Companies Couchbase, Inc.
Couchbase (BASE): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Couchbase, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,819,000FY2023
- $7,949,143FY2024
- $8,685,250FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,685,250 in fiscal 2025, up from $7,949,143 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $535,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $7,639,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cain | $535,000 | $0 | $7,639,000 | $0 | $508,250 | $0 | $3,000 | $8,685,250 |
| Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Henry | 445,000 | 0 | 3,055,611 | 0 | 274,788 | 0 | 3,000 | 3,778,399 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Huw Owen | 465,611 | 0 | 2,291,722 | 0 | 375,981 | 0 | 37,481 | 3,170,795 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Margaret Chow | 375,000 | 0 | 1,527,806 | 0 | 178,125 | 0 | 3,100 | 2,084,031 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cain | $8,685,250 | $7,949,143 | $1,819,000 | ↑ +736,107 |
| Greg Henry | 3,778,399 | 3,793,564 | 3,368,314 | ↓ −15,165 |
| Huw Owen | 3,170,795 | 2,468,062 | 7,346,411 | ↑ +702,733 |
| Margaret Chow | 2,084,031 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Couchbase's executive compensation program is grounded in the principle of 'pay for performance,' providing a balanced and competitive compensation package that aligns executive pay with financial performance, strategic goals, and long-term stockholder value creation. The program is designed to attract and retain high-caliber executives, drive sustained financial performance and operational excellence, and align executive interests with those of stockholders through performance-based incentives and equity ownership.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cain | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 203,855 | — | $5,601,935 |
| Matthew Cain | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 74,129 | — | 2,037,065 |
| Margaret Chow | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 55,597 | — | 1,527,806 |
| Greg Henry | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 111,194 | — | 3,055,611 |
| Huw Owen | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 83,396 | — | 2,291,722 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cain | $7,639,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Margaret Chow | 1,527,806 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Greg Henry | 3,055,611 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Huw Owen | 2,291,722 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huw Owen | Option | 209 | 21.4 | — |
| Margaret Chow | Option | 416 | 21.4 | — |
| Greg Henry | Option | 1,666 | 21.4 | — |
| Huw Owen | RSU | 6,985 | — | 123,914 |
| Matthew Cain | Option | 8,332 | 21.4 | — |
| Margaret Chow | RSU | 9,749 | — | 172,947 |
| Matthew Cain | RSU | 11,699 | — | 207,540 |
| Margaret Chow | RSU | 18,160 | — | 322,158 |
| Greg Henry | RSU | 23,398 | — | 415,081 |
| Margaret Chow | RSU | 34,747 | — | 616,412 |
| Huw Owen | RSU | 38,333 | — | 680,027 |
| Huw Owen | RSU | 41,628 | — | 738,481 |
| Greg Henry | RSU | 41,911 | — | 743,501 |
| Margaret Chow | RSU | 46,000 | — | 816,040 |
| Huw Owen | RSU | 52,121 | — | 924,627 |
| Huw Owen | RSU | 52,643 | — | 933,887 |
| Greg Henry | RSU | 69,495 | — | 1,232,841 |
| Matthew Cain | RSU | 74,129 | — | 1,315,048 |
| Huw Owen | RSU | 97,132 | — | 1,723,122 |
| Matthew Cain | RSU | 127,409 | — | 2,260,236 |
| Matthew Cain | RSU | 129,988 | — | 2,305,987 |
| Greg Henry | RSU | 130,333 | — | 2,312,107 |
| Matthew Cain | RSU | 230,000 | — | 4,080,200 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A. SimonsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $72,625 | $154,817 | $0 | — | $0 | $227,442 |
| Jeff EpsteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 48,500 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 203,317 |
| David C. ScottIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 45,500 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,317 |
| Aleksander J. MigonIndependent · Audit | 42,500 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 197,317 |
| Edward T. AndersonIndependent · Audit | 42,500 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 197,317 |
| Carol W. CarpenterIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 40,250 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 195,067 |
| Kevin J. EfrusyIndependent · Compensation | 38,500 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 193,317 |
| Alvina Y. AntarIndependent · Compensation | 38,500 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 193,317 |
| Lynn M. ChristensenIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 36,375 | 154,817 | 0 | — | 0 | 191,192 |
| Matthew M. CainEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $405,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,393,353 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,798,603 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Couchbase as a peer
Companies that benchmark against BASE
16 companies name BASE as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name BASE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Couchbase, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Couchbase, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $16,808,937 |
| 2 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 3 | MeridianLink | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 4 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 5 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 6 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 7 | Couchbase, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 8 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 9 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 10 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 11 | Weave Communications | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 12 | CS Disco | 2025 | Eric Friedrichsen | 550,000 | 2,837,011 | 0 | 544,500 | 4,063,757 |
| 13 | OneSpan | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 14 | Matterport | 2023 | R.j. Pittman | 406,250 | 2,649,600 | 0 | 383,625 | 3,439,475 |
| 15 | AvePoint | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 16 | Expensify | 2025 | David Barrett | 1,845,851 | 57,853 | 0 | 0 | 1,903,704 |
| 17 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| — | ON24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Couchbase, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AvePoint | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CS Disco | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Domo | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Expensify | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fastly | 135.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Matterport | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| MeridianLink | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Model N | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| ON24 | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Weave Communications | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yext | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 34,163,012 | 5,507,839 | 100,558 | 86.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 86.12%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol W. Carpenter | Director | 2025-05-01 | D | 900 | $18 | $16,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvina Y. Antar | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Scott | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward T. Anderson | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol W. Carpenter | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Christensen | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Simonson | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Epstein | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander J. Migon | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 9,711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol W. Carpenter | Director | 2025-06-02 | D | 900 | 18 | 16,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-06-04 | D | 2,300 | 20 | 44,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward T. Anderson | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 599 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Christensen | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 520 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-06-16 | D | 36,102 | 19 | 687,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander J. Migon | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 599 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-06-16 | D | 23,290 | 19 | 443,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Chow | SVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2025-06-16 | D | 5,749 | 19 | 109,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-06-16 | D | 1,016 | 19 | 19,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Simonson | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 1,013 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Christensen | Director | 2025-06-17 | D | 7,933 | 20 | 158,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-06-17 | D | 7,833 | 20 | 156,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-06-20 | D | 63,600 | 24 | 1,542,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Christensen | Director | 2025-06-20 | D | 167 | 24 | 4,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-06-20 | D | 1,321 | 25 | 33,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-06-20 | D | 10,716 | 24 | 261,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-06-25 | D | 15,873 | 24 | 385,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-06-30 | D | 5,542 | 24 | 135,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-07-15 | D | 12,357 | 24 | 300,317 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-07-31 | D | 5,542 | 24 | 134,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-08-18 | D | 12,357 | 24 | 300,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-08-29 | D | 5,542 | 24 | 135,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 17,669 | 24 | 430,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Simonson | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Christensen | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 398 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 420 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward T. Anderson | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander J. Migon | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-09-16 | D | 23,017 | 24 | 561,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 35,677 | 24 | 870,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Chow | SVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2025-09-16 | D | 7,509 | 24 | 183,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-09-16 | D | 3,507 | 24 | 85,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 35,592 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 548,874 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Christensen | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 44,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Simonson | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 80,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 57,390 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Chow | SVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 122,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Chow | SVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 191,917 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander J. Migon | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 45,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol W. Carpenter | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 44,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol W. Carpenter | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 26,938 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Scott | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 121,623 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward T. Anderson | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 1,987,084 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward T. Anderson | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 2,689,172 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward T. Anderson | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 97,948 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Epstein | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 560 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 2,022,312 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 41,585 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 217,110 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 146,484 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Efrusy | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 38,704 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Christensen | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 12,218 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Simonson | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 51,549 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-09-24 | D | 8,400 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-09-24 | D | 2,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-09-24 | D | 22,053 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-09-24 | D | 88,936 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Chow | SVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 46,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Chow | SVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 19,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 230,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 299,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 79,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 399,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 794,061 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 38,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 28,395 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huw Owen | SVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 354,803 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Scott | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 37,738 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Epstein | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 89,361 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Robert Carey | Interim CFO & CAO | 2025-09-24 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew M. Cain | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 1,159,402 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvina Y. Antar | Director | 2025-09-24 | D | 47,379 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (141 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Matthew Cain. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 8,685,250. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Greg Henry. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 3,778,399. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Huw Owen. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 3,170,795. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Margaret Chow. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 2,084,031. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Cain RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Cain RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Margaret Chow RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Greg Henry RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Huw Owen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard A. Simonson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,442. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeff Epstein. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,317. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David C. Scott. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,317. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aleksander J. Migon. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,317. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edward T. Anderson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,317. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol W. Carpenter. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,067. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin J. Efrusy. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,317. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alvina Y. Antar. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,317. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lynn M. Christensen. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,192. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew M. Cain. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol W. Carpenter 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alvina Y. Antar 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David C. Scott 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Edward T. Anderson 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol W. Carpenter 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn M. Christensen 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard A. Simonson 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aleksander J. Migon 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol W. Carpenter 2025-06-02. Form 4, filed 2025-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-06-04. Form 4, filed 2025-06-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Edward T. Anderson 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn M. Christensen 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aleksander J. Migon 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margaret Chow 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard A. Simonson 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn M. Christensen 2025-06-17. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-06-17. Form 4, filed 2025-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn M. Christensen 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-06-25. Form 4, filed 2025-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-07-31. Form 4, filed 2025-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-08-18. Form 4, filed 2025-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-08-29. Form 4, filed 2025-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-02. Form 4, filed 2025-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard A. Simonson 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn M. Christensen 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Edward T. Anderson 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aleksander J. Migon 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-09-16. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-16. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margaret Chow 2025-09-16. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-09-16. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn M. Christensen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard A. Simonson 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margaret Chow 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margaret Chow 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aleksander J. Migon 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol W. Carpenter 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carol W. Carpenter 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David C. Scott 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Edward T. Anderson 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Edward T. Anderson 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Edward T. Anderson 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin J. Efrusy 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lynn M. Christensen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard A. Simonson 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margaret Chow 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Margaret Chow 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Huw Owen 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David C. Scott 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Robert Carey 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew M. Cain 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alvina Y. Antar 2025-09-24. Form 4, filed 2025-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.12% (votes for as printed: 34,163,012). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 405,250 + equity 1,393,353 + all other 0 = 1,798,603, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- JFrog, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. View filing ↗
- PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. View filing ↗
- MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. View filing ↗
- Domo, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. View filing ↗
- Zuora, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. View filing ↗
- Yext, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. View filing ↗
- Couchbase, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. View filing ↗
- Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. View filing ↗
- Model N, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. View filing ↗
- Fastly, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. View filing ↗
- Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. View filing ↗
- CS Disco, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco's own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. View filing ↗
- OneSpan, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. View filing ↗
- Matterport, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. View filing ↗
- AvePoint, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint's own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. View filing ↗
- Expensify, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify's own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. View filing ↗
- Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Model N reciprocity. DEF 14A. Model N names Couchbase, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Matterport reciprocity. DEF 14A. Matterport names Couchbase, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Couchbase, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Couchbase, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alkami Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Couchbase, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AvePoint reciprocity. DEF 14A. AvePoint names Couchbase, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Yext reciprocity. DEF 14A. Yext names Couchbase, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Domo reciprocity. DEF 14A. Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Couchbase, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity. DEF 14A. JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Couchbase, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocity. DEF 14A. OneSpan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Couchbase, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity. DEF 14A. PagerDuty names Couchbase, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