Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-02

ON24 (ONTF)

ON24's highest-paid named officer for fiscal year 2024, Chief Financial Officer Steven Vattuone, was paid $2,885,134 (SEC filing 0001110611-25-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,885,134
Steven Vattuone total, FY2024
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sharat Sharan (Chief Executive Officer), FY2023 total compensation $951,350 (base salary $520,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001110611-24-000014, filed 2024-04-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Vattuone$383,000$223,244$2,276,356$0$0$0$2,534$2,885,134
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Steven Vattuone$2,885,134———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ON24's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ONTF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ONTF
11 companies name ONTF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ONTF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ONTF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the chief executive

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2024 total
Steven VattuoneCFO$2,885,134
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Anil AroraLead Independent Director$355,743
Anthony ZingaleIndependent Director$238,215
Barry ZwarensteinIndependent Director$349,812
Cynthia PaulIndependent Director$592,445
Dominique TrempontIndependent Director$356,504
Irwin FedermanIndependent Director$247,487
Ronald MitchellIndependent Director$588,061
Teresa AnaniaIndependent Director$581,410
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-12A24,576$5$126,812Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-13A24,5765132,465Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-14A24,5765131,973Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-15A12,971570,822Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-16A24,5766135,660Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-19A27,8845152,804Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-05-20D3,283517,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-05-20D3,095516,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-05-20D2,888515,723CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-20A14,093576,666Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-05-21D5,118527,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-21A27,8845151,410Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-22A27,8845152,804Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-05-22D31,3055170,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-05-22D51,63100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-05-22A51,631145,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-05-23D10,57500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-05-23A10,57519,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-23A27,8845151,689Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-05-23D6,369534,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-27A32,5196180,806Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-28A32,5195178,529Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-05-29A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-05-29A29,37500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-29A16,831694,759Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-05-29A27,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-30A32,5196184,383Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-06-02D3,710620,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-02A40,2836227,599Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-06-02D3,478619,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-06-02D4,051622,849CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-06-03D6,282635,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-06-03D7,316640,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-06-03D6,700637,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-03A33,4256187,849Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-06-04D4,298623,804CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-06-04D4,029622,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-06-04D4,692625,987CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-06-05D2,102511,535CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-06-05D2,242512,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-06-05D2,448513,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-05A40,2836222,362Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-06A40,2836224,376Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-06-06D22,0486122,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-09A47,6926265,644Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-10A47,6926269,460Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-11A1436787Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-12A33,4076185,743Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-06-17D37,5275202,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-06-17D62,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-06-17A62,206155,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia PaulDirector2025-06-20A31,85500RSUForm 4 ↗
Anil AroraDirector2025-06-20A31,85500RSUForm 4 ↗
Teresa AnaniaDirector2025-06-20A31,85500RSUForm 4 ↗
Ronald MitchellDirector2025-06-20A31,85500RSUForm 4 ↗
Anthony ZingaleDirector2025-06-20A31,85500RSUForm 4 ↗
Dominique TrempontDirector2025-06-20A31,85500RSUForm 4 ↗
Barry ZwarensteinDirector2025-06-20A31,85500RSUForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-06-25A250,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-06-25A125,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-06-30D61,4675336,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-07-14D62,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-07-14D37,7845195,124CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-07-14A62,206155,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-08-11D37,9825185,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominique TrempontDirector2025-08-11D10,066549,067CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-08-11D62,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-08-11A62,206155,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-08-20D3,094516,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-08-20D2,888515,057CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-08-20D3,283517,117CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-08-21D5,117526,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-09-02D3,222618,052CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-09-02D2,314612,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-09-02D2,828615,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-09-03D3,549519,262CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-09-03D2,549513,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-09-03D3,114516,901CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-09-04D4,592625,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-09-04D5,612630,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-09-04D6,394635,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-09-05D4,608625,415CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-09-05D3,770620,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-09-05D5,251628,962CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-09-08D3,012616,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-09-08D3,681620,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-09-08D4,195623,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-09-09D20,1166111,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-09-16D53,45900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-09-16A53,459147,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-09-16D32,1596178,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-09-30D29,4576169,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-10-01D20,8736116,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-10-16D32,0935174,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-10-16A53,459147,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-10-16D53,45900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-11-20D4,659524,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-11-20D4,392523,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-11-20D4,099521,716CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-11-24D3,821520,