Companies TE Connectivity plc
TE Connectivity (TEL): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me TE Connectivity plc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $16,717,748FY2023
- $16,843,687FY2024
- $18,325,536FY2025
CEO total pay was $18,325,536 in fiscal 2025, up from $16,843,687 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,397,125 · stock awards $6,612,738 · option awards $6,669,444
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrence Curtin | $1,397,125 | — | $6,612,738 | $6,669,444 | $3,243,801 | — | $402,428 | $18,325,536 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Heath Mitts | 806,761 | — | 2,289,555 | 2,309,724 | 1,324,140 | — | 101,184 | 6,831,364 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Aaron Stucki | 686,769 | — | 1,322,548 | 1,333,425 | 813,105 | — | 2,311,071 | 6,466,918 |
| President, Transportation Solutions | ||||||||
| Shadrak Kroeger | 661,123 | — | 1,169,298 | 1,180,371 | 1,027,080 | 87 | 98,510 | 4,136,469 |
| President, Industrial Solutions | ||||||||
| John Jenkins | 708,209 | — | 1,068,153 | 1,078,335 | 787,972 | — | 100,011 | 3,742,680 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrence Curtin | $18,325,536 | $16,843,687 | $16,717,748 | ↑ +1,481,849 |
| Heath Mitts | 6,831,364 | 5,974,205 | 5,659,642 | ↑ +857,159 |
| Aaron Stucki | 6,466,918 | 5,206,045 | 3,960,476 | ↑ +1,260,873 |
| Shadrak Kroeger | 4,136,469 | — | — | — |
| John Jenkins | 3,742,680 | 3,549,847 | 3,495,813 | ↑ +192,833 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation philosophy calls for competitive total compensation that will reward executives for achieving individual and corporate performance objectives and will attract, motivate and retain leaders who will drive the creation of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadrak Kroeger | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 3,815 | 7,630 | — | 15,260 | $1,169,298 |
| Shadrak Kroeger | OPTION | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 25,450 | — | 1,180,371 |
| John Jenkins | OPTION | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 23,250 | — | 1,078,335 |
| Terrence Curtin | OPTION | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 143,800 | — | 6,669,444 |
| John Jenkins | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 3,485 | 6,970 | — | 13,940 | 1,068,153 |
| Aaron Stucki | OPTION | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 28,750 | — | 1,333,425 |
| Heath Mitts | OPTION | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 49,800 | — | 2,309,724 |
| Aaron Stucki | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 4,315 | 8,630 | — | 17,260 | 1,322,548 |
| Terrence Curtin | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 21,575 | 43,150 | — | 86,300 | 6,612,738 |
| Heath Mitts | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 7,470 | 14,940 | — | 29,880 | 2,289,555 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadrak Kroeger | $0 | $1,169,298 | $1,180,371 | 49.8% |
| John Jenkins | 0 | 1,068,153 | 1,078,335 | 49.8% |
| Terrence Curtin | 0 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 49.8% |
| Aaron Stucki | 0 | 1,322,548 | 1,333,425 | 49.8% |
| Heath Mitts | 0 | 2,289,555 | 2,309,724 | 49.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Stucki | Option | 5,513 | 158 | — |
| John Jenkins | Option | 6,063 | 158 | — |
| Aaron Stucki | Option | 6,550 | 105.86 | — |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Option | 6,613 | 158 | — |
| Aaron Stucki | PSU | 6,805 | — | 1,476,957 |
| John Jenkins | PSU | 7,084 | — | 1,537,511 |
| Aaron Stucki | PSU | 7,201 | — | 1,562,905 |
| Shadrak Kroeger | PSU | 7,755 | — | 1,683,145 |
| John Jenkins | PSU | 8,511 | — | 1,847,227 |
| Shadrak Kroeger | PSU | 8,548 | — | 1,855,258 |
| Aaron Stucki | PSU | 8,771 | — | 1,903,658 |
| Shadrak Kroeger | PSU | 8,935 | — | 1,939,252 |
| John Jenkins | PSU | 9,001 | — | 1,953,577 |
| Aaron Stucki | Option | 12,226 | 124.52 | — |
| Heath Mitts | Option | 12,300 | 158 | — |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Option | 14,500 | 124.52 | — |
| Heath Mitts | PSU | 15,184 | — | 3,295,535 |
| John Jenkins | Option | 15,276 | 124.52 | — |
| Heath Mitts | PSU | 15,947 | — | 3,461,137 |
| Heath Mitts | PSU | 15,981 | — | 3,468,516 |
| Aaron Stucki | Option | 16,463 | 131.77 | — |
| John Jenkins | Option | 20,550 | 131.77 | — |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Option | 21,600 | 131.77 | — |
| John Jenkins | Option | 23,250 | 153.25 | — |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Option | 25,450 | 153.25 | — |
| Heath Mitts | Option | 27,100 | 124.52 | — |
| Aaron Stucki | Option | 28,750 | 153.25 | — |
| Heath Mitts | Option | 38,550 | 131.77 | — |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Option | 39,800 | 105.86 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | Option | 40,400 | 158 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | PSU | 43,854 | — | 9,518,072 |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Option | 47,000 | 93.63 | — |
| Heath Mitts | Option | 49,800 | 153.25 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | PSU | 51,037 | — | 11,077,070 |
| Terrence Curtin | PSU | 54,007 | — | 11,721,679 |
| Heath Mitts | Option | 73,000 | 105.86 | — |
| Heath Mitts | Option | 82,300 | 93.63 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | Option | 91,600 | 124.52 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | Option | 123,375 | 131.77 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | Option | 143,800 | 153.25 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | Option | 200,000 | 93.63 | — |
| Terrence Curtin | Option | 236,450 | 105.86 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A. (John) DavidsonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Joint Committee on Cybersecurity | $335,000 | $203,363 | — | $0 | $10,000 | $548,363 |
| William A. JeffreyIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Compliance (Chair) · Joint Committee on Cybersecurity (Co-Chair) | 180,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 0 | 383,363 |
| Laura H. WrightIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 165,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 10,000 | 378,363 |
| Abhijit Y. TalwalkarIndependent · Management Development and Compensation (Chair) | 150,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 10,000 | 363,363 |
| Lynn A. DugleIndependent · Audit | 155,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 0 | 358,363 |
| Sam EldessoukyIndependent · Audit | 150,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 0 | 353,363 |
| Syaru Shirley LinIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Compliance · Joint Committee on Cybersecurity | 135,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 10,000 | 348,363 |
| Jean-Pierre ClamadieuIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Compliance · Joint Committee on Cybersecurity | 135,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 0 | 338,363 |
| Dawn C. WilloughbyIndependent · Management Development and Compensation | 125,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 10,000 | 338,363 |
| Mark C. TrudeauIndependent · Management Development and Compensation | 125,000 | 203,363 | — | 0 | 0 | 328,363 |
| Heath A. MittsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth WashingtonIndependent · Management Development and Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrence R. CurtinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($625,000) |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,655,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,033,630 |
| All other compensation | $50,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,738,630 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names TE Connectivity as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TEL
21 companies name TEL as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name TEL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies TE Connectivity plc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TE Connectivity plc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 3 | Corning Inc. | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 4 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 5 | Texas Instruments Inc. | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 6 | Amphenol Corporation | 2025 | R. Adam Norwitt | 1,565,000 | — | 14,649,006 | 5,634,000 | 22,351,288 |
| 7 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 8 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 9 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 10 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 11 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 12 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 13 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 1,462,272 | 15,145,160 | 0 | 2,303,078 | 19,250,277 |
| 14 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 15 | TE Connectivity plc | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 16 | Rockwell Automation Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 17 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 18 | Carrier Global Corporation | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 19 | NXP Semiconductors NV | 2025 | Rafael Sotomayor | 770,795 | 13,383,486 | 0 | 549,780 | 14,736,019 |
| 20 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 21 | Eaton Corporation | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 22 | Stanley Black & Decker Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TE Connectivity plc | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Amphenol Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Carrier Global Corporation | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| Corning Inc. | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eaton Corporation | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| NXP Semiconductors NV | 30.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Rockwell Automation Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stanley Black & Decker Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Texas Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-11 | 232,450,130 | 20,003,187 | 192,138 | 92.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-12 | 234,323,246 | 22,976,076 | 218,317 | 91.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-13 | 236,897,763 | 17,750,791 | — | 93.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-15 | 256,936,669 | 11,914,667 | — | 95.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-09 | 262,989,118 | 13,730,712 | — | 95.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-11 | 92.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-12 | 91.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-13 | 93.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “on-votes (which occur when a broker holding shares for a beneficial owner does not vote on a particular agenda item because the broker does not have discretionary voting power for that particular item and has not received instructions from the beneficial owner) and ordinary shares which are cast as abstentions on any matter, are counted towards the determination of a quorum but will not be counted as a vote cast and will be disregarded and have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Ordinary shares which are represented by broker non-votes (which occur when a broker holding shares for a beneficial owner does not vote on a particular agenda item because the broker does not have discretionary voting power for that particular item and has not received instructions from the beneficial owner) and ordinary shares which are cast as abstentions on any matter, are counted towards the determination of a quorum but will not be counted as a vote cast and will be disregarded and have no effect on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Registered shares which are represented by broker non-votes (which occur when a broker holding shares for a beneficial owner does not vote on a particular agenda item because the broker does not have 2024 Annual General Meeting Proxy Statement 15 Table of Contents discretionary voting power for that particular item and has not received instructions from the beneficial owner) and registered shares which are cast as abstentions on any matter, are counted towards the determination of a quorum but will not be counted as a vote cast and will be disregarded and have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 621 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,325,536 |
| Median employee compensation | $29,529 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jenkins | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-02-09 | D | 6,155 | $223 | $1,371,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 6,565.14 | 234 | 1,533,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,203 | 234 | 750,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,797 | 235 | 657,389 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 900 | 236 | 212,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 700 | 237 | 165,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 500 | 232 | 115,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 300 | 225 | 67,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 300 | 227 | 68,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 300 | 231 | 69,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 200 | 226 | 45,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 200 | 229 | 45,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben M. Shaffer | SVP and Corporate Controller | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,425.35 | 234 | 333,853 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 6 | 223 | 1,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 3,370 | 222 | 747,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 2,059 | 226 | 464,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 2,015 | 223 | 448,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 1,400 | 220 | 307,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 550 | 221 | 121,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-13 | — | 12 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | D | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | D | 4,930 | 223 | 1,098,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | D | 4,470 | 224 | 1,000,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | A | 9,400 | 223 | 2,098,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,400 | 215 | 2,021,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1,043 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 297.16 | 203 | 60,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,043 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,400 | 215 | 2,021,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-06-01 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 9 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-11 | — | 9 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 42 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jenkins | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-02-09 | D | 6,155 | $223 | $1,371,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 6,565.14 | 234 | 1,533,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,203 | 234 | 750,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,797 | 235 | 657,389 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 900 | 236 | 212,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 700 | 237 | 165,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 500 | 232 | 115,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 300 | 225 | 67,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 300 | 227 | 68,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 300 | 231 | 69,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 200 | 226 | 45,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | D | 200 | 229 | 45,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-02-13 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben M. Shaffer | SVP and Corporate Controller | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,425.35 | 234 | 333,853 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 6 | 223 | 1,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 3,370 | 222 | 747,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 2,059 | 226 | 464,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 2,015 | 223 | 448,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 1,400 | 220 | 307,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-03-02 | D | 550 | 221 | 121,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben M. Shaffer | SVP and Corporate Controller | 2026-03-13 | A | 5.04 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-03-13 | A | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | D | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | D | 4,930 | 223 | 1,098,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | D | 4,470 | 224 | 1,000,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-04-08 | A | 9,400 | 223 | 2,098,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,400 | 215 | 2,021,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,043 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 297.16 | 203 | 60,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,043 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,400 | 215 | 2,021,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shadrak Kroeger | Pres., Industrial Solutions | 2026-06-01 | A | 9,400 | 94 | 880,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-06-12 | A | 3.