Companies Comstock Resources Inc
Comstock Resources (CRK): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Comstock Resources Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $9,916,144FY2023
- $12,535,532FY2024
- $21,934,257FY2025
CEO total pay was $21,934,257 in fiscal 2025, up from $12,535,532 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,039,500 · bonus $1,271,290 · stock awards $16,549,171 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Jay Allison | $1,039,500 | $1,271,290 | $16,549,171 | $0 | $2,013,512 | $729,657 | $331,127 | $21,934,257 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Roland Burns | 656,000 | 647,993 | 5,027,807 | 0 | 1,026,312 | 481,538 | 172,993 | 8,012,643 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Harrison | 577,500 | 516,122 | 2,655,704 | 0 | 817,451 | 45,167 | 25,293 | 4,637,237 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | 472,500 | 377,831 | 1,448,561 | 0 | 598,421 | 7,352 | 21,784 | 2,926,449 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick McGough | 378,000 | 266,704 | 724,253 | 0 | 422,415 | 19,321 | 21,844 | 1,832,537 |
| Vice President of Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Jay Allison | $21,934,257 | $12,535,532 | $9,916,144 | ↑ +9,398,725 |
| Roland Burns | 8,012,643 | 6,437,638 | 5,774,326 | ↑ +1,575,005 |
| Daniel Harrison | 4,637,237 | 3,710,298 | 2,013,323 | ↑ +926,939 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | 2,926,449 | 2,284,296 | 1,010,214 | ↑ +642,153 |
| Patrick McGough | 1,832,537 | 1,588,174 | 838,960 | ↑ +244,363 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation programs are intended to align pay outcomes with performance achievements, grow stockholder value, attract and retain executive talent and support our business strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | — | — | — | 303,265 | — | $5,398,117 |
| M. Jay Allison | PSU | — | 151,633 | 303,265 | — | 606,530 | 11,151,054 |
| Patrick McGough | RSU | — | — | — | 13,272 | — | 236,242 |
| Roland Burns | PSU | — | 46,068 | 92,135 | — | 184,270 | 3,387,804 |
| Patrick McGough | PSU | — | 6,636 | 13,272 | — | 26,544 | 488,011 |
| Daniel Harrison | PSU | — | 24,333 | 48,666 | — | 97,332 | 1,789,449 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | — | — | — | 48,666 | — | 866,255 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | — | — | — | 92,135 | — | 1,640,003 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | — | — | — | 26,545 | — | 472,501 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | PSU | — | 13,273 | 26,545 | — | 53,090 | 976,060 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Jay Allison | $5,398,117 | $11,151,054 | $0 | 67.4% |
| Patrick McGough | 236,242 | 488,011 | 0 | 67.4% |
| Roland Burns | 1,640,003 | 3,387,804 | 0 | 67.4% |
| Daniel Harrison | 866,255 | 1,789,449 | 0 | 67.4% |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | 472,501 | 976,060 | 0 | 67.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick McGough | RSU | 4,626 | — | $107,231 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | 6,735 | — | 156,117 |
| Patrick McGough | RSU | 13,272 | — | 307,645 |
| Patrick McGough | RSU | 15,728 | — | 364,575 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | 17,008 | — | 394,245 |
| Patrick McGough | RSU | 26,544 | — | 615,290 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | 26,545 | — | 615,313 |
| Patrick McGough | RSU | 27,756 | — | 643,384 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | 29,489 | — | 683,555 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | 40,408 | — | 936,657 |
| Patrick McGough | RSU | 42,730 | — | 990,482 |
| Patrick McGough | RSU | 47,182 | — | 1,093,679 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | 48,666 | — | 1,128,078 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | 53,090 | — | 1,230,626 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | 58,621 | — | 1,358,835 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | 60,070 | — | 1,392,423 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | 62,018 | — | 1,437,577 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | 77,544 | — | 1,797,470 |
| Clifford D. "Trey" Newell | RSU | 88,466 | — | 2,050,642 |
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | 91,179 | — | 2,113,529 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | 92,135 | — | 2,135,689 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | 97,215 | — | 2,253,444 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | 97,332 | — | 2,256,156 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | 102,040 | — | 2,365,287 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | 158,376 | — | 3,671,156 |
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | 180,205 | — | 4,177,152 |
| Daniel Harrison | RSU | 180,210 | — | 4,177,268 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | 183,674 | — | 4,257,563 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | 184,270 | — | 4,271,379 |
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | 269,388 | — | 6,244,414 |
| Roland Burns | RSU | 286,698 | — | 6,645,660 |
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | 303,265 | — | 7,029,683 |
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | 308,814 | — | 7,158,309 |
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | 606,530 | — | 14,059,365 |
| M. Jay Allison | RSU | 648,754 | — | 15,038,118 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim L. TurnerIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $153,750 | $200,000 | — | — | — | $353,750 |
| Elizabeth B. DavisIndependent | 114,500 | 200,000 | — | — | — | 314,500 |
| Morris E. FosterIndependent | 98,000 | 200,000 | — | — | — | 298,000 |
| Roland O. BurnsEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| M. Jay AllisonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $83,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 31,500 / 20,750 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | stock ownership and retention requirements for our officers. |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $366,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $966,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Comstock Resources as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CRK
12 companies name CRK as a compensation peer
- Black Stone Minerals, L.P.BSMFY2025
- Chord Energy CorpCHRDFY2025
- Delek US Holdings, Inc.DKFY2025
- GULFPORT ENERGY CORPGPORFY2025
- HighPeak Energy, Inc.HPKFY2025
- Magnolia Oil & Gas CorpMGYFY2025
- Matador Resources CoMTDRFY2025
- RANGE RESOURCES CORPRRCFY2025
- Riley Exploration Permian, Inc.REPXFY2025
- RING ENERGY, INC.REIFY2025
- SM Energy CoSMFY2025
- Vital Energy, Inc.VTLEFY2024
Each company listed discloses CRK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Comstock Resources Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infinity Natural Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Zack Arnold | $410,349 | $2,899,009 | $34,959,578 | $552,500 | $38,880,448 |
| 2 | Comstock Resources Inc | 2025 | M. Jay Allison | 1,039,500 | 16,549,171 | 0 | 2,013,512 | 21,934,257 |
