Companies Anywhere Real Estate
Anywhere Real Estate (HOUS): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Anywhere Real Estate’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,808,070FY2022
- $10,059,781FY2023
- $8,214,486FY2024
CEO total pay was $8,214,486 in fiscal 2024, down from $10,059,781 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,891,946 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Schneider | $1,000,000 | $0 | $4,891,946 | $0 | $2,310,000 | $0 | $12,540 | $8,214,486 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Charlotte Simonelli | 950,000 | 0 | 1,719,929 | 0 | 1,097,250 | 0 | 12,540 | 3,779,719 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Marilyn Wasser | 600,000 | 1,000,000 | 1,303,046 | 0 | 570,000 | 0 | 11,946 | 3,484,992 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Susan Yannaccone | 750,000 | 0 | 1,111,488 | 0 | 1,081,250 | 0 | 12,348 | 2,955,086 |
| President and CEO, Anywhere Brands and Anywhere Advisors | ||||||||
| Donald Casey | 700,000 | 0 | 889,188 | 0 | 808,500 | 0 | 12,510 | 2,410,198 |
| President and CEO, Anywhere Integrated Services | ||||||||
| Rudy Wolfs | 542,500 | 0 | 940,986 | 0 | 850,750 | 0 | 56,554 | 2,390,790 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Schneider | $8,214,486 | $10,059,781 | $7,808,070 | ↓ −1,845,295 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | 3,779,719 | — | 2,358,363 | — |
| Marilyn Wasser | 3,484,992 | — | 1,642,576 | — |
| Susan Yannaccone | 2,955,086 | 3,901,824 | 1,771,685 | ↓ −946,738 |
| Donald Casey | 2,410,198 | — | — | — |
| Rudy Wolfs | 2,390,790 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Committee utilizes peer group data for all NEOs as a reference point in making compensation decisions, but does not target a particular competitive level or utilize peer data in a formulaic manner.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Wasser | PSU | 2023-02-28 | 19,758 | 49,395 | — | 86,441 | $159,052 |
| Melissa K. McSherry | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | 4 | — | 86,355 | 499,995 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 18,144 | 42,692 | — | 98,192 | 274,936 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 2024-02-22 | — | — | 192,118 | — | 1,169,999 |
| Marilyn Wasser | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | 4 | — | 123,488 | 714,996 |
| Donald Casey | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 11,166 | 26,272 | — | 60,426 | 169,192 |
| Donald Casey | RSU | 2024-02-22 | — | — | 118,226 | — | 719,996 |
| Ryan Schneider | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 111,658 | 262,725 | — | 604,268 | 1,691,949 |
| Ryan Schneider | RSU | 2024-02-22 | — | — | 525,451 | — | 3,199,997 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 2024-02-22 | — | — | 45,155 | — | 274,994 |
| Rudy Wolfs | RSU | 2024-02-22 | — | — | 32,840 | — | 199,996 |
| Rudy Wolfs | RSU | 2024-02-22 | — | — | 98,522 | — | 599,999 |
| Rudy Wolfs | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 9,305 | 21,893 | — | 50,354 | 140,991 |
| Susan Yannaccone | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 13,957 | 32,840 | — | 75,532 | 211,490 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 2024-02-22 | — | — | 147,783 | — | 899,998 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Wasser | $714,996 | $159,052 | $0 | 18.2% |
| Melissa K. McSherry | 499,995 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Charlotte Simonelli | 1,444,993 | 274,936 | 0 | 16.0% |
| Donald Casey | 719,996 | 169,192 | 0 | 19.0% |
| Ryan Schneider | 3,199,997 | 1,691,949 | 0 | 34.6% |
| Rudy Wolfs | 799,995 | 140,991 | 0 | 15.0% |
| Susan Yannaccone | 899,998 | 211,490 | 0 | 19.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Casey | RSU | 7,408 | — | $24,446 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 8,334 | — | 27,502 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 13,889 | — | 45,834 |
| Donald Casey | RSU | 17,962 | — | 59,275 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 20,726 | — | 68,396 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 26,943 | — | 88,912 |
| Rudy Wolfs | RSU | 32,840 | — | 108,372 |
| Rudy Wolfs | RSU | 43,786 | — | 144,494 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 45,155 | — | 183,329 |
| Donald Casey | RSU | 52,544 | — | 173,395 |
| Ryan Schneider | RSU | 55,556 | — | 183,335 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 65,680 | — | 216,744 |
| Donald Casey | RSU | 74,842 | — | 246,979 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 85,384 | — | 281,767 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 86,356 | — | 284,975 |
| Rudy Wolfs | RSU | 98,522 | — | 325,123 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 112,262 | — | 370,465 |
| Donald Casey | RSU | 118,226 | — | 390,146 |
| Ryan Schneider | RSU | 132,643 | — | 437,722 |
| Donald Casey | RSU | 134,714 | — | 444,556 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 147,783 | — | 487,684 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 155,440 | — | 512,952 |
| Susan Yannaccone | RSU | 172,711 | — | 569,946 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 192,118 | — | 633,989 |
| Charlotte Simonelli | RSU | 202,072 | — | 666,838 |
| Ryan Schneider | RSU | 368,452 | — | 1,215,892 |
| Ryan Schneider | RSU | 525,450 | — | 1,733,985 |
| Ryan Schneider | RSU | 525,451 | — | 1,733,988 |
| Ryan Schneider | RSU | 994,818 | — | 3,282,899 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $200,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $450,000 |
| Felicia WilliamsIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,004 |
| Matthew J. EspeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 125,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,004 |
| Enrique SilvaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 125,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,004 |
| Chris TerrillIndependent · PTC | 120,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,004 |
| Sherry M. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 120,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,004 |
| Bryson R. KoehlerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 115,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,004 |
| Fiona DiasIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 115,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,004 |
| V. Ann HaileyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 115,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,004 |
| Duncan L. NiederauerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 110,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,004 |
| Egbert L. J. PerryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 105,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,004 |
| Joe LenzIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan SchneiderEmployee director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,375,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,850,040 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,225,040 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Anywhere Real Estate as a peer
Companies that benchmark against HOUS
3 companies name HOUS as a compensation peer
- AGNT, Inc.AGNTFY2025
- Compass, Inc.COMPFY2025
Each company listed discloses HOUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HOUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Anywhere Real Estate names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Anywhere Real Estate.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opendoor Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Kaz Nejatian | $0 | $741,137,105 | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 |
| 2 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 3 | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | 2025 | Pat Gallagher | 1,500,000 | 6,579,513 | 2,233,382 | 7,950,000 | 20,745,060 |
| 4 | PulteGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | 1,000,000 | 9,074,953 | 0 | 5,278,452 | 15,393,266 |
| 5 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 6 | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated | 2025 | Christian Ulbrich | 1,042,889 | 9,930,776 | — | 3,666,000 | 14,675,352 |
| 7 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 8 | Compass, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Reffkin | 900,000 | 7,955,210 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 10,656,460 |
| 9 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 10 | Cushman & Wakefield plc | 2025 | Michelle MacKay | 1,243,269 | 5,687,408 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 9,469,699 |
| 11 | First American Financial Corporation | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 12 | Anywhere Real Estate | 2024 | Ryan Schneider | 1,000,000 | 4,891,946 | 0 | 2,310,000 | 8,214,486 |
| 13 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 14 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 15 | Redfin Corporation | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| — | eXp World Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anywhere Real Estate | 115.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | 200% | PSU 75 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Compass, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cushman & Wakefield plc | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward) |
| eXp World Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First American Financial Corporation | 142% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated | 122.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 132.7% | not disclosed | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Opendoor Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| PulteGroup, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Redfin Corporation | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 68,995,844 | 8,456,006 | 2,868,179 | 89.08% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 50,023,840 | 43,881,932 | 26,709 | 53.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 85,046,821 | 12,551,351 | 173,373 | 87.14% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 73,167,683 | 28,700,087 | 822,781 | 71.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 86,294,280 | 9,542,056 | 97,630 | 90.04% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 70,295,096 | 9,082,480 | 13,472,613 | 88.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 89.08%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 53.27%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 87.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2025-03-31 | D | 340 | $3 | $1,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherry M. Smith | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fiona Dias | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Williams | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 67,386 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Felicia Williams | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryson R. Koehler | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Ann Hailey | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan L. Niederauer | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Enrique Silva | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Espe | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Egbert L. J. Perry | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Terrill | Director | 2025-05-07 | A | 43,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan L. Niederauer | Director | 2025-05-09 | A | 31,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan L. Niederauer | Director | 2025-05-09 | D | 31,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2025-12-12 | D | 88,342 | 15 | 1,288,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte Simonelli | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 25,200 | 15 | 367,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2025-12-12 | D | 25,198 | 15 | 367,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2025-12-12 | D | 22,086 | 15 | 322,235 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte Simonelli | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 34,021 | 15 | 496,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric M. Chesin | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 11,793 | 15 | 172,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric M. Chesin | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 6,720 | 15 | 98,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Reu-Narvaez | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 7,332 | 15 | 106,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Reu-Narvaez | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 17,689 | 15 | 258,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Reu-Narvaez | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 10,079 | 15 | 147,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Reu-Narvaez | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 4,153 | 15 | 60,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2025-12-12 | D | 44,222 | 15 | 645,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudy Wolfs | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 22,680 | 15 | 330,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudy Wolfs | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 12,923 | 15 | 188,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte Simonelli | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-12 | D | 22,088 | 15 | 322,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Schneider | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 157,234 | 15 | 2,294,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Schneider | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 89,590 | 15 | 1,307,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Schneider | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 94,232 | 15 | 1,374,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marilyn Wasser | EVP, General Counsel and Sec. | 2026-01-07 | A | 122,057 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Reu-Narvaez | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-01-07 | A | 66,577 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Casey | Pres./CEO, AIS | 2026-01-07 | A | 110,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2026-01-07 | A | 128,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Schneider | Director | 2026-01-07 | A | 819,399 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte Simonelli | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-07 | A | 166,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marilyn Wasser | EVP, General Counsel and Sec. | 2026-01-09 | A | 233,571 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Espe | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 173,103 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marilyn Wasser | EVP, General Counsel and Sec. | 2026-01-09 | D | 1,004,907 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Terrill | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 169,019 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy B. Gustavson | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 19,028 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Felicia Williams | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 134,617 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Schneider | Director | 2026-01-09 | A | 2,548,018 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fiona Dias | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 175,245 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryson R. Koehler | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 153,025 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Schneider | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 5,883,469 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Ann Hailey | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 19,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Egbert L. J. Perry | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 107,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte Simonelli | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-09 | A | 359,586 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Williams | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 315,788 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudy Wolfs | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 435,243 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudy Wolfs | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-01-09 | A | 212,337 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan L. Niederauer | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 149,443 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan L. Niederauer | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 43,127 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Reu-Narvaez | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 394,480 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Casey | Pres./CEO, AIS | 2026-01-09 | D | 951,588 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2026-01-09 | D | 973,787 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Yannaccone | Pres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors | 2026-01-09 | A | 318,502 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Enrique Silva | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 186,778 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric M. Chesin | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 187,872 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric M. Chesin | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-01-09 | A | 84,936 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Casey | Pres./CEO, AIS | 2026-01-09 | A | 254,804 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Reu-Narvaez | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-01-09 | A | 127,403 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte Simonelli | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 1,260,513 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. Ann Hailey | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 181,484 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (136 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Ryan Schneider. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 8,214,486. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Charlotte Simonelli. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,779,719. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Marilyn Wasser. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,484,992. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Susan Yannaccone. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,955,086. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Donald Casey. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,410,198. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rudy Wolfs. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,390,790. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Marilyn Wasser PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Melissa K. McSherry RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Marilyn Wasser RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald Casey PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald Casey RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ryan Schneider PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ryan Schneider RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rudy Wolfs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rudy Wolfs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rudy Wolfs PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susan Yannaccone PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susan Yannaccone RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael J. Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Felicia Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew J. Espe. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Enrique Silva. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris Terrill. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sherry M. Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bryson R. Koehler. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Fiona Dias. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, V. Ann Hailey. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Duncan L. Niederauer. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Egbert L. J. Perry. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,004. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joe Lenz. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ryan Schneider. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-03-31. Form 4, filed 2025-04-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sherry M. Smith 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fiona Dias 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael J. Williams 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Felicia Williams 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bryson R. Koehler 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, V. Ann Hailey 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Enrique Silva 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew J. Espe 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Egbert L. J. Perry 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Terrill 2025-05-07. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2025-05-09. Form 4, filed 2025-05-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2025-05-09. Form 4, filed 2025-05-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2025-12-12. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marilyn Wasser 2026-01-07. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2026-01-07. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donald Casey 2026-01-07. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2026-01-07. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2026-01-07. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2026-01-07. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marilyn Wasser 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew J. Espe 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marilyn Wasser 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Terrill 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Felicia Williams 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fiona Dias 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bryson R. Koehler 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, V. Ann Hailey 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Egbert L. J. Perry 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael J. Williams 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donald Casey 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Enrique Silva 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donald Casey 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, V. Ann Hailey 2026-01-09. Form 4, filed 2026-01-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.08% (votes for as printed: 68,995,844). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.27% (votes for as printed: 50,023,840). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.14% (votes for as printed: 85,046,821). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,375,000 + equity 1,850,040 + all other 0 = 3,225,040, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Opendoor Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. View filing ↗
- Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. View filing ↗
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,745,060. View filing ↗
- PulteGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. View filing ↗
- Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. View filing ↗
- Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. View filing ↗
- Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. View filing ↗
- Compass, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Compass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. View filing ↗
- Cushman & Wakefield plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. View filing ↗
- First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. View filing ↗
- Anywhere Real Estate (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Anywhere Real Estate's own proxy. As printed: 8,214,486. View filing ↗
- KB Home, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. View filing ↗
- Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. View filing ↗
- Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zillow Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zillow Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Compass, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Compass, Inc. names Anywhere Real Estate in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PulteGroup, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PulteGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Opendoor Technologies Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Opendoor Technologies Inc. names Anywhere Real Estate in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity. DEF 14A. KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Redfin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cushman & Wakefield plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cushman & Wakefield plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. First American Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. View filing ↗