Companies Centrus Energy
Centrus Energy (LEU): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Centrus Energy’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,545,853FY2024
- $2,174,357FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,174,357 in fiscal 2025, down from $3,545,853 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $810,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $269,996 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Vexler | $810,000 | $0 | $269,996 | $0 | $980,100 | $0 | $114,261 | $2,174,357 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Kevin Harrill | 213,462 | 0 | 100,014 | 0 | 192,535 | 0 | 734,981 | 1,240,992 |
| Former Senior Vice President, CFO, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Donelson | 370,865 | 0 | 118,582 | 0 | 358,997 | 0 | 49,442 | 897,866 |
| Senior Vice President, Sales and Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Brown | 228,846 | 0 | 199,915 | 0 | 177,514 | 0 | 201,621 | 807,896 |
| Senior Vice President, Field Operations | ||||||||
| Todd Tinelli | 147,315 | 0 | 399,858 | 0 | 161,187 | 0 | 51,065 | 759,425 |
| Senior Vice President, CFO, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Neal Nagarajan | 340,000 | 0 | 113,349 | 0 | 259,182 | 0 | 39,260 | 751,791 |
| Senior Vice President and Head of Investor Relations | ||||||||
| Larry Cutlip | 225,289 | 0 | 118,329 | 0 | 199,856 | 0 | 104,151 | 647,625 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Field Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Vexler | $2,174,357 | $3,545,853 | — | ↓ −1,371,496 |
| Kevin Harrill | 1,240,992 | 821,795 | 583,138 | ↑ +419,197 |
| John Donelson | 897,866 | 985,171 | 750,386 | ↓ −87,305 |
| Patrick Brown | 807,896 | — | — | — |
| Todd Tinelli | 759,425 | — | — | — |
| Neal Nagarajan | 751,791 | 67,166 | — | ↑ +684,625 |
| Larry Cutlip | 647,625 | 991,531 | 764,022 | ↓ −343,906 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program is built on a strong governance framework and pay-for-performance philosophy, aiming to align compensation with stockholder interests and support business strategy. The program is designed to attract and retain talent by ensuring the majority of executive compensation is based on overall contribution to company success and long-term value creation, with target total direct opportunity compensation approximating the 50th percentile of the market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Harrill | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 1,185 | — | $100,000 |
| Neal Nagarajan | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 1,343 | — | 113,333 |
| Amir Vexler | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 3,199 | — | 270,000 |
| John Donelson | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 1,405 | — | 118,662 |
| Patrick Brown | PSU | 2025-04-21 | — | — | 3,192 | — | 200,000 |
| Larry Cutlip | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 1,402 | — | 118,333 |
| Todd Tinelli | PSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 1,825 | — | 400,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Harrill | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Neal Nagarajan | 0 | 113,333 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Amir Vexler | 0 | 270,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Donelson | 0 | 118,662 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Patrick Brown | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Larry Cutlip | 0 | 118,333 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Todd Tinelli | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Nagarajan | PSU | 1,343 | — | $326,027 |
| Todd Tinelli | PSU | 1,369 | — | 332,338 |
| Patrick Brown | PSU | 1,596 | — | 387,445 |
| Larry Cutlip | PSU | 3,393 | — | 823,685 |
| John Donelson | PSU | 7,250 | — | 1,760,010 |
| Amir Vexler | PSU | 22,181 | — | 5,384,660 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikel H. WilliamsIndependent · Executive Committee (Chair) · Audit and Finance Committee | $177,833 | $129,987 | — | — | $0 | $307,820 |
| William J. MadiaIndependent · Executive Committee · Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee (Chair) · Cyber Risk Committee | 157,000 | 129,987 | — | — | 0 | 286,987 |
| Kirkland H. DonaldIndependent · Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee · Cyber Risk Committee (Chair) | 117,000 | 129,987 | — | — | 0 | 246,987 |
| Ray A. RothrockIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee (Chair) · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee · Cyber Risk Committee | 110,333 | 129,987 | — | — | 0 | 240,320 |
| Tina W. JonasIndependent · Executive Committee · Audit and Finance Committee · Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee | 107,000 | 129,987 | — | — | 0 | 236,987 |
| Stephanie O'SullivanDeparted during FY | 53,975 | 129,987 | — | — | — | 53,975 |
| Bradley J. SawatzkeIndependent | 23,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 23,000 |
| Amir V. VexlerEmployee director · Executive Committee | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Tetsuo IguchiNot independent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $72,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Stock ownership guidelines. |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $746,141 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $779,922 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,526,063 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Centrus Energy as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LEU
4 companies name LEU as a compensation peer
- Clean Energy Fuels Corp.CLNEFY2025
- Gevo, Inc.GEVOFY2025
- Intrepid Potash, Inc.IPIFY2025
- LIGHTBRIDGE CorpLTBRFY2025
- NUSCALE POWER CorpSMRFY2025
Each company listed discloses LEU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LEU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Centrus Energy names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BWX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Rex Geveden | $1,100,000 | $6,736,928 | $5,333,242 | $2,110,000 | $15,742,833 |
| 2 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 3 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,090,385 | 4,004,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 4 | Heico Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 5 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 6 | Ducommun Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Oswald | 1,019,624 | 6,121,650 | — | 3,058,871 | 10,329,989 |
| 7 | AAR Corp | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 8 | Moog Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 8,404,872 |
| 9 | Lightbridge Corporation | 2025 | Seth Grae | 596,147 | 6,356,242 | 0 | 400,896 | 7,563,139 |
| 10 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 11 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 12 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 13 | Astronics Corporation | 2025 | Peter Gundermann | 658,570 | 500,455 | 951,108 | 0 | 4,564,990 |
| 14 | NV5 Global, Inc. | 2023 | Dickerson Wright | 749,014 | 1,663,424 | 0 | 0 | 2,447,385 |
| 15 | Centrus Energy | 2025 | Amir Vexler | 810,000 | 269,996 | 0 | 980,100 | 2,174,357 |
| 16 | Byrna Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Ganz | 495,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,173,150 |
| 17 | Ur-Energy Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Gili | 209,443 | 89,729 | 287,546 | 0 | 839,741 |
| 18 | CPI Aerostructures, Inc. | 2025 | Dorith Hakim | 405,481 | 230,925 | 0 | 0 | 643,405 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centrus Energy | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | WTW |
| AAR Corp | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Astronics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| BWX Technologies, Inc. | 153.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Exequity |
| Byrna Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| CPI Aerostructures, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson LLC |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Heico Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Lightbridge Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 63 · RSA 37 | not disclosed | Berkeley Research Group, LLC |
| Moog Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| NV5 Global, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Ur-Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Zayla |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 8,144,054 | 380,092 | 153,660 | 95.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 5,632,737 | 389,847 | 229,698 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 9,400,495 | 214,726 | 60,787 | 97.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 8,567,623 | 108,641 | 21,957 | 98.75% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 9,105,287 | 43,009 | 14,056 | 99.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 7,866,065 | 142,502 | 13,653 | 98.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 95.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 93.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 97.77%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 20 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,174,357 |
| Median employee compensation | $110,000 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-05-11 | D | 306 | $204 | $62,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-17 | — | 4,180 | — | — | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Tina W. Jonas | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray A. Rothrock | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Madia | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikel H. Williams | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 295 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Madia | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina W. Jonas | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikel H. Williams | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray A. Rothrock | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-11 | — | 456 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-08-11 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-08-11 | D | 206 | 189 | 38,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 21 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-05-11 | D | 306 | $204 | $62,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Donelson | SVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Off | 2026-06-17 | A | 490 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Brown | SVP, Field Operations | 2026-06-17 | A | 462 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dingley Emery III | SVP, GC, CCO & Corp Sec | 2026-06-17 | A | 396 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-06-17 | A | 561 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Vadim Vexler | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yanhong Dai | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Nagarajan | SVP, Head Investor Relations | 2026-06-17 | A | 449 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina W. Jonas | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray A. Rothrock | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Madia | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikel H. Williams | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 295 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Madia | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina W. Jonas | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikel H. Williams | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray A. Rothrock | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-08-11 | D | 456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-08-11 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Tinelli | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-08-11 | D | 206 | 189 | 38,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (70 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Amir Vexler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 2,174,357. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kevin Harrill. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 1,240,992. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Donelson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 897,866. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick Brown. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 807,896. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Todd Tinelli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 759,425. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Neal Nagarajan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 751,791. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Larry Cutlip. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 647,625. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kevin Harrill RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Neal Nagarajan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amir Vexler PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Donelson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Brown PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Larry Cutlip PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Tinelli PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mikel H. Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,820. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William J. Madia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kirkland H. Donald. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ray A. Rothrock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,320. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tina W. Jonas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephanie O'Sullivan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,975. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bradley J. Sawatzke. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Amir V. Vexler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tetsuo Iguchi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Donelson 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick Brown 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard Dingley Emery III 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Vadim Vexler 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Yanhong Dai 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Neal Nagarajan 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tina W. Jonas 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ray A. Rothrock 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William J. Madia 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mikel H. Williams 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William J. Madia 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tina W. Jonas 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mikel H. Williams 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ray A. Rothrock 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.54% (votes for as printed: 8,144,054). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 5,632,737). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.77% (votes for as printed: 9,400,495). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 746,141 + equity 779,922 + all other 0 = 1,526,063, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- BWX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. View filing ↗
- AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-14. CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. View filing ↗
- Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. View filing ↗
- Heico Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Heico Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. View filing ↗
- Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. View filing ↗
- Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. View filing ↗
- AAR Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-04. CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. View filing ↗
- Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. View filing ↗
- Lightbridge Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Lightbridge Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,563,139. View filing ↗
- Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. View filing ↗
- Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. View filing ↗
- Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. View filing ↗
- Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,564,990. View filing ↗
- NV5 Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in NV5 Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,447,385. View filing ↗
- Centrus Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Centrus Energy's own proxy. As printed: 2,174,357. View filing ↗
- Byrna Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Byrna Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,173,150. View filing ↗
- Ur-Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Ur-Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 839,741. View filing ↗
- CPI Aerostructures, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-31. CEO total compensation as printed in CPI Aerostructures, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 643,405. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lightbridge Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lightbridge Corporation names Centrus Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