Companies Universal Health Services Inc
Universal Health Services (UHS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Universal Health Services Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $14,407,937FY2023
- $15,021,836FY2024
- $16,148,937FY2025
CEO total pay was $16,148,937 in fiscal 2025, up from $15,021,836 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,430,769 · bonus $0 · stock awards $9,999,904 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Miller | $1,430,769 | $0 | $9,999,904 | $0 | $4,292,307 | $84,369 | $341,588 | $16,148,937 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Alan Miller | 1,073,077 | 1,073,077 | 5,062,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 864,939 | 8,073,195 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board and Founder | ||||||||
| Steve Filton | 853,299 | 0 | 2,450,025 | 0 | 1,706,598 | 51,586 | 47,187 | 5,108,695 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Edward Sim | 802,024 | 0 | 2,290,465 | 0 | 1,604,048 | 48,416 | 20,036 | 4,764,989 |
| Executive Vice President, President of Acute Care Division | ||||||||
| Matthew Peterson | 719,971 | 0 | 2,012,660 | 0 | 1,353,545 | 43,526 | 46,735 | 4,176,437 |
| Executive Vice President, President of Behavioral Health Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Miller | $16,148,937 | $15,021,836 | $14,407,937 | ↑ +1,127,101 |
| Alan Miller | 8,073,195 | 7,931,946 | 8,369,731 | ↑ +141,249 |
| Steve Filton | 5,108,695 | 5,002,133 | 4,650,157 | ↑ +106,562 |
| Edward Sim | 4,764,989 | 4,688,447 | 5,469,137 | ↑ +76,542 |
| Matthew Peterson | 4,176,437 | 4,173,981 | 4,049,604 | ↑ +2,456 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy of strongly aligning pay with performance is grounded in best practices that are regulatory compliant, financially sound and provide long-term value to stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan B. Miller | PSU | 2025-03-19 | — | 14,213 | 14,213 | 2,531,051 | $2,531,051 |
| Matthew Peterson | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 2,826 | 5,651 | — | 8,477 | 1,509,584 |
| Matthew Peterson | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 5,651 | — | 1,006,330 |
| Steve Filton | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 3,440 | 6,879 | — | 10,319 | 1,837,608 |
| Edward Sim | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 6,431 | — | 1,145,232 |
| Steve Filton | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 6,879 | — | 1,225,012 |
| Edward Sim | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 3,216 | 6,431 | — | 9,647 | 1,717,938 |
| Marc D. Miller | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 14,039 | 28,077 | — | 42,116 | 7,500,017 |
| Alan B. Miller | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 7,107 | 14,213 | — | 21,320 | 3,796,666 |
| Marc D. Miller | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 28,077 | 4,292,307 | 28,077 | 4,999,952 | 4,999,952 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan B. Miller | $0 | $6,327,717 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew Peterson | 1,006,330 | 1,509,584 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Steve Filton | 1,225,012 | 1,837,608 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Edward Sim | 1,145,232 | 1,717,938 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Marc D. Miller | 0 | 12,499,969 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Sim | RSU | 1,354 | — | $241,960 |
| Matthew Peterson | PSU | 11,558 | — | 1,940,065 |
| Steve Filton | RSU | 14,069 | — | 2,361,542 |
| Matthew Peterson | RSU | 17,890 | — | 1,413,427 |
| Miller | PSU | 29,068 | — | 4,879,193 |
| Miller | PSU | 55,276 | — | 9,278,314 |
| Miller | RSU | 219,220 | — | 18,746,576 |
| Miller | RSU | 562,313 | — | 52,799,962 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot J. SussmanIndependent | $152,500 | $200,039 | $0 | $0 | $878 | $353,417 |
| Eileen C. McDonnellIndependent | 145,000 | 200,039 | 0 | 0 | 878 | 345,917 |
| Maria R. SingerIndependent | 128,750 | 200,039 | 0 | 0 | 878 | 329,667 |
| Nina Chen-LangenmayrIndependent | 118,750 | 200,039 | 0 | 0 | 878 | 319,667 |
| Warren J. NimetzIndependent | 100,000 | 200,039 | 0 | 0 | 878 | 300,917 |
| Alan B. MillerEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Finance (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Marc D. MillerEmployee director · Executive · Finance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,039 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $645,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,000,195 |
| All other compensation | $4,390 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,649,585 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Universal Health Services as a peer
Companies that benchmark against UHS
13 companies name UHS as a compensation peer
- Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.ACHCFY2025
- Ardent Health, Inc.ARDTFY2025
- BrightSpring Health Services, Inc.BTSGFY2025
- Brookdale Senior Living Inc.BKDFY2025
- COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCCYHFY2025
- CVS HEALTH CorpCVSFY2025
- DAVITA INC.DVAFY2025
- Encompass Health CorpEHCFY2025
- HENRY SCHEIN INCHSICFY2025
- LABCORP HOLDINGS INC.LHFY2025
- MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.MOHFY2025
- TENET HEALTHCARE CORPTHCFY2025
Each company listed discloses UHS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UHS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Universal Health Services Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 2025 | Saum Sutaria | $1,500,000 | $31,677,365 | $0 | $9,000,000 | $43,108,969 |
| 2 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Hazen | 1,577,815 | 8,474,543 | 8,514,090 | 5,416,732 | 26,456,606 |
| 3 | Molina Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Zubretsky | 1,600,000 | 16,199,988 | 0 | 0 | 18,340,783 |
| 4 | DaVita, Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 5 | Universal Health Services Inc | 2025 | Marc Miller | 1,430,769 | 9,999,904 | 0 | 4,292,307 | 16,148,937 |
| 6 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 7 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 8 | Encompass Health Corporation | 2025 | Mark Tarr | 1,100,000 | 5,285,381 | 1,165,376 | 2,581,525 | 10,297,258 |
| 9 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 10 | Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 2025 | Michael Egholm | 680,256 | 5,337,883 | 1,671,363 | 1,120,000 | 8,823,502 |
| 11 | Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. | 2025 | Nikolas Stengle | 229,310 | 4,283,968 | 0 | 403,571 | 5,307,655 |
| 12 | Community Health Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hammons | 927,194 | 812,700 | 204,300 | 1,746,642 | 4,772,869 |
