Companies Gray Media
Gray Media (GTN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Gray Media’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $10,630,526FY2023
- $10,942,378FY2024
- $11,472,138FY2025
CEO total pay was $11,472,138 in fiscal 2025, up from $10,942,378 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,531,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,506,756 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Howell | $1,531,000 | $0 | $6,506,756 | $0 | $3,279,966 | $30,142 | $124,274 | $11,472,138 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Donald LaPlatney | 1,304,000 | 0 | 1,467,001 | 0 | 1,862,432 | 0 | 137,047 | 4,770,480 |
| President and Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Gignac | 850,000 | 375,000 | 956,251 | 0 | 1,214,009 | 0 | 48,838 | 3,444,098 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Latek | 936,000 | 0 | 1,053,003 | 0 | 1,336,838 | 6,335 | 19,785 | 3,351,961 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Development Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Sandra McNamara | 814,000 | 0 | 915,751 | 0 | 1,162,592 | 0 | 34,641 | 2,926,984 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Howell | $11,472,138 | $10,942,378 | $10,630,526 | ↑ +529,760 |
| Donald LaPlatney | 4,770,480 | — | 5,687,817 | — |
| Jeffrey Gignac | 3,444,098 | 4,876,679 | — | ↓ −1,432,581 |
| Kevin Latek | 3,351,961 | 4,205,245 | 4,019,198 | ↓ −853,284 |
| Sandra McNamara | 2,926,984 | 3,681,983 | 2,343,037 | ↓ −754,999 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The goals of our executive compensation program are to attract, retain, motivate and reward our executive officers. We believe that the most appropriate executive compensation program is one that is competitive, yet conservatively designed, and that aligns long-term compensation with the creation of shareholder value and good corporate governance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald LaPlatney | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 357,805 | — | $1,467,001 |
| Kevin Latek | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 256,830 | — | 1,053,003 |
| Jeffrey Gignac | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 233,232 | — | 956,251 |
| Hilton H. Howell Jr | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 466,100 | — | 932,200 | 3,253,378 |
| Hilton H. Howell Jr | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 466,100 | — | 3,253,378 |
| Sandra McNamara | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 223,354 | — | 915,751 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald LaPlatney | $1,467,001 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Latek | 1,053,003 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Gignac | 956,251 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hilton H. Howell Jr | 3,253,378 | 3,253,378 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Sandra McNamara | 915,751 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Gignac | PSU | 114,811 | — | $555,685 |
| Sandra McNamara | PSU | 167,309 | — | 809,776 |
| Kevin Latek | PSU | 235,195 | — | 1,138,344 |
| Sandra McNamara | RSU | 316,810 | — | 1,533,360 |
| Kevin Latek | RSU | 378,562 | — | 1,832,240 |
| Jeffrey Gignac | RSU | 429,837 | — | 2,080,411 |
| Howell | RSU | 847,653 | — | 10,171,836 |
| Howell | PSU | 1,216,887 | — | 14,602,644 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell W. NewtonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $177,500 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $337,500 |
| Richard L. BogerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 140,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Richard B. HareIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Executive | 125,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,000 |
| Paul H. McTearIndependent · Compensation | 102,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,500 |
| Luis A. GarciaIndependent · Compensation | 102,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,500 |
| Lorraine McClainIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Sterling A. Spainhour, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Robin R. HowellNot independent · Executive | 90,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Hilton H. Howell, JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Donald P. LaPlatneyEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $270,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $937,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,280,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,217,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Gray Media as a peer
Companies that benchmark against GTN
10 companies name GTN as a compensation peer
- ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CORPEVCFY2025
- Graham Holdings CoGHCFY2025
- iHeartMedia, Inc.IHRTFY2025
- LAMAR ADVERTISING CO/NEWLAMRFY2024
- NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP, INC.NXSTFY2025
- OUTFRONT Media Inc.OUTFY2025
- Paramount GlobalPARAFY2024
- Paramount GlobalVIACFY2024
- Sinclair, Inc.SBGIFY2025
- Stagwell IncSTGWFY2024
Each company listed discloses GTN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GTN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Gray Media names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gray Media.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | $3,000,000 | $29,584,405 | $0 | $4,085,072 | $39,509,740 |
| 2 | Fox Corporation | 2026 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 8,678,255 | 2,750,000 | 11,400,000 | 31,019,117 |
| 3 | News Corporation | 2025 | Robert Thomson | 3,000,000 | 10,039,381 | 0 | 6,806,667 | 20,623,729 |
| 4 | Lionsgate Studios Corp. | 2026 | Jon Feltheimer | 1,500,000 | 10,682,554 | 0 | 0 | 19,374,075 |
| 5 | IAC Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 6 | iHeartMedia, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pittman | 1,800,000 | 8,000,002 | 0 | 2,867,400 | 12,971,814 |
| 7 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 8 | Gray Media | 2025 | Hilton Howell | 1,531,000 | 6,506,756 | 0 | 3,279,966 | 11,472,138 |
| 9 | Sinclair, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 10 | The New York Times Company | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 11 | The E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 12 | Tegna, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,977,504 |
| 13 | USA Today Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Reed | 903,462 | 1,499,999 | 0 | 1,634,994 | 4,085,499 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Media | 215% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| Fox Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”) | FW Cook |
| IAC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| iHeartMedia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Lionsgate Studios Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| News Corporation | 136% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR percentile | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Sinclair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tegna, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| The New York Times Company | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
