Companies Avis Budget Group, Inc
Avis Budget (CAR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Avis Budget Group, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,601,377FY2023
- $2,709,096FY2024
- $5,921,410FY2025
CEO total pay was $5,921,410 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,709,096 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $837,500 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,285,014 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Ferraro | $1,550,000 | $0 | $5,566,691 | $0 | $741,000 | $716 | $136,947 | $7,995,354 |
| Former President and CEO | ||||||||
| Brian Choi | 837,500 | 0 | 4,285,014 | 0 | 765,351 | 0 | 33,545 | 5,921,410 |
| CEO | ||||||||
| Jagdeep Pahwa | 4,655 | 0 | 5,000,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,004,705 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Izzy Martins | 350,000 | 0 | 2,119,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,161 | 2,489,149 |
| Former CFO | ||||||||
| Ravi Simhambhatla | 500,000 | 0 | 1,150,008 | 0 | 381,600 | 0 | 161,765 | 2,193,373 |
| EVP, Chief Digital & Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Cunha | 325,000 | 0 | 1,207,176 | 0 | 262,096 | 0 | 127,750 | 1,922,022 |
| CFO | ||||||||
| Edward Linnen | 600,000 | 0 | 829,979 | 0 | 390,960 | 0 | 66,450 | 1,887,389 |
| EVP, CHRO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Ferraro | $7,995,354 | $6,922,790 | $10,274,921 | ↑ +1,072,564 |
| Brian Choi | 5,921,410 | 2,709,096 | 3,601,377 | ↑ +3,212,314 |
| Jagdeep Pahwa | 5,004,705 | — | — | — |
| Izzy Martins | 2,489,149 | 2,514,386 | 2,525,859 | ↓ −25,237 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | 2,193,373 | 1,553,008 | 2,474,816 | ↑ +640,365 |
| Daniel Cunha | 1,922,022 | — | — | — |
| Edward Linnen | 1,887,389 | 1,312,541 | — | ↑ +574,848 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation programs are designed to motivate and retain executive talent, align their interests with shareholders, and reward the attainment of appropriately challenging financial and individual performance goals. We believe that our compensation programs reflect sound practices, including a 'pay-for-performance' philosophy that ties a significant portion of total target compensation to variable versus fixed compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Choi | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 14,967 | 29,933 | — | 44,900 | $1,875,003 |
| Joseph Ferraro | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 30,215 | 60,430 | — | 90,645 | 3,785,335 |
| Edward Linnen | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 2,594 | 5,188 | — | 7,782 | 324,976 |
| Edward Linnen | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 1,437 | 2,874 | — | 2,874 | 180,027 |
| Izzy Martins | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 3,153 | 6,306 | — | 6,306 | 395,008 |
| Izzy Martins | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 6,885 | 13,769 | — | 20,654 | 862,490 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 1,996 | 3,991 | — | 3,991 | 249,996 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 3,592 | 7,184 | — | 10,776 | 450,006 |
| Brian Choi | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 29,933 | — | 1,875,003 |
| Brian Choi | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 4,271 | 8,541 | — | 8,541 | 535,008 |
| Joseph Ferraro | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 30,215 | 60,430 | — | 90,645 | 3,785,335 |
| Edward Linnen | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 5,188 | — | 324,976 |
| Edward Linnen | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 2,594 | 5,188 | — | 7,782 | 324,976 |
| Edward Linnen | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 1,437 | 2,874 | — | 2,874 | 180,027 |
| Jagdeep Pahwa | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 39,911 | — | 2,500,025 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 7,184 | — | 450,006 |
| Daniel Cunha | RSU | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 2,909 | — | 603,588 |
| Daniel Cunha | PSU | 2025-07-23 | 1,455 | 2,909 | — | 4,364 | 603,588 |
| Joseph Ferraro | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 28,438 | — | 1,781,356 |
| Izzy Martins | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 13,769 | — | 862,490 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 3,592 | 7,184 | — | 10,776 | 450,006 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 1,996 | 3,991 | — | 3,991 | 249,996 |
| Jagdeep Pahwa | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 19,956 | 39,911 | — | 59,867 | 2,500,025 |
| Izzy Martins | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 3,153 | 6,306 | — | 6,306 | 395,008 |
| Brian Choi | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 4,271 | 8,541 | — | 8,541 | 535,008 |
| Daniel Cunha | PSU | 2025-07-23 | 1,455 | 2,909 | — | 4,364 | 603,588 |
| Joseph Ferraro | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 28,438 | — | 1,781,356 |
| Jagdeep Pahwa | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 19,956 | 39,911 | — | 59,867 | 2,500,025 |
| Izzy Martins | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 6,885 | 13,769 | — | 20,654 | 862,490 |
| Brian Choi | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 14,967 | 29,933 | — | 44,900 | 1,875,003 |
| Jagdeep Pahwa | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 39,911 | — | 2,500,025 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 7,184 | — | 450,006 |
| Brian Choi | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 29,933 | — | 1,875,003 |
| Edward Linnen | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 5,188 | — | 324,976 |
| Izzy Martins | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 13,769 | — | 862,490 |
| Daniel Cunha | RSU | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 2,909 | — | 603,588 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Choi | $3,750,006 | $4,820,022 | $0 | 56.2% |
| Joseph Ferraro | 3,562,712 | 7,570,670 | 0 | 68.0% |
| Edward Linnen | 649,952 | 1,010,006 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Izzy Martins | 1,724,980 | 2,514,996 | 0 | 59.3% |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | 900,012 | 1,400,004 | 0 | 60.9% |
| Jagdeep Pahwa | 5,000,050 | 5,000,050 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Daniel Cunha | 1,207,176 | 1,207,176 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Linnen | RSU | 1,916 | — | $245,861 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | RSU | 2,653 | — | 340,433 |
| Daniel Cunha | RSU | 2,909 | — | 373,283 |
| Edward Linnen | RSU | 5,188 | — | 665,724 |
| Brian Choi | RSU | 5,895 | — | 756,446 |
| Ravi Simhambhatla | RSU | 7,184 | — | 921,851 |
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $50,000,000 |
Peer group, and who names Avis Budget as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CAR
7 companies name CAR as a compensation peer
- ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC.ALKFY2025
- Driven Brands Holdings Inc.DRVNFY2025
- HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INCHTZFY2025
- RYDER SYSTEM INCRFY2025
- XPO, Inc.XPOFY2025
Each company listed discloses CAR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CAR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Avis Budget Group, Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avis Budget Group, Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AutoNation, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Manley | $1,425,000 | $28,064,546 | $0 | $4,647,956 | $34,391,069 |
| 2 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Kirby | 1,200,000 | 22,565,804 | 0 | 8,010,000 | 32,282,253 |
| 3 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 4 | Travel + Leisure Co. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 5 | American Airlines Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
| 6 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 7 | Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Daryl Kenningham | 1,300,000 | 6,999,819 | 0 | 1,986,656 | 11,120,439 |
| 8 | Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Hult | 1,300,000 | 6,999,971 | 0 | 2,404,350 | 10,735,903 |
| 9 | Ryder System, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 10 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | 847,692 | 6,769,222 | 0 | 1,632,721 | 9,904,339 |
| 11 | Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Pacious | 1,288,462 | 4,000,098 | 0 | 2,464,423 | 8,074,700 |
| 12 | Schneider National, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 13 | Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Holleran | 975,962 | 4,113,204 | 0 | 1,325,000 | 6,736,782 |
| 14 | Avis Budget Group, Inc | 2025 | Brian Choi | 837,500 | 4,285,014 | 0 | 765,351 | 5,921,410 |
| 15 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| — | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | KAR Auction Services, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avis Budget Group, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 110.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Airlines Group Inc. | 50.97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| AutoNation, Inc. | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| KAR Auction Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Schneider National, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Travel + Leisure Co. | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 26,617,695 | 323,061 | 16,654 | 98.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 28,284,299 | 283,090 | 38,756 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 28,073,883 | 292,654 | 121,896 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 31,331,350 | 2,401,155 | 40,982 | 92.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 41,171,892 | 615,340 | 42,134 | 98.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 45,462,347 | 1,576,416 | 60,822 | 96.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 98.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 98.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 98.97%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against such proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (77 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Joseph Ferraro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,995,354. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Choi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 33. As printed: 5,921,410. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jagdeep Pahwa. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,004,705. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Izzy Martins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,489,149. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ravi Simhambhatla. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,193,373. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Daniel Cunha. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,922,022. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Edward Linnen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,887,389. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Choi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Ferraro PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Linnen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Linnen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Izzy Martins PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Izzy Martins PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Choi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Choi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Ferraro PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Linnen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Linnen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Linnen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Cunha RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Cunha PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Ferraro RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Izzy Martins RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Izzy Martins PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Choi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Cunha PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Ferraro RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Izzy Martins PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Choi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Choi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Linnen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Izzy Martins RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Cunha RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.8% (votes for as printed: 26,617,695). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 28,284,299). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: 28,073,883). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- AutoNation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. View filing ↗
- United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. View filing ↗
- Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. View filing ↗
- Travel + Leisure Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. View filing ↗
- American Airlines Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. View filing ↗
- Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. View filing ↗
- Group 1 Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Group 1 Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,120,439. View filing ↗
- Asbury Automotive Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Asbury Automotive Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,735,903. View filing ↗
- Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. View filing ↗
- Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. View filing ↗
- Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. View filing ↗
- Schneider National, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. View filing ↗
- Hertz Global Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,736,782. View filing ↗
- Avis Budget Group, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Avis Budget Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,921,410. View filing ↗
- JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AutoNation, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AutoNation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Schneider National, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Schneider National, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Travel + Leisure Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Asbury Automotive Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ryder System, Inc. names Avis Budget Group, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alaska Air Group, Inc. names Avis Budget Group, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Group 1 Automotive, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Group 1 Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Airlines Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Airlines Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group, Inc. View filing ↗