Companies Federal Signal Corp /DE/
Federal Signal Corp /DE/ (FSS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Federal Signal Corp /DE/’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $6,869,679FY2023
- $7,581,191FY2024
- $8,421,321FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,421,321 in fiscal 2025, up from $7,581,191 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,016,617 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,635,646 · option awards $1,211,852
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Sherman | $1,016,617 | $0 | $3,635,646 | $1,211,852 | $2,255,000 | $30,779 | $271,427 | $8,421,321 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Mark Weber | 627,987 | 0 | 899,967 | 300,031 | 946,575 | 0 | 144,522 | 2,919,082 |
| Senior Vice President and COO | ||||||||
| Ian Hudson | 540,951 | 0 | 825,001 | 274,980 | 770,000 | 0 | 99,647 | 2,510,579 |
| Senior Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
| Diane Bonina | 460,461 | 0 | 450,072 | 149,908 | 539,792 | 0 | 68,653 | 1,668,886 |
| Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Felix Boeschen | 348,698 | 0 | 168,811 | 56,181 | 351,488 | 0 | 50,409 | 975,587 |
| Vice President, Corporate Strategy and Investor Relations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Sherman | $8,421,321 | $7,581,191 | $6,869,679 | ↑ +840,130 |
| Mark Weber | 2,919,082 | 2,870,264 | 2,798,260 | ↑ +48,818 |
| Ian Hudson | 2,510,579 | 2,132,696 | 2,008,152 | ↑ +377,883 |
| Diane Bonina | 1,668,886 | 1,431,694 | 1,226,172 | ↑ +237,192 |
| Felix Boeschen | 975,587 | 788,397 | — | ↑ +187,190 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation programs link compensation to the performance and growth of our businesses, aligning the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders in a manner designed to maximize the returns for both. The programs emphasize variable, performance-based compensation, reward employees who think and behave like business owners, and ensure that the portion of compensation that is at-risk increases with officer level and responsibility.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Boeschen | PSU | 2025-05-02 | 491 | 1,228 | — | 2,947 | $112,534 |
| Diane Bonina | RSU | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 1,733 | — | 150,043 |
| Ian Hudson | PSU | 2025-05-02 | 2,401 | 6,002 | — | 14,405 | 550,023 |
| Mark Weber | RSU | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 3,465 | — | 300,000 |
| Ian Hudson | RSU | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 3,176 | — | 274,978 |
| Mark Weber | OPTION | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 9,773 | — | 300,031 |
| Diane Bonina | PSU | 2025-05-02 | 1,310 | 3,274 | — | 7,858 | 300,029 |
| Ian Hudson | OPTION | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 8,957 | — | 274,980 |
| Jennifer Sherman | PSU | 2025-05-02 | 10,580 | 26,449 | — | 63,478 | 2,423,786 |
| Felix Boeschen | RSU | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 650 | — | 56,277 |
| Jennifer Sherman | RSU | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 13,997 | — | 1,211,860 |
| Mark Weber | PSU | 2025-05-02 | 2,619 | 6,547 | — | 15,713 | 599,967 |
| Diane Bonina | OPTION | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 4,883 | — | 149,908 |
| Felix Boeschen | OPTION | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 1,830 | — | 56,181 |
| Jennifer Sherman | OPTION | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 39,474 | — | 1,211,852 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Boeschen | $56,277 | $112,534 | $56,181 | 50.0% |
| Diane Bonina | 150,043 | 300,029 | 149,908 | 50.0% |
| Ian Hudson | 274,978 | 550,023 | 274,980 | 50.0% |
| Mark Weber | 300,000 | 599,967 | 300,031 | 50.0% |
| Jennifer Sherman | 1,211,860 | 2,423,786 | 1,211,852 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Boeschen | RSU | 486 | — | $52,775 |
| Felix Boeschen | RSU | 650 | — | 70,584 |
| Felix Boeschen | Option | 911 | 82.31 | — |
| Diane Bonina | RSU | 1,519 | — | 164,948 |
| Diane Bonina | RSU | 1,733 | — | 188,186 |
| Felix Boeschen | Option | 1,830 | 86.58 | — |
| Diane Bonina | Option | 2,150 | 51.81 | — |
| Diane Bonina | RSU | 2,170 | — | 235,640 |
| Felix Boeschen | RSU | 2,237 | — | 242,894 |
| Ian Hudson | RSU | 2,582 | — | 280,379 |
| Diane Bonina | Option | 2,847 | 82.31 | — |
| Felix Boeschen | RSU | 2,947 | — | 320,036 |
| Ian Hudson | RSU | 3,176 | — | 344,882 |
| Mark Weber | RSU | 3,465 | — | 376,264 |
| Mark Weber | RSU | 3,645 | — | 395,811 |
| Ian Hudson | Option | 3,703 | 51.81 | — |
| Ian Hudson | RSU | 3,739 | — | 406,018 |
| Ian Hudson | Option | 4,842 | 82.31 | — |
| Diane Bonina | Option | 4,883 | 86.58 | — |
| Mark Weber | Option | 5,734 | 51.81 | — |
| Mark Weber | RSU | 5,789 | — | 628,628 |
| Mark Weber | Option | 6,836 | 82.31 | — |
| Diane Bonina | RSU | 6,991 | — | 759,174 |
| Diane Bonina | RSU | 7,858 | — | 853,257 |
| Ian Hudson | Option | 8,957 | 86.58 | — |
| Mark Weber | Option | 9,773 | 86.58 | — |
| Ian Hudson | RSU | 11,885 | — | 1,290,570 |
| Jennifer Sherman | RSU | 12,757 | — | 1,385,283 |
| Jennifer Sherman | RSU | 13,997 | — | 1,519,934 |
| Ian Hudson | RSU | 14,405 | — | 1,564,217 |
| Mark Weber | RSU | 15,713 | — | 1,706,253 |
| Mark Weber | RSU | 16,778 | — | 1,821,966 |
| Jennifer Sherman | Option | 17,202 | 51.81 | — |
| Jennifer Sherman | RSU | 17,370 | — | 1,886,208 |
| Jennifer Sherman | Option | 23,931 | 82.31 | — |
| Jennifer Sherman | Option | 39,474 | 86.58 | — |
| Jennifer Sherman | RSU | 58,721 | — | 6,376,492 |
| Jennifer Sherman | RSU | 63,478 | — | 6,893,033 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda L. ReichelderferIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Benefits · Governance and Sustainability | $137,769 | $190,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $327,769 |
| John L. WorkmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Benefits · Governance and Sustainability | 114,692 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,692 |
| Shashank PatelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 111,462 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 256,462 |
| Katrina L. HelmkampIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 108,364 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 253,364 |
| Dennis J. MartinIndependent · Audit | 107,000 | 145,000 | 0 | — | — | 252,000 |
| Eugene J. Lowe IIIIndependent · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) | 105,692 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,692 |
| Bill OwensIndependent | 33,692 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 33,692 |
| Jennifer L. ShermanEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Eric A. VaillancourtIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Richard A. MaueIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 21,000 / 16,000 / 13,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $718,671 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $915,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,633,671 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ as a peer
Companies that benchmark against FSS
16 companies name FSS as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name FSS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Federal Signal Corp /DE/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Federal Signal Corp /DE/.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | $1,065,000 | $0 | $5,749,775 | $1,259,907 | $9,491,330 |