| 13 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Health Services Inc | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. | 125.7% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Community Health Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| DaVita, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Encompass Health Corporation | 173.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 195.78% | SAR 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 160% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Molina Healthcare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 62,219,230 | 228,600 | 1,996 | 99.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 63,345,551 | 640,071 | 3,382 | 99% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 58,722,749 | 6,471,435 | 3,695 | 90.07% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-17 | 63,627,444 | 2,465,273 | 2,922 | 96.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 99.63%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 99%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 90.07%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting by a stockholder present in person or by proxy at the meeting has no effect on the outcome of the vote because an abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting by a stockholder present in person or by proxy at the meeting has the same legal effect as a vote "against" the matter because it represents a share present or represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, thereby increasing the number of affirmative votes required to approve this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have the same effect as a negative vote on this matter, while broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 283 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,148,937 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,048 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren J. Nimetz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,217 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria R. Singer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen C. McDonnell | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elliot J. Sussman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina Chen-Langenmayr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 25,495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 25,495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 25,495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 25,495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 50,990 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 14,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 14,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 14,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 14,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 14,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 14,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 9,418 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 9,418 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 9,418 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 9,418 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 50,990 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 13,963 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 13,963 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (72 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Marc Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 46. As printed: 16,148,937. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Alan Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,073,195. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steve Filton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,108,695. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Edward Sim. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,764,989. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Peterson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,176,437. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alan B. Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Peterson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Peterson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steve Filton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Sim RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steve Filton RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Sim PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Marc D. Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alan B. Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Marc D. Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 283 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elliot J. Sussman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,417. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eileen C. McDonnell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,917. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Maria R. Singer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,667. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nina Chen-Langenmayr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,667. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Warren J. Nimetz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,917. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alan B. Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marc D. Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warren J. Nimetz 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Maria R. Singer 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eileen C. McDonnell 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elliot J. Sussman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nina Chen-Langenmayr 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.63% (votes for as printed: 62,219,230). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 63,345,551). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2020 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2020-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.07%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 645,000 + equity 1,000,195 + all other 4,390 = 1,649,585, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Tenet Healthcare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Tenet Healthcare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 43,108,969. View filing ↗
- HCA Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,456,606. View filing ↗
- Molina Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Molina Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,340,783. View filing ↗
- DaVita, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. View filing ↗
- Universal Health Services Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Services Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,148,937. View filing ↗
- Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. View filing ↗
- Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. View filing ↗
- Encompass Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. View filing ↗
- Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. View filing ↗
- Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. View filing ↗
- Brookdale Senior Living, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Brookdale Senior Living, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,307,655. View filing ↗
- Community Health Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Community Health Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,772,869. View filing ↗
- Select Medical Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DaVita, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DaVita, Inc. names Universal Health Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Henry Schein, Inc. names Universal Health Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Molina Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Molina Healthcare, Inc. names Universal Health Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tenet Healthcare Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tenet Healthcare Corporation names Universal Health Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. names Universal Health Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Community Health Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Community Health Systems, Inc. names Universal Health Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Encompass Health Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Encompass Health Corporation names Universal Health Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