CEO C. Hunter Westbrook was paid $1,487,191 in fiscal year 2025, up 8.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 28th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001538263-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for HTBI
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order HTBI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Hunter Westbrook | $675,769 | $0 | $349,400 | $0 | $422,530 | $0 | $39,492 | $1,487,191 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tony VunCannon | 349,231 | 0 | 142,959 | 0 | 178,670 | 2,906 | 31,782 | 705,548 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kristin Powell | 318,385 | 0 | 132,397 | 0 | 176,511 | 0 | 31,835 | 659,128 |
| Executive Vice President, Consumer and Business Banking Executive | ||||||||
| John Sprink II | 307,815 | 0 | 128,248 | 0 | 170,095 | 0 | 30,431 | 636,589 |
| Executive Vice President, Commercial Banking Group Executive | ||||||||
| Megan Pelletier | 318,385 | 0 | 99,468 | 0 | 118,067 | 0 | 31,231 | 567,151 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operations and People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Hunter Westbrook | $1,487,191 | $1,374,862 | $1,243,696 | +112,329 |
| Tony VunCannon | 705,548 | 627,409 | 513,405 | +78,139 |
| Kristin Powell | 659,128 | 614,001 | 561,214 | +45,127 |
| John Sprink II | 636,589 | 576,401 | 490,694 | +60,188 |
| Megan Pelletier | 567,151 | 534,134 | — | +33,017 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony VunCannon | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 474 | 1,895 | 1,895 | 2,843 | $71,479 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,895 | — | 71,479 |
| John Sprink II | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,700 | — | 64,124 |
| Megan Pelletier | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 329 | 1,317 | 1,317 | 1,976 | 49,677 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,705 | — | 139,753 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,390 | 5,558 | — | 8,337 | 209,648 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,320 | — | 49,790 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,755 | — | 66,199 |
| John Sprink II | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 425 | 1,700 | 1,700 | 2,550 | 64,124 |
| Kristin Powell | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 439 | 1,755 | 1,755 | 2,633 | 66,199 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony VunCannon | $71,479 | $71,479 | $0 | 50.0% |
| John Sprink II | 64,124 | 64,124 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Megan Pelletier | 49,790 | 49,677 | 0 | 49.9% |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | 139,753 | 209,648 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Kristin Powell | 66,199 | 66,199 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 1,432 | — | $61,490 |
| John Sprink II | Option | 400 | 22.92 | — |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,311 | — | 56,294 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,000 | — | 42,940 |
| Tony VunCannon | Option | 25,000 | 26 | — |
| Megan Pelletier | Option | 2,000 | 27.04 | — |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 6,697 | — | 287,569 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 5,558 | — | 238,661 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 3,705 | — | 159,093 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 2,206 | — | 94,726 |
| John Sprink II | RSU | 2,206 | — | 94,726 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 425 | — | 18,250 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 1,895 | — | 81,371 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 1,786 | — | 76,691 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,768 | — | 75,918 |
| John Sprink II | RSU | 1,768 | — | 75,918 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 969 | — | 41,609 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,755 | — | 75,360 |
| John Sprink II | RSU | 1,700 | — | 72,998 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,312 | — | 56,337 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,636 | — | 70,250 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 1,581 | — | 67,888 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,320 | — | 56,681 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,317 | — | 56,552 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 852 | — | 36,585 |
| John Sprink II | RSU | 837 | — | 35,941 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 800 | — | 34,352 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 716 | — | 30,745 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 400 | — | 17,176 |
| John Sprink II | RSU | 400 | — | 17,176 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 304 | — | 13,054 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 219 | — | 9,404 |
| John Sprink II | RSU | 200 | — | 8,588 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Option | 20,000 | 24.95 | — |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Option | 40,000 | 26 | — |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 1,000 | 24.95 | — |
| John Sprink II | Option | 2,000 | 17.35 | — |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Option | 4,000 | 31.35 | — |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 5,000 | 26 | — |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 400 | 22.92 | — |
| John Sprink II | Option | 2,000 | 27.11 | — |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 1,000 | 31.35 | — |
| John Sprink II | Option | 5,000 | 26 | — |
| John Sprink II | Option | 800 | 31.35 | — |
The compensation philosophy is designed to attract the right people and retain top performers, be competitive with other companies of similar size and complexity, reward and motivate behaviors consistent with the company's culture and values, and differentiate rewards for top performers through performance-based compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 11,075,758 | 279,125 | 295,861 | 97.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 11,482,701 | 357,695 | 101,541 | 96.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 12,899,834 | 452,123 | 135,435 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-13 | 11,836,027 | 679,987 | 81,875 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-14 | 10,436,261 | 508,635 | 69,180 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-15 | 10,812,230 | 1,122,764 | 87,898 | 90.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 97.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 96.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 96.61%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard T. WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital · Executive and Risk (Chair) · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Mergers and Acquisitions | $94,083 | $39,975 | $0 | — | $669 | $135,029 |
| Laura C. KendallIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive and Risk · Governance and Nominating | 57,667 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 669 | 98,311 |
| Robert E. James JrIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Executive and Risk · Governance and Nominating · Mergers and Acquisitions (Chair) | 57,250 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 669 | 97,894 |
| John A. SwitzerIndependent · Asset/Liability (Chair) · Audit · Executive and Risk · Mergers and Acquisitions | 53,000 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 669 | 93,644 |
| Jesse CuretonIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | 47,500 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 571 | 88,046 |
| Bonnie V. HancockIndependent · Asset/Liability · Audit · Executive and Risk | 46,000 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 571 | 86,546 |
| Narasimhulu Neelagaru, M.DIndependent · Asset/Liability · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | 44,500 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 669 | 85,144 |
| Rebekah M. LoweIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating · Mergers and Acquisitions | 44,500 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 669 | 85,144 |
| Dwight L. JacobsIndependent · Asset/Liability · Audit | 41,500 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 571 | 82,046 |
| Craig C. KoontzIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,917 | 0 | 0 | — | 17,889 | 55,224 |
| C. Hunter WestbrookEmployee director · Asset/Liability · Executive and Risk · Mergers and Acquisitions | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $34,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $40,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,000 / 9,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $511,917 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $359,775 |
