CEO Pat Roche was paid $5,598,110 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 21.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000067887-25-000136 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,598,110 ↑ Pat Roche total, FY2025 | 8th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 113:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Roche | $1,087,932 | $0 | $3,063,398 | $0 | $1,251,638 | $0 | $195,142 | $5,598,110 |
| President, CEO & Director | ||||||||
| Jennifer Walter | 623,193 | 0 | 766,005 | 0 | 430,181 | 0 | 37,192 | 1,856,571 |
| Executive Vice President & CFO | ||||||||
| Michael Schaff | 515,850 | 0 | 510,739 | 0 | 362,368 | 0 | 137,914 | 1,526,871 |
| Vice President & President, Commercial Aircraft | ||||||||
| Joseph Alfieri | 515,850 | 0 | 510,739 | 0 | 362,368 | 0 | 84,074 | 1,473,031 |
| Vice President & President, Space and Defense | ||||||||
| Mark Graczyk | 515,850 | 0 | 510,739 | 0 | 362,368 | 0 | 83,421 | 1,472,378 |
| Vice President & President, Military Aircraft | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Roche | $5,598,110 | $4,615,800 | $3,746,037 | ↑ +982,310 |
| Jennifer Walter | 1,856,571 | 1,741,884 | 1,576,740 | ↑ +114,687 |
| Michael Schaff | 1,526,871 | 1,289,543 | — | ↑ +237,328 |
| Joseph Alfieri | 1,473,031 | — | — | — |
| Mark Graczyk | 1,472,378 | 1,246,023 | — | ↑ +226,355 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read MOOG INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MOG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MOG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Alfieri | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 630 | 1,259 | — | 2,518 | $260,739 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Mark Graczyk | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 630 | 1,259 | — | 2,518 | 260,739 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Pat Roche | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 3,775 | 7,549 | — | 15,098 | 1,563,398 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 1,500,000 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Michael Schaff | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 630 | 1,259 | — | 2,518 | 260,739 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 375,000 |
| Jennifer Walter | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 944 | 1,888 | — | 3,776 | 391,005 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Alfieri | $250,000 | $260,739 | $0 | 51.1% |
| Mark Graczyk | 250,000 | 260,739 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Pat Roche | 1,500,000 | 1,563,398 | 0 | 51.0% |
| Michael Schaff | 250,000 | 260,739 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Jennifer Walter | 375,000 | 391,005 | 0 | 51.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 1,888 | — | $1,888 |
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 375,000 | — | 375,000 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 1,500,000 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 750,000 | — | 750,000 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 291,666 | — | 291,666 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 216,666 | — | 216,666 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 118,333 | — | 118,333 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 118,333 | — | 118,333 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 118,333 | — | 118,333 |
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 96,666 | — | 96,666 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 14,000 | — | 14,000 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 14,000 | — | 14,000 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 14,000 | — | 14,000 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 9,489 | — | 9,489 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 7,549 | — | 7,549 |
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 2,742 | — | 2,742 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 1,498 | — | 1,498 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 1,498 | — | 1,498 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 1,498 | — | 1,498 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 1,259 | — | 1,259 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 1,259 | — | 1,259 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 1,259 | — | 1,259 |
Moog seeks to fulfill the objective of its executive compensation program by linking annual changes in executive compensation to overall Company performance, as well as each individual’s contribution to the results achieved. The emphasis on overall Company performance is intended to align the executives’ financial interests with the interests of shareholders, while also seeking fairness in total compensation with reference to external and internal comparisons.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 113 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R. ScannellNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $260,000 | $125,088 | — | — | $0 | $385,088 |
| Kraig H. KayserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 135,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 260,088 |
| Donald R. FishbackIndependent · Executive | 135,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 260,088 |
| Peter J. GundermannIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 245,088 |
| William G. Gisel JrIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 120,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 245,088 |
| Brenda L. ReichelderferIndependent | 120,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 245,088 |
| Mahesh NarangIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation | 120,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 245,088 |
| Janet M. ColettiIndependent · Executive Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 120,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 245,088 |
| Brian J. LipkeIndependent · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 125,088 | — | — | 0 | 185,088 |
| Pat RocheEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,088 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $360,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,190,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,125,792 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,315,792 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MOOG INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MOOG INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 3 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 4 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 6 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 7 | Sensata Technologies Holding Plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 8 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 9 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 10 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 11 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 12 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 13 | MOOG INC. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 5,598,110 |
| 14 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| — | V2X, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOOG INC. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sensata Technologies Holding Plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| V2X, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Pat Roche | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 5,598,110. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 446026–446035 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Walter | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,856,571. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 455361–455370 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Schaff | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,526,871. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 464613–464622 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Alfieri | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,473,031. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 474678–474687 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Graczyk | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,472,378. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 484737–484746 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joseph Alfieri PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642002–642009 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Alfieri RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 645114–645121 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Graczyk PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655398–655405 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Graczyk RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 659399–659406 |
| 10 | Section 03, Pat Roche PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 603051–603060 |
| 11 | Section 03, Pat Roche RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 606590–606599 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Schaff PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 629229–629236 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Schaff RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632766–632773 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jennifer Walter RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 618943–618950 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jennifer Walter PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 615831–615838 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, John R. Scannell | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,088. Filing ↗machine: span 282015–282282 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kraig H. Kayser | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,088. Filing ↗machine: span 275141–275379 |
| 19 | Section 08, Donald R. Fishback | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,088. Filing ↗machine: span 270286–270524 |
| 20 | Section 08, Peter J. Gundermann | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: span 273526–273764 |
| 21 | Section 08, William G. Gisel Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: span 271907–272145 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brenda L. Reichelderfer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: span 280185–280423 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mahesh Narang | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: span 278562–278800 |
| 24 | Section 08, Janet M. Coletti | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: span 268752–268880 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brian J. Lipke | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,088. Filing ↗machine: span 276938–277176 |
| 26 | Section 08, Pat Roche | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,190,000 + equity 1,125,792 + all other 0 = 2,315,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,315,792 |
| 30 | Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 31 | TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 32 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 33 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 34 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 35 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 36 | Sensata Technologies Holding Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding Plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 37 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 38 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 39 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 40 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 41 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 42 | MOOG INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in MOOG INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,598,110. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 446026–446035 |
| 43 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 44 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MOOG INC.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.