Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KRTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KRTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Paul | $700,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,905,953 | $609,000 | $0 | $9,150 | $11,224,103 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Miller | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,939,490 | 326,250 | 0 | 9,150 | 5,774,890 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Brannan | 470,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,661,629 | 272,600 | 0 | 9,150 | 4,413,379 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Troy Ignelzi | 460,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,270,515 | 266,800 | 0 | 9,150 | 4,006,465 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Charmaine Lykins | 475,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,500 | 0 | 9,150 | 759,650 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Paul | $11,224,103 | $13,136,960 | $8,902,241 | −1,912,857 |
| Andrew Miller | 5,774,890 | — | 4,662,146 | — |
| Stephen Brannan | 4,413,379 | — | 3,492,833 | — |
| Troy Ignelzi | 4,006,465 | 4,513,517 | 3,751,661 | −507,052 |
| Charmaine Lykins | 759,650 | 488,437 | — | +271,213 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Paul | OPTION | 2022-02-16 | — | — | 146,900 | — | $9,905,953 |
| Andrew Miller | OPTION | 2022-02-16 | — | — | 73,250 | — | 4,939,490 |
| Troy Ignelzi | OPTION | 2022-02-16 | — | — | 48,500 | — | 3,270,515 |
| Stephen Brannan | OPTION | 2022-02-16 | — | — | 54,300 | — | 3,661,629 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Paul | $0 | $0 | $9,905,953 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Miller | 0 | 0 | 4,939,490 | 0.0% |
| Troy Ignelzi | 0 | 0 | 3,270,515 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Brannan | 0 | 0 | 3,661,629 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Paul | Option | 43,750 | 99.72 | — |
| Troy Ignelzi | Option | 17,187 | 99.72 | — |
| Andrew Miller | Option | 21,875 | 99.72 | — |
| Troy Ignelzi | Option | 34,224 | 9.2 | — |
| Steven Paul | Option | 91,040 | 131.64 | — |
| Troy Ignelzi | Option | 29,053 | 131.64 | — |
| Andrew Miller | Option | 73,250 | 111.97 | — |
| Stephen Brannan | Option | 28,884 | 131.64 | — |
| Stephen Brannan | Option | 11,362 | 9.2 | — |
| Stephen Brannan | Option | 15,625 | 99.72 | — |
| Charmaine Lykins | Option | 56,250 | 125.52 | — |
| Steven Paul | Option | 146,900 | 111.97 | — |
| Troy Ignelzi | Option | 48,500 | 111.97 | — |
| Andrew Miller | Option | 37,631 | 131.64 | — |
| Stephen Brannan | Option | 54,300 | 111.97 | — |
The core elements of the compensation committee's executive compensation philosophy are as follows: Link pay to performance and achievement of our corporate and strategic goals; Align executive officers' interests with those of the Company and our stockholders, generally through the use of equity as a significant component of compensation; Provide market competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain qualified talent at executive levels; and Design programs that we believe are simple and transparent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | False |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 27 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,224,103 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J. CoughlinIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $89,042 | $0 | $284,104 | — | $-1 | $373,145 |
| Laurie OlsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 61,000 | 0 | 284,104 | — | — | 345,104 |
| Atul Pande, M.DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 60,500 | 0 | 284,104 | — | — | 344,604 |
| James Healy, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit | 52,000 | 0 | 284,104 | — | — | 336,104 |
| Denice TorresIndependent · Compensation | 49,250 | 0 | 284,104 | — | — | 333,354 |
| David Wheadon, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 47,000 | 0 | 284,104 | — | — | 331,104 |
| Jeffrey Jonas, M.DNot independent | 42,500 | 0 | 284,104 | — | — | 326,604 |
| Bill MeuryEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Paul, M.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $284,104 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $401,292 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $-1 |
| Total cost of the board | $401,291 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Karuna Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Karuna Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weiss | $875,000 | $23,550,000 | $0 | $1,146,250 | $25,571,250 |
| 2 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | 807,692 | 8,274,785 | 7,688,560 | 759,488 | 17,544,525 |
| 3 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | 2022 | N. Anthony Coles | 642,735 | 0 | 10,085,985 | 496,706 | 11,225,426 |
| 4 | Karuna Therapeutics | 2022 | Steven Paul | 700,000 | 0 | 9,905,953 | 609,000 | 11,224,103 |
| 5 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 6 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 7 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 8 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 9 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 10 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 11 | Allakos Inc. | 2023 | Robert Alexander | 805,460 | 2,171,340 | 2,623,519 | 684,641 | 6,299,426 |
| 12 | Prothena Corporation plc | 2025 | Gene Kinney | 692,973 | 961,800 | 3,809,738 | 415,784 | 5,896,045 |
| 13 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 14 | Kodiak Sciences Inc. | 2025 | Victor Perlroth | 792,497 | 0 | 923,032 | 772,824 | 2,499,221 |
| 15 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| — | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BioXcel Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karuna Therapeutics | 145% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allakos Inc. | not disclosed | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BioXcel Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | 128.8% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Kodiak Sciences Inc. | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prothena Corporation plc | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sage Therapeutics, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 131% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Paul | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,224,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 856684–856694 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Miller | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,774,890. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 921070–921079 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Brannan | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,413,379. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 953156–953165 |
| 4 | Section 01, Troy Ignelzi | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,006,465. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 888985–888994 |
| 5 | Section 01, Charmaine Lykins | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 759,650. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 985148–985155 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Paul OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c5 · span 791526–791533 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c5 · span 797519–797525 |
| 8 | Section 03, Troy Ignelzi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c5 · span 794519–794525 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephen Brannan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c5 · span 800520–800526 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 27 : 1.machine: span 1586316–1586323 |
| 11 | Section 08, Christopher J. Coughlin | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,145. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c15 · span 1863150–1863157 |
| 12 | Section 08, Laurie Olson | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,104. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c15 · span 1884358–1884365 |
| 13 | Section 08, Atul Pande, M.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,604. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c15 · span 1891425–1891432 |
| 14 | Section 08, James Healy, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,104. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c15 · span 1870225–1870232 |
| 15 | Section 08, Denice Torres | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,354. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c15 · span 1898489–1898496 |
| 16 | Section 08, David Wheadon, M.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,104. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c15 · span 1905559–1905566 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey Jonas, M.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,604. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c15 · span 1877295–1877302 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bill Meury | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven Paul, M.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 401,292 + equity 0 + all other -1 = 401,291, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 401,291 |
| 23 | TG Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561 |
| 24 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 25 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,225,426. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c29 · span 1010006–1010016 |
| 26 | Karuna Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karuna Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 11,224,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 856684–856694 |
| 27 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 28 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 29 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 30 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 31 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 32 | Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 33 | Allakos Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allakos Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,299,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 505098–505107 |
| 34 | Prothena Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025 |
| 35 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 36 | Kodiak Sciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 905058–905068 |
| 37 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 38 | Section 10a, Allakos Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-047043 | Allakos Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Kodiak Sciences Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170429 | Kodiak Sciences Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Prothena Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559053-26-000012 | Prothena Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, TG Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014233 | TG Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-015766 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. names Karuna Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Karuna Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |