CEO Marita Zuraitis was paid $8,453,113 in fiscal year 2025, up 3.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000850141-26-000014 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,453,113 Marita Zuraitis total, FY2025 | 73rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper HME reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marita Zuraitis | $1,040,000 | $0 | $3,328,000 | $832,000 | $3,139,500 | $0 | $113,612 | $8,453,113 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen McAnena | 566,667 | 0 | 520,000 | 130,000 | 793,334 | 0 | 51,095 | 2,061,095 |
| Former Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bret Conklin | 545,000 | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 658,088 | 0 | 37,063 | 1,432,651 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Finance Transformation | ||||||||
| Donald Carley | 453,750 | 0 | 320,000 | 80,000 | 440,279 | 0 | 48,710 | 1,342,739 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Greenier | 410,417 | 0 | 300,000 | 75,000 | 398,232 | 0 | 50,098 | 1,233,747 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Desrochers | 412,917 | 0 | 275,000 | 0 | 356,141 | 0 | 22,414 | 1,066,471 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Actuarial & Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marita Zuraitis | $8,453,113 | $8,197,986 | $6,135,530 | +255,127 |
| Stephen McAnena | 2,061,095 | 1,668,045 | 1,238,834 | +393,050 |
| Bret Conklin | 1,432,651 | 1,783,254 | 1,424,465 | −350,603 |
| Donald Carley | 1,342,739 | 1,206,462 | 994,659 | +136,277 |
| Ryan Greenier | 1,233,747 | 925,101 | 668,336 | +308,646 |
| Mark Desrochers | 1,066,471 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Carley | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 7,908 | — | $80,000 |
| Donald Carley | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 2,882 | 5,763 | — | 11,526 | 240,000 |
| Donald Carley | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 1,923 | — | 80,000 |
| Mark Desrochers | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark Desrochers | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 1,651 | 3,302 | — | 6,604 | 137,500 |
| Mark Desrochers | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,303 | — | 137,500 |
| Ryan Greenier | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 2,702 | 5,403 | — | 10,806 | 225,000 |
| Ryan Greenier | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 7,416 | — | 75,000 |
| Ryan Greenier | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 1,803 | — | 75,000 |
| Stephen McAnena | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,123 | — | 130,000 |
| Stephen McAnena | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 12,852 | — | 130,000 |
| Stephen McAnena | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,682 | 9,364 | — | 18,728 | 390,000 |
| Marita Zuraitis | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 82,240 | — | 832,000 |
| Marita Zuraitis | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 19,977 | — | 832,000 |
| Marita Zuraitis | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 29,964 | 59,928 | — | 119,856 | 2,496,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Carley | $80,000 | $240,000 | $80,000 | 60.0% |
| Mark Desrochers | 137,500 | 137,500 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ryan Greenier | 75,000 | 225,000 | 75,000 | 60.0% |
| Stephen McAnena | 130,000 | 390,000 | 130,000 | 60.0% |
| Marita Zuraitis | 832,000 | 2,496,000 | 832,000 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen McAnena | RSU | 6,597 | — | $304,629 |
| Ryan Greenier | PSU | 13,237 | — | 611,281 |
| Bret Conklin | PSU | 18,407 | — | 850,034 |
| Marita Zuraitis | PSU | 184,624 | — | 8,525,922 |
| Marita Zuraitis | RSU | 45,461 | — | 2,099,389 |
| Stephen McAnena | PSU | 26,607 | — | 1,228,698 |
| Donald Carley | PSU | 17,454 | — | 806,016 |
| Mark Desrochers | PSU | 11,458 | — | 529,114 |
| Mark Desrochers | RSU | 7,496 | — | 346,153 |
| Ryan Greenier | RSU | 5,817 | — | 268,638 |
| Donald Carley | RSU | 4,277 | — | 197,518 |
| Bret Conklin | RSU | 3,680 | — | 169,936 |
| Marita Zuraitis | Option | 26,449 | 41.39 | — |
| Marita Zuraitis | Option | 67,216 | 35.98 | — |
| Marita Zuraitis | Option | 115,209 | 35.39 | — |
| Marita Zuraitis | Option | 82,240 | 41.65 | — |
| Ryan Greenier | Option | 7,416 | 41.65 | — |
| Bret Conklin | Option | 5,290 | 41.39 | — |
| Bret Conklin | Option | 10,482 | 35.98 | — |
| Bret Conklin | Option | 16,617 | 35.39 | — |
| Donald Carley | Option | 3,527 | 41.39 | — |
| Donald Carley | Option | 6,552 | 35.98 | — |
| Donald Carley | Option | 10,386 | 35.39 | — |
| Donald Carley | Option | 7,908 | 41.65 | — |
| Stephen McAnena | Option | 9,782 | 32.13 | — |
| Stephen McAnena | Option | 15,234 | 35.39 | — |
| Stephen McAnena | Option | 12,852 | 41.65 | — |
The Company targets compensation around the median of the competitive market, with executives earning more or less than median based on their experience, the performance of the Company and value delivered to Shareholders, and their individual performance. The program emphasizes strong pay-for-performance alignment, driving long-term value creation, and ensuring a significant portion of compensation is 'at risk' based on Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Wade ReeceIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $210,000 | $130,000 | — | — | $21 | $340,021 |
| Thomas A. BradleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 115,000 | 130,000 | — | — | 21 | 245,021 |
| Beverley J. McClureIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 130,000 | — | — | 21 | 235,021 |
| Mark E. KonenIndependent · Audit · Executive · Compensation (Chair) | 105,000 | 130,000 | — | — | 21 | 235,021 |
| Elaine A. SarsynskiIndependent · Investment & Finance (Chair) | 105,000 | 130,000 | — | — | 21 | 235,021 |
| Victor P. FetterIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 130,000 | — | — | 21 | 230,021 |
| Perry G. HinesIndependent · Investment & Finance · Nominating/Governance | 85,000 | 130,000 | — | — | 21 | 215,021 |
| Aaliyah A. Samuel, EdDIndependent · Investment & Finance | 85,000 | 130,000 | — | — | 21 | 215,021 |
| Marita ZuraitisEmployee director · Investment & Finance · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $910,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,040,000 |
| All other compensation | $168 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,950,168 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Bhojwani | $1,065,000 | $7,718,440 | $0 | $2,411,079 | $11,243,261 |
| 2 | The Hanover Insurance Group | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 3 | Ambac Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Claude LeBlanc | 900,000 | 6,108,742 | 1,467,000 | 945,000 | 10,356,228 |
| 4 | HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/ | 2025 | Marita Zuraitis | 1,040,000 | 3,328,000 | 832,000 | 3,139,500 | 8,453,113 |
| 5 | White Mountains Insurance Group | 2025 | G. Manning Rountree | 600,000 | 5,954,618 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 8,064,309 |
| 6 | RLI Corporation | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 7 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Marchioni | 1,050,000 | 1,575,000 | 0 | 95,907 | 6,858,564 |
| 8 | ProAssurance Corporation | 2024 | Edward L. Rand, Jr. | 1,029,231 | 2,593,355 | 0 | 2,496,000 | 6,226,834 |
| 9 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
| 10 | United Fire Group, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Leidwinger | 821,000 | 1,656,008 | 0 | 1,350,934 | 3,896,774 |
| 11 | Employers Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Katherine Antonello | 881,042 | 2,012,664 | 0 | 242,000 | 3,261,998 |
| 12 | Kemper Corporation | 2025 | C. Thomas Evans, Jr. | 561,154 | 1,733,978 | 248,626 | 395,000 | 3,090,806 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/ | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Ambac Financial Group, Inc. | 84.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 125% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | WTW |
