CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Federated Hermes, Inc

Federated Hermes (FHI): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Federated Hermes, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$7,982,105CEO J. Christopher Donahue · source
CEO vs. named peers22nd pct.Of 10 peer CEOs

CEO pay, last three years

  • $6,307,040FY2023
  • $7,044,500FY2024
  • $7,982,105FY2025

CEO total pay was $7,982,105 in fiscal 2025, up from $7,044,500 in fiscal 2024.

FY2025: salary $787,500 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,528,259 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Federated Hermes, Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, J. Christopher Donahue (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Federated Hermes, Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,982,105.
How does Federated Hermes, Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, J. Christopher Donahue's total compensation ranked at the 22nd percentile of Federated Hermes, Inc's disclosed peer group.
How much does Federated Hermes, Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Federated Hermes, Inc reported total board compensation of $533,494 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
J. Christopher Donahue$787,500$0$2,528,259$0$3,937,500$0$728,846$7,982,105
President and Chief Executive Officer
Paul A. Uhlman635,00001,816,49004,000,0000400,9056,852,395
Vice President and President, Federated Securities Corp.
Thomas Donahue720,000—2,228,264—3,220,000—668,1056,836,369
Chief Financial Officer and President, FII Holdings, Inc.
John B. Fisher635,0000816,48004,650,0000476,6256,578,105
Vice President and President and Chief Executive Officer, Federated Advisory Companies
Theodore W. Zierden, III400,00001,218,83501,720,0000156,0483,494,883
Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
J. Christopher Donahue$7,982,105$7,044,500$6,307,040↑ +937,605
Paul A. Uhlman6,852,3956,306,7705,728,190↑ +545,625
Thomas Donahue6,836,3696,237,6205,456,813↑ +598,749
John B. Fisher6,578,1055,945,1855,177,791↑ +632,920
Theodore W. Zierden, III3,494,883———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Federated Hermes' compensation programs are designed to attract, retain and incentivize talented and qualified individuals, rewarding individual contribution and aligning the interests of officers and employees with the Company's business strategy, values, and objectives, including those of Shareholders, customers and stakeholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMcLagan Partners, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John B. FisherPSU2025-11-18—18,000——$816,480
Thomas R. DonahueRSU2025-03-05——36,274—1,411,784
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIPSU2025-11-18—18,000——816,480
Thomas R. DonahuePSU2025-11-18—18,000——816,480
J. Christopher DonahueRSU2025-03-05——43,982—1,711,779
Paul A. UhlmanRSU2025-03-05——25,694—1,000,010
Paul A. UhlmanPSU2025-11-18—18,000——816,480
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU2025-03-05——10,338—402,355
J. Christopher DonahuePSU2025-11-18—18,000——816,480

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John B. Fisher$0$816,480$0100.0%
Thomas R. Donahue1,411,784816,480036.6%
Theodore W. Zierden, III402,355816,480067.0%
J. Christopher Donahue1,711,779816,480032.3%
Paul A. Uhlman1,000,010816,480044.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU2,000—$104,140
Paul A. UhlmanRSU2,100—109,347
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU2,100—109,347
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU2,700—140,589
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU2,722—141,735
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU3,000—156,210
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU4,000—208,280
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU4,250—221,298
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU4,500—234,315
DonahueRSU5,550—288,989
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU6,394—332,936
DonahueRSU6,475—337,153
John B. FisherRSU6,475—337,153
Paul A. UhlmanRSU6,475—337,153
DonahueRSU7,400—385,318
John B. FisherRSU7,400—385,318
Paul A. UhlmanRSU7,400—385,318
DonahueRSU8,325—433,483
John B. FisherRSU8,325—433,483
Paul A. UhlmanRSU8,325—433,483
DonahueRSU9,250—481,648
John B. FisherRSU9,250—481,648
Paul A. UhlmanRSU9,250—481,648
DonahueRSU9,694—504,767
Paul A. UhlmanRSU10,281—535,332
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU10,338—538,300
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU14,250—741,998
DonahueRSU14,800—770,636
John B. FisherRSU14,800—770,636
Paul A. UhlmanRSU14,800—770,636
John B. FisherRSU15,000—781,050
Paul A. UhlmanRSU15,000—781,050
DonahueRSU15,725—818,801
John B. FisherRSU15,725—818,801
Paul A. UhlmanRSU15,725—818,801
Paul A. UhlmanRSU16,309—849,210
DonahueRSU16,650—866,966
John B. FisherRSU16,650—866,966
Paul A. UhlmanRSU16,650—866,966
DonahueRSU17,575—915,130
John B. FisherRSU17,575—915,130
Paul A. UhlmanRSU17,575—915,130
DonahueRSU18,000—937,260
John B. FisherRSU18,000—937,260
Paul A. UhlmanRSU18,000—937,260
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU18,000—937,260
DonahueRSU23,158—1,205,837
Paul A. UhlmanRSU25,000—1,301,750
Paul A. UhlmanRSU25,694—1,337,887
DonahueRSU28,051—1,460,616
DonahueRSU36,274—1,888,787
DonahueRSU43,982—2,290,143
Theodore W. Zierden, IIIRSU76,354—3,975,753
John B. FisherRSU119,750—6,235,383
DonahueRSU135,714—7,066,629
DonahueRSU188,876—9,834,773
Paul A. UhlmanRSU221,484—11,532,672
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Marie Milie JonesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Audit (Chair)$82,500$96,240——$806$179,546
Karen L. HanlonIndependent · Compensation · Audit82,50096,240——530179,270
Joseph C. BartolacciIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit77,50096,240——938174,678
John B. FisherEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
Thomas R. DonahueEmployee director—————0
J. Christopher DonahueEmployee director · Board Chair—————0