| 3 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | 1 | 13,552,232 | 0 | 2,535,000 | 16,087,233 |
| 4 | Coterra Energy Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 5 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 6 | Matador Resources Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 7 | Chord Energy Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Brown | 850,000 | 6,362,910 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 8,567,235 |
| 8 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 9 | CNX Resources Corporation | 2025 | Nicholas DeIuliis | 800,000 | 3,000,024 | 0 | 2,396,000 | 7,420,318 |
| 10 | Gulfport Energy Corporation | 2025 | John Reinhart | 919,726 | 5,277,437 | 0 | 1,098,900 | 7,323,707 |
| 11 | Antero Resources Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
| 12 | BKV Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kalnin | 795,386 | 3,411,014 | 0 | 1,676,401 | 5,903,801 |
| 13 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Resources Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Antero Resources Corporation | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| BKV Corporation | not disclosed | PRSUs 67 · TRSUs 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson plc (WTW) |
| Chord Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNX Resources Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 40 · ESG PSU 10 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coterra Energy Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook and Zayla Partners |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Expand Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gulfport Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Infinity Natural Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Matador Resources Corporation | not disclosed | Cash LTI 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 264,508,945 | 526,507 | 432,344 | 99.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 241,559,026 | 2,250,750 | 149,018 | 99.08% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 177,948,350 | 298,172 | 342,396 | 99.83% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-16 | 7,902,158 | 295,767 | 51,863 | 96.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 99.8%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 99.08%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 99.83%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 142 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,934,257 |
| Median employee compensation | $154,049 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (46 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, M. Jay Allison. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 21,934,257. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Roland Burns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 8,012,643. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Daniel Harrison. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 4,637,237. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Clifford D. "Trey" Newell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 2,926,449. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick McGough. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,832,537. View filing ↗
- Section 03, M. Jay Allison RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, M. Jay Allison PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick McGough RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Roland Burns PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick McGough PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Harrison PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Harrison RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Roland Burns RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Clifford D. "Trey" Newell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Clifford D. "Trey" Newell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 142 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jim L. Turner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,750. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elizabeth B. Davis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Morris E. Foster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Roland O. Burns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, M. Jay Allison. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 264,508,945). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.08% (votes for as printed: 241,559,026). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2020 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2020-06-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.83% (votes for as printed: 177,948,350). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 366,250 + equity 600,000 + all other 0 = 966,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Infinity Natural Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Infinity Natural Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 38,880,448. View filing ↗
- Comstock Resources Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Resources Inc's own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. View filing ↗
- EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-26. CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. View filing ↗
- Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. View filing ↗
- Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. View filing ↗
- Matador Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. View filing ↗
- Chord Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. View filing ↗
- Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. View filing ↗
- CNX Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in CNX Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,420,318. View filing ↗
- Gulfport Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Gulfport Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,323,707. View filing ↗
- Antero Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. View filing ↗
- BKV Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in BKV Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,903,801. View filing ↗
- SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Matador Resources Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Matador Resources Corporation names Comstock Resources Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. SM Energy Company names Comstock Resources Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Range Resources Corporation names Comstock Resources Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Expand Energy Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Expand Energy Corporation names Comstock Resources Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gulfport Energy Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gulfport Energy Corporation names Comstock Resources Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chord Energy Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chord Energy Corporation names Comstock Resources Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