Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-30

SURMODICS INC (SRMD)

CEO Gary Maharaj was paid $3,665,496 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 3.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-24-138240 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,665,496 ↑
Gary Maharaj total, FY2024
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gary Maharaj$647,481$0$940,000$1,410,000$654,215$0$13,800$3,665,496
President and Chief Executive Officer
Teryl Sides446,8440312,000468,000282,182012,3441,521,370
Sr. Vice President and President, Vascular Interventions
Timothy Arens386,5880280,000420,000244,130013,7931,344,511
Sr. Vice President of Finance and Information Technology and Chief Financial Officer
Gordon Weber361,9870220,000330,000228,59506,1131,146,695
Sr. Vice President of Legal, General Counsel and Secretary
Charles Olson361,9870212,000318,000233,30108,8271,134,115
Sr. Vice President and President, Medical Device Coatings

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Gary Maharaj$3,665,496$3,527,263$3,095,627↑ +138,233
Teryl Sides1,521,3701,494,3751,113,022↑ +26,995
Timothy Arens1,344,5111,295,2991,045,826↑ +49,212
Gordon Weber1,146,6951,102,8401,019,595↑ +43,855
Charles Olson1,134,1151,118,4701,023,119↑ +15,645

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SURMODICS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SRMD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SRMD
No companies currently name SRMD as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Charles OlsonOPTION2023-12-04——20,101—$318,000
Gordon WeberOPTION2023-12-04——20,859—330,000
Charles OlsonRSU2023-12-04——6,302—212,000
Timothy ArensOPTION2023-12-04——26,548—420,000
Timothy ArensRSU2023-12-04——8,323—280,000
Gary MaharajRSU2023-12-04——27,942—940,000
Gary MaharajOPTION2023-12-04——89,127—1,410,000
Teryl SidesRSU2023-12-04——9,274—312,000
Teryl SidesOPTION2023-12-04——29,582—468,000
Gordon WeberRSU2023-12-04——6,539—220,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Charles Olson$212,000$0$318,0000.0%
Gordon Weber220,0000330,0000.0%
Timothy Arens280,0000420,0000.0%
Gary Maharaj940,00001,410,0000.0%
Teryl Sides312,0000468,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Teryl SidesRSU5,535—$214,647
Timothy ArensRSU4,797—186,028
Charles OlsonRSU3,690—143,098
Gordon WeberRSU3,690—143,098
Timothy ArensRSU1,517—58,829
Teryl SidesRSU1,517—58,829
Gordon WeberRSU1,517—58,829
Gary MaharajOption18,62937.44—
Gary MaharajOption36,67443.93—
Gary MaharajOption63,50236.13—
Timothy ArensOption4,47137.44—
Timothy ArensOption18,76236.13—
Timothy ArensOption26,54833.64—
Charles OlsonOption4,47137.44—
Charles OlsonOption9,16843.93—
Charles OlsonOption14,43236.13—
Charles OlsonOption20,10133.64—
Teryl SidesOption4,47137.44—
Teryl SidesOption21,64836.13—
Teryl SidesOption29,58233.64—
Gordon WeberOption9,16843.93—
Gordon WeberOption14,43236.13—
Gordon WeberOption20,85933.64—
Gary MaharajOption89,12733.64—
Charles OlsonRSU1,517—58,829
Teryl SidesOption9,16843.93—
Gary MaharajRSU2,977,230—115,457,005
Gary MaharajRSU1,374,065—53,286,253
Teryl SidesRSU1,335,396—51,786,585
Timothy ArensRSU1,155,320—44,803,318
Charles OlsonRSU1,081,800—41,952,145
Gordon WeberRSU1,081,800—41,952,135
Teryl SidesRSU450,468—17,469,125
Timothy ArensRSU402,243—15,598,986
Timothy ArensRSU8,323—322,766
Gordon WeberRSU319,247—12,380,378
Gary MaharajRSU27,942—1,083,591
Charles OlsonRSU312,152—12,105,238
Teryl SidesRSU42,502—2,605,384
Timothy ArensRSU44,275—2,306,229
Timothy ArensOption9,16843.93—
Gordon WeberOption4,47137.44—
Charles OlsonRSU39,915—2,003,754
Gary MaharajRSU40,093—1,554,807
Gordon WeberRSU18,123—702,809
Gary MaharajRSU16,237—629,671
Charles OlsonRSU6,302—244,392
Teryl SidesRSU9,274—359,646
Gordon WeberRSU6,539—253,582
Gary MaharajRSU6,070—235,395
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is performance-based and focuses on aligning the financial interests of our executive officers with those of our shareholders. This is accomplished by placing a substantial portion of total compensation 'at risk' while providing overall compensation opportunities that are comparable to market levels, with a balanced focus on both short- and long-term goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-02-067,415,3391,043,557132,99387.66%Passed
20242024-02-089,588,433650,24510,35393.65%Passed
20232023-02-0911,173,618669,81816,65594.34%Passed
20222022-02-1011,084,992591,65816,82694.93%Passed
20212021-02-1111,234,762274,98342,47897.61%Passed
20202020-02-1310,662,542296,40082,20897.3%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-02-0687.66%a
20242024-02-0893.65%b
20232023-02-0994.34%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan E. KnightIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair)$110,000$62,000$62,000——$234,000
David R. Dantzker, M.DIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Audit70,00057,50057,500——185,000
Lisa W. HeineIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Audit66,50057,50057,500——181,500
José H. BedoyaIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Organization and Compensation61,50057,50057,500——176,500
Ronald B. KalichIndependent · Departed during FY58,25057,50057,500——173,250
Gary R. MaharajEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$115,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$366,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$292,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$658,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SURMODICS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SURMODICS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel$828,439$7,203,478$0$1,171,703$9,217,620
2AxoGen, Inc.2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
3SI-BONE, Inc.2025Laura Francis685,0006,038,7100729,5257,453,235
4Cutera, Inc.2023Taylor Harris271,0232,747,6824,250,00807,279,813
5Artivion Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
6OraSure Technologies, Inc.2025Carrie Eglinton Manner721,0003,394,1880173,0404,292,228
7Cerus Corporation2025William Greenman793,7502,242,5850756,0003,794,657
8LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.2025George LeMaitre806,3471,050,0001,050,000680,0153,780,990
9SURMODICS INC2024Gary Maharaj647,481940,0001,410,000654,2153,665,496
10Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.2025Sheri Dodd675,0002,019,9780737,4383,466,916
11NeuroPace, Inc.2025Joel Becker567,567587,340701,850551,8102,408,566
12Anika Therapeutics Inc.2025Stephen Griffin500,0001,215,222002,033,370
13Atrion Corp.2023David Battat718,07700180,000924,464
—Cardiovascular Systems Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Conformis, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Pulmonx Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SURMODICS INCnot disclosedOption 60 · Restricted Shares 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Anika Therapeutics Inc.100%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoWillis Towers Watson
Artivion Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Atrion Corp.25%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
AxoGen, Inc.116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Cardiovascular Systems Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cerus Corporation126%not disclosedNoAlpine
Conformis, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cutera, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
NeuroPace, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine, Inc.
OraSure Technologies, Inc.24.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer groupPay Governance
Pulmonx Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SI-BONE, Inc.106.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.115%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Consulting, Inc.
Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SURMODICS INC in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Gary Maharaj (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SURMODICS INC in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $3,665,496.
How does SURMODICS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gary Maharaj's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of SURMODICS INC's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on SURMODICS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.66% of shareholders supported SURMODICS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SURMODICS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, SURMODICS INC reported total board compensation of $658,250 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gary MaharajDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799
2Section 01, Teryl SidesDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,521,370. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1649599–1649608
3Section 01, Timothy ArensDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,344,511. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 1595678–1595687
4Section 01, Gordon WeberDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,146,695. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 1676541–1676550
5Section 01, Charles OlsonDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,134,115. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 1622649–1622658
6Section 03, Charles Olson OPTIONDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1618775–1618782
7Section 03, Gordon Weber OPTIONDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1672667–1672674
8Section 03, Charles Olson RSUDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1617483–1617490
9Section 03, Timothy Arens OPTIONDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1591803–1591810
10Section 03, Timothy Arens RSUDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1590511–1590518
11Section 03, Gary Maharaj RSUDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1563621–1563628
12Section 03, Gary Maharaj OPTIONDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1564913–1564922
13Section 03, Teryl Sides RSUDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1644432–1644439
14Section 03, Teryl Sides OPTIONDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1645724–1645731
15Section 03, Gordon Weber RSUDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1671375–1671382
16Section 08, Susan E. KnightDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,000. Filing ↗machine: span 556376–556621
17Section 08, David R. Dantzker, M.DDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: span 567618–567863
18Section 08, Lisa W. HeineDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,500. Filing ↗machine: span 573231–573476
19Section 08, José H. BedoyaDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,500. Filing ↗machine: span 561995–562240
20Section 08, Ronald B. KalichDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,250. Filing ↗machine: span 579007–579252
21Section 08, Gary R. MaharajDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-100000950170-25-016772Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.66% (votes for as printed: 7,415,339). Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-120000950170-24-013859Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.65% (votes for as printed: 9,588,433). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-02-130001157523-23-000265Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.34% (votes for as printed: 11,173,618). Filing ↗
25Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
26Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
27Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 366,250 + equity 292,000 + all other 0 = 658,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 658,250
28AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
29AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
30SI-BONE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978
31Cutera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-170001628280-24-028528CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: span 1221355–1221364
32Artivion Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
33OraSure Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001116463-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385
34Cerus Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001020214-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667
35LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-153877CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: span 564038–564047
36SURMODICS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240CEO total compensation as printed in SURMODICS INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799
37Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
38NeuroPace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015894CEO total compensation as printed in NeuroPace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,408,566. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 339764–339773
39Anika Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017488CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526
40Atrion Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-090001104659-24-044922CEO total compensation as printed in Atrion Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 924,464. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 467910–467917
41Section 10a, Artivion Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034206Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
43Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, SI-BONE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001459839-26-000049SI-BONE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017488Anika Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, OraSure Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116463-26-000032OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Cutera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-028528Cutera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057AxoGen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Cerus Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020214-26-000011Cerus Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SURMODICS INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy