Companies Olaplex Holdings
Olaplex (OLPX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Olaplex Holdings’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $14,027,691FY2023
- $1,355,970FY2024
- $6,541,537FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,541,537 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,355,970 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,000,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Baldwin | $1,000,000 | $0 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $515,000 | $0 | $26,537 | $6,541,537 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Catherine Dunleavy | 681,231 | 16,533 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 350,833 | 0 | 10,163 | 2,558,760 |
| Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Duffy | 408,662 | 6,412 | 500,000 | 0 | 213,725 | 0 | 10,739 | 1,139,538 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Trisha Fox | 387,115 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 200,850 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,101,965 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Baldwin | $6,541,537 | $1,355,970 | $14,027,691 | ↑ +5,185,567 |
| Catherine Dunleavy | 2,558,760 | 2,394,690 | — | ↑ +164,070 |
| John Duffy | 1,139,538 | — | — | — |
| Trisha Fox | 1,101,965 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program and our decisions about levels of pay are based on the philosophy that compensation should be competitive and reward our executives for strong Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Baldwin | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 3,311,258 | — | $5,000,000 |
| Trisha Fox | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 331,126 | — | 500,000 |
| Catherine Dunleavy | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 993,377 | — | 1,500,000 |
| John Duffy | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 331,126 | — | 500,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Baldwin | $5,000,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Trisha Fox | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Catherine Dunleavy | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| John Duffy | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Duffy | Option | 21,250 | 5.41 | — |
| John Duffy | Option | 21,250 | 14.95 | — |
| John Duffy | RSU | 600,532 | — | 804,713 |
| Trisha Fox | RSU | 654,488 | — | 877,014 |
| Catherine Dunleavy | RSU | 1,799,828 | — | 2,411,770 |
| Amanda Baldwin | Option | 2,118,644 | 2.53 | — |
| Amanda Baldwin | RSU | 4,892,285 | — | 6,555,662 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John P. BilbreyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $800,000 |
| Tricia GlynnIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 140,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Martha MorfittIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Christine DagoussetIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 122,351 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,351 |
| Deirdre FindlayIndependent · Compensation | 114,117 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,117 |
| Emily WhiteIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,883 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,883 |
| Michael WhiteIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| David MussaferNot independent | 108,234 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,234 |
| Pamela EdwardsIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 90,126 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,126 |
| Jerome GriffithIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 47,215 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197,215 |
| Paula ZusiIndependent · Departed during FY | 52,748 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,748 |
| Amanda BaldwinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,425,674 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,750,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,175,674 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Olaplex as a peer
Companies that benchmark against OLPX
9 companies name OLPX as a compensation peer
- e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.ELFFY2026
- Evolus, Inc.EOLSFY2025
- INTERPARFUMS INCIPARFY2025
- Lifevantage CorpLFVNFY2026
- MEDIFAST INCMEDFY2025
- NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC.NUSFY2025
- ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LtdOSWFY2025
- SkinHealth Systems Inc.SKINFY2025
- Warby Parker Inc.WRBYFY2025
- WD 40 COWDFCFY2026
Each company listed discloses OLPX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OLPX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Olaplex Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Olaplex Holdings.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freshpet, Inc. | 2025 | William Cyr | $712,308 | $11,599,846 | $0 | $187,344 | $12,513,498 |
| 2 | Coty Inc. | 2026 | Markus Strobel | 478,358 | 6,720,001 | 3,720,000 | 0 | 11,088,860 |
| 3 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | — | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 4 | Warby Parker, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 5 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 2026 | Tarang Amin | 475,000 | 7,399,867 | 0 | 950,000 | 8,834,367 |
| 6 | Figs, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Spear | 1,000,000 | 4,059,324 | 631,892 | 1,500,000 | 8,211,946 |
| 7 | Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 8 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited | 2025 | Leonard Fluxman | 975,062 | 4,499,984 | 0 | 1,445,042 | 7,015,885 |
| 9 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 10 | Olaplex Holdings | 2025 | Amanda Baldwin | 1,000,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 515,000 | 6,541,537 |
| 11 | NuSkin Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Napierski | 1,008,082 | 4,616,823 | 0 | 219,250 | 5,965,206 |
| 12 | Medifast, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Chard | 1,000,000 | 4,567,664 | 0 | 0 | 5,584,551 |
| 13 | Usana Health Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Jim Brown | 821,231 | 3,147,020 | 0 | 339,168 | 4,339,625 |
| 14 | The Honest Company, Inc. | 2025 | Carla Vernón | 773,462 | 3,139,166 | 0 | 219,800 | 4,145,946 |
| 15 | Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Romanzi | 107,885 | 3,600,562 | 0 | 147,836 | 3,863,880 |
| 16 | LifeVantage Corporation | 2026 | Michael Beindorff | 141,667 | 91,334 | 0 | 0 | 233,001 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olaplex Holdings | 103% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Coty Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Figs, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Freshpet, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| LifeVantage Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Medifast, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Fredric W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| NuSkin Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Mercer (US) LLC |
| The Honest Company, Inc. | 28% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Usana Health Sciences, Inc. | 14.6% of base salary for most NEOs; 41.3% for Jim Brown (CEO); 15% for Brent Neidig (whose bonus excluded the Hiya segment)% | not disclosed | Yes — Positive absolute Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CODA |
| Warby Parker, Inc. | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 607,634,525 | 6,017,775 | 668,994 | 99.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 523,166,509 | 49,123,746 | 157,027 | 91.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 99.02%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 91.42%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count either "for" or "against" the non-binding vote and will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count either "for" or "against" the non-binding vote and will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,541,537 |
| Median employee compensation | $149,243 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deirdre Findlay | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 506,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily White | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 138,399 | 2 | 285,102 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily White | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 148,064 | 2 | 305,012 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Findlay | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 248,693 | 2 | 512,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael James White | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 499,468,771 | 2 | 1,028,905,668 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Dagousset | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 506,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Dagousset | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 254,483 | 2 | 524,235 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 499,468,771 | 2 | 1,028,905,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Bilbrey | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 640,021 | 2 | 1,318,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerome Griffith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 110,294 | 2 | 227,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tricia Glynn | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 499,468,771 | 2 | 1,028,905,668 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tricia Glynn | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 248,693 | 2 | 512,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Duffy | General Counsel | 2026-07-07 | D | 85,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Duffy | General Counsel | 2026-07-07 | D | 971,384 | 2 | 2,001,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 499,468,771 | 2 | 1,028,905,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Morfitt | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 376,110 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Dunleavy | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | D | 3,026,885 | 2 | 6,235,383 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Baldwin | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 4,237,288 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Baldwin | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 9,129,515 | 2 | 18,806,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Egan | — | 2026-07-07 | D | 10,000 | 2 | 20,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Morfitt | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 9,000 | 2 | 18,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Morfitt | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 402,833 | 2 | 829,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 499,468,771 | 2 | 1,028,905,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily White | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 110,294 | 2 | 227,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily White | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 23,476,117 | 2 | 48,360,801 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael James White | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 248,693 | 2 | 512,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trisha Fox | Chief People Officer. | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,064,039 | 2 | 2,191,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Edwards | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 110,294 | 2 | 227,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mussafer | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 499,468,771 | 2 | 1,028,905,668 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mussafer | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 248,693 | 2 | 512,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Bilbrey | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 318,418 | 2 | 655,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Duffy | General Counsel | 2026-07-07 | D | 85,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (88 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Amanda Baldwin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 6,541,537. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Catherine Dunleavy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,558,760. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Duffy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,139,538. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Trisha Fox. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,101,965. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amanda Baldwin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Trisha Fox RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Catherine Dunleavy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Duffy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John P. Bilbrey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 800,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tricia Glynn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Martha Morfitt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christine Dagousset. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,351. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Deirdre Findlay. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,117. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Emily White. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,883. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael White. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Mussafer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,234. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Pamela Edwards. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,126. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jerome Griffith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,215. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paula Zusi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,748. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Amanda Baldwin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Deirdre Findlay 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emily White 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emily White 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Deirdre Findlay 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael James White 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christine Dagousset 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christine Dagousset 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Bilbrey 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jerome Griffith 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tricia Glynn 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tricia Glynn 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Duffy 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Duffy 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha Morfitt 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Catherine Dunleavy 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amanda Baldwin 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amanda Baldwin 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kenneth F. Egan 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha Morfitt 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha Morfitt 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emily White 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emily White 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael James White 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Trisha Fox 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pamela Edwards 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Mussafer 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Mussafer 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Bilbrey 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Duffy 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.02% (votes for as printed: 607,634,525). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.42% (votes for as printed: 523,166,509). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,425,674 + equity 1,750,000 + all other 0 = 3,175,674, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Freshpet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Freshpet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,513,498. View filing ↗
- Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-09-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,088,860. View filing ↗
- Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. View filing ↗
- Warby Parker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. View filing ↗
- e.l.f. Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-08. CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. View filing ↗
- Figs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Figs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,211,946. View filing ↗
- Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. View filing ↗
- OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 7,015,885. View filing ↗
- BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-16. CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. View filing ↗
- Olaplex Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Olaplex Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,541,537. View filing ↗
- NuSkin Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in NuSkin Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,965,206. View filing ↗
- Medifast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Medifast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,584,551. View filing ↗
- Usana Health Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Usana Health Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,339,625. View filing ↗
- The Honest Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in The Honest Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,145,946. View filing ↗
- Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,863,880. View filing ↗
- LifeVantage Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in LifeVantage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 233,001. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Medifast, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Medifast, Inc. names Olaplex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BellRing Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BellRing Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, FIGS, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. FIGS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Freshpet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Freshpet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited reciprocity. DEF 14A. OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited names Olaplex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, USANA Health Sciences, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. USANA Health Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. names Olaplex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Edgewell Personal Care Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LifeVantage Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. LifeVantage Corporation names Olaplex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olaplex Holdings. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NuSkin Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. NuSkin Enterprises, Inc. names Olaplex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Warby Parker, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Warby Parker, Inc. names Olaplex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