| USA Today Co., Inc. | not disclosed | CPU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 138,523,245 | 14,374,594 | 130,827 | 90.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 110,350,341 | 19,028,427 | 289,560 | 85.29% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 114,200,531 | 25,287,445 | 271,185 | 81.87% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-03 | 58,286,633 | 38,225,694 | 709,766 | 60.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 90.6%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 85.29%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 81.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as "votes cast" and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as "votes cast" and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as "votes cast" and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 202 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,472,138 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,914 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Gignac | Executive Vice President, CFO | 2026-04-01 | D | 43,434 | $4 | $191,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Robinson Howell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard B. Hare | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul H. McTear | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilton H. Howell Jr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howell W. Newton | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sterling A. Spainhour, Jr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorraine McClain | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Garcia | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Boger | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Boger | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,000 | 10 | 20,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Boger | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 55,000 | 4 | 230,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (62 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Hilton Howell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 11,472,138. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Donald LaPlatney. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,770,480. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeffrey Gignac. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,444,098. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kevin Latek. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,351,961. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sandra McNamara. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,926,984. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald LaPlatney RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kevin Latek RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Gignac RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Hilton H. Howell Jr PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Hilton H. Howell Jr RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sandra McNamara RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 202 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Howell W. Newton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard L. Boger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard B. Hare. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul H. McTear. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Luis A. Garcia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lorraine McClain. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sterling A. Spainhour, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robin R. Howell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Hilton H. Howell, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Donald P. LaPlatney. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeffrey Gignac 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Robinson Howell 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard B. Hare 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul H. McTear 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Hilton H. Howell Jr 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Howell W. Newton 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sterling A. Spainhour, Jr 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lorraine McClain 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Luis A. Garcia 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard L. Boger 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard L. Boger 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard L. Boger 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.6% (votes for as printed: 138,523,245). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.29% (votes for as printed: 110,350,341). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2020 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2020-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.87% (votes for as printed: 114,200,531). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 937,500 + equity 1,280,000 + all other 0 = 2,217,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. View filing ↗
- Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. View filing ↗
- News Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-08. CEO total compensation as printed in News Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,623,729. View filing ↗
- Lionsgate Studios Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Lionsgate Studios Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,374,075. View filing ↗
- IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. View filing ↗
- iHeartMedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. View filing ↗
- AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. View filing ↗
- Gray Media (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Media's own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. View filing ↗
- Sinclair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. View filing ↗
- The New York Times Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The New York Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. View filing ↗
- The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. View filing ↗
- Tegna, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Tegna, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. View filing ↗
- USA Today Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in USA Today Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,085,499. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gray Media. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nexstar Media Group, Inc. names Gray Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lionsgate Studios Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lionsgate Studios Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gray Media. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, USA Today Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. USA Today Co., Inc. names Gray Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sinclair, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sinclair, Inc. names Gray Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, iHeartMedia, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. iHeartMedia, Inc. names Gray Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, News Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. News Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gray Media. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The E.W. Scripps Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The E.W. Scripps Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gray Media. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The New York Times Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The New York Times Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gray Media. View filing ↗