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben M. Shaffer | SVP and Corporate Controller | 2026-06-12 | A | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben M. Shaffer | SVP and Corporate Controller | 2026-09-11 | A | 5.24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malavika Sagar | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | 2026-09-11 | A | 3.85 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (119 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Terrence Curtin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,325,536. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Heath Mitts. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,831,364. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Aaron Stucki. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,466,918. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Shadrak Kroeger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,136,469. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Jenkins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,742,680. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shadrak Kroeger PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shadrak Kroeger OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Jenkins OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terrence Curtin OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Jenkins PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aaron Stucki OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Heath Mitts OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aaron Stucki PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terrence Curtin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Heath Mitts PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 621 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol A. (John) Davidson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 548,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William A. Jeffrey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura H. Wright. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Abhijit Y. Talwalkar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lynn A. Dugle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sam Eldessouky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Syaru Shirley Lin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jean-Pierre Clamadieu. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dawn C. Willoughby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark C. Trudeau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Heath A. Mitts. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth Washington. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Terrence R. Curtin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Jenkins 2026-02-09. Form 4, filed 2026-02-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Reuben M. Shaffer 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Reuben M. Shaffer 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Malavika Sagar 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-04-08. Form 4, filed 2026-04-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-04-08. Form 4, filed 2026-04-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-04-08. Form 4, filed 2026-04-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-04-08. Form 4, filed 2026-04-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Malavika Sagar 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Malavika Sagar 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Malavika Sagar 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shadrak Kroeger 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Malavika Sagar 2026-06-12. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Reuben M. Shaffer 2026-06-12. Form 4, filed 2026-06-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Reuben M. Shaffer 2026-09-11. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Malavika Sagar 2026-09-11. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-03-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.08% (votes for as printed: 232,450,130). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-03-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.07% (votes for as printed: 234,323,246). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-03-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.03% (votes for as printed: 236,897,763). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,655,000 + equity 2,033,630 + all other 50,000 = 3,738,630, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. View filing ↗
- General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. View filing ↗
- Corning Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. View filing ↗
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
- Texas Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. View filing ↗
- Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. View filing ↗
- Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
- Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
- 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. View filing ↗
- Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. View filing ↗
- Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. View filing ↗
- Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
- Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. View filing ↗
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- TE Connectivity plc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
- Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. View filing ↗
- NXP Semiconductors NV, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors NV's own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. View filing ↗
- Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
- Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. View filing ↗
- Stanley Black & Decker Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aptiv PLC names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Amphenol Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Amphenol Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Emerson Electric Co. names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rockwell Automation Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rockwell Automation Inc. names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trane Technologies plc names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. 3M Company names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Carrier Global Corporation names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eaton Corporation names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors N.V. reciprocity. DEF 14A. NXP Semiconductors N.V. names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stanley Black & Decker Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Texas Instruments Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Texas Instruments Inc. names TE Connectivity plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TE Connectivity plc. View filing ↗