Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Welsh | $525,000 | $0 | $5,406,011 | $0 | $188,059 | $0 | $59,734 | $6,178,805 |
| President and EVP, Customer Solutions & Operations | ||||||||
| Brian Herb | 654,392 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 226,963 | 0 | 34,830 | 4,116,185 |
| EVP, Chief Financial and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Jo Prigge | 232,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,874,909 | 3,107,749 |
| EVP, Chief Service Delivery Officer | ||||||||
| John Goodson | 443,415 | 0 | 2,400,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,049 | 2,864,469 |
| EVP, Chief Product and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Githesh Ramamurthy | 940,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,967 | 987,736 |
| Chairman of the Board and CEO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Welsh | $6,178,805 | — | — | — |
| Brian Herb | 4,116,185 | 4,096,863 | 5,641,417 | +19,322 |
| Mary Jo Prigge | 3,107,749 | — | 3,184,868 | — |
| John Goodson | 2,864,469 | 3,150,089 | 4,042,356 | −285,620 |
| Githesh Ramamurthy | 987,736 | 946,288 | 54,549,486 | +41,448 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Silva | RSU | 2024-03-06 | — | — | 113,925 | — | $1,350,011 |
| Marc Fredman | RSU | 2024-03-06 | — | — | 78,060 | — | 925,011 |
| Brian Herb | PSU | 2024-03-06 | 33,756 | 67,511 | — | 135,022 | 800,005 |
| John Goodson | RSU | 2024-03-06 | — | — | 101,266 | — | 1,200,002 |
| Michael Silva | PSU | 2024-03-06 | 28,481 | 56,962 | — | 113,924 | 675,000 |
| Michael Silva | PSU | 2024-03-06 | 28,482 | 56,963 | — | 113,926 | 675,012 |
| Marc Fredman | PSU | 2024-03-06 | 19,515 | 39,030 | — | 78,060 | 462,506 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 2024-03-06 | — | — | 135,022 | — | 1,600,011 |
| John Goodson | PSU | 2024-03-06 | 25,317 | 50,633 | — | 101,266 | 600,001 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Silva | $1,350,011 | $1,350,012 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Marc Fredman | 925,011 | 462,506 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Brian Herb | 1,600,011 | 800,005 | 0 | 33.3% |
| John Goodson | 1,200,002 | 600,001 | 0 | 33.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 314,701,528 | 271,458,033 | 197,722 | 53.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 379,544,857 | 178,707,955 | 1,979,732 | 67.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 580,870,639 | 19,090,961 | 90,692 | 96.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 53.69%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 67.99%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 96.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of the Auditor Ratification Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of the Auditor Ratification Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of the Auditor Ratification Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | Aspen Technology | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 3 | Informatica | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 4 | Altair Engineering | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 5 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings | 2025 | Githesh Ramamurthy | 940,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 987,736 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Altair Engineering | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Aspen Technology | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Informatica | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tim Welsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,178,805. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 737861–737871 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Herb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,116,185. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 742731–742741 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mary Jo Prigge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,107,749. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 755700–755710 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Goodson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,864,469. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 768545–768555 |
| 5 | Section 01, Githesh Ramamurthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 987,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724291–724299 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Silva RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c4 · span 575697–575704 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marc Fredman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c4 · span 574194–574200 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Herb PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r3 · c4 · span 570744–570751 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Goodson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c4 · span 572469–572476 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Silva PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Silva PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Marc Fredman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c4 · span 574194–574200 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brian Herb RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r3 · c4 · span 570744–570751 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Goodson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001140361-25-012861 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c4 · span 572469–572476 |
| 15 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000950170-25-077048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.69% (votes for as printed: 314,701,528). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000950170-24-064781 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.99% (votes for as printed: 379,544,857). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-26 | 0000950170-23-024340 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 580,870,639). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 19 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 20 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 21 | Aspen Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology's own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 22 | Informatica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 23 | Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 24 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | CEO total compensation as printed in CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 987,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724291–724299 |
| 25 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 10a, Informatica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings. Filing ↗ |