Companies Vivmark Residential
Vivmark Residential (VMRK): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Vivmark Residential’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,361,059FY2023
- $11,359,954FY2024
- $12,759,187FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,759,187 in fiscal 2025, up from $11,359,954 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $900,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $8,023,668 · option awards $1,498,741
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Parrell | $900,000 | $0 | $8,023,668 | $1,498,741 | $2,317,613 | $0 | $19,165 | $12,759,187 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Manelis | 675,000 | 0 | 3,434,086 | 0 | 1,165,084 | 0 | 22,656 | 5,296,826 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Garechana | 625,000 | 0 | 2,640,380 | 359,299 | 1,102,219 | 0 | 21,486 | 4,748,384 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Alexander Brackenridge | 625,000 | 0 | 2,883,387 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 0 | 11,947 | 4,669,428 |
| Executive Vice President - Investments | ||||||||
| Scott Fenster | 550,000 | 0 | 1,542,266 | 0 | 759,462 | 0 | 18,935 | 2,870,663 |
| Executive Vice President & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Bret McLeod | 245,616 | 0 | 1,249,944 | 0 | 825,481 | 0 | 2,822 | 2,323,863 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Parrell | $12,759,187 | $11,359,954 | $11,361,059 | ↑ +1,399,233 |
| Michael Manelis | 5,296,826 | 4,792,732 | 4,570,246 | ↑ +504,094 |
| Robert Garechana | 4,748,384 | 4,194,209 | 4,130,355 | ↑ +554,175 |
| Alexander Brackenridge | 4,669,428 | 4,164,991 | 4,057,618 | ↑ +504,437 |
| Scott Fenster | 2,870,663 | 2,641,332 | 2,601,332 | ↑ +229,331 |
| Bret McLeod | 2,323,863 | 0 | 0 | ↑ +2,323,863 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's 2025 Executive Compensation Program is based on a strong performance-oriented compensation philosophy to align executive and shareholder interests and is designed to attract, retain and motivate talented executives. Approximately 92% of the CEO's pay and an average of 84% of other NEO pay is tied solely to performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Parrell | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 22,095 | — | $1,498,704 |
| Robert Garechana | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 15,891 | — | 1,077,887 |
| Michael Manelis | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 11,065 | 22,130 | — | 44,260 | 1,687,470 |
| Alexander Brackenridge | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 20,971 | — | 1,508,444 |
| Scott Fenster | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 12,197 | — | 827,323 |
| Mark Parrell | Option | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 113,455 | — | 1,498,741 |
| Scott Fenster | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 4,688 | 9,376 | — | 18,752 | 714,943 |
| Bret McLeod | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 19,564 | — | 1,249,944 |
| Robert Garechana | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 10,359 | 20,718 | — | 41,436 | 1,562,493 |
| Mark Parrell | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 43,733 | 87,466 | — | 174,932 | 6,524,964 |
| Alexander Brackenridge | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 8,816 | 17,632 | — | 35,264 | 1,374,943 |
| Robert Garechana | Option | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 27,199 | — | 359,299 |
| Michael Manelis | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 25,383 | — | 1,746,616 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Parrell | $1,498,704 | $6,524,964 | $1,498,741 | 68.5% |
| Robert Garechana | 1,077,887 | 1,562,493 | 359,299 | 52.1% |
| Michael Manelis | 1,746,616 | 1,687,470 | 0 | 49.1% |
| Alexander Brackenridge | 1,508,444 | 1,374,943 | 0 | 47.7% |
| Scott Fenster | 827,323 | 714,943 | 0 | 46.4% |
| Bret McLeod | 1,249,944 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Fenster | Option | 5,181 | 66.59 | — |
| Robert Garechana | Option | 8,880 | 66.59 | — |
| Scott Fenster | Option | 11,402 | 60.96 | — |
| Michael Manelis | Option | 19,239 | 66.59 | — |
| Mark Parrell | RSU | 19,564 | — | 1,233,315 |
| Robert Garechana | Option | 20,236 | 60.96 | — |
| Michael Manelis | Option | 22,432 | 60.96 | — |
| Robert Garechana | Option | 27,199 | 71.93 | — |
| Scott Fenster | PSU | 28,827 | — | 1,817,254 |
| Scott Fenster | RSU | 30,816 | — | 1,942,641 |
| Mark Parrell | Option | 38,890 | 60.96 | — |
| Mark Parrell | Option | 38,919 | 66.59 | — |
| Robert Garechana | RSU | 49,348 | — | 3,110,898 |
| Alexander Brackenridge | PSU | 55,182 | — | 3,478,673 |
| Michael Manelis | RSU | 55,614 | — | 3,505,907 |
| Robert Garechana | PSU | 59,233 | — | 3,734,048 |
| Alexander Brackenridge | RSU | 61,768 | — | 3,893,855 |
| Michael Manelis | PSU | 67,700 | — | 4,267,808 |
| Mark Parrell | RSU | 79,006 | — | 4,980,538 |
| Mark Parrell | Option | 113,455 | 71.93 | — |
| Mark Parrell | PSU | 270,159 | — | 17,030,823 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David J. NeithercutNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $94,000 | — | $459,994 | — | — | $553,994 |
| Stephen E. SterrettIndependent · Executive · Audit · Compensation | 176,500 | 209,986 | — | — | — | 386,486 |
| Mary Kay HabenIndependent · Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 147,500 | 209,986 | — | — | — | 357,486 |
| Linda Walker BynoeGovernance · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 209,986 | — | — | — | 354,986 |
| Angela M. AmanIndependent · Executive · Audit (Chair) | 144,500 | 209,959 | — | — | — | 354,459 |
| Nina P. JonesIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit | 120,000 | 209,986 | — | — | — | 329,986 |
| Mark S. ShapiroIndependent · Governance · Compensation | 117,500 | 209,959 | — | — | — | 327,459 |
| Tahsinul Zia HuqueIndependent · Governance · Compensation | 117,500 | 209,959 | — | — | — | 327,459 |
| Ann C. HoffIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 115,000 | 209,986 | — | — | — | 324,986 |
| Chris CarrIndependent · Governance · Audit | 52,500 | 189,817 | — | — | — | 242,317 |
| John E. NealAudit · Executive · Departed during FY | 55,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,750 |
| Mark ParrellEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Meaningful Share Ownership Guidelines for Trustees and Executives |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,285,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,869,624 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,155,374 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Vivmark Residential as a peer
Companies that benchmark against VMRK
24 companies name VMRK as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name VMRK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | 950,000 | 19,317,943 | 0 | 2,758,900 | 23,047,305 |
| 3 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | 0 | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 4 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 5 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 6 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 7 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 8 | Invitation Homes Inc. | 2025 | Dallas Tanner | 1,000,000 | 10,965,046 | 0 | 2,108,000 | 14,096,335 |
| 9 | Vivmark Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 10 | Simon Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 11 | Essex Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 12 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 13 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 14 | Sun Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Young | 218,725 | 7,921,661 | 0 | 1,725,000 | 9,865,401 |
| 15 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 16 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | A. Bradley Hill | 712,019 | 3,412,409 | 0 | 1,183,900 | 5,453,480 |
| 17 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivmark Residential | not disclosed | LTI Awards 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 59 · RSU 29 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Essex Property Trust, Inc. | 153% | PRSU 85 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR to Nareit Apartment Index | Mercer LLC |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | 105.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | PSU 80 · Options 20 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| Sun Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, LP |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
| Ventas, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| Welltower Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 303,275,382 | 34,423,665 | 706,826 | 89.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 299,183,089 | 36,545,526 | 337,416 | 89.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 300,231,816 | 32,636,015 | 695,188 | 90.2% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 301,189,271 | 26,201,478 | 552,874 | 92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 300,413,827 | 26,652,225 | 572,515 | 91.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 302,155,461 | 11,452,753 | 14,293,475 | 96.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 89.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 89.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 90.2%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required The affirmative vote of holders of a majority of the votes cast in person or by proxy at the meeting at which a quorum is present is required for the approval of this advisory resolution.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required The affirmative vote of holders of a majority of the votes cast in person or by proxy at the meeting at which a quorum is present is required for the approval of this advisory resolution.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required The affirmative vote of holders of a majority of the votes cast in person or by proxy at the meeting at which a quorum is present is required for the approval of this advisory resolution.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 120 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,600,658 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,212 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (55 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark Parrell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,759,187. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Manelis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,296,826. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Garechana. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,748,384. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Alexander Brackenridge. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,669,428. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scott Fenster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,870,663. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Bret McLeod. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,323,863. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Parrell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Garechana RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Manelis PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alexander Brackenridge RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Fenster RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Parrell Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Fenster PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bret McLeod RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Garechana PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Parrell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alexander Brackenridge PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Garechana Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Manelis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2021-04-20. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David J. Neithercut. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 553,994. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen E. Sterrett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,486. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary Kay Haben. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,486. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Linda Walker Bynoe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,986. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Angela M. Aman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,459. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nina P. Jones. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,986. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark S. Shapiro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,459. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tahsinul Zia Huque. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,459. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ann C. Hoff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,986. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris Carr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,317. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John E. Neal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,750. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark Parrell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.81% (votes for as printed: 303,275,382). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.11% (votes for as printed: 299,183,089). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.2% (votes for as printed: 300,231,816). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,285,750 + equity 1,869,624 + all other 0 = 3,155,374, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. View filing ↗
- BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. View filing ↗
- Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. View filing ↗
- Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. View filing ↗
- Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. View filing ↗
- Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. View filing ↗
- Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. View filing ↗
- Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. View filing ↗
- Vivmark Residential (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Vivmark Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. View filing ↗
- Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. View filing ↗
- Essex Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. View filing ↗
- UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. View filing ↗
- Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. View filing ↗
- Sun Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Sun Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,865,401. View filing ↗
- AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. View filing ↗
- Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,453,480. View filing ↗
- Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. View filing ↗