| Employers Holdings, Inc. | 25% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | CAP |
| Kemper Corporation | 78% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| ProAssurance Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| RLI Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 150.0% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| The Hanover Insurance Group | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| United Fire Group, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer LLC |
| White Mountains Insurance Group | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marita Zuraitis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen McAnena | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,061,095. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 656172–656181 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bret Conklin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,432,651. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 631099–631108 |
| 4 | Section 01, Donald Carley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,342,739. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 639212–639221 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ryan Greenier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,233,747. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 622483–622492 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Desrochers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,066,471. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 648039–648048 |
| 7 | Section 03, Donald Carley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828961–828967 |
| 8 | Section 03, Donald Carley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822503–822510 |
| 9 | Section 03, Donald Carley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825580–825586 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Desrochers OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Desrochers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 834553–834560 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Desrochers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837330–837337 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ryan Greenier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798544–798551 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ryan Greenier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805002–805008 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ryan Greenier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 801621–801627 |
| 16 | Section 03, Stephen McAnena RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Stephen McAnena OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Stephen McAnena PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 846595–846602 |
| 19 | Section 03, Marita Zuraitis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 792338–792345 |
| 20 | Section 03, Marita Zuraitis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 789305–789312 |
| 21 | Section 03, Marita Zuraitis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 786451–786460 |
| 22 | Section 08, H. Wade Reece | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,021. Filing ↗machine: span 324477–324622 |
| 23 | Section 08, Thomas A. Bradley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,021. Filing ↗machine: span 317832–317977 |
| 24 | Section 08, Beverley J. McClure | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,021. Filing ↗machine: span 323154–323299 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark E. Konen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,021. Filing ↗machine: span 321815–321960 |
| 26 | Section 08, Elaine A. Sarsynski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,021. Filing ↗machine: span 327323–327468 |
| 27 | Section 08, Victor P. Fetter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,021. Filing ↗machine: span 319169–319314 |
| 28 | Section 08, Perry G. Hines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,021. Filing ↗machine: span 320492–320637 |
| 29 | Section 08, Aaliyah A. Samuel, EdD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,021. Filing ↗machine: span 325819–325964 |
| 30 | Section 08, Marita Zuraitis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 910,000 + equity 1,040,000 + all other 168 = 1,950,168, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,950,168 |
| 34 | CNO Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501 |
| 35 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hanover Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 36 | Ambac Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024684 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambac Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,356,228. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 744140–744150 |
| 37 | HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/'s own proxy. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410 |
| 38 | White Mountains Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038487 | CEO total compensation as printed in White Mountains Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 8,064,309. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 467331–467340 |
| 39 | RLI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 40 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-034953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852 |
| 41 | ProAssurance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001875246-25-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ProAssurance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,226,834. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c9 · span 415811–415820 |
| 42 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 43 | United Fire Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000101199-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Fire Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,896,774. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 775843–775852 |
| 44 | Employers Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001379041-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Employers Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,261,998. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 517005–517014 |
| 45 | Kemper Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000860748-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kemper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,806. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c16 · span 924415–924424 |
| 46 | Section 10a, ProAssurance Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001875246-25-000023 | ProAssurance Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, CNO Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001224608-26-000029 | CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Ambac Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024684 | Ambac Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Employers Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001379041-26-000015 | Employers Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, The Hanover Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | The Hanover Insurance Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, United Fire Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000101199-26-000020 | United Fire Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, RLI Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, White Mountains Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038487 | White Mountains Insurance Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Kemper Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860748-26-000030 | Kemper Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat