Jennifer Kong-Picarello | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 28,256 | — | 1,299,472 |
| Patrick Carroll | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,217 | 8,869 | — | 17,738 | 358,121 |
| Patrick Carroll | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,217 | 8,869 | — | 17,738 | 373,020 |
| Simon Meester | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 10,330 | 41,320 | — | 82,640 | 1,737,936 |
| Scott Posner | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,419 | 9,675 | — | 19,350 | 390,677 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 10,853 | — | 438,260 |
| Jennifer Kong-Picarello | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 12,156 | — | 490,851 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 44,499 | — | 1,796,865 |
| Jennifer Kong-Picarello | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,822 | 11,288 | — | 22,576 | 474,753 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 10,419 | — | 420,729 |
| Patrick Carroll | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 9,551 | — | 385,669 |
| Kieran Hegarty | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,520 | 10,078 | — | 20,156 | 423,887 |
| Kieran Hegarty | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,520 | 10,078 | — | 20,156 | 406,955 |
| Simon Meester | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 10,330 | 41,320 | — | 82,640 | 1,668,517 |
| Jennifer Kong-Picarello | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,822 | 11,288 | — | 22,576 | 455,790 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Posner | $420,729 | $797,608 | $0 | 65.5% |
| Jennifer Kong-Picarello | 1,790,323 | 930,543 | 0 | 34.2% |
| Patrick Carroll | 385,669 | 731,141 | 0 | 65.5% |
| Simon Meester | 1,796,865 | 3,406,453 | 0 | 65.5% |
| Kieran Hegarty | 438,260 | 830,842 | 0 | 65.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,124 | — | $59,979 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,189 | — | 63,443 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,238 | — | 66,081 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,309 | — | 69,897 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 1,411 | — | 75,339 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,548 | — | 82,612 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 1,555 | — | 83,003 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 1,561 | — | 83,305 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,651 | — | 88,108 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 1,719 | — | 91,779 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,746 | — | 93,196 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 1,838 | — | 98,102 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 1,857 | — | 99,130 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 1,949 | — | 104,040 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 2,046 | — | 109,214 |
| Julie Beck | PSU | 2,071 | — | 110,525 |
| Julie Beck | RSU | 2,071 | — | 110,525 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 2,073 | — | 110,671 |
| Patrick Carroll | RSU | 2,217 | — | 118,354 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 2,292 | — | 122,372 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 2,314 | — | 123,548 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 2,418 | — | 129,082 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 2,419 | — | 129,113 |
| Kieran Hegarty | PSU | 2,520 | — | 134,493 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 2,520 | — | 134,493 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 2,728 | — | 145,619 |
| Julie Beck | RSU | 2,761 | — | 147,367 |
| Patrick Carroll | RSU | 2,956 | — | 157,805 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 3,045 | — | 162,563 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 3,225 | — | 172,151 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 3,359 | — | 179,324 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 3,366 | — | 179,688 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 3,644 | — | 194,513 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 3,997 | — | 213,379 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 5,061 | — | 270,160 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 5,260 | — | 280,762 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 5,868 | — | 313,226 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 6,465 | — | 345,090 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 8,620 | — | 460,120 |
| Patrick Carroll | RSU | 9,648 | — | 515,027 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 10,330 | — | 551,421 |
| Scott Posner | RSU | 10,525 | — | 561,848 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 10,964 | — | 585,258 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 13,773 | — | 735,228 |
| Kieran Hegarty | RSU | 16,220 | — | 865,827 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 19,027 | — | 1,015,675 |
| Simon Meester | RSU | 44,952 | — | 2,399,560 |
| Patrick Carroll | RSU | 47,943 | — | 2,559,213 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David A. SachsIndependent · Board Chair · Governance, Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | $180,000 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $450,000 |
| Paula H. J. CholmondeleyNot independent · Departed during FY | 307,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,500 |
| Donald DeFossetIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) | 307,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,500 |
| Sandie O'ConnorPartial-year service | 35,000 | 270,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Seun SalamiIndependent · Audit | 20,000 | 270,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Christopher RossiIndependent | 20,000 | 270,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Andra RushIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | 282,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Srikanth PadmanabhanIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Corporate Responsibility · Partial-year service | 0 | 151,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,644 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $270,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 35,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,152,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,231,644 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,384,144 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Terex as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TEX
18 companies name TEX as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name TEX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Terex Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Terex Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 2025 | Rafael Santana | $1,400,000 | $20,027,022 | — | $4,724,580 | $26,181,461 |
| 2 | Agco Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 3 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 4 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 5 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 6 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 7 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 8 | Dauch Corporation | 2025 | David Dauch | 1,268,750 | 5,103,889 | 0 | 4,607,050 | 11,520,501 |
| 9 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 10 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 11 | Carlisle Companies Inc. | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 12 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 13 | Hubbell Inc. | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 14 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 15 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 16 | The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Lorie Tekorius | 1,016,667 | 4,535,537 | 0 | 1,949,072 | 7,706,230 |
| 17 | Trinity Industries Inc. | 2025 | E. Jean Savage | 1,000,000 | 4,280,635 | 0 | 2,136,000 | 7,480,164 |
| 18 | Terex Corp | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 19 | Dana Inc. | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 20 | Hyster-Yale, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Prasad | 1,163,405 | 1,293,291 | 0 | 1,546,019 | 4,399,954 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terex Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Agco Corporation | 163% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Carlisle Companies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dana Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dauch Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Hubbell Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Hyster-Yale, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 65 · Cash 35 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Trinity Industries Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 98,623,406 | 1,814,075 | 68,306 | 98.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 56,419,026 | 1,793,940 | 62,756 | 96.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 56,214,487 | 1,498,033 | 96,627 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 56,006,149 | 1,412,497 | 84,738 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 56,225,855 | 2,037,988 | 86,353 | 96.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 55,204,456 | 2,286,520 | 127,588 | 95.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 98.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 97.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to all matters to be voted upon at the Annual Meeting, abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote and broker non-votes will not be considered as votes cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to all matters to be voted upon at the Annual Meeting, abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote and broker non-votes will not be considered as votes cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to all matters to be voted upon at the Annual Meeting, abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote and broker non-votes will not be considered as votes cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 130 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,294,990 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,041 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (74 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Simon Meester. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 7,294,990. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Kong-Picarello. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 4,507,108. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scott Posner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,232,196. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kieran Hegarty. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,208,842. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick Carroll. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,078,452. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Julie Beck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 916,418. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Posner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Kong-Picarello RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Carroll PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Carroll PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Simon Meester PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Posner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kieran Hegarty RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Kong-Picarello RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Simon Meester RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Kong-Picarello PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Posner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Carroll RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kieran Hegarty PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kieran Hegarty PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Simon Meester PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Kong-Picarello PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 130 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David A. Sachs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paula H. J. Cholmondeley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Donald DeFosset. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sandie O'Connor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Seun Salami. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher Rossi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andra Rush. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Srikanth Padmanabhan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,644. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 98,623,406). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.81% (votes for as printed: 56,419,026). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 56,214,487). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,152,500 + equity 1,231,644 + all other 0 = 2,384,144, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. View filing ↗
- Agco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Agco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. View filing ↗
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
- Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. View filing ↗
- Dauch Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Dauch Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,520,501. View filing ↗
- Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. View filing ↗
- Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. View filing ↗
- Carlisle Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- Hubbell Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. View filing ↗
- Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. View filing ↗
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. View filing ↗
- The Greenbrier Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. View filing ↗
- Trinity Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,480,164. View filing ↗
- Terex Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. View filing ↗
- Dana Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. View filing ↗
- Hyster-Yale, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Hyster-Yale, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,954. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Timken Company names Terex Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dana Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dana Inc. names Terex Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. AGCO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dauch Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dauch Corporation names Terex Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Flowserve Corporation names Terex Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. names Terex Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hubbell Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hubbell Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hyster-Yale, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hyster-Yale, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trinity Industries Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trinity Industries Inc. names Terex Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terex Corp. View filing ↗