| 2 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 3 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 4 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 5 | Federal Signal Corp /DE/ | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 6 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 7 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 8 | EnPro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 9 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 10 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 11 | MSA Safety Incorporated | 2025 | Steven Blanco | 937,308 | 4,117,500 | 0 | 772,825 | 6,430,363 |
| 12 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 13 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 14 | Brady Corporation | 2026 | Vineet Nargolwala | 115,385 | 5,200,069 | 0 | 245,192 | 5,770,770 |
| 15 | Wabash National Corporation | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 16 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 17 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 18 | Alamo Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| — | JBT Marel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Signal Corp /DE/ | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Barnes Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brady Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| EnPro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| Graco Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| JBT Marel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MSA Safety Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Wabash National Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 52,070,782 | 4,341,853 | 56,835 | 92.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 51,703,165 | 3,932,224 | 45,829 | 92.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 53,884,995 | 2,248,149 | 51,537 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 53,398,505 | 2,668,082 | 61,086 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 52,851,285 | 2,699,730 | 90,079 | 95.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 51,935,041 | 1,618,845 | 215,013 | 96.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 92.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 92.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 95.99%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 1, 2, and 3, abstentions are not considered votes cast and are disregarded.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all Proposals, abstentions are not considered votes cast and are disregarded.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all Proposals, abstentions are not considered votes cast and are disregarded.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 115 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,421,321 |
| Median employee compensation | $73,287 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (70 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jennifer Sherman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Weber. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,919,082. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ian Hudson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,510,579. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Diane Bonina. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,668,886. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Felix Boeschen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 975,587. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Felix Boeschen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Diane Bonina RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian Hudson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Weber RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian Hudson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Weber OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Diane Bonina PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian Hudson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Sherman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Felix Boeschen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Sherman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Weber PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Diane Bonina OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Felix Boeschen OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Sherman OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 115 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brenda L. Reichelderfer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,769. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John L. Workman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,692. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shashank Patel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,462. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Katrina L. Helmkamp. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,364. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dennis J. Martin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eugene J. Lowe III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,692. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bill Owens. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,692. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jennifer L. Sherman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric A. Vaillancourt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard A. Maue. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.3% (votes for as printed: 52,070,782). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.93% (votes for as printed: 51,703,165). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 53,884,995). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 718,671 + equity 915,000 + all other 0 = 1,633,671, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. View filing ↗
- SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-03. CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. View filing ↗
- Federal Signal Corp /DE/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corp /DE/'s own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. View filing ↗
- Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. View filing ↗
- EnPro Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
- Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. View filing ↗
- Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. View filing ↗
- MSA Safety Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in MSA Safety Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,430,363. View filing ↗
- Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗
- Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗
- Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. View filing ↗
- Wabash National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
- Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. View filing ↗
- Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. View filing ↗
- Alamo Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MSA Safety Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. MSA Safety Incorporated names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brady Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brady Corporation names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wabash National Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wabash National Corporation names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EnPro Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. EnPro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SPX Technologies, Inc. names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Terex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tennant Company names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alamo Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alamo Group Inc. names Federal Signal Corp /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federal Signal Corp /DE/. View filing ↗