CEO Norbert Bischofberger was paid $1,761,537 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 37.0% from fiscal year 2022, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-023006 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,761,537 ↓ Norbert Bischofberger total, FY2023 | 12th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.4% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norbert Bischofberger | $580,000 | $0 | $0 | $849,337 | $319,000 | $0 | $13,200 | $1,761,537 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Barbara Kosacz | 470,000 | 45,000 | 290,324 | 310,008 | 188,000 | 0 | 3,133 | 1,306,466 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Jorge DiMartino | 475,000 | 27,300 | 286,347 | 305,762 | 190,000 | 0 | 2,275 | 1,286,684 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer and Executive Vice President, Clinical Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norbert Bischofberger | $1,761,537 | $2,796,660 | — | ↓ −1,035,123 |
| Barbara Kosacz | 1,306,466 | — | — | — |
| Jorge DiMartino | 1,286,684 | 1,757,367 | — | ↓ −470,683 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kronos Bio, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KRON reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KRON in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KRON in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norbert Bischofberger | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 270,339 | — | $291,966 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norbert Bischofberger | $291,966 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge DiMartino | Option | 162,698 | 2.09 | — |
| Jorge DiMartino | Option | 50,227 | 30.94 | — |
| Barbara Kosacz | Option | 26,184 | 30.94 | — |
| Jorge DiMartino | RSU | 40,200 | — | 50,250 |
| Jorge DiMartino | Option | 379,800 | 2.53 | — |
| Jorge DiMartino | Option | 48,750 | 7.08 | — |
| Barbara Kosacz | RSU | 35,734 | — | 44,668 |
| Barbara Kosacz | RSU | 41,876 | — | 77,350 |
| Barbara Kosacz | Option | 164,958 | 2.09 | — |
| Norbert Bischofberger | RSU | 14,150 | — | 17,688 |
| Jorge DiMartino | RSU | 137,008 | — | 171,260 |
| Barbara Kosacz | Option | 43,334 | 7.08 | — |
| Norbert Bischofberger | Option | 451,938 | 2.09 | — |
| Norbert Bischofberger | Option | 74,297 | 30.78 | — |
| Barbara Kosacz | RSU | 138,911 | — | 173,639 |
| Norbert Bischofberger | Option | 216,667 | 7.3 | — |
Our executive compensation program is intended to incentivize the achievement of critical strategic priorities and align executive interests with stockholders. The program aims to attract and retain talented executives, create incentives for long-term stockholder value creation, and differentiate compensation based on individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer and Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 26,529,573 | 708,379 | 2,612,452 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 26,887,653 | 351,880 | 1,580,283 | 98.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 97.4%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 98.71%b |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arie Belldegrun, M.D., FACSIndependent · Not standing for re-election | $82,395 | $0 | $34,802 | — | $0 | $117,197 |
| Katherine Vega StultzIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 36,387 | 0 | 69,288 | — | 0 | 105,675 |
| Roger D. Dansey, M.DIndependent | 29,868 | 0 | 67,647 | — | 0 | 97,515 |
| Elena Ridloff, CFAIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | 16,773 | 17,401 | — | 0 | 89,174 |
| Taiyin Yang, Ph.DIndependent | 53,896 | 0 | 34,802 | — | 0 | 88,698 |
| Roshawn BluntIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 45,000 | 0 | 34,802 | — | 0 | 79,802 |
| David M. TanenNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 40,000 | 0 | 34,804 | — | 0 | 74,804 |
| Joshua KazamNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 40,000 | 0 | 34,802 | — | 0 | 74,802 |
| Marianne De Backer, Ph.DIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,240 | 0 | 34,802 | — | 0 | 60,042 |
| Otellla Stampacchia, Ph.DIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 12,000 |
| Otella StampacchiaIndependent | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 12,000 |
| Norbert Bischofberger, Ph.DEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $335,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $431,786 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $16,773 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $448,559 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kronos Bio, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kronos Bio, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | 2025 | David Hallal | $637,500 | $22,518,500 | $7,624,988 | $452,293 | $33,300,927 |
| 2 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 3 | RAPT Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Wong | 630,000 | 0 | 5,927,297 | 416,000 | 6,979,539 |
| 4 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Arthur Sands | 674,584 | 0 | 5,166,196 | 510,000 | 6,374,138 |
| 5 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 6 | AnaptysBio, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 7 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 8 | Replimmune Group, Inc. | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 9 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 10 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 11 | Nkarta, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Hastings | 674,384 | 236,250 | 1,711,957 | 344,947 | 2,978,038 |
| 12 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hirsch | 694,925 | 710,730 | 848,007 | 573,313 | 2,940,975 |
| 13 | ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jason Lettmann | 724,500 | 0 | 1,447,488 | 298,856 | 2,470,844 |
| 14 | Verastem, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Paterson | 674,000 | 1,161,661 | 0 | 489,324 | 2,349,975 |
| 15 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| 16 | Kronos Bio, Inc. | 2023 | Norbert Bischofberger | 580,000 | 0 | 849,337 | 319,000 | 1,761,537 |
| 17 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| 18 | Prelude Therapeutics, Incorporated | 2025 | Krishna Vaddi | 615,441 | 0 | 412,744 | 309,465 | 1,348,000 |
| — | Gritstone bio, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Surface Oncology, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Rubius Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Jounce Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ambrx Biopharma Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | TCR2 Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Rain Oncology, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kronos Bio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer and Partners, LLC |
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Ambrx Biopharma Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AnaptysBio, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Gritstone bio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Jounce Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Nkarta, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Prelude Therapeutics, Incorporated | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Rain Oncology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RAPT Therapeutics, Inc. | 120% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc/Radford |
| Replimmune Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Rubius Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Surface Oncology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| TCR2 Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Verastem, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Norbert Bischofberger | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,761,537. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 446622–446631 |
| 2 | Section 01, Barbara Kosacz | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,306,466. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 466167–466176 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jorge DiMartino | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,286,684. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 456539–456548 |
| 4 | Section 03, Norbert Bischofberger RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 473033–473041 |
| 5 | Section 08, Arie Belldegrun, M.D., FACS | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,197. Filing ↗machine: span 702752–702891 |
| 6 | Section 08, Katherine Vega Stultz | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,675. Filing ↗machine: span 724599–724738 |
| 7 | Section 08, Roger D. Dansey, M.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,515. Filing ↗machine: span 708980–709118 |
| 8 | Section 08, Elena Ridloff, CFA | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,174. Filing ↗machine: span 718341–718479 |
| 9 | Section 08, Taiyin Yang, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,698. Filing ↗machine: span 730458–730595 |
| 10 | Section 08, Roshawn Blunt | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,802. Filing ↗machine: span 705864–706002 |
| 11 | Section 08, David M. Tanen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,804. Filing ↗machine: span 727709–727847 |
| 12 | Section 08, Joshua Kazam | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,802. Filing ↗machine: span 715227–715365 |
| 13 | Section 08, Marianne De Backer, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,042. Filing ↗machine: span 712117–712255 |
| 14 | Section 08, Otellla Stampacchia, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,000. Filing ↗machine: span 719262–719399 |
| 15 | Section 08, Otella Stampacchia | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,000. Filing ↗machine: span 719262–719399 |
| 16 | Section 08, Norbert Bischofberger, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-27 | 0001140361-24-031561 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 26,529,573). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-26 | 0001741830-23-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.71% (votes for as printed: 26,887,653). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-24 | 0001741830-21-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 431,786 + equity 16,773 + all other 0 = 448,559, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 448,559 |
| 23 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877 |
| 24 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 25 | RAPT Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0000950170-25-053517 | CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 816852–816861 |
| 26 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236 |
| 27 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 28 | AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 29 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 30 | Replimmune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimmune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 31 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189 |
| 32 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 33 | Nkarta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nkarta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,978,038. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344226–344235 |
| 34 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817 |
| 35 | ALX Oncology Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163936 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALX Oncology Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,470,844. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 706901–706910 |
| 36 | Verastem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041506 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verastem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,349,975. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001728117-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568 |
| 38 | Kronos Bio, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001140361-24-023006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kronos Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,761,537. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 446622–446631 |
| 39 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 40 | Prelude Therapeutics, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prelude Therapeutics, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 1,348,000. Filing ↗machine: span 557496–557505 |
| 41 | Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028104 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011492 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728117-26-000027 | Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Verastem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041506 | Verastem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, IGM Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-049091 | IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Scholar Rock Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046917 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kronos Bio, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.