Companies Janus International Group, Inc.
Janus International (JBI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Janus International Group, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,795,739FY2023
- $6,446,421FY2024
- $4,198,985FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,198,985 in fiscal 2025, down from $6,446,421 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $895,000 · bonus $500 · stock awards $2,490,985 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Jackson | $895,000 | $500 | $2,490,985 | $0 | $805,500 | $0 | $7,000 | $4,198,985 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anselm Wong | 551,000 | 0 | 713,895 | 0 | 371,925 | 0 | 9,092 | 1,645,912 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Elliot Kahler | 455,000 | 500 | 522,990 | 0 | 245,700 | 0 | 8,975 | 1,233,165 |
| General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Morgan Hodges | 443,569 | 500 | 288,885 | 0 | 293,760 | 0 | 6,500 | 1,033,214 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Vic Nettie | 404,700 | 500 | 332,994 | 0 | 273,173 | 0 | 10,560 | 1,021,926 |
| Executive Vice President, Corporate Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Jackson | $4,198,985 | $6,446,421 | $4,795,739 | ↓ −2,247,436 |
| Anselm Wong | 1,645,912 | 7,320,164 | 1,878,496 | ↓ −5,674,252 |
| Elliot Kahler | 1,233,165 | 1,438,618 | — | ↓ −205,453 |
| Morgan Hodges | 1,033,214 | 1,437,071 | 1,219,383 | ↓ −403,857 |
| Vic Nettie | 1,021,926 | 1,443,177 | 1,120,928 | ↓ −421,251 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives and to align the interests of executives with those of shareholders by utilizing a combination of annual base salaries, annual cash incentive bonuses, and long-term equity incentive awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hodges | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,744 | 17,487 | — | 34,974 | $144,443 |
| Vic Nettie | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 10,079 | 20,157 | — | 40,314 | 166,497 |
| Ramey Jackson | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 150,786 | — | 1,245,492 |
| Morgan Hodges | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 17,487 | — | 144,443 |
| Anselm Wong | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 43,214 | — | 356,948 |
| Elliot Kahler | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 31,658 | — | 261,495 |
| Vic Nettie | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 20,157 | — | 166,497 |
| Ramey Jackson | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 75,393 | 150,786 | — | 301,572 | 1,245,492 |
| Elliot Kahler | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 15,829 | 31,658 | — | 63,316 | 261,495 |
| Anselm Wong | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 21,607 | 43,214 | — | 86,428 | 356,948 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hodges | $144,443 | $144,443 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Vic Nettie | 166,497 | 166,497 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ramey Jackson | 1,245,492 | 1,245,492 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Anselm Wong | 356,948 | 356,948 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Elliot Kahler | 261,495 | 261,495 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hodges | Option | 5,521 | 9.46 | — |
| Vic Nettie | Option | 5,521 | 9.46 | — |
| Morgan Hodges | RSU | 28,115 | — | 186,965 |
| Vic Nettie | RSU | 31,925 | — | 212,301 |
| Elliot Kahler | RSU | 51,564 | — | 342,901 |
| Ramey Jackson | Option | 60,957 | 9.46 | — |
| Anselm Wong | Option | 61,926 | 9.03 | — |
| Elliot Kahler | PSU | 89,121 | — | 592,655 |
| Morgan Hodges | PSU | 101,297 | — | 673,625 |
| Vic Nettie | PSU | 105,677 | — | 702,752 |
| Anselm Wong | PSU | 196,394 | — | 1,306,020 |
| Ramey Jackson | RSU | 255,678 | — | 1,700,259 |
| Anselm Wong | RSU | 296,708 | — | 1,973,108 |
| Ramey Jackson | PSU | 612,983 | — | 4,076,337 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger FradinIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Innovation and Technology Committee (1) | $0 | $305,000 | — | — | $0 | $305,000 |
| Thomas SzlosekIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 170,000 | — | — | 5,417 | 225,417 |
| David DollIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 225,000 |
| Eileen M. YoudsIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Innovation and Technology Committee (1) (Chair) | 40,000 | 182,822 | — | — | 0 | 222,822 |
| Heather HardingIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 100,000 | 118,206 | — | — | 0 | 218,206 |
| Xavier GutierrezIndependent · Compensation Committee | 100,000 | 110,000 | — | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Joseph F. HannaIndependent · Compensation Committee | 0 | 210,000 | — | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Tony ByerlyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Innovation and Technology Committee (1) | 0 | 210,000 | — | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Ramey JacksonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Meaningful stock ownership guidelines for directors and executives. |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $390,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,431,028 |
| All other compensation | $5,417 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,826,445 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Janus International as a peer
Companies that benchmark against JBI
4 companies name JBI as a compensation peer
- APOGEE ENTERPRISES, INC.APOGFY2026
- COVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP, INC.CVLGFY2025
- LSI INDUSTRIES INCLYTSFY2026
- TREDEGAR CORPTGFY2025
Each company listed discloses JBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Janus International Group, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | $1,005,000 | $8,000,010 | $0 | $1,852,969 | $11,603,760 |
| 2 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 3 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 4 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 5 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 6 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 7 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 8 | The Azek Company, Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 9 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 10 | Janus International Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ramey Jackson | 895,000 | 2,490,985 | 0 | 805,500 | 4,198,985 |
| 11 | Aaon, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Tobolski | 712,885 | 1,916,180 | 764,557 | 218,869 | 3,656,082 |
| 12 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 13 | Insteel Industries Inc. | 2025 | Brooks Pierce | 650,000 | 1,240,137 | 0 | 770,952 | 2,759,378 |
| 14 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Buchner | 84,375 | 447,650 | 0 | 0 | 594,525 |
| — | Graco, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hayward Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CSW Industrials, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Quanex Building Products Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus International Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Aaon, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Graco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hayward Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Insteel Industries Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| The Azek Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 109,765,147 | 7,873,768 | 662,490 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 90,708,077 | 36,405,174 | 21,286 | 71.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-24 | 112,605,152 | 2,875,323 | 27,918 | 97.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 93.31%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 71.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-24 | 97.51%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 87 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,198,985 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,327 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (46 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Ramey Jackson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 49. As printed: 4,198,985. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Anselm Wong. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,645,912. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Elliot Kahler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,233,165. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Morgan Hodges. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,033,214. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Vic Nettie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,021,926. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Morgan Hodges PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Vic Nettie PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ramey Jackson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Morgan Hodges RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anselm Wong RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elliot Kahler RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Vic Nettie RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ramey Jackson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elliot Kahler PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anselm Wong PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 87 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Roger Fradin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas Szlosek. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,417. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Doll. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eileen M. Youds. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,822. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Heather Harding. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,206. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Xavier Gutierrez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph F. Hanna. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tony Byerly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ramey Jackson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 109,765,147). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.36% (votes for as printed: 90,708,077). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.51% (votes for as printed: 112,605,152). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 390,000 + equity 1,431,028 + all other 5,417 = 1,826,445, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. View filing ↗
- Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗
- The Azek Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The Azek Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. View filing ↗
- Janus International Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Janus International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,198,985. View filing ↗
- Aaon, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Aaon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. View filing ↗
- Insteel Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,378. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Apogee Enterprises, Inc. names Janus International Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