| All other compensation | $23,616 |
| Total cost of the board | $895,308 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HomeTrust Bancshares names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HomeTrust Bancshares.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | $875,000 | $656,250 | $218,750 | $1,487,500 | $3,380,337 |
| 2 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 3 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 4 | The First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Melville, III | 801,500 | 666,582 | 0 | 202,106 | 2,582,764 |
| 5 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 6 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 7 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 8 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 9 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Logan Pichel | 698,174 | 401,048 | 197,291 | 500,000 | 1,819,342 |
| 10 | SmartFinancial, Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 11 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 12 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 13 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 14 | HomeTrust Bancshares | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 15 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 16 | Southern First Bancshares | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 515,000 | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,832 |
| 17 | First Community Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 18 | Summit Financial Group, Inc. | 2022 | H. Charles Maddy III | 554,500 | 0 | 0 | 333,822 | 1,039,986 |
| 19 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | T. Heath Fountain | 535,000 | 129,573 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,595 |
| — | CNB Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HomeTrust Bancshares | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| First Community Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Aon |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | not disclosed | No | the Consultant |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SmartFinancial, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Southern First Bancshares | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan (Aon Company) |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Summit Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | S&P Global Market Intelligence |
| The First Bancshares, Inc. | 123.93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, C. Hunter Westbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tony VunCannon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 705,548. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c57 · span 455415–455422 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristin Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 659,128. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c57 · span 467685–467692 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Sprink II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 636,589. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c57 · span 480134–480141 |
| 5 | Section 01, Megan Pelletier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 567,151. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c57 · span 492549–492556 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tony VunCannon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r34 · c5 · span 505487–505493 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tony VunCannon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r34 · c5 · span 505487–505493 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Sprink II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r36 · c5 · span 508441–508447 |
| 9 | Section 03, Megan Pelletier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r37 · c5 · span 509915–509921 |
| 10 | Section 03, C. Hunter Westbrook RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 555580–555587 |
| 11 | Section 03, C. Hunter Westbrook PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 552323–552330 |
| 12 | Section 03, Megan Pelletier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r22 · c22 · span 600160–600166 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kristin Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r35 · c5 · span 506964–506970 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Sprink II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r36 · c5 · span 508441–508447 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kristin Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r35 · c5 · span 506964–506970 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard T. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,029. Filing ↗machine: span 291770–291982 |
| 17 | Section 08, Laura C. Kendall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,311. Filing ↗machine: span 282796–283007 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert E. James Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,894. Filing ↗machine: span 281041–281252 |
| 19 | Section 08, John A. Switzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,644. Filing ↗machine: span 290016–290227 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jesse Cureton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,046. Filing ↗machine: span 275836–275960 |
| 21 | Section 08, Bonnie V. Hancock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,546. Filing ↗machine: span 277516–277727 |
| 22 | Section 08, Narasimhulu Neelagaru, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,144. Filing ↗machine: span 288262–288473 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rebekah M. Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,144. Filing ↗machine: span 286496–286707 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dwight L. Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,046. Filing ↗machine: span 279282–279493 |
| 25 | Section 08, Craig C. Koontz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,224. Filing ↗machine: span 284742–284953 |
| 26 | Section 08, C. Hunter Westbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001538263-26-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.54% (votes for as printed: 11,075,758). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001538263-25-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 11,482,701). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001538263-24-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.61% (votes for as printed: 12,899,834). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 511,917 + equity 359,775 + all other 23,616 = 895,308, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 895,308 |
| 33 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 34 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 35 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | The First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011695 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,582,764. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r8 · c22 · span 576719–576728 |
| 37 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 38 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 39 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 40 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 41 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,819,342. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | SmartFinancial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 43 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 44 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 45 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 46 | HomeTrust Bancshares (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 47 | Carter Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 48 | Southern First Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 49 | First Community Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 50 | Summit Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,039,986. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008786 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011695 | The First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, First Community Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-25-000204 | Southern First Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Summit Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-23-008698 | Summit Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat