Companies Nextdoor Holdings
Nextdoor (KIND): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Nextdoor Holdings’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $21,177,204FY2024
- $3,262,222FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,262,222 in fiscal 2025, down from $21,177,204 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $500,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,216,555 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Lisowski | $550,000 | $0 | $3,158,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,300 | $3,711,067 |
| President of Products | ||||||||
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | 45,833 | 0 | 3,469,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,514,996 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 0 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 0 | 2,300 | 3,262,222 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Sophia Schwartz | 550,000 | 0 | 666,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,300 | 1,218,965 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Matt Anderson | 368,756 | 0 | 666,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,300 | 1,037,721 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Kiernan | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,971 | 0 | 938 | 722,909 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Lisowski | $3,711,067 | — | — | — |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | 3,514,996 | — | — | — |
| Nirav Tolia | 3,262,222 | 21,177,204 | — | ↓ −17,914,982 |
| Sophia Schwartz | 1,218,965 | 3,220,627 | — | ↓ −2,001,662 |
| Matt Anderson | 1,037,721 | 2,981,169 | 2,197,242 | ↓ −1,943,448 |
| Michael Kiernan | 722,909 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objective of our executive compensation program is to provide an attractive, market-based program that allows us to hire, reward, and retain the world-class talent that we need to execute on our strategy and, ultimately, achieve our purpose.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 1,651,982 | — | $3,469,162 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 290,697 | — | 499,999 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 96,899 | — | 166,666 |
| Matt Anderson | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 96,899 | — | 166,666 |
| Matt Anderson | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 290,697 | — | 499,999 |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 872,093 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Nirav Tolia | PSU | — | 375,000 | 500,000 | — | 625,000 | 0 |
| Nirav Tolia | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 180,501 | 722,005 | — | 722,005 | 1,241,849 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 722,005 | — | 1,241,849 |
| Craig Lisowski | PSU | 2025-08-27 | 236,966 | 947,867 | — | 947,867 | 1,999,999 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | $3,469,162 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Sophia Schwartz | 666,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matt Anderson | 666,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Craig Lisowski | 1,500,000 | 1,999,999 | 0 | 57.1% |
| Nirav Tolia | 1,241,849 | 1,241,849 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kiernan | RSU | 15,764 | — | $33,104 |
| Craig Lisowski | Option | 19,295 | 1.64 | — |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 33,574 | — | 70,505 |
| Michael Kiernan | RSU | 33,830 | — | 71,043 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 39,414 | — | 82,769 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 96,899 | — | 203,488 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 290,697 | — | 610,464 |
| Michael Kiernan | RSU | 325,000 | — | 682,500 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 458,334 | — | 962,501 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 586,630 | — | 1,231,923 |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 654,070 | — | 1,373,547 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 722,005 | — | 1,516,211 |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 892,857 | — | 1,875,000 |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 947,867 | — | 1,990,521 |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | RSU | 1,651,982 | — | 3,469,162 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 3,131,263 | — | 6,575,652 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 5,010,020 | — | 10,521,042 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dana EvanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $71,972 | $174,999 | — | — | — | $246,971 |
| Jason PressmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 71,972 | 174,999 | — | — | — | 246,971 |
| Elisa SteeleIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 67,342 | 174,999 | — | — | — | 242,341 |
| Robert HohmanIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 174,999 | — | — | — | 224,999 |
| David SzeIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 174,999 | — | — | — | 224,999 |
| Chris VarelasIndependent | 49,447 | 174,999 | — | — | — | 224,446 |
| Niraj ShahIndependent · Compensation | 45,528 | 174,999 | — | — | — | 220,527 |
| J. William GurleyIndependent · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 44,000 | 174,999 | — | — | — | 218,999 |
| Marissa MayerNot independent · Departed during FY | 12,500 | 0 | — | — | — | 12,500 |
| Nirav ToliaEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 27,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $462,761 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,992 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,862,753 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Nextdoor as a peer
Companies that benchmark against KIND
7 companies name KIND as a compensation peer
- Bumble Inc.BMBLFY2025
- Eventbrite, Inc.EBFY2025
- EverQuote, Inc.EVERFY2025
- Grindr Inc.GRNDFY2025
- Groupon, Inc.GRPNFY2025
- Life360, Inc.LIFFY2025
- Olo Inc.OLOFY2024
Each company listed discloses KIND in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KIND in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Nextdoor Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nextdoor Holdings.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grindr | 2025 | George Arison | $1,000,000 | $52,247,082 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $56,168,082 |
| 2 | Upwork | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 3 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 4 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 5 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 6 | Tripadvisor | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 7 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 8 | PubMatic | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 9 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 10 | Vimeo | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 11 | QuinStreet | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 12 | Eventbrite | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 13 | Lemonade | 2025 | Daniel Schreiber | 528,242 | 0 | 5,398,705 | 0 | 6,076,514 |
| 14 | Rumble | 2025 | Chris Pavlovski | 1,018,744 | 620,591 | 1,861,997 | 0 | 4,623,727 |
| 15 | Nextdoor Holdings | 2025 | Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 3,262,222 |
| 16 | ZipRecruiter | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 17 | NerdWallet | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 18 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 19 | Groupon | 2025 | Dusan Senkypl | 159,354 | 530,495 | 0 | 54,405 | 744,707 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nextdoor Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Eventbrite | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Grindr | 150% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Groupon | 36.27% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Lemonade | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc |
| NerdWallet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| PubMatic | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Rumble | 22% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Tripadvisor | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Upwork | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Vimeo | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Yelp | 100.9% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 1,284,260,159 | 3,743,277 | 141,727 | 99.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 1,433,691,020 | 14,277,633 | 712,311 | 99.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 1,857,451,709 | 19,823,254 | 822,875 | 98.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 1,543,780,810 | 8,517,932 | 1,572,062 | 99.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 99.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 99.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 98.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niraj Shah | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 60,975 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niraj Shah | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 60,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hohman | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 60,975 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hohman | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 60,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hohman | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hohman | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Evan | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Evan | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. William Gurley | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 85,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. William Gurley | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. William Gurley | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sze | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Varelas | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Varelas | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Pressman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 85,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Pressman | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 85,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niraj Shah | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sze | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niraj Shah | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sze | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 85,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Pressman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 106,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niraj Shah | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 85,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Varelas | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 85,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-22 | D | 28,616 | 2 | 64,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Pressman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. William Gurley | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niraj Shah | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niraj Shah | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sze | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. William Gurley | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sze | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Pressman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 6,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 60,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-07-03 | D | 60,975 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-14 | D | 60,000 | 3 | 150,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 29,472 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 24,225 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 12,903 | 3 | 32,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 10,606 | 3 | 26,727 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | A | 24,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 40,132 | 3 | 101,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | A | 91,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | D | 33,402 | 3 | 84,173 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | A | 103,249 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 313,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 123,216 | 3 | 310,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kiernan | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 27,630 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kiernan | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 11,964 | 3 | 30,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kiernan | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 28,146 | 3 | 70,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kiernan | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 8,104 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 9,478 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 7,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 7,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kiernan | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 7,346 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 110,522 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | D | 41,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 110,522 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 17,757 | 3 | 44,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 313,126 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | D | 103,249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 91,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-15 | A | 29,472 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kiernan | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 27,630 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | A | 72,674 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | D | 72,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | A | 41,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | D | 36,904 | 3 | 92,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | D | 90,679 | 3 | 228,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | A | 178,572 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 8,104 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 9,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 7,346 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,906 | 3 | 7,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,398 | 3 | 8,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,634 | 3 | 6,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,634 | 3 | 6,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | D | 178,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-15 | D | 21,047 | 3 | 53,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 45,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nirav Tolia | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 43,491 | 3 | 109,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-16 | D | 52,582 | 2 | 130,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lisowski | President of Products | 2026-07-16 | D | 30,000 | 3 | 75,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette How | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 9,424 | 2 | 23,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophia Schwartz | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-17 | D | 2,500 | 3 | 6,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (158 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Craig Lisowski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 3,711,067. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Indrajit Ponnambalam. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 3,514,996. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Nirav Tolia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 3,262,222. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sophia Schwartz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 1,218,965. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matt Anderson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 1,037,721. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Kiernan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 722,909. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Indrajit Ponnambalam RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sophia Schwartz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sophia Schwartz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Anderson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Anderson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Craig Lisowski RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nirav Tolia PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nirav Tolia PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nirav Tolia RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Craig Lisowski PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dana Evan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,971. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jason Pressman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,971. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elisa Steele. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,341. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Hohman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Sze. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris Varelas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,446. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Niraj Shah. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,527. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. William Gurley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marissa Mayer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nirav Tolia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Hohman 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Hohman 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Hohman 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Hohman 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dana Evan 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dana Evan 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. William Gurley 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. William Gurley 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. William Gurley 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Sze 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Varelas 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Varelas 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Pressman 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Pressman 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Sze 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Sze 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Pressman 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Varelas 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-06-22. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Pressman 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. William Gurley 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Sze 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, J. William Gurley 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Sze 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Pressman 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-07-03. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-07-03. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-14. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Indrajit Ponnambalam 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Indrajit Ponnambalam 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Kiernan 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Kiernan 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Kiernan 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Kiernan 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Kiernan 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Indrajit Ponnambalam 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Kiernan 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nirav Tolia 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Lisowski 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Antoinette How 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sophia Schwartz 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.71% (votes for as printed: 1,284,260,159). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.01% (votes for as printed: 1,433,691,020). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.94% (votes for as printed: 1,857,451,709). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 462,761 + equity 1,399,992 + all other 0 = 1,862,753, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Grindr, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Grindr's own proxy. As printed: 56,168,082. View filing ↗
- Upwork, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork's own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. View filing ↗
- PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. View filing ↗
- Braze, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. View filing ↗
- Yelp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. View filing ↗
- Tripadvisor, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. View filing ↗
- EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. View filing ↗
- PubMatic, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. View filing ↗
- Yext, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. View filing ↗
- Vimeo, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo's own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. View filing ↗
- QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-16. CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. View filing ↗
- Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. View filing ↗
- Lemonade, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade's own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. View filing ↗
- Rumble, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Rumble's own proxy. As printed: 4,623,727. View filing ↗
- Nextdoor Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. View filing ↗
- ZipRecruiter, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. View filing ↗
- NerdWallet, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet's own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. View filing ↗
- Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. View filing ↗
- Groupon, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Groupon's own proxy. As printed: 744,707. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Groupon reciprocity. DEF 14A. Groupon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ZipRecruiter reciprocity. DEF 14A. ZipRecruiter's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tripadvisor reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tripadvisor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lemonade reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lemonade's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Upwork reciprocity. DEF 14A. Upwork's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Grindr reciprocity. DEF 14A. Grindr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Vimeo reciprocity. DEF 14A. Vimeo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Yext reciprocity. DEF 14A. Yext's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings.
- Section 10a, Braze reciprocity. DEF 14A. Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity. DEF 14A. PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocity. DEF 14A. PubMatic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocity. DEF 14A. QuinStreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity. DEF 14A. Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings. View filing ↗
Track every company like this one
Velarion Pro: every company and person, custom peer sets, exports and alerts. $1,200/year.