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-11-24D53,45900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-11-24D32,2115170,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-11-24A53,459147,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-12-01D12,372670,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-12-01D13,510676,941CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-12-01D11,599666,057CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-12-02D10,951662,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-12-02D11,681666,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-12-02D12,754672,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-12-03D9,453655,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-12-09D7,010642,327CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-12-17D28,86300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-12-17A28,863249,067CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-12-17D19,1196111,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-12-22D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-12-22A50,000285,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-12-30D16,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-12-30D16,0008127,360CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2025-12-30A16,000115,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2025-12-30D34,7538277,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2025-12-30D80,0008638,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2025-12-31D50,3328401,141CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-02-06A55100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-02-06A57400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-02-06A5,32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-02-06A74700CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-02-10D24081,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-02-10D2,310818,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-02-10D32582,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-02-10D25081,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-02-11D42283,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-02-26A29,56000CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-02-26A25,15700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-02-26A27,67300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-02-26A125,78700CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-03-02D20,2778162,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-03-02D15,6798125,611CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-03-02D21,6178173,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-03-02D22,8848183,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-03-03D22,0138176,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-03-20D17,1718138,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-03-20D3,429827,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-03-20D3,662829,536CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-03-20D3,117825,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-04-01D427,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-04-01D738,621——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anil AroraDirector2026-04-01D157,903——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald MitchellDirector2026-04-01D141,095——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-04-01D439,19800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-04-01D4,197,237——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-04-01A478,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01D22,91600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01D222,58800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01D89,27100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01D18,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01D122,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01D35,69600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01D539,964——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BlackieChief Revenue Officer2026-04-01A59,02900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-04-01D22,08600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-04-01D26,04300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-04-01D55,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-04-01D17,29900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D9,01800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D90,98200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D511,936——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven VattuoneChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A79,93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry ZwarensteinDirector2026-04-01D110,83400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry ZwarensteinDirector2026-04-01D154,586——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominique TrempontDirector2026-04-01D21,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominique TrempontDirector2026-04-01D12,13100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominique TrempontDirector2026-04-01D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa AnaniaDirector2026-04-01D141,095——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-04-01D20,80200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-04-01D313,79400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharat SharanDirector2026-04-01D99,83600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-04-01D183,70100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominique TrempontDirector2026-04-01D276,389——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ZingaleDirector2026-04-01D137,265——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-01D141,09581,142,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayesh SahasiEV President, Product and CTO2026-04-01A61,48900CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynrock Lake LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-01D8,293,974867,181,189Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven VattuoneOTHER—————$2,276,356
Jayesh SahasiOTHER—————1,812,227
James BlackieOTHER—————1,812,227
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
BlackieOption2,93813.33—
Sharat SharanRSU322,830—2,085,482
BlackieRSU135,000—872,100
Steven VattuoneRSU75,313—486,522
Steven VattuoneRSU30,125—194,608
BlackieRSU60,000—387,600
Sharat SharanRSU263,714—1,703,592
Steven VattuoneRSU81,250—524,875
Sharat SharanRSU484,244—3,128,216
Steven VattuoneRSU182,813—1,180,972
Sharat SharanRSU131,858—851,803
Sharat SharanOption9,58413.33—
Steven VattuoneOption2,08413.33—
BlackieRSU73,383—474,054
BlackieRSU34,845—225,099
Steven VattuoneRSU32,848—212,198
BlackieRSU29,353—189,620
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We grant equity incentive awards when we determine it is appropriate to do so in order to align the interests of our named executive officers with those of our stockholders and to motivate them to make impactful contributions to our performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)95%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-20—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-06-20—a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Cynthia PaulIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance$47,832$544,613$0$0$0$592,445
Ronald MitchellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance43,448544,613000588,061
Teresa AnaniaIndependent · Audit36,797544,613000581,410
Dominique TrempontIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)86,139270,365000356,504
Anil AroraIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance85,378270,365000355,743
Barry ZwarensteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation79,447270,365000349,812
Irwin FedermanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance64,122183,365000247,487
Anthony ZingaleIndependent · Audit · Compensation54,850183,365000238,215
Sharat SharanEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$498,013
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,811,664
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,309,677

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ON242024Steven Vattuone$383,000$2,276,356$0$0$2,885,134

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ON24 in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Steven Vattuone (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ON24 in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $2,885,134.
How much does ON24 spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, ON24 reported total board compensation of $3,309,677 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven VattuoneDEF 14A2025-04-290001110611-25-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 2,885,134. Filing ↗machine: span 252362–252371
2Section 03, Steven Vattuone OTHERDEF 14A2025-04-290001110611-25-000012Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c12 · span 251503–251512
3Section 03, Jayesh Sahasi OTHERDEF 14A—0001110611-25-000012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
4Section 03, James Blackie OTHERDEF 14A2025-04-290001110611-25-000012Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c12 · span 257901–257910
5Section 08, Cynthia PaulDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 592,445. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 169777–169904
6Section 08, Ronald MitchellDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 588,061. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 175281–175408
7Section 08, Teresa AnaniaDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 581,410. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 177113–177240
8Section 08, Dominique TrempontDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,504. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 171614–171741
9Section 08, Anil AroraDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,743. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 164250–164377
10Section 08, Barry ZwarensteinDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,812. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 167946–168073
11Section 08, Irwin FedermanDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,487. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 173447–173574
12Section 08, Anthony ZingaleDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,215. Filing ↗machine: t4 · span 166110–166237
13Section 08, Sharat SharanDEF 14A2024-04-250001110611-24-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-12Form 42025-05-140001415889-25-012966Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140001415889-25-012966Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-140001415889-25-012966Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190001415889-25-013716Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-16Form 42025-05-190001415889-25-013716Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-19Form 42025-05-190001415889-25-013716Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, James Blackie 2025-05-20Form 42025-05-220001562180-25-004079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-05-20Form 42025-05-220001562180-25-004081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-05-20Form 42025-05-220001562180-25-004080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-20Form 42025-05-220001415889-25-014335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-05-21Form 42025-05-220001562180-25-004081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-21Form 42025-05-220001415889-25-014335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-220001415889-25-014335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-270001562180-25-004220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-270001562180-25-004220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-270001562180-25-004220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-05-23Form 42025-05-270001562180-25-004220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-05-23Form 42025-05-270001562180-25-004220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-23Form 42025-05-280001415889-25-014750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-05-23Form 42025-05-270001562180-25-004220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-27Form 42025-05-280001415889-25-014750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-280001415889-25-014750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James Blackie 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001562180-25-004313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001562180-25-004315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001415889-25-015287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001562180-25-004314Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-05-30Form 42025-06-020001415889-25-015287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-06-02Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-02Form 42025-06-020001415889-25-015287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, James Blackie 2025-06-02Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-06-02Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, James Blackie 2025-06-03Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-06-03Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-06-03Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-03Form 42025-06-050001415889-25-015862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, James Blackie 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, James Blackie 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060001562180-25-004575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060001562180-25-004576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060001562180-25-004577Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-050001415889-25-015862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-100001415889-25-016594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060001562180-25-004577Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-09Form 42025-06-100001415889-25-016594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-100001415889-25-016594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-11Form 42025-06-130001415889-25-017308Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2025-06-12Form 42025-06-130001415889-25-017308Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-06-17Form 42025-06-180001562180-25-004962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-06-17Form 42025-06-180001562180-25-004962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-06-17Form 42025-06-180001562180-25-004962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Cynthia Paul 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-240001562180-25-005030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Anil Arora 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-240001562180-25-005023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Teresa Anania 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-240001562180-25-005024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ronald Mitchell 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-240001562180-25-005025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Anthony Zingale 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-240001562180-25-005026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Dominique Trempont 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-240001562180-25-005028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-240001562180-25-005029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-06-25Form 42025-06-270001562180-25-005103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-06-25Form 42025-06-270001562180-25-005103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-06-30Form 42025-07-010001562180-25-005209Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-07-14Form 42025-07-160001562180-25-005443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-07-14Form 42025-07-160001562180-25-005443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-07-14Form 42025-07-160001562180-25-005443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-08-11Form 42025-08-120001562180-25-005710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dominique Trempont 2025-08-11Form 42025-08-120001562180-25-005711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-08-11Form 42025-08-120001562180-25-005710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-08-11Form 42025-08-120001562180-25-005710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-08-20Form 42025-08-220001562180-25-005954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-08-20Form 42025-08-220001562180-25-005955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, James Blackie 2025-08-20Form 42025-08-220001562180-25-005956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-08-21Form 42025-08-220001562180-25-005954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, James Blackie 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-09-03Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, James Blackie 2025-09-03Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-09-03Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, James Blackie 2025-09-04Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-09-04Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-09-04Form 42025-09-040001562180-25-006111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-09-05Form 42025-09-090001562180-25-006148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, James Blackie 2025-09-05Form 42025-09-090001562180-25-006147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-09-05Form 42025-09-090001562180-25-006149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, James Blackie 2025-09-08Form 42025-09-090001562180-25-006147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-09-08Form 42025-09-090001562180-25-006148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-09-08Form 42025-09-090001562180-25-006149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-09-09Form 42025-09-090001562180-25-006149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-09-16Form 42025-09-170001841654-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-09-16Form 42025-09-170001841654-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-09-16Form 42025-09-170001841654-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-09-30Form 42025-10-020001841654-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-10-01Form 42025-10-020001841654-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-10-16Form 42025-10-200001841654-25-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-10-16Form 42025-10-200001841654-25-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-10-16Form 42025-10-200001841654-25-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, James Blackie 2025-11-20Form 42025-11-240001841671-25-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-11-20Form 42025-11-240001335061-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-11-20Form 42025-11-240001841662-25-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-11-24Form 42025-11-240001335061-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-11-24Form 42025-11-250001841654-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-11-24Form 42025-11-250001841654-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-11-24Form 42025-11-250001841654-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-12-01Form 42025-12-030001841662-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-12-01Form 42025-12-030001335061-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, James Blackie 2025-12-01Form 42025-12-030001841671-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, James Blackie 2025-12-02Form 42025-12-030001841671-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-12-02Form 42025-12-030001841662-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-12-02Form 42025-12-030001335061-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-12-03Form 42025-12-030001335061-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-12-09Form 42025-12-100001335061-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001841654-25-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001841654-25-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-180001841654-25-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-220001841654-25-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-220001841654-25-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, James Blackie 2025-12-30Form 42026-01-020001841671-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, James Blackie 2025-12-30Form 42026-01-020001841671-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, James Blackie 2025-12-30Form 42026-01-020001841671-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2025-12-30Form 42026-01-020001841662-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2025-12-30Form 42026-01-020001335061-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-050001841654-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, James Blackie 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001841671-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001841662-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001841654-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001335061-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, James Blackie 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-100001841671-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-100001841654-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-100001335061-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-100001841662-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-120001335061-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001841662-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, James Blackie 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001841671-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001335061-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001841654-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, James Blackie 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-020001841671-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-020001841654-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-020001841662-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-020001335061-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001335061-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001841654-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001335061-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001841662-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, James Blackie 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001841671-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841654-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841662-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, Anil Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001336059-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Ronald Mitchell 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001948616-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841654-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
163Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841654-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
164Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841654-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
165Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
166Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
167Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
168Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
169Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
170Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
171Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
172Section 02, James Blackie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841671-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
173Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841662-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
174Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841662-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
175Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841662-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
176Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841662-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
177Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001335061-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
178Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001335061-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
179Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001335061-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
180Section 02, Steven Vattuone 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001335061-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
181Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001227348-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
182Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001227348-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
183Section 02, Dominique Trempont 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001337841-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
184Section 02, Dominique Trempont 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001337841-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
185Section 02, Dominique Trempont 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001337841-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
186Section 02, Teresa Anania 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001960346-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
187Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841654-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
188Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841654-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
189Section 02, Sharat Sharan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841654-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
190Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841662-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
191Section 02, Dominique Trempont 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001337841-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
192Section 02, Anthony Zingale 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001180246-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
193Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001231919-26-000304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
194Section 02, Jayesh Sahasi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001841662-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
195Section 02, Lynrock Lake LP 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001231919-26-000304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
196Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-290001110611-25-000012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
197Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 498,013 + equity 2,811,664 + all other 0 = 3,309,677, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,309,677
198ON24 (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001110611-25-000012CEO total compensation as printed in ON24's own proxy. As printed: 2,885,134. Filing ↗machine: span 252362–252371

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.