Companies Surmodics Inc
Surmodics (SRDX): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Surmodics Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,095,627FY2022
- $3,527,263FY2023
- $3,665,496FY2024
CEO total pay was $3,665,496 in fiscal 2024, up from $3,527,263 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $647,481 · bonus $0 · stock awards $940,000 · option awards $1,410,000
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Maharaj | $647,481 | $0 | $940,000 | $1,410,000 | $654,215 | $0 | $13,800 | $3,665,496 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Teryl Sides | 446,844 | 0 | 312,000 | 468,000 | 282,182 | 0 | 12,344 | 1,521,370 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Vascular Interventions | ||||||||
| Timothy Arens | 386,588 | 0 | 280,000 | 420,000 | 244,130 | 0 | 13,793 | 1,344,511 |
| Senior Vice President of Finance and Information Technology and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gordon Weber | 361,987 | 0 | 220,000 | 330,000 | 228,595 | 0 | 6,113 | 1,146,695 |
| Senior Vice President of Legal, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Charles Olson | 361,987 | 0 | 212,000 | 318,000 | 233,301 | 0 | 8,827 | 1,134,115 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Medical Device Coatings | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Maharaj | $3,665,496 | $3,527,263 | $3,095,627 | ↑ +138,233 |
| Teryl Sides | 1,521,370 | 1,494,375 | 1,113,022 | ↑ +26,995 |
| Timothy Arens | 1,344,511 | 1,295,299 | 1,045,826 | ↑ +49,212 |
| Gordon Weber | 1,146,695 | 1,102,840 | 1,019,595 | ↑ +43,855 |
| Charles Olson | 1,134,115 | 1,118,470 | 1,023,119 | ↑ +15,645 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy is performance-based and focuses on aligning the financial interests of our executive officers with those of our shareholders by placing a substantial portion of total compensation 'at risk' while providing overall compensation opportunities that are comparable to market levels.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Arens | RSU | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 8,323 | — | $280,000 |
| Gordon Weber | RSU | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 6,539 | — | 220,000 |
| Charles Olson | RSU | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 6,302 | — | 212,000 |
| Gary Maharaj | RSU | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 27,942 | — | 940,000 |
| Teryl Sides | RSU | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 9,274 | — | 312,000 |
| Gary Maharaj | OPTION | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 89,127 | — | 1,410,000 |
| Charles Olson | OPTION | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 20,101 | — | 318,000 |
| Teryl Sides | OPTION | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 29,582 | — | 468,000 |
| Timothy Arens | OPTION | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 26,548 | — | 420,000 |
| Gordon Weber | OPTION | 2023-12-04 | — | — | 20,859 | — | 330,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Arens | $280,000 | $0 | $420,000 | 0.0% |
| Gordon Weber | 220,000 | 0 | 330,000 | 0.0% |
| Charles Olson | 212,000 | 0 | 318,000 | 0.0% |
| Gary Maharaj | 940,000 | 0 | 1,410,000 | 0.0% |
| Teryl Sides | 312,000 | 0 | 468,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Arens | RSU | 1,517 | — | $58,829 |
| Charles Olson | RSU | 1,517 | — | 58,829 |
| Teryl Sides | RSU | 1,517 | — | 58,829 |
| Gordon Weber | RSU | 1,517 | — | 58,829 |
| Charles Olson | RSU | 3,690 | — | 143,098 |
| Gordon Weber | RSU | 3,690 | — | 143,098 |
| Timothy Arens | Option | 4,471 | 37.44 | — |
| Charles Olson | Option | 4,471 | 37.44 | — |
| Teryl Sides | Option | 4,471 | 37.44 | — |
| Gordon Weber | Option | 4,471 | 37.44 | — |
| Timothy Arens | RSU | 4,797 | — | 186,028 |
| Teryl Sides | RSU | 5,535 | — | 214,647 |
| Gary Maharaj | RSU | 6,070 | — | 235,395 |
| Charles Olson | RSU | 6,302 | — | 244,392 |
| Gordon Weber | RSU | 6,539 | — | 253,582 |
| Timothy Arens | RSU | 8,323 | — | 322,766 |
| Timothy Arens | Option | 9,168 | 43.93 | — |
| Charles Olson | Option | 9,168 | 43.93 | — |
| Teryl Sides | Option | 9,168 | 43.93 | — |
| Gordon Weber | Option | 9,168 | 43.93 | — |
| Teryl Sides | RSU | 9,274 | — | 359,646 |
| Charles Olson | Option | 14,432 | 36.13 | — |
| Gordon Weber | Option | 14,432 | 36.13 | — |
| Gary Maharaj | RSU | 16,237 | — | 629,671 |
| Gordon Weber | RSU | 18,123 | — | 702,809 |
| Gary Maharaj | Option | 18,629 | 37.44 | — |
| Timothy Arens | Option | 18,762 | 36.13 | — |
| Charles Olson | Option | 20,101 | 33.64 | — |
| Gordon Weber | Option | 20,859 | 33.64 | — |
| Teryl Sides | Option | 21,648 | 36.13 | — |
| Timothy Arens | Option | 26,548 | 33.64 | — |
| Gary Maharaj | RSU | 27,942 | — | 1,083,591 |
| Teryl Sides | Option | 29,582 | 33.64 | — |
| Gary Maharaj | Option | 36,674 | 43.93 | — |
| Charles Olson | RSU | 39,915 | — | 2,003,754 |
| Gary Maharaj | RSU | 40,093 | — | 1,554,807 |
| Teryl Sides | RSU | 42,502 | — | 2,605,384 |
| Timothy Arens | RSU | 44,275 | — | 2,306,229 |
| Gary Maharaj | Option | 63,502 | 36.13 | — |
| Gary Maharaj | Option | 89,127 | 33.64 | — |
| Charles Olson | RSU | 312,152 | — | 12,105,238 |
| Gordon Weber | RSU | 319,247 | — | 12,380,378 |
| Timothy Arens | RSU | 402,243 | — | 15,598,986 |
| Teryl Sides | RSU | 450,468 | — | 17,469,125 |
| Gordon Weber | RSU | 1,081,800 | — | 41,952,135 |
| Charles Olson | RSU | 1,081,800 | — | 41,952,145 |
| Timothy Arens | RSU | 1,155,320 | — | 44,803,318 |
| Teryl Sides | RSU | 1,335,396 | — | 51,786,585 |
| Gary Maharaj | RSU | 1,374,065 | — | 53,286,253 |
| Gary Maharaj | RSU | 2,977,230 | — | 115,457,005 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E. KnightIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) | $110,000 | $62,000 | $62,000 | — | — | $234,000 |
| David R. Dantzker, M.DIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Audit | 70,000 | 57,500 | 57,500 | — | — | 185,000 |
| Lisa W. HeineIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Audit | 66,500 | 57,500 | 57,500 | — | — | 181,500 |
| José H. BedoyaIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Organization and Compensation | 61,500 | 57,500 | 57,500 | — | — | 176,500 |
| Ronald B. KalichIndependent · Departed during FY | 58,250 | 57,500 | 57,500 | — | — | 173,250 |
| Gary R. MaharajEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $366,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $292,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $658,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Surmodics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SRDX
10 companies name SRDX as a compensation peer
- 908 Devices Inc.MASSFY2025
- Anika Therapeutics, Inc.ANIKFY2025
- Cytek Biosciences, Inc.CTKBFY2025
- HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCHBIOFY2024
- LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\LFCRFY2025
- STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.LABFY2025
- TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INCTCMDFY2025
- TRANSCAT INCTRNSFY2026
- ZYNEX INCZYNXFY2024
- ZYNEX INCZYXIFY2024
Each company listed discloses SRDX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SRDX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Surmodics Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | $828,439 | $7,203,478 | $0 | $1,171,703 | $9,217,620 |
| 2 | AxoGen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 3 | SI-Bone, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Francis | 685,000 | 6,038,710 | 0 | 729,525 | 7,453,235 |
| 4 | Cutera, Inc. | 2023 | Taylor Harris | 271,023 | 2,747,682 | 4,250,008 | 0 | 7,279,813 |
| 5 | Artivion Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 6 | OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Carrie Eglinton Manner | 721,000 | 3,394,188 | 0 | 173,040 | 4,292,228 |
| 7 | Cerus Corporation | 2025 | William Greenman | 793,750 | 2,242,585 | 0 | 756,000 | 3,794,657 |
| 8 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 9 | Surmodics Inc | 2024 | Gary Maharaj | 647,481 | 940,000 | 1,410,000 | 654,215 | 3,665,496 |
| 10 | Pulmonx Corporation | 2025 | Glendon French | 116,186 | 3,224,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,543,520 |
| 11 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 12 | NeuroPace, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Becker | 567,567 | 587,340 | 701,850 | 551,810 | 2,408,566 |
| 13 | Anika Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 2,033,370 |
| 14 | Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Browne | 624,000 | 588,812 | 0 | 0 | 1,351,676 |
| 15 | Atrion Corp. | 2023 | David Battat | 718,077 | 0 | 0 | 180,000 | 924,464 |
| — | Conformis, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cardiovascular Systems Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surmodics Inc | 126.3% | Option 60 · Restricted Shares 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Anika Therapeutics Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Artivion Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Atrion Corp. | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AxoGen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Cardiovascular Systems Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cerus Corporation | 126% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| Conformis, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cutera, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| NeuroPace, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine, Inc. |
| OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 24.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer group | Pay Governance |
| Pulmonx Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PRSU 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SI-Bone, Inc. | 106.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | DSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 7,415,339 | 1,043,557 | 132,993 | 87.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-08 | 9,588,433 | 650,245 | 10,353 | 93.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-09 | 11,173,618 | 669,818 | 16,655 | 94.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-10 | 11,084,992 | 591,658 | 16,826 | 94.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-11 | 11,234,762 | 274,983 | 42,478 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-02-13 | 10,662,542 | 296,400 | 82,208 | 97.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 87.66%a |
| 2024 | 2024-02-08 | 93.65%b |
| 2023 | 2023-02-09 | 94.34%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-01-24 | A | 7,358 | $27 | $200,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-01-24 | D | 7,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-01-24 | D | 5,266 | 38 | 200,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-02-13 | D | 5,275 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-02-13 | D | 4,216 | 34 | 144,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-02-13 | A | 5,275 | 27 | 144,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-02-14 | D | 5,275 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-02-14 | D | 4,224 | 34 | 144,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-02-14 | A | 5,275 | 27 | 144,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-02-18 | A | 2,640 | 27 | 72,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-02-18 | D | 2,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-02-18 | D | 2,115 | 34 | 72,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 20,101 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 19,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 29,582 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 40,183 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 28,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 61,631 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 12,292 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 21,040 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 8,155 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 10,653 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 51,478 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 13,978 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 20,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 25,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,615 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 19,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 13,579 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 45,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 192,056 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 89,127 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 84,669 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 73,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 74,515 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 62,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 20,101 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 19,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 15,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 12,292 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 26,548 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 15,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 10,653 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 67,299 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 30,008 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 5,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,548 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 37,240 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 15,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 8,356 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 5,463 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 34,703 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-11-19 | — | 3,602 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 91 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-01-24 | A | 7,358 | $27 | $200,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-01-24 | D | 7,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-01-24 | D | 5,266 | 38 | 200,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-02-13 | D | 5,275 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-02-13 | D | 4,216 | 34 | 144,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-02-13 | A | 5,275 | 27 | 144,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-02-14 | D | 5,275 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-02-14 | D | 4,224 | 34 | 144,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-02-14 | A | 5,275 | 27 | 144,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-02-18 | A | 2,640 | 27 | 72,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-02-18 | D | 2,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-02-18 | D | 2,115 | 34 | 72,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 20,101 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 19,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 29,582 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 40,183 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 28,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 61,631 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 12,292 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 21,040 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 8,155 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 10,653 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 51,478 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 13,978 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 20,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 25,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,615 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 19,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Weber | Sr. VP of Legal, GC and Sec. | 2025-11-19 | D | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 13,579 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 45,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 192,056 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 89,127 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 84,669 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 73,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 74,515 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Maharaj | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 62,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 20,101 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 19,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 15,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Stich | SVP of HR, President IVD | 2025-11-19 | D | 12,292 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 26,548 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 15,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 10,653 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Arens | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 67,299 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| José H. Bedoya | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 30,008 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 5,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,548 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Knight | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 37,240 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Heine | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dantzker | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 15,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 8,356 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 5,463 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teryl Sides | SVP, Vascular Interventions | 2025-11-19 | D | 34,703 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 3,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 4,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Manders | VP Finance, Corp. Controller | 2025-11-19 | D | 1,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 18,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Olson | SVP, Medical Device Coatings | 2025-11-19 | D | 17,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (136 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Gary Maharaj. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,665,496. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Teryl Sides. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,521,370. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Timothy Arens. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,344,511. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gordon Weber. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,146,695. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Charles Olson. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,134,115. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Timothy Arens RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gordon Weber RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charles Olson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gary Maharaj RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Teryl Sides RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gary Maharaj OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Charles Olson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Teryl Sides OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Timothy Arens OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gordon Weber OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan E. Knight. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David R. Dantzker, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lisa W. Heine. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, José H. Bedoya. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ronald B. Kalich. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,250. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary R. Maharaj. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-01-24. Form 4, filed 2025-01-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-01-24. Form 4, filed 2025-01-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-01-24. Form 4, filed 2025-01-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-02-13. Form 4, filed 2025-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-02-14. Form 4, filed 2025-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-02-14. Form 4, filed 2025-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-02-14. Form 4, filed 2025-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-02-18. Form 4, filed 2025-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-02-18. Form 4, filed 2025-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-02-18. Form 4, filed 2025-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Stich 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gordon Weber 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gordon Weber 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Manders 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gordon Weber 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gordon Weber 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gordon Weber 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gordon Weber 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Maharaj 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Maharaj 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Maharaj 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Maharaj 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Maharaj 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Maharaj 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Maharaj 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Stich 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Stich 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Stich 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Stich 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Stich 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph J. Stich 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Arens 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, José H. Bedoya 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan E. Knight 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa W. Heine 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Dantzker 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Teryl Sides 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Manders 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Manders 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Manders 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Manders 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Manders 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charles Olson 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-02-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.66% (votes for as printed: 7,415,339). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-02-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.65% (votes for as printed: 9,588,433). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-02-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.34% (votes for as printed: 11,173,618). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 366,250 + equity 292,000 + all other 0 = 658,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. View filing ↗
- AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. View filing ↗
- SI-Bone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in SI-Bone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. View filing ↗
- Cutera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-06-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. View filing ↗
- Artivion Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. View filing ↗
- OraSure Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. View filing ↗
- Cerus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. View filing ↗
- LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. View filing ↗
- Surmodics Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. View filing ↗
- Pulmonx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Pulmonx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,543,520. View filing ↗
- Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. View filing ↗
- NeuroPace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in NeuroPace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,408,566. View filing ↗
- Anika Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. View filing ↗
- Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,351,676. View filing ↗
- Atrion Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Atrion Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 924,464. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Anika Therapeutics Inc. names Surmodics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. names Surmodics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. names Surmodics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