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$242,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$288,720
All other compensation$2,274
Total cost of the board$533,494

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Federated Hermes as a peer

Companies that benchmark against FHI

12 companies name FHI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FHI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FHI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Federated Hermes, Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Federated Hermes, Inc.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1BlackRock, Inc.2025Laurence Fink$1,500,000$24,600,184$0$0$37,749,569
2Janus Henderson Group PLC2025Ali Dibadj725,00027,665,1150035,038,727
3T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.2025Robert Sharps350,0008,401,68908,401,50017,245,792
4Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.2025Jay Horgen750,0008,967,00006,525,00016,311,950
5Invesco Ltd.2025Andrew Schlossberg750,00010,084,90305,321,25016,299,849
6Victory Capital Management2025David Brown600,0009,819,9440—16,198,444
7AllianceBernstein Holding LP2025Seth Bernstein500,0007,575,0700015,133,200
8Federated Hermes, Inc2025J. Christopher Donahue787,5002,528,25903,937,5007,982,105
9Virtus Investment Partners2025George Aylward650,0003,200,00002,442,0006,309,500
10Artisan Partners2025Jason Gottlieb300,0001,548,40003,570,0005,482,136
—Franklin Templeton——————not in coverage universe

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Federated Hermes, Incnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMcLagan Partners, Inc.
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.134%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
AllianceBernstein Holding LPnot disclosedRestricted AB Holding Units 100not disclosedJohnson Associates, Inc.
Artisan Partnersnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
BlackRock, Inc.not disclosedPSU 74 · RSU 26NoSemler Brossy
Franklin Templetonnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Invesco Ltd.129%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRJohnson Associates, Inc.
Janus Henderson Group PLCnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoJohnson Associates
Victory Capital Managementnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon McLagan
Virtus Investment Partnersnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio

No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joseph C. BartolacciDirector2026-05-01A2,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen L. HanlonDirector2026-05-01A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Marie Milie JonesDirector2026-05-01A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. UhlmanVice President2026-05-04A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan M. BurkeVice President2026-05-04A35,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan M. BurkeVice President2026-05-07D4,00054216,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. GermainEVP, CLO & Sec.2026-05-15D5,00054271,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. DonahueDirector2026-05-18D31,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. GermainEVP, CLO & Sec.2026-05-26D4095522,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. UhlmanVice President2026-05-26D1,0215556,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Saker Anwar NusseibehCEO, Federated Hermes Limited2026-06-08D8,95057513,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. UhlmanVice President2026-06-16D6,14559360,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Van Meter StephenVP, Chief Compliance Officer2026-06-23D1,68260100,314CommonForm 4 ↗
Saker Anwar NusseibehCEO, Federated Hermes Limited2026-08-04D6306540,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Saker Anwar NusseibehCEO, Federated Hermes Limited2026-08-04D6,40064410,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. GermainEVP, CLO & Sec.2026-08-20D5,00063315,867CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. DonahueDirector2026-10-15D17,67000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (60 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, J. Christopher Donahue. DEF 14C, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 7,982,105. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Paul A. Uhlman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 6,852,395. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Thomas Donahue. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 6,836,369. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, John B. Fisher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 6,578,105. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Theodore W. Zierden, III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 21. As printed: 3,494,883. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, John B. Fisher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Thomas R. Donahue RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Theodore W. Zierden, III PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Thomas R. Donahue PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, J. Christopher Donahue RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Paul A. Uhlman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Paul A. Uhlman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Theodore W. Zierden, III RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, J. Christopher Donahue PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-02-27. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Marie Milie Jones. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,546. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Karen L. Hanlon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,270. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Joseph C. Bartolacci. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,678. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, John B. Fisher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Thomas R. Donahue. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, J. Christopher Donahue. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Joseph C. Bartolacci 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Karen L. Hanlon 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Marie Milie Jones 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul A. Uhlman 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Bryan M. Burke 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Bryan M. Burke 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter J. Germain 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas R. Donahue 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter J. Germain 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul A. Uhlman 2026-05-26. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Saker Anwar Nusseibeh 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Paul A. Uhlman 2026-06-16. Form 4, filed 2026-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Van Meter Stephen 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Saker Anwar Nusseibeh 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Saker Anwar Nusseibeh 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter J. Germain 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas R. Donahue 2026-10-15. Form 4, filed 2026-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 242,500 + equity 288,720 + all other 2,274 = 533,494, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. View filing ↗
  • Janus Henderson Group PLC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group PLC's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. View filing ↗
  • T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. View filing ↗
  • Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. View filing ↗
  • Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. View filing ↗
  • Victory Capital Management, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Management's own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. View filing ↗
  • AllianceBernstein Holding LP, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-09. CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein Holding LP's own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. View filing ↗
  • Federated Hermes, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14C, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. View filing ↗
  • Virtus Investment Partners, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. View filing ↗
  • Artisan Partners, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners's own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Artisan Partners reciprocity. DEF 14A. Artisan Partners names Federated Hermes, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. names Federated Hermes, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, AllianceBernstein Holding LP reciprocity. DEF 14A. AllianceBernstein Holding LP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group PLC reciprocity. DEF 14A. Janus Henderson Group PLC names Federated Hermes, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Victory Capital Management reciprocity. DEF 14A. Victory Capital Management names Federated Hermes, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners reciprocity. DEF 14A. Virtus Investment Partners names Federated Hermes, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500